CyclingNZ Home
Tour of Flanders - Roulston - Henderson - Dean
5 Apr, 2010
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:25:56  
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:15  
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:11  
4 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:15  
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:35  
6 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
8 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
9 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
10 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
11 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
12 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
13 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
14 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
15 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
16 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia    
17 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
18 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
19 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
20 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
21 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram    
22 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank    
23 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
25 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
26 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack    
28 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
29 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
30 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
31 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
32 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions    
33 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
34 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
35 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:48  
36 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:05:13  
37 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
38 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack    
39 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
40 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
41 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
42 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team    
43 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
44 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
45 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
46 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack    
47 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo    
48 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
49 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank    
50 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
51 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
52 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
53 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
54 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
55 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
56 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
57 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
58 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:58  
59 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:10:33  
60 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
61 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
62 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:13:20  
64 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana    
65 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
66 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
67 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
68 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia    
69 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
70 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
71 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
72 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
73 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
74 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia    
75 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia    
76 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
77 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
78 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
79 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
80 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
81 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack    
82 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
83 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
84 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
85 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
86 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
87 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
88 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha    
89 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
90 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
91 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
92 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
93 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
94 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
95 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step    
DNF Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Scott Davis (Aus) Astana    
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana    
DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana    
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
DNF Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
DNF Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
DNF Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto    
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
DNF Thomas Patrick Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto    
DNF Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto    
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
DNF David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
DNF Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux    
DNF Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
DNF Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
DNF Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo    
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
DNF Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
DNF Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions    
DNF Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions    
DNF Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia    
DNF Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia    
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha    
DNF Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha    
DNF Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha    
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha    
DNF Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram    
DNF Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram    
DNF Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
DNF Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram    
DNF Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram    
DNF Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram    
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack    
DNF Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack    
DNF Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack    
DNF Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack    
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
DNF Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
DNF Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team    
DNF Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
DNF Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
DNF Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
DNF Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
DNF David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign