CyclingNZ Home
2012 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 6
22 Jan, 2012
Event: Santos Tour Down Under
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 1:56:48  
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank    
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
4 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat    
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar    
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    
7 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM    
8 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
9 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
10 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
11 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
12 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM    
13 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha    
14 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling    
15 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat    
16 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda    
17 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana    
18 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
19 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
20 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
21 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol    
22 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda    
23 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan    
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
25 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar    
26 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE    
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE    
28 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank    
29 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar    
30 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha    
32 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
33 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) Katusha    
34 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar    
35 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan    
36 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan    
37 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC    
38 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
39 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
40 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
41 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
42 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
43 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar    
44 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
45 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar    
46 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
47 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
48 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha    
49 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC    
50 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM    
51 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale    
52 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
54 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
55 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol    
56 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC    
57 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto-Belisol    
58 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan    
59 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan    
60 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank    
61 Adrián Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
62 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
63 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
64 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank 0:00:16  
65 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana    
66 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:17  
67 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat    
68 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling    
69 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM    
70 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha    
71 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling    
72 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda    
73 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
74 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
75 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha    
76 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
77 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:27  
78 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol    
79 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:00:30  
80 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE    
81 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling    
82 Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE    
83 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:36  
84 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar    
85 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat    
86 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
87 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC    
88 Oscar Freire (Spa) Katusha    
89 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana    
90 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda    
91 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
92 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM    
93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC    
94 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana    
95 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
96 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
97 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:41  
98 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
99 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD    
100 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
101 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
102 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:00:54  
103 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:58  
104 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:01:02  
105 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank    
106 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:01:05  
107 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
108 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
109 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda    
110 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
111 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM    
112 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC    
113 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
114 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM    
115 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat    
116 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD    
117 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC 0:01:38  
118 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:42  
119 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE    
120 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:02:15  
121 Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:02:43  
122 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:02:44  
123 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:02:48  
124 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:03  
125 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:28  
126 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:02  
DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda    
DNF Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMat    
DNF Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
Stage finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 15  pts
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank 14  
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 13  
4 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat 12  
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar 11  
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 10  
7 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM 9  
8 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 8  
9 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 7  
10 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
Finish Arch Lap 8 (36km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5  pts
2 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 3  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 2  
Finish Arch Lap 12 (54km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 5  pts
2 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE 3  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 2  
Montefiore Hill Lap 10 (Cat 3 at 42.5km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC 3  pts
2 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2  
3 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 1  
Montefiore Hill Lap 15 (Cat 3 at 64km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE 3  pts
2 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2  
3 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 1  
Young rider's classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:56:48  
2 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
3 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank    
5 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
6 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar    
7 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
8 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha    
9 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC    
10 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
11 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan    
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank    
13 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana 0:00:16  
15 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:27  
16 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:00:30  
17 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling    
18 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:36  
19 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
20 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
21 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:41  
22 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:01:05  
23 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
24 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda    
25 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
26 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
27 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:01:42  
28 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:02:15  
29 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:28  
30 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:02  
Team's Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sky Procycling 5:50:24  
2 Omega Pharma-QuickStep    
3 Movistar    
4 Vacansoleil -DCM    
5 Lotto-Belisol    
6 Katusha    
7 Rabobank    
8 RadioShack-Nissan    
9 AG2R La Mondiale    
10 UNI SA - Australia    
11 BMC    
12 Astana 0:00:16  
13 FDJ - BigMat 0:00:17  
14 Garmin-Barracuda    
15 GreenEDGE 0:00:30  
16 Lampre - ISD 0:00:36  
17 Euskaltel-Euskadi    
18 Liquigas - Cannondale 0:00:41  
19 Team Saxo Bank 0:00:44  
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE 20:46:12  
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar    
3 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:08  
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:14  
5 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
6 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:16  
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:18  
8 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar 0:00:23  
9 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:29  
10 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha 0:00:32  
11 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:34  
12 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:42  
13 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:47  
14 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar 0:01:15  
15 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC 0:01:16  
16 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar 0:01:27  
17 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:01:28  
18 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:30  
19 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) Katusha 0:02:33  
20 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar    
21 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank    
22 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:02:35  
23 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
24 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC 0:02:36  
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat 0:03:00  
26 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank 0:03:01  
27 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:03:02  
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat 0:03:11  
29 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda 0:03:22  
30 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:33  
31 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:03:41  
32 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC    
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
34 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:42  
35 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:03:50  
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:03:58  
37 Oscar Freire (Spa) Katusha 0:04:07  
38 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM 0:04:12  
39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda 0:04:17  
40 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:48  
41 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:37  
42 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC 0:06:16  
43 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto-Belisol 0:07:19  
44 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:55  
45 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 0:08:09  
46 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:08:30  
47 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:09:01  
48 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:11:25  
49 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:12:53  
50 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat 0:13:02  
51 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:00  
52 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 0:14:16  
53 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:15:21  
54 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM 0:15:40  
55 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:16:06  
56 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:15  
57 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM 0:18:13  
58 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM 0:18:41  
59 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat 0:18:47  
60 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
61 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana 0:19:07  
62 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:19:57  
63 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
64 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:19:59  
65 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:04  
66 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar 0:21:09  
67 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:21:20  
68 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:28  
69 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:21:32  
70 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:22:12  
71 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana 0:22:30  
72 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:23:51  
73 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:24:04  
74 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda 0:24:11  
75 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:24:32  
76 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM 0:24:37  
77 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia    
78 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha    
79 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank 0:25:17  
80 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:25:18  
81 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:25:33  
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:25:41  
83 Adrián Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:52  
84 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:25:53  
85 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM 0:26:19  
86 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:26:55  
87 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:26  
88 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:29  
89 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana 0:27:46  
90 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:28:05  
91 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:28:34  
92 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:28:35  
93 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
94 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
95 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:28:39  
96 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:29:52  
97 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:30:19  
98 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:31:08  
99 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:31:49  
100 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:32:37  
101 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:32:38  
102 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:32:49  
103 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:33:16  
104 Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:33:39  
105 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar 0:33:53  
106 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat 0:36:52  
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
108 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:02  
109 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol 0:37:12  
110 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:37:38  
111 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:38:00  
112 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC 0:38:40  
113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC 0:38:44  
114 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana 0:38:53  
115 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:39:34  
116 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 0:39:55  
117 Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:40:22  
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:40:30  
119 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:42:21  
120 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:43:33  
121 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC    
122 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:45:15  
123 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM 0:46:23  
124 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:46:53  
125 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:47:01  
126 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:50:01  
Jayco Sprints Overall Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 56  pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 50  
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat 39  
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank 33  
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank 32  
6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 32  
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar 27  
8 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE 27  
9 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 27  
10 Oscar Freire (Spa) Katusha 25  
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar 23  
12 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 21  
13 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 21  
14 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda 21  
15 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC 20  
16 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 19  
17 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 19  
18 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 19  
19 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 17  
20 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 17  
21 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 16  
22 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 16  
23 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM 15  
24 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 13  
25 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha 13  
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 12  
27 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 11  
28 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE 11  
29 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana 10  
30 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar 9  
31 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC 9  
32 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM 9  
33 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) Katusha 8  
34 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale 8  
35 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM 7  
36 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5  
37 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
38 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5  
39 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 5  
40 Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE 5  
41 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  
42 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE 3  
43 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 3  
44 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 2  
45 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM 2  
Škoda King of the Mountains Overall Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 29  pts
2 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM 24  
3 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE 24  
4 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 18  
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar 16  
6 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda 16  
7 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar 12  
8 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 10  
9 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 10  
10 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC 8  
11 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 6  
12 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 6  
13 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar 6  
14 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6  
15 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 6  
16 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 5  
17 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
18 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC 3  
19 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE 3  
20 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM 3  
21 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 2  
22 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha 2  
23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 2  
24 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 2  
25 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2  
26 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2  
27 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 1  
Cycle Instead Young Rider General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 20:46:26  
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:04  
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:15  
4 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar 0:01:01  
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:19  
6 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:19  
7 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:03:27  
8 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:34  
9 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:08:47  
10 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:11:11  
11 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 0:14:02  
12 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:19:45  
13 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:19:50  
14 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:21:06  
15 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:23:37  
16 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda 0:23:57  
17 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:24:18  
18 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:24:23  
19 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana 0:27:32  
20 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:27:51  
21 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:28:20  
22 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:28:21  
23 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
24 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:32:35  
25 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:37:24  
26 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:42:07  
27 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC 0:43:19  
28 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:45:01  
29 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:46:39  
30 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:46:47  
Team's Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 RadioShack-Nissan 62:19:53  
2 Sky Procycling 0:00:24  
3 Movistar 0:00:31  
4 Rabobank 0:04:40  
5 Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:04:45  
6 Katusha 0:05:33  
7 BMC 0:05:52  
8 Garmin-Barracuda 0:06:22  
9 UNI SA - Australia 0:11:59  
10 FDJ - BigMat 0:16:15  
11 AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:31  
12 Team Saxo Bank 0:23:37  
13 Lotto-Belisol 0:27:24  
14 GreenEDGE 0:29:38  
15 Vacansoleil -DCM 0:33:03  
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:39  
17 Liquigas - Cannondale 0:34:08  
18 Lampre - ISD 0:45:28  
19 Astana 0:55:50  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign