CyclingNZ Home
Paris-Nice Prologue (Henderson, Roulston) 8km
8 Mar, 2010
Event: Paris - Nice

1

Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:56  
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:03  
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:06  
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana    
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:10  
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:11  
8 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:12  
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:13  
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:00:15  
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:16  
12 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
13 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:17  
14 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:19  
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:20  
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack    
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:22  
19 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:23  
21 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
22 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:26  
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack    
24 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:27  
25 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
26 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
28 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:28  
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
31 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:29  
32 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
34 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:30  
35 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
36 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:31  
37 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
38 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
39 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:32  
40 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:33  
41 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo    
42 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
43 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia    
44 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
45 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:34  
47 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
48 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:35  
51 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
52 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
53 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
54 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:36  
55 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:37  
57 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
58 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:38  
59 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
60 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:40  
61 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
63 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
65 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:41  
66 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
67 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
68 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank    
69 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
70 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:42  
71 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
72 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
73 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
74 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:43  
76 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
77 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
78 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
79 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:44  
80 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo    
82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:45  
83 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:46  
84 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:00:47  
85 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:48  
86 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana    
87 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:49  
88 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team    
89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
90 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
92 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
93 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:50  
94 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:51  
95 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
96 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
97 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:52  
98 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
99 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
100 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step    
101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
102 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo    
103 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:53  
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    
105 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
106 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions    
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:54  
108 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
109 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:55  
110 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack    
111 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step    
112 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:56  
113 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
114 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
115 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha    
116 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:00:57  
117 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano    
118 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
119 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:58  
120 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team    
121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:59  
122 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
123 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
124 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:00  
125 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
126 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
127 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
128 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:01  
129 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
130 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:02  
131 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
132 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha    
133 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:03  
134 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:05  
135 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
136 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack    
137 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
138 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
139 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:06  
140 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana    
141 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:07  
142 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:08  
143 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
144 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:09  
145 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
146 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:10  
147 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:11  
148 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:12  
149 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:13  
150 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
151 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
152 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:15  
153 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:16  
154 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:01:17  
155 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
156 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:18  
157 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
158 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:19  
159 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
160 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
161 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:01:20  
162 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
163 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:21  
164 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
165 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:01:28  
166 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:01:29  
167 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:01:31  
168 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
169 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
170 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:32  
171 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:33  
172 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:35  
173 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:06  
174 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:07  
175 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:04:13  
176 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack    
Points
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 25 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 22  
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 20  
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 18  
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 16  
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 15  
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 14  
8 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 13  
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 12  
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 11  
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 10  
12 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 9  
13 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8  
14 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7  
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6  
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 5  
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 4  
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3  
19 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 2  
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1  
Mountain 1 - Côte de Boursouffle (Cat. 3), 1.5km
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 4 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
Best young rider
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:56  
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:10  
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:13  
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:20  
5 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:22  
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:26  
7 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:00:27  
8 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
9 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:29  
10 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:30  
11 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
12 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:31  
13 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:33  
14 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:36  
15 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
16 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:38  
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:40  
18 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:41  
19 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
20 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank    
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:42  
22 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
23 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:43  
24 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:51  
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:53  
26 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:54  
27 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:55  
28 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:00:57  
29 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:01:00  
30 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
31 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:01  
32 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:05  
33 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:07  
34 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:08  
35 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:09  
36 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:13  
37 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
38 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:19  
39 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
40 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:33  
Teams
1 Team RadioShack 0:33:30  
2 Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:14  
3 Team Saxo Bank    
4 Rabobank    
5 Garmin - Transitions 0:00:16  
6 Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:26  
7 Astana 0:00:28  
8 Team Sky 0:00:35  
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:36  
10 Saur-Sojasun 0:00:38  
11 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
12 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:53  
13 Cervélo Test Team    
14 Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:54  
15 Ag2R-La Mondiale    
16 Katusha Team 0:01:00  
17 Francaise des Jeux 0:01:06  
18 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:08  
19 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:10  
20 Lampre - Farnese 0:01:18  
21 Quick Step Cycling Team 0:01:27  
22 Skil-Shimano 0:01:42  
General classification after prologue
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:56  
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:03  
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:06  
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana    
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:10  
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:11  
8 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:12  
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:13  
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:00:15  
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:16  
12 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
13 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:17  
14 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:19  
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:20  
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack    
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:22  
19 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:23  
21 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
22 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:26  
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack    
24 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:27  
25 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
26 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
28 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:28  
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
31 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:29  
32 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
34 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:30  
35 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
36 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:31  
37 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
38 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
39 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:32  
40 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:33  
41 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo    
42 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
43 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia    
44 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
45 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:34  
47 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
48 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:35  
51 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
52 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
53 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
54 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:36  
55 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:37  
57 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
58 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:38  
59 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
60 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:40  
61 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
63 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
65 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:41  
66 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
67 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
68 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank    
69 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
70 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:42  
71 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
72 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
73 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
74 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:43  
76 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
77 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
78 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
79 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:44  
80 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo    
82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:45  
83 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:46  
84 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:00:47  
85 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:48  
86 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana    
87 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:49  
88 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team    
89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
90 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
92 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
93 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:50  
94 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:51  
95 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
96 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
97 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:52  
98 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
99 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
100 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step    
101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
102 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo    
103 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:53  
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    
105 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
106 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions    
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:54  
108 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
109 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:55  
110 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack    
111 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step    
112 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:56  
113 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
114 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
115 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha    
116 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:00:57  
117 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano    
118 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
119 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:58  
120 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team    
121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:59  
122 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
123 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
124 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:00  
125 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
126 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
127 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
128 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:01  
129 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
130 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:02  
131 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
132 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha    
133 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:03  
134 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:05  
135 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
136 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack    
137 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
138 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
139 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:06  
140 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana    
141 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:07  
142 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:08  
143 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
144 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:09  
145 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
146 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:10  
147 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:11  
148 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:12  
149 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:13  
150 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
151 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
152 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:15  
153 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:16  
154 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:01:17  
155 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
156 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:18  
157 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
158 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:19  
159 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
160 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
161 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:01:20  
162 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
163 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:21  
164 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
165 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:01:28  
166 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:01:29  
167 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:01:31  
168 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
169 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
170 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:32  
171 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:33  
172 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:35  
173 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:06  
174 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:07  
175 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:04:13  
176 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack    
Points classification
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 25 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 22  
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 20  
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 18  
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 16  
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 15  
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 14  
8 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 13  
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 12  
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 11  
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 10  
12 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 9  
13 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8  
14 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7  
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6  
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 5  
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 4  
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3  
19 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 2  
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1  
Mountains classification
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 4 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
Best young rider classification
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:56  
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:10  
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:13  
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:20  
5 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:22  
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:26  
7 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:00:27  
8 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
9 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:29  
10 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:30  
11 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
12 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:31  
13 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:33  
14 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:36  
15 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatltel - Euskadi    
16 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:38  
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:40  
18 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:41  
19 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
20 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank    
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:42  
22 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
23 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:43  
24 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:51  
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:53  
26 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:54  
27 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:55  
28 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:00:57  
29 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:01:00  
30 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
31 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:01  
32 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:05  
33 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:07  
34 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:08  
35 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:09  
36 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:13  
37 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
38 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:19  
39 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
40 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:33  
Teams classification
1 Team RadioShack 0:33:30  
2 Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:14  
3 Team Saxo Bank    
4 Rabobank    
5 Garmin - Transitions 0:00:16  
6 Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:26  
7 Astana 0:00:28  
8 Team Sky 0:00:35  
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:36  
10 Saur-Sojasun 0:00:38  
11 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
12 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:53  
13 Cervélo Test Team    
14 Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:54  
15 Ag2R-La Mondiale    
16 Katusha Team 0:01:00  
17 Francaise des Jeux 0:01:06  
18 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:08  
19 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:10  
20 Lampre - Farnese 0:01:18  
21 Quick Step Cycling Team 0:01:27  
22 Skil-Shimano 0:01:42
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign