CyclingNZ Home
NZ Women's Cycle Tour Stage 2
23 Feb, 2012
Event: NZ Women's Cycle Tour
Stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Loren Rowney (Aus) VIS Women's Team 3:57:07  
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS    
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National Team    
4 Monica Baccaille (Ita) Italy National Team 0:00:01  
5 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
6 Sue Forsyth (NZl) NZCT Team    
7 Xin Liu (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling    
8 Emma Crum (NZl) Cyclosport NZ    
9 Joanne Hogan (Aus) VIS Women's Team    
10 Kate Chilcott (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
11 Huang Dong Yan (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling    
12 Taryn Heather (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS    
13 Jessica Allen (Aus) VIS Women's Team    
14 Carla Ryan (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS    
15 Mel Burke (NZl) NZCT Team    
16 Lucy Coldwell (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team    
17 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS    
18 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS    
19 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team    
20 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS    
21 Evelyn Stevens (USA) USA National Team    
22 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEdge-AIS    
23 Rosara Joseph (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
24 Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team    
25 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team    
26 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS    
27 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italy National Team    
28 Reta Trotman (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
29 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:02:12  
30 Chloe McConville (Aus) VIS Women's Team    
31 Laura Meadley (Aus) Suzuki Team    
32 Corrine Smit (Aus) Cyclosport NZ    
33 Kanako Nishi (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:02:38  
34 Chisako Harigai (Jpn) Japan National Team    
35 Emily Collins (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:11:54  
36 Luo Xialong (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling    
37 Fiona MacDermid (NZl) NZCT Team    
38 Stephanie Ives (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team    
39 Amy Bradley (NZl) Wheelworks Racing    
40 Allison Rice (Aus) Suzuki Team    
41 Jessie MacLean (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS    
42 Emily Roper (Aus) Suzuki Team    
43 Ally Stacher (USA) USA National Team    
44 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Japan National Team    
45 Jane Barr (GBr) Cyclosport NZ 0:20:09  
46 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Wheelworks Racing    
47 Wan Yiu Wong (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling    
48 Sequoia Cooper (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
49 Rachel Southee (NZl) Cyclosport NZ    
50 Gloria Presti (Ita) Italy National Team    
51 Elena Berlato (Ita) Italy National Team    
52 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA National Team    
53 Tracey Best (NZl) Cyclosport NZ    
54 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italy National Team 0:20:11  
55 Lisa Jacobs (Aus) VIS Women's Team 0:26:47  
56 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:32:10  
57 Li Chen (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 0:39:06  
58 Nicole Justice (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team 0:43:20  
59 Hannah Van Kampen (NZl) Wheelworks Racing    
60 Akatsuka Yurie (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:45:44  
61 Ashleigh Neave (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:45:48  
62 Hayley Giddens (NZl) NZCT Team    
63 Addyson Albershardt (USA) USA National Team 0:45:49  
64 Janine Copp (NZl) Wheelworks Racing    
65 Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:48:20  
66 Ailie McDonald (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:48:47  
67 Alexandra Carle (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS    
DNF Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Italy National Team    
DNF Yun Yun Yuan (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling    
DNF Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) NZCT Team    
DNF Deane Bell (NZl) Wheelworks Racing    
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National Team 4:07:18  
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS 0:00:15  
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) USA National Team 0:00:22  
4 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEdge-AIS 0:00:27  
5 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS 0:00:33  
6 Taryn Heather (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS 0:00:41  
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team 0:00:42  
8 Joanne Hogan (Aus) VIS Women's Team 0:00:49  
9 Carla Ryan (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS    
10 Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team    
11 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS 0:00:52  
12 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS 0:00:55  
13 Reta Trotman (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
14 Loren Rowney (Aus) VIS Women's Team 0:00:58  
15 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS    
16 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italy National Team    
17 Huang Dong Yan (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:03  
18 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:01:17  
19 Rosara Joseph (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
20 Mel Burke (NZl) NZCT Team 0:01:19  
21 Sue Forsyth (NZl) NZCT Team 0:01:22  
22 Jessica Allen (Aus) VIS Women's Team    
23 Monica Baccaille (Ita) Italy National Team 0:01:25  
24 Xin Liu (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling    
25 Kate Chilcott (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:01:30  
26 Lucy Coldwell (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team 0:01:32  
27 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team 0:01:38  
28 Emma Crum (NZl) Cyclosport NZ 0:02:08  
29 Chloe McConville (Aus) VIS Women's Team 0:03:20  
30 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:03:36  
31 Laura Meadley (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:03:50  
32 Corrine Smit (Aus) Cyclosport NZ 0:04:00  
33 Kanako Nishi (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:04:40  
34 Chisako Harigai (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:04:42  
35 Jessie MacLean (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS 0:12:45  
36 Allison Rice (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:13:00  
37 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:13:07  
38 Emily Roper (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:13:08  
39 Ally Stacher (USA) USA National Team 0:13:16  
40 Luo Xialong (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 0:13:25  
41 Stephanie Ives (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team    
42 Amy Bradley (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:13:42  
43 Emily Collins (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:13:46  
44 Fiona MacDermid (NZl) NZCT Team 0:13:58  
45 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:21:14  
46 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:21:27  
47 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italy National Team 0:21:29  
48 Wan Yiu Wong (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 0:21:33  
49 Elena Berlato (Ita) Italy National Team 0:21:38  
50 Gloria Presti (Ita) Italy National Team 0:21:40  
51 Sequoia Cooper (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:21:43  
52 Rachel Southee (NZl) Cyclosport NZ 0:21:51  
53 Jane Barr (GBr) Cyclosport NZ 0:22:03  
54 Tracey Best (NZl) Cyclosport NZ 0:22:23  
55 Lisa Jacobs (Aus) VIS Women's Team 0:28:11  
56 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:33:18  
57 Li Chen (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 0:40:56  
58 Nicole Justice (Aus) Armstrong Motor Group Team 0:44:31  
59 Hannah Van Kampen (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:45:04  
60 Addyson Albershardt (USA) USA National Team 0:47:27  
61 Akatsuka Yurie (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:47:39  
62 Ashleigh Neave (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:47:53  
63 Hayley Giddens (NZl) NZCT Team 0:48:02  
64 Janine Copp (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:48:06  
65 Alexandra Carle (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS 0:50:11  
66 Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:50:27  
67 Ailie McDonald (Aus) Suzuki Team 0:50:39
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign