CyclingNZ Home
2012 Tour of Flanders - Mens
2 Apr, 2012
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 6:04:33  
2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:01  
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:38  
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team    
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
9 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team    
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
11 Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan    
12 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team    
13 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
14 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
15 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team    
16 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
17 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team    
18 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    
20 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling    
21 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan    
22 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
23 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
24 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan    
25 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team    
26 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
27 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
28 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
29 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
30 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda    
31 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team    
32 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
33 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
34 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
35 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
36 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
37 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
38 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
39 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
40 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
41 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
42 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
43 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
44 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team    
45 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
46 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
47 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:48  
48 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda    
49 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:06  
50 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:18  
51 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:26  
52 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
53 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
54 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling    
55 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team    
56 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
57 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling    
58 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
59 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano    
60 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
61 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:43  
62 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
63 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
64 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda    
65 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
66 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
67 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team    
68 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
69 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team    
70 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
71 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp    
72 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
73 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
74 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
75 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
76 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
77 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale    
78 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team    
79 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling    
80 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
81 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan    
83 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda    
84 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
85 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Greenedge Cycling Team    
86 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
87 Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
88 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:15:34  
89 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
90 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
91 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team    
92 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
93 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
94 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan    
95 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
96 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda    
97 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
98 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team    
99 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda    
100 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale    
101 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
102 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
103 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
104 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat    
DNF Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
DNF Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
DNF Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
DNF Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
DNF Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
DNF Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
DNF Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
DNF Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
DNF Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling    
DNF Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
DNF Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Greenedge Cycling Team    
DNF Stuart O'grady (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Greenedge Cycling Team    
DNF Matthew Wilson (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
DNF Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
DNF Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team    
DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
DNF Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD    
DNF Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
DNF Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
DNF Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale    
DNF Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team    
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team    
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team    
DNF Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team    
DNF Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team    
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
DNF Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda    
DNF Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan    
DNF Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan    
DNF Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan    
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
DNF Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
DNF Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
DNF Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos-Shimano    
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
DNF Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Netapp    
DNF Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp    
DNF Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp    
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp    
DNF André Schulze (Ger) Team Netapp    
DNF Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp    
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign