CyclingNZ Home
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 3
16 Jun, 2012
Event: Tour de Beauce 2012
1 Matthew Cooke (USA) Exergy 4:12:32  
2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:07  
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
4 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:10  
5 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12  
6 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:15  
7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:20  
8 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:00:25  
9 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:00:55  
10 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:00:58  
11 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy    
12 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:00  
13 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:02  
14 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:01:17  
15 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
16 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
17 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:41  
18 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
19 Michael Torckler (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
20 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
21 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
22 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:01:49  
23 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:52  
24 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC    
25 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:02:03  
26 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 0:02:22  
27 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:02:32  
28 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:36  
29 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy    
30 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose    
31 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block 0:02:53  
32 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:03:05  
33 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:03:08  
34 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:03:11  
35 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
36 Philip Lavery (IRL) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:03:31  
37 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:03:56  
38 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:04:37  
39 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:05:02  
40 Taylor Gunman (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
41 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
42 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
43 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
44 Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
45 Andrew McCullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:05:07  
46 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:05:16  
47 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:05:50  
48 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:06:51  
49 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
50 Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
51 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
52 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
53 Stuart Wight (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
54 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic    
55 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team    
56 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
57 Joseph Cooper (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing    
58 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
59 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:07:00  
60 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:07:09  
61 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:08:00  
62 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
63 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
64 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose    
65 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
66 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
67 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:08:28  
68 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:08:32  
69 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:09:12  
70 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:09:37  
71 Chales Bryer (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:09:41  
72 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:09:45  
73 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:09:49  
74 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:10:23  
75 Kai Reus (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:11:25  
76 James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:11:38  
77 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block    
78 Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic    
79 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:12:22  
80 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:12:32  
81 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:12:44  
82 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh - GAC    
83 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block 0:12:45  
84 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:12:47  
85 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block    
86 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:14:13  
87 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:14:15  
88 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:14:50  
89 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:15:29  
90 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:15:34  
91 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:17:26  
92 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
93 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:21:30  
94 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Exergy 0:23:08  
95 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:23:17  
96 Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:26:56  
97 François Chabot (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:27:40  
98 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:45:24  
Points 1 Matthew Cooke (USA) Exergy 15 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 14  
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13  
4 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 12  
5 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
6 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10  
7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9  
8 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 8  
9 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 7  
10 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 6  
11 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 5  
12 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 4  
13 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 3  
14 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 2  
15 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 1 1 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 7 pts
2 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 5  
3 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3  
4 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 2  
5 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 1  
Mountain 2 1 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 7 pts
2 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 5  
3 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 3  
4 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 2  
5 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1  
Mountain 3 1 Matthew Cooke (USA) Exergy 20 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 16  
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13  
4 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 10  
5 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8  
6 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6  
7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4  
8 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 3  
9 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 2  
10 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 1  
Teams 1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12:39:20  
2 Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:28  
3 Équipe Nationale du Canada 0:01:39  
4 Exergy 0:01:50  
5 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:01  
6 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:03:15  
7 Raleigh - GAC 0:05:05  
8 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:06:00  
9 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:07:03  
10 Node4 Giordana Racing 0:07:44  
11 Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:09:44  
12 BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:10:01  
13 H&R Block 0:13:45  
14 Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:17:04  
15 Ekoï.com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:18:49  
16 Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:20:09  
17 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 1:13:58  
General classification after stage 3 1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 12:33:06  
2 Matthew Cooke (USA) Exergy 0:00:03  
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:10  
4 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:13  
5 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:17  
6 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:23  
7 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:00:28  
8 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:39  
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:57  
10 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:00:58  
11 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:01:01  
12 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:20  
13 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
14 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:29  
15 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:44  
16 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada    
18 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi    
19 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:48  
20 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:01:55  
21 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:02:06  
22 Michael Torckler (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:02:12  
23 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:17  
24 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy    
25 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:02:27  
26 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:35  
27 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 0:02:55  
28 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 0:03:03  
29 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:03:10  
30 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:03:11  
31 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:03:14  
32 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:03:23  
33 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block 0:03:31  
34 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:03:43  
35 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:03:49  
36 Philip Lavery (IRL) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:04:22  
37 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:04:23  
38 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:05:15  
39 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:05:19  
40 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:05:29  
41 Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:05:40  
42 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:21  
43 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:49  
44 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:07:26  
45 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing    
46 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:07:44  
47 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:07:53  
48 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:08:03  
49 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
50 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:08:10  
51 Taylor Gunman (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:08:23  
52 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:08:28  
53 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:36  
54 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:08:38  
55 Andrew McCullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:08:49  
56 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:08:55  
57 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:47  
58 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:10:13  
59 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:10:33  
60 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:46  
61 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:11:14  
62 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:11:24  
63 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:11:57  
64 Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:13:08  
65 James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:13:18  
66 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:13:23  
67 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:14:40  
68 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block 0:14:59  
69 Kai Reus (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:15:24  
70 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh - GAC 0:15:33  
71 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:15:50  
72 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:15:56  
73 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:17:31  
74 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:17:57  
75 Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:18:03  
76 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:18:11  
77 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block 0:18:15  
78 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:18:38  
79 Chales Bryer (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:18:40  
80 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:18:44  
81 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block 0:19:02  
82 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:20:38  
83 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Exergy 0:26:50  
84 Joseph Cooper (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:26:52  
85 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:27:03  
86 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:28:36  
87 Stuart Wight (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:29:34  
88 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:29:51  
89 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:32:09  
90 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:42:56  
91 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:43:52  
92 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:46:26  
93 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 0:46:58  
94 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:47:17  
95 François Chabot (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:47:24  
96 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.Com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:53:51  
97 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 1:09:44  
98 Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic 1:17:37  
Points classification 1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 38 pts
2 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 25  
3 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 20  
4 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18  
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 18  
6 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh - GAC 16  
7 Matthew Cooke (USA) Exergy 15  
8 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 15  
9 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 15  
10 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 13  
11 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13  
12 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 12  
13 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 11  
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 11  
15 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 11  
16 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11  
17 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
18 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10  
19 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10  
20 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 10  
21 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10  
22 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9  
23 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8  
24 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7  
25 Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 6  
26 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 5  
27 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5  
28 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
29 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 5  
30 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 3  
31 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3  
32 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 3  
33 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 2  
34 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
35 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 2  
36 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
37 Michael Woods (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 2  
38 James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 1  
39 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanofi 1  
Mountains classification 1 Matthew Cooke (USA) Exergy 20 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 20  
3 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17  
4 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10 16  
5 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13  
6 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 12  
7 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12  
8 James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 12  
9 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 10  
10 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9  
11 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 9  
12 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8  
13 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 8  
14 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
15 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6  
16 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh - GAC 6  
17 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 5  
18 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 5  
19 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3  
20 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 3  
21 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
22 Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
23 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 2  
24 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1  
25 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1  
26 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 1  
27 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1  
28 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 1  
29 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 1  
Teams classification 1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37:41:11  
2 Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:52  
3 Équipe Nationale du Canada 0:01:39  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:56  
5 Exergy 0:02:49  
6 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:03:15  
7 Raleigh - GAC 0:05:05  
8 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:06:35  
9 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:13  
10 Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:10:36  
11 Node4 Giordana Racing 0:10:40  
12 BikeNZ-Pure Black Racing 0:12:20  
13 H&R Block 0:16:41  
14 Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:28:43  
15 Deda / Hype Ski-Vélo 0:30:03  
16 Ekoï.com / Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:32:40  
17 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:04:29  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign