CyclingNZ Home
Scheldeprijs, BEL, 1.HC - Henderson, Dean
7 Apr, 2010
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42  
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha    
3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram    
4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia    
7 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
8 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
9 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
10 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team    
11 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
12 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
13 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
14 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram    
15 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
16 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
17 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
18 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
19 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank    
20 Jav Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
21 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia    
22 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
23 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
24 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
25 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
26 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
27 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia    
28 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Palmans - Cras    
29 Said Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
30 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
31 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team    
32 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
33 Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Palmans - Cras    
34 Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
35 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
36 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
37 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
38 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
39 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
40 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
41 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
42 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
43 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
44 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
45 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
46 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
47 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:10  
48 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
49 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
50 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
51 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
52 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step    
53 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
54 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
55 Michael Schaer (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:14  
56 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
57 Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia    
58 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
59 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
60 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
61 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
62 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
63 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram    
64 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
65 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
66 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
68 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
69 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:17  
70 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
71 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:18  
72 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano    
73 Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans - Cras    
74 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
75 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
76 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
77 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
78 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
79 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions    
80 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
81 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
82 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
83 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha    
84 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
85 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia    
86 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:25  
87 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram    
88 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
89 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
90 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia    
91 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
92 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
93 Stuart O Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
94 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
95 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
96 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank    
97 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
98 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:29  
99 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
100 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
101 Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
102 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank    
103 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
104 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
105 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
106 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia    
107 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
108 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
109 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
110 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
111 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
112 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
113 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
114 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
115 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
116 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
117 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
118 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
119 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
120 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
121 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
122 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
123 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
125 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
126 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
127 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:39  
128 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
129 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 0:00:41  
130 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha    
131 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:44  
132 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:08  
133 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:24  
134 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:34  
135 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
136 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:40  
137 Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:44  
138 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:51  
139 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
140 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
141 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia    
142 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans - Cras    
143 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:54  
144 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 0:01:55  
145 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
146 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:02:31  
147 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
148 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Palmans - Cras    
149 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
150 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
151 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:35  
152 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:44  
153 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
154 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
155 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram    
156 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia    
157 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
158 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia    
159 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
160 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
161 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
162 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
163 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
164 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
165 Rob Goris (Bel) Palmans - Cras    
166 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team    
167 Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
168 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team    
169 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
170 Long Jin (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
DNF Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
DNF Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Fabrizio Lucciola (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia    
DNF Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Palmans - Cras    
DNF Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans - Cras    
DNF Brian Ligneel (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign