CyclingNZ Home
Paris-Nice Stage 4
12 Mar, 2010
Event: Paris - Nice
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 4:26:47  
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:10  
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
4 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:18  
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:20  
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:21  
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo    
8 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:29  
9 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
10 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:31  
11 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:37  
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:44  
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
16 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team    
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:48  
18 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:53  
19 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:56  
20 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:58  
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:01  
22 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack    
24 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
25 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions    
26 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
27 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:05  
28 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:06  
29 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:09  
30 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
31 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack    
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:19  
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
34 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:27  
35 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:33  
36 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:34  
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
38 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:41  
39 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
40 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
41 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:53  
42 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:55  
44 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:56  
45 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
46 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:05  
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:02:11  
48 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
49 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha    
51 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
52 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
53 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:02:17  
54 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:23  
55 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:24  
56 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo    
57 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
58 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:51  
59 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:02:52  
60 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
61 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:03  
62 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:15  
63 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
64 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
65 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
66 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
67 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
68 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
69 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:47  
70 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:54  
71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
72 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:18  
73 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
74 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
75 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:04:21  
77 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:32  
78 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
79 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
80 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack    
81 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
82 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:49  
83 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
84 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha    
85 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
86 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
87 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
88 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
89 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha    
90 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
91 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
92 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack    
93 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack    
94 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
95 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
96 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions    
97 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
98 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:14  
99 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:05:48  
100 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:06:23  
101 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
102 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:55  
103 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
104 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:10  
105 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:24  
106 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
107 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:03  
108 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:08:14  
109 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
110 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
111 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team    
112 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team    
113 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo    
114 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
115 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
117 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:20  
118 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
119 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
120 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:08:28  
121 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:33  
122 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
123 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:08:36  
124 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:08:54  
125 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:29  
126 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:42  
127 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:54  
128 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
129 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:56  
131 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
132 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:10:33  
133 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:11:20  
134 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:11:31  
135 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana    
136 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana    
137 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
138 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana    
139 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
140 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
141 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank    
142 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
143 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
144 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
145 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana    
146 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
147 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
148 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
149 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
150 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
151 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
152 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
153 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
154 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
155 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
156 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
157 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
158 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
159 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo    
160 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
161 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo    
162 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
163 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
164 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:12:34  
165 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
166 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:12:59  
DNF HAUSSLER Heinrich (GER)    
DNF Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step    
Intermediate Sprint: Saint-Geniez-d'Olt - 106.0 km
1 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 3 pts
2 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2  
3 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1  
Intermediate Sprint: Mende - 170.5 km
1 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2  
3 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
Points
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 25 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 22  
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 20  
4 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 18  
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 16  
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 15  
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 14  
8 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 13  
9 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12  
10 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11  
11 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 10  
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 9  
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8  
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 7  
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 6  
16 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 5  
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
18 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3  
19 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 2  
20 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 1  
Côte de Montsalvy - 40.0 Km
1 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7 pts
2 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5  
3 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3  
4 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
5 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1  
Côte de Lassouts - 94.5 Km
1 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4 pts
2 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2  
3 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1  
Côte de la Crouzette - 113.5 Km
1 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4 pts
2 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2  
3 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1  
Côte de Chabrits - 166.0 Km
1 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7 pts
2 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 5  
3 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 3  
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 2  
5 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
Mende (La Croix Neuve - montée Laurent Jalabert) - 173.5 Km
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 10 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 8  
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6  
4 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 4  
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3  
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2  
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 1  
Young riders
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 4:27:08  
2 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:10  
3 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:16  
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:37  
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:40  
6 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
7 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
8 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:44  
9 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:45  
10 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:58  
11 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:12  
12 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:13  
13 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:20  
14 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:32  
15 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:50  
16 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
17 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:01:56  
18 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:03  
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:54  
20 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:26  
21 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:33  
22 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:04:28  
23 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
24 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions    
26 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:05:27  
27 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:07:03  
28 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:42  
29 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:53  
30 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:33  
31 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
32 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:11:10  
33 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
34 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
35 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
36 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
37 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
38 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
Teams
1 Caisse d'Epargne 13:22:01  
2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:37  
3 Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:38  
4 AG2R-La Mondiale 0:01:10  
5 Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:35  
6 Team Radioshack 0:01:39  
7 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:52  
8 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:04  
9 Garmin - Transitions 0:02:51  
10 Cervelo Test Team 0:03:15  
11 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:03:20  
12 Team Saxo Bank 0:03:28  
13 Katusha Team 0:03:40  
14 Astana 0:03:46  
15 Lampre - Farnese 0:04:25  
16 Quick Step Cycling Team 0:05:26  
17 Team Sky 0:06:22  
18 Skil-Shimano 0:06:50  
19 Saur-Sojasun 0:08:29  
20 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:10:36  
21 Team HTC - Columbia 0:14:57  
22 Rabobank 0:21:56  
General classification after stage 4
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 17:07:23  
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:24  
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:25  
4 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:28  
5 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:29  
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:34  
7 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:36  
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:54  
9 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:03  
10 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:06  
11 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:08  
12 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:14  
13 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:15  
14 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:16  
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:22  
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:23  
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:27  
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:29  
19 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:30  
20 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:32  
21 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:33  
22 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:35  
23 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:39  
24 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:45  
25 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:50  
26 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:54  
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:01  
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:05  
29 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:13  
30 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:22  
31 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:27  
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:30  
33 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:02:36  
34 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step    
35 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:55  
36 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:56  
37 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:59  
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:08  
39 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:12  
40 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:17  
41 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:18  
42 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:03:20  
43 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:03:22  
44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:28  
45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha    
46 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:36  
47 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:03:44  
48 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:52  
49 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
50 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:09  
51 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:15  
52 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:04:28  
53 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:05:13  
54 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:20  
55 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
56 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:23  
57 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:31  
58 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:05:40  
59 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:49  
60 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:50  
61 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions    
62 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:53  
63 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:59  
64 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:07  
65 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:06:11  
66 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:18  
67 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:06:35  
68 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:40  
69 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:51  
70 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:07:18  
71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:22  
72 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
73 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:07:29  
74 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:07:48  
75 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:08  
76 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:28  
77 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:30  
78 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:57  
79 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
80 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:03  
81 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:09:05  
82 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:24  
83 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:28  
84 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:44  
85 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:49  
86 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:10:19  
87 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:10:20  
88 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:10:29  
89 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:31  
90 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:38  
91 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:10:43  
92 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:10:44  
93 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:02  
94 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:11:07  
95 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:11:25  
96 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:41  
97 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11:58  
98 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:08  
99 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12:23  
100 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:12:38  
101 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:12:48  
102 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:13:02  
103 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:13:09  
104 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:13:20  
105 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:13:34  
106 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:13:42  
107 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:13:47  
108 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:13:54  
109 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:13:56  
110 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:57  
111 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:13:59  
112 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:14:08  
113 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:14:11  
114 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:24  
115 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:27  
116 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:14:32  
117 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:14:37  
118 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
119 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:53  
120 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:59  
121 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:15:00  
122 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:15:01  
123 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:15:12  
124 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:15:39  
125 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:15:50  
126 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:16:00  
127 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:16:12  
128 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 0:16:17  
129 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:25  
130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:16:38  
131 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:16:42  
132 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:16:48  
133 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17:16  
134 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:17:32  
135 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:18:36  
136 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:18:43  
137 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
138 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:18:46  
139 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:19:15  
140 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:19:36  
141 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:20:04  
142 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:20:18  
143 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:20:36  
144 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:20:39  
145 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:20:53  
146 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:21:11  
147 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:21:22  
148 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:21:24  
149 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:21:30  
150 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:22:11  
151 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:22:17  
152 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:22:22  
153 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo 0:22:56  
154 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:23:42  
155 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:24:09  
156 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:25:06  
157 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:25:09  
158 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:26:47  
159 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:28:28  
160 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:30:30  
161 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:30:51  
162 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:32:23  
163 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:35:16  
164 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:36:39  
165 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:39:21  
166 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:39:41  
Points classification
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 64 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 64  
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 62  
4 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 52  
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 43  
6 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 42  
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 39  
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 39  
9 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 36  
10 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 36  
11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 32  
12 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 29  
13 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 28  
14 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 28  
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 28  
16 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 27  
17 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 25  
18 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25  
19 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 25  
20 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 24  
21 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 21  
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 20  
23 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 18  
24 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 17  
25 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 16  
26 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 16  
27 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 15  
28 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 15  
29 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 14  
30 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13  
31 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 13  
32 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 12  
33 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 12  
34 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11  
35 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 11  
36 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 10  
37 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 10  
38 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 9  
39 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 9  
40 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 8  
41 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 8  
42 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7  
43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 7  
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 6  
45 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 6  
46 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6  
47 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6  
48 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5  
49 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5  
50 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 5  
51 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
52 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 5  
53 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 4  
54 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3  
55 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3  
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3  
57 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3  
58 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2  
59 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2  
60 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2  
61 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 2  
62 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
63 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1  
64 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 1  
65 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1  
66 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1  
67 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
Mountains classification
1 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 18 pts
2 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 14  
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 13  
4 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13  
5 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11  
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10  
7 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 10  
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
9 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7  
10 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 7  
11 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 7  
12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6  
13 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 5  
14 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 5  
15 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 5  
16 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5  
17 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4  
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 4  
19 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3  
20 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 3  
21 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2  
22 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2  
23 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
24 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2  
25 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2  
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 1  
27 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1  
28 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
29 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1  
30 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1  
31 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1  
Young rider classification
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 17:07:48  
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:29  
3 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:41  
4 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51  
5 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:14  
6 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:20  
7 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:05  
8 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:11  
9 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:34  
10 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:52  
11 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:53  
12 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:02:57  
13 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:27  
14 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:50  
15 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:58  
16 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:25  
17 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:05:46  
18 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:53  
19 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:06:57  
20 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:09:54  
21 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:10:19  
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:37  
23 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:10:42  
24 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:16  
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12:37  
26 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:13:17  
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:13:29  
28 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:14:07  
29 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:14:12  
30 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:14:36  
31 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:47  
32 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:15:35  
33 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:17:07  
34 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:18:18  
35 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:20:46  
36 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:24:41  
37 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:31:58  
38 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:36:14  
Teams classification
1 Caisse d'Epargne 51:25:08  
2 Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:13  
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:21  
4 Team Radioshack 0:01:26  
5 AG2R-La Mondiale 0:01:28  
6 Francaise Des Jeux 0:01:31  
7 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:17  
8 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:59  
9 Garmin - Transitions 0:03:18  
10 Team Saxo Bank 0:03:29  
11 Katusha Team 0:03:47  
12 Cervelo Test Team 0:03:55  
13 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:04:16  
14 Astana 0:04:18  
15 Lampre - Farnese 0:05:54  
16 Quick Step Cycling Team 0:06:40  
17 Team Sky 0:07:20  
18 Saur-Sojasun 0:08:20  
19 Skil-Shimano 0:09:19  
20 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:11:16  
21 Team HTC - Columbia 0:16:28  
22 Rabobank 0:24:39
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of New Caledonia 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign