CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Prologue TT 7.1km
1 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:07:13  
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:07  
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10  
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:11  
6 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:12  
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:13  
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:00:15  
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:16  
12 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:17  
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18  
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp    
16 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp    
17 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team    
18 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19  
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
20 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:20  
21 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
22 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
23 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team    
24 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
25 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:21  
26 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team    
27 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
29 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
30 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:22  
32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
33 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale    
34 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
35 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
36 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling    
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
38 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
39 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
40 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:23  
41 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling    
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
43 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team    
44 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
45 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
46 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
47 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:24  
48 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
49 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
50 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan    
51 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
52 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
53 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
54 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
55 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp    
56 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25  
57 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team    
58 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
59 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team    
60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
61 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling    
62 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
63 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling    
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
65 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:26  
66 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
67 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team    
68 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
69 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
71 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team    
72 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:27  
73 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
74 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team    
75 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:28  
76 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
77 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
78 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team    
80 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
81 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team    
83 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:29  
84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
85 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
86 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
87 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
88 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
89 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
90 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
91 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:30  
92 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
93 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
94 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team    
95 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team    
96 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:31  
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
98 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team    
99 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
100 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
101 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:00:32  
102 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
103 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
104 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:33  
105 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team    
106 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp    
107 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
108 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
109 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
110 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:34  
111 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
112 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
113 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
114 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale    
115 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
116 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:35  
117 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
118 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
119 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team    
120 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:36  
121 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan    
122 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
123 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
125 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
126 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
127 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:37  
128 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale    
129 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
130 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
131 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano    
132 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:00:38  
134 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
135 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
136 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan    
137 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
138 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
139 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:39  
140 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
141 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
142 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
143 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:40  
144 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
145 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
146 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
147 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
148 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:41  
149 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
150 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
151 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:42  
152 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team    
153 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team    
154 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team    
155 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
156 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:43  
157 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
158 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
159 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:44  
160 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
161 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team    
162 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
163 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
164 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
165 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:00:45  
166 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
167 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
168 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
169 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
170 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
171 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:46  
172 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
173 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
174 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
175 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:47  
176 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
177 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
178 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:48  
179 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:49  
180 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat    
181 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:50  
182 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD    
183 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
184 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51  
185 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:00:52  
186 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
187 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
188 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:00:55  
189 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:57  
190 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
191 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:01  
192 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
193 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:02  
194 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
195 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:03  
196 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:01:05  
197 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06  
198 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
Points 1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 20 pts
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 17  
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 15  
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 13  
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 11  
6 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 10  
7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 9  
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 8  
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 7  
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 6  
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 5  
12 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 4  
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3  
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2  
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp 1  
Young riders 1 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:23  
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:01  
3 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:02  
4 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:11  
5 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:12  
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:14  
7 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
9 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:17  
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18  
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19  
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:20  
13 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:21  
14 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:23  
15 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:24  
16 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:27  
17 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:29  
18 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:30  
19 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:34  
20 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:00:36  
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
22 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:37  
23 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:38  
Teams 1 Sky Procycling 0:22:13  
2 RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:04  
3 BMC Racing Team 0:00:06  
4 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:13  
5 Orica Greenedge Cycling Team 0:00:19  
6 Garmin-Sharp 0:00:23  
7 Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:26  
8 Astana Pro Team 0:00:29  
9 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30  
10 FDJ-BigMat 0:00:33  
11 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
12 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:34  
13 Movistar Team 0:00:37  
14 Lotto-Belisol Team    
15 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:38  
16 Katusha Team    
17 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:42  
18 Saur-Sojasun 0:00:52  
19 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:57  
20 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:58  
21 Lampre - ISD 0:01:07  
22 Team Europcar 0:01:13  
General classification after prologue 1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:07:13  
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:07  
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10  
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:11  
6 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:12  
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:13  
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:00:15  
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:16  
12 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:17  
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18  
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp    
16 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp    
17 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team    
18 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19  
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
20 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:20  
21 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
22 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
23 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team    
24 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
25 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:21  
26 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team    
27 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
29 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
30 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:22  
32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
33 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale    
34 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
35 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
36 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling    
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
38 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
39 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
40 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:23  
41 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling    
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
43 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team    
44 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
45 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
46 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
47 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:24  
48 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
49 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
50 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan    
51 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
52 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
53 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
54 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
55 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp    
56 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25  
57 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team    
58 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
59 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team    
60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
61 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling    
62 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
63 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling    
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
65 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:26  
66 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
67 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team    
68 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
69 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
71 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team    
72 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:27  
73 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
74 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team    
75 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:28  
76 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
77 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
78 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team    
80 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
81 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team    
83 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:29  
84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
85 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
86 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
87 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
88 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
89 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
90 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
91 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:30  
92 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
93 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
94 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team    
95 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team    
96 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:31  
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
98 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team    
99 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
100 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
101 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:00:32  
102 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
103 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
104 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:33  
105 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team    
106 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp    
107 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
108 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
109 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
110 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:34  
111 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
112 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
113 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
114 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale    
115 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
116 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:35  
117 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
118 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
119 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team    
120 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:36  
121 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan    
122 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
123 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
125 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
126 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
127 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:37  
128 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale    
129 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
130 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
131 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano    
132 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:00:38  
134 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
135 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
136 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan    
137 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
138 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
139 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:39  
140 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
141 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
142 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
143 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:40  
144 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
145 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
146 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
147 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
148 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:41  
149 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
150 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
151 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:42  
152 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team    
153 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team    
154 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team    
155 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
156 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:43  
157 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
158 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
159 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:44  
160 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
161 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team    
162 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
163 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
164 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
165 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:00:45  
166 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
167 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
168 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
169 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
170 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
171 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:46  
172 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
173 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
174 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
175 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:47  
176 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
177 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
178 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:48  
179 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:49  
180 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat    
181 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:50  
182 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD    
183 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
184 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51  
185 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:00:52  
186 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
187 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
188 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:00:55  
189 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:57  
190 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
191 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:01  
192 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
193 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:02  
194 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
195 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:03  
196 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:01:05  
197 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06  
198 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
Points classification 1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 20 pts
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 17  
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 15  
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 13  
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 11  
6 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 10  
7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 9  
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 8  
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 7  
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 6  
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 5  
12 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 4  
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3  
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2  
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp 1  
Young riders classification 1 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:23  
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:01  
3 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:02  
4 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:11  
5 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:12  
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:14  
7 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
9 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:17  
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18  
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19  
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:20  
13 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:21  
14 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:23  
15 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:24  
16 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:27  
17 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:29  
18 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:30  
19 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:34  
20 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:00:36  
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
22 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:37  
23 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:38  
Teams classification 1 Sky Procycling 0:22:13  
2 RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:04  
3 BMC Racing Team 0:00:06  
4 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:13  
5 Orica Greenedge Cycling Team 0:00:19  
6 Garmin-Sharp 0:00:23  
7 Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:26  
8 Astana Pro Team 0:00:29  
9 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30  
10 FDJ-BigMat 0:00:33  
11 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
12 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:34  
13 Movistar Team 0:00:37  
14 Lotto-Belisol Team    
15 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:38  
16 Katusha Team    
17 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:42  
18 Saur-Sojasun 0:00:52  
19 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:57  
20 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:58  
21 Lampre - ISD 0:01:07  
22 Team Europcar 0:01:13  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign