CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 1 198km
2 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:58:19
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
9 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
11 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
13 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
18 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
21 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
24 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
29 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
31 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
33 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
34 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
35 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp
38 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
39 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
40 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
41 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
43 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
44 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
45 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
46 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
47 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano
48 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
49 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:14
50 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
51 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:17
52 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
54 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
55 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
56 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:21
57 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:23
59 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
60 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
62 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
63 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
65 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
67 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
68 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
69 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
70 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
72 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:00:40
73 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:45
75 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
76 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
78 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano
79 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
80 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:00:55
82 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
83 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
84 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
85 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:05
86 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:16
87 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
88 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
89 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
90 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
91 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
92 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
93 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano
94 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:20
95 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:25
96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
97 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
98 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
100 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:01:52
101 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:02
102 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:07
103 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
104 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
106 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
107 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
108 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
109 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
111 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
112 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
113 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
116 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
117 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
118 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
119 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
120 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
121 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
122 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
123 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
124 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
125 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
126 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
127 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
129 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
130 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
131 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano
132 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
133 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
134 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
135 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
136 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
137 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
138 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
139 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
141 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
142 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
143 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:01
144 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano
145 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
146 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
147 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
148 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
150 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
151 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
152 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
153 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
154 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
155 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp
156 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
157 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:03:32
158 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp
159 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:41
160 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano
161 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
162 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
163 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
164 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
165 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team
166 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
167 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
168 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
169 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
170 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
171 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
172 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
173 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
174 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
176 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
177 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
178 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
179 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
180 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
181 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp
182 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
183 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
184 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
185 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:05
186 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
187 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:13
188 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
189 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:04:23
190 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:04:42
191 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:04:50
192 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD 0:05:40
193 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
194 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:11
195 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
196 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:06:44
197 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
198 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:52
Points - Érezée, 116.5km
1 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 20 pts
2 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17
3 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15
4 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13
5 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
6 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 10
7 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 9
8 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 8
9 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 7
10 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 6
11 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5
12 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 3
14 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2
15 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1
Points - Seraing, 198km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 45 pts
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 35
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 30
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 26
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 20
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 16
9 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp 14
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 12
11 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 10
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 8
13 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 6
14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2
Mountain 1 - Côte de Cokaifagne (Cat. 4) 42km
1 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
Mountain 2 - Côte de Francorchamps (Cat. 4) 49km
1 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Mountain 3 - Côte de Lierneux (Cat. 4) 94km
1 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
Mountain 4 - Côte de Barvaux (Cat. 4) 139km
1 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
Mountain 5 - Côte de Seraing (Cat. 4) 198km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1
Most combative rider
1 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
Young riders
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:58:19
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
3 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
4 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
5 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
6 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
8 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:17
9 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:23
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
12 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
13 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:01:16
14 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:07
15 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:03:01
19 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
20 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:41
21 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
22 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
23 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:04:23
Teams
1 Sky Procycling 14:54:57
2 BMC Racing Team
3 Garmin-Sharp
4 Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
6 RadioShack-Nissan
7 Ag2R La Mondiale
8 Katusha Team
9 Orica Greenedge Cycling Team 0:00:14
10 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:17
11 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:23
12 Team Europcar
13 Astana Pro Team
14 Movistar Team 0:00:40
15 FDJ-Big Mat
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:54
17 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:25
18 Lampre - ISD 0:01:40
19 Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:01
20 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:02:53
21 Lotto-Belisol Team 0:03:01
22 Saur-Sojasun 0:03:46
General classification after stage 1
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 5:05:32
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:07
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:11
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:13
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:17
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:21
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:22
14 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
15 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:23
18 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
19 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:24
21 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
22 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
24 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
28 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
29 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:26
30 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:27
31 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:28
32 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:29
33 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
35 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:31
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:33
37 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:34
38 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
39 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:35
40 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
41 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:37
42 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
43 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
44 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
45 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:38
46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
47 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
48 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:40
49 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
50 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 0:00:42
51 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
52 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:43
53 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:45
54 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
55 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:46
56 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:47
57 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:48
58 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:52
59 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:53
61 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
62 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:57
63 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:01
64 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
65 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:05
66 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
67 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06
68 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
69 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:07
70 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:08
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:09
72 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:10
73 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:18
74 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:20
75 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:21
76 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
77 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:01:22
78 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:01:23
79 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:24
80 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:26
81 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:29
82 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:30
83 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:41
85 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:01:42
86 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:01:44
87 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:01:46
88 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:47
89 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:48
90 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:55
91 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:01:56
92 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:57
93 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
94 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:01
95 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
96 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:02:02
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:02:03
98 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:02:09
99 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:18
100 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:02:22
101 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
102 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:27
103 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:29
104 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
105 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
106 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:30
107 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
108 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:31
109 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
110 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:32
111 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:33
112 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:35
114 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:36
115 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:02:37
116 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
117 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:40
118 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
120 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:41
121 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:43
122 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:02:44
123 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
124 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:02:45
125 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
126 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:46
127 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
128 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
129 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:02:47
130 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:02:49
131 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:50
132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:51
133 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:02:52
134 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:54
135 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:55
136 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:56
137 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:57
138 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:59
139 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:04
140 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:09
141 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
142 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:03:10
143 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:03:13
144 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp 0:03:19
145 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:20
146 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:23
147 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:03:27
148 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:29
149 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:30
150 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:37
151 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:39
152 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:41
153 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:42
154 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:44
155 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:46
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:03:53
157 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
158 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:03:59
159 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:01
160 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:04:02
161 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:04:03
162 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:04
163 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:05
164 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
165 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp
166 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:04:07
167 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp
168 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:08
169 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:09
170 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
171 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
172 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:12
173 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
174 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:04:15
175 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano
176 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
177 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:18
178 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:04:23
179 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:25
180 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
181 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
182 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:28
183 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:32
184 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:04:33
185 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:35
186 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:04:44
187 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:04:46
188 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:04:49
189 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:59
190 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:05:13
191 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:05:22
192 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:13
193 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD 0:06:30
194 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:46
195 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:12
196 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:26
197 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:45
198 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:43
Points classification
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 55 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 49
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 42
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 33
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 23
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22
7 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 20
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 20
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18
10 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 17
11 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17
12 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 16
13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp 15
14 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15
15 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 13
16 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13
17 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 12
18 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 10
20 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 10
21 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 10
22 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 9
23 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 9
24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 8
25 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 8
26 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 7
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 6
28 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 6
29 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 6
30 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 5
31 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4
33 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4
34 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 4
35 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3
36 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 3
37 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2
Mountains classification
1 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 3 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1
3 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Young riders classification
1 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:05:42
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:01
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:12
4 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
6 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:24
7 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:27
8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:37
9 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:42
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:43
11 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:51
12 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:59
13 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:01:52
14 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:25
15 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:30
16 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:36
17 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:45
18 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:03:03
19 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:31
20 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:58
21 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:02
22 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:18
23 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:04:34
Teams classification
1 Sky Procycling 15:17:10
2 RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:04
3 BMC Racing Team 0:00:06
4 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:13
5 Garmin-Sharp 0:00:23
6 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30
7 Orica Greenedge Cycling Team 0:00:33
8 Katusha Team 0:00:38
9 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:42
10 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:50
11 Astana Pro Team 0:00:52
12 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:01
13 FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:13
14 Movistar Team 0:01:17
15 Team Europcar 0:01:36
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:51
17 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:23
18 Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:27
19 Lampre - ISD 0:02:47
20 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:03:27
21 Lotto-Belisol Team 0:03:38
22 Saur-Sojasun 0:04:38
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign