CyclingNZ Home
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 6
18 Jun, 2012
Event: Tour de Beauce 2012
1 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:05:58  
2 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:02  
3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:21  
4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
5 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC    
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
7 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
8 Philip Lavery (IRL) Node4 Giordana Racing    
9 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
10 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
11 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
12 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
13 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
14 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo    
15 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy    
16 Taylor Gunman (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
17 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
18 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block    
19 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
20 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
21 Mattew Cooke (USA) Exergy    
22 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose    
23 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
24 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
25 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
26 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing    
27 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
28 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10    
29 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh - GAC    
30 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose    
31 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
32 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
33 Michael Torckler (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
34 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:00:31  
35 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC    
36 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:05  
37 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:08  
38 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:05:31  
39 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:07:02  
40 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
41 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
42 Stuart Wight (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
43 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block    
44 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose    
45 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
46 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh - GAC    
47 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
48 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy    
49 James Sparling, (Can) Raleigh - GAC    
50 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
51 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
52 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
53 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:10:23  
54 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:11:31  
55 Andrew McCullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:18:46  
56 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:21:02  
DNF Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
DNF Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
DNF Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
DNF Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Kai Reus (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
DNF Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
DNF James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing    
DNF Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
DNF Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Exergy    
DNF Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
DNF Joseph Cooper (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
DNF James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
DNF Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic    
DNF Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic    
DNF Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic    
DNF Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block    
DNF Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block    
DNF Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo    
DNF Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo    
DNF Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo    
DNF David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose    
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    
Sprint 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 3  pts
2 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
3 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1  
Sprint 2 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 3  pts
2 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
3 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 1  
Sprint 3 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 3  pts
2 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
3 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 1  
Finish # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 15  pts
2 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14  
3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 13  
4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 12  
5 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 11  
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 10  
7 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9  
8 Philip Lavery (IRL) Node4 Giordana Racing 8  
9 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7  
10 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 6  
11 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 5  
12 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 4  
13 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 3  
14 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 2  
15 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 1  
KOM 1 -  # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7  pts
2 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5  
3 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3  
4 James Sparling, (Can) Raleigh - GAC 2  
5 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1  
KOM 2 -  # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7  pts
2 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 5  
3 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3  
4 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
5 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1  
KOM 3 -  # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7  pts
2 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5  
3 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 3  
4 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
5 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1  
Teams # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 9:18:36  
2 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:02  
3 Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:00:21  
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
5 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
6 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
7 Spidertech p/b C10    
8 Raleigh - GAC 0:00:31  
9 Exergy 0:07:02  
Final general classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19:07:19  
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:19  
3 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:00:43  
4 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:01:06  
5 Mattew Cooke (USA) Exergy 0:01:07  
6 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:12  
7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:01:17  
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:29  
9 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:31  
10 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:01:38  
11 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:02:01  
12 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:13  
13 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:55  
14 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:03:18  
15 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:21  
16 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:30  
17 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:03:39  
18 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:03:43  
19 Michael Torckler (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:03:50  
20 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:03:58  
21 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 0:04:11  
22 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:04:39  
23 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:05:13  
24 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 0:06:10  
25 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:06:12  
26 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:14  
27 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:06:39  
28 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:06:41  
29 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:06:50  
30 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:07:01  
31 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:07:57  
32 Philip Lavery (IRL) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:08:08  
33 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:08:48  
34 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:09:20  
35 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 0:10:35  
36 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:10:49  
37 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:13:40  
38 Taylor Gunman (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:13:53  
39 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:17:36  
40 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:19:31  
41 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:19:49  
42 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:20:13  
43 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:21:01  
44 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:22:38  
45 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:23:20  
46 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:24:55  
47 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:25:15  
48 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:25:21  
49 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:26:13  
50 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:26:19  
51 James Sparling, (Can) Raleigh - GAC 0:28:35  
52 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:28:38  
53 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block 0:30:55  
54 Andrew McCullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:32:03  
55 Stuart Wight (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:40:47  
56 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:45:16  
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 53  pts
2 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 52  
3 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 46  
4 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 42  
5 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 34  
6 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29  
7 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 29  
8 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 28  
9 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 26  
10 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 26  
11 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 26  
12 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 22  
13 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 22  
14 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 21  
15 Mattew Cooke (USA) Exergy 21  
16 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18  
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 17  
18 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 17  
19 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 17  
20 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17  
21 James Sparling, (Can) Raleigh - GAC 16  
22 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 16  
23 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 15  
24 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15  
25 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 13  
26 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
27 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10  
28 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 10  
29 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 10  
30 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 10  
31 Philip Lavery (IRL) Node4 Giordana Racing 8  
32 Michael Torckler (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 7  
33 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 7  
34 Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 6  
35 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 5  
36 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5  
37 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
38 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 5  
39 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 5  
40 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 5  
41 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 5  
42 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3  
43 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 3  
44 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3  
45 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 1  
46 James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 1  
47 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanofi 1  
King of the Moutains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 38  pts
2 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 33  
3 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 23  
4 Mattew Cooke (USA) Exergy 20  
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 20  
6 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 16  
7 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13  
8 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13  
9 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 13  
10 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 11  
11 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 10  
12 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9  
13 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8  
14 James Sparling, (Can) Raleigh - GAC 8  
15 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 8  
16 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 7  
17 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 7  
18 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
19 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6  
20 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 5  
21 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4  
22 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3  
23 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 3  
24 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
25 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 2  
26 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1  
27 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1  
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 57:25:22  
2 Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:14  
3 Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:01:48  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:23  
5 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:06:56  
6 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:09:14  
7 Exergy 0:11:47  
8 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:12:17  
9 Raleigh - GAC 0:12:40  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign