CyclingNZ Home
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 4
16 Jun, 2012
Event: Tour de Beauce 2012
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:27:08  
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:30  
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:46  
4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:00:55  
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:10  
6 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:01:16  
7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:29  
8 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:31  
9 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:35  
10 Mattew Cooke (USA) Exergy 0:01:42  
11 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:46  
12 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy    
13 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:01:49  
14 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:56  
15 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:01:57  
16 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:01  
17 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:08  
18 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:02:09  
19 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 0:02:15  
20 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:20  
21 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:02:21  
22 Joseph Cooper (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
23 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26  
24 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:02:30  
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block 0:02:38  
26 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:02:41  
27 Michael Torckler (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:02:44  
28 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:02:46  
29 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:49  
30 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:03:09  
31 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:03:12  
32 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:03:16  
33 Stuart Wight (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
34 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
35 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:03:19  
36 Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:22  
37 Taylor Gunman (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:03:30  
38 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
39 Andrew McCullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:03:33  
40 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 0:03:34  
41 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:37  
42 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:03:39  
43 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:03:50  
44 Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:03:53  
45 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:03:56  
46 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose    
47 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:04:09  
48 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
49 Philip Lavery (IRL) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:04:16  
50 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:04:21  
51 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:25  
52 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:04:26  
53 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:04:28  
54 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:29  
55 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:04:31  
56 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:32  
57 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    
58 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:04:33  
59 Kai Reus (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:04:34  
60 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:04:40  
61 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block 0:04:41  
62 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:04:42  
63 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:04:46  
64 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:04:47  
65 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:04:48  
66 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:04:52  
67 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:04:56  
68 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:05:00  
69 Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:05:03  
70 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:05:06  
71 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic    
72 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block 0:05:10  
73 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:05:12  
74 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block    
75 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:21  
76 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:05:22  
77 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:05:25  
78 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:05:26  
79 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:05:27  
80 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
81 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:05:28  
82 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh - GAC 0:05:37  
83 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Exergy 0:05:38  
84 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:05:58  
85 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:06:00  
86 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:06:08  
87 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:06:09  
88 Chales Bryer (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
89 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:06:12  
90 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:06:13  
91 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:06:19  
92 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:06:28  
93 James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:06:34  
94 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:06:36  
HD Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:06:53  
HD François Chabot (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:07:02  
HD Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:07:56  
HD Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:15:45  
Points 1 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 15 pts
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14  
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 13  
4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 12  
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 11  
6 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 10  
7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9  
8 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8  
9 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 7  
10 Mattew Cooke (USA) Exergy 6  
11 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5  
12 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 4  
13 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 3  
14 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
15 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1  
Teams 1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:24:54  
2 Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:01  
3 Équipe Nationale du Canada 0:00:41  
4 Exergy 0:02:13  
5 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:44  
6 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:16  
7 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:03:30  
8 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:04:52  
9 Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:04:56  
10 H&R Block 0:05:05  
11 BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
12 Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:08:01  
13 Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:08:22  
14 Raleigh - GAC 0:08:41  
15 Node4 Giordana Racing 0:09:33  
16 Ekoï.com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:10:44  
17 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:12:10  
General classification after stage 4 1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:00:54  
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:19  
3 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:00:43  
4 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:01:04  
5 Mattew Cooke (USA) Exergy 0:01:05  
6 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:12  
7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:01:17  
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:27  
9 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:33  
10 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:01:37  
11 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:11  
12 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:02:53  
13 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:28  
14 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:03:37  
15 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:38  
16 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:41  
17 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:03:47  
18 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 0:03:52  
19 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:03:56  
20 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:04:05  
21 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 0:04:09  
22 Michael Torckler (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:04:16  
23 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:04:20  
24 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:05:13  
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block 0:05:29  
26 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:05:36  
27 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:05:43  
28 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:05:46  
29 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:05:49  
30 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10    
31 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:05:57  
32 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:06:29  
33 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:06:39  
34 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:06:48  
35 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:06:59  
36 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:07:36  
37 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:07:49  
38 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:07:55  
39 Philip Lavery (IRL) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:07:58  
40 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:08:28  
41 Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:10:03  
42 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:10:04  
43 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:34  
44 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:10:54  
45 Taylor Gunman (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:11:13  
46 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:11:15  
47 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:11:27  
48 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:11:39  
49 Andrew McCullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:11:42  
50 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:11:44  
51 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:11:51  
52 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:11:56  
53 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:12:14  
54 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:12:32  
55 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:12:40  
56 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose    
57 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:13:17  
58 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:13:23  
59 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:14:01  
60 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:14:43  
61 Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:15:50  
62 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
63 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:16:01  
64 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:16:20  
65 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17:17  
66 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:17:56  
67 James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:19:12  
68 Kai Reus (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:19:18  
69 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block 0:19:29  
70 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:20:04  
71 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh - GAC 0:20:30  
72 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:20:35  
73 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:21:13  
74 Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:21:16  
75 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:21:17  
76 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block 0:22:16  
77 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:23:04  
78 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block 0:23:34  
79 Chales Bryer (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:24:09  
80 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:24:13  
81 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:25:25  
82 Joseph Cooper (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:28:33  
83 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:31:26  
84 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Exergy 0:31:48  
85 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:31:49  
86 Stuart Wight (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:32:10  
87 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:35:23  
88 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:36:51  
89 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:48:24  
90 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:48:52  
91 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:51:09  
92 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:52:14  
93 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:57:51  
94 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 1:14:00  
Points classification 1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 39 pts
2 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 32  
3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 30  
4 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 29  
5 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27  
6 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 25  
7 Mattew Cooke (USA) Exergy 21  
8 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 21  
9 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19  
10 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18  
11 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 17  
12 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh - GAC 16  
13 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 15  
14 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 15  
15 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 15  
16 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15  
17 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 13  
18 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13  
19 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 11  
20 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
21 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10  
22 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10  
23 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 10  
24 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9  
25 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8  
26 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 7  
27 Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 6  
28 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 5  
29 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5  
30 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
31 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 5  
32 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 3  
33 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3  
34 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 3  
35 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 3  
36 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 2  
37 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
38 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
39 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 2  
40 James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 1  
41 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanofi 1  
Teams classification 1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 39:06:05  
2 Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:53  
3 Équipe Nationale du Canada 0:02:20  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:40  
5 Exergy 0:05:02  
6 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:08:07  
7 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:10:05  
8 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:11:29  
9 Raleigh - GAC 0:13:46  
10 Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:15:32  
11 BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:17:25  
12 Node4 Giordana Racing 0:20:13  
13 H&R Block 0:21:46  
14 Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:37:05  
15 Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:38:04  
16 Ekoï.com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:43:24  
17 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:16:39  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign