CyclingNZ Home
NZCT Individual Time Trial Results
27 Feb, 2010
Event: NZCT
RESULTS STAGE 4 ITT

Place Surname, Name Team Stage Time Time/gap
1 NEBEN Amber USA 0:17:11 00:17:11
2 EVANS Shelley USA 0:17:36 + 00:25
3 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 0:17:40 + 00:29
4 LIGHT Carly AIS 0:17:49 + 00:38
5 JACOBS Lisa NTI 0:17:51 + 00:40
6 CORSET Ruth NAS 0:17:58 + 00:47
7 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 0:18:01 + 00:50
8 GILLOW Shara AIS 0:18:03 + 00:52
9 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 0:18:05 + 00:54
10 WHITELAW Vicki LOT 0:18:13 + 01:02
11 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 0:18:18 + 01:07
12 SPRATT Amanda AIS 0:18:21 + 01:10
13 HOLCOMB Janel USA 0:18:21 + 01:10
14 ROY Sarah NTI 0:18:22 + 01:11
15 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 0:18:23 + 01:12
16 STARNES Alison USA 0:18:25 + 01:14
17 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 0:18:32 + 01:21
18 SAASTAD Kristine HIT 0:18:36 + 01:25
19 MENG Lang GIA 0:18:37 + 01:26
20 BROUN Kirsty AIS 0:18:38 + 01:27
21 LUXFORD Laura NTI 0:18:40 + 01:29
22 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 0:18:46 + 01:35
23 KING Lana MER 0:18:46 + 01:35
24 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 0:18:48 + 01:37
25 WHITBURN Nicole PRI 0:18:51 + 01:40
26 LIU Xin GIA 0:18:54 + 01:43
27 BURKE Mel PEN 0:18:54 + 01:43
28 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 0:18:55 + 01:44
29 KATAYAMA Rie JPN 0:18:56 + 01:45
30 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 0:18:56 + 01:45
31 BEST Tracy CYC 0:18:57 + 01:46
32 FULTON Karen LIT 0:18:58 + 01:47
33 DIGENIS Irene PRI 0:18:59 + 01:48
34 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 0:19:01 + 01:50
35 LAWSON Emma* RAC 0:19:04 + 01:53
36 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 0:19:04 + 01:53
37 CRUM Emma* CYC 0:19:09 + 01:58
38 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 0:19:10 + 01:59
39 COLLINS Emily* CYC 0:19:11 + 02:00
40 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 0:19:11 + 02:00
41 WILSON Felicity RAC 0:19:20 + 02:09
42 BOYD Kaytee NLZ 0:19:23 + 02:12
43 WHITSON Genevieve BPT 0:19:28 + 02:17
44 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 0:19:29 + 02:18
45 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 0:19:29 + 02:18
46 MERCER Rachel* HAN 0:19:32 + 02:21
47 LUO Xiaoling GIA 0:19:34 + 02:23
48 MORITA Masami JPN 0:19:36 + 02:25
49 WONG WAN Yiu GIA 0:19:36 + 02:25
50 COPP Janine MER 0:19:37 + 02:26
51 SVENDSEN Sia HAN 0:19:43 + 02:32
52 RACHETTO Liza RAC 0:19:43 + 02:32
53 GIDDENS Josephine LIT 0:19:46 + 02:35
54 MACLEAN Jessie NAS 0:19:46 + 02:35
55 WATSON Carma PRI 0:19:47 + 02:36
56 GAO Min GIA 0:19:48 + 02:37
57 SUMMERS Davina NAS 0:19:55 + 02:44
58 RYAN Bronwyn NTI 0:20:00 + 02:49
59 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 0:20:01 + 02:50
60 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 0:20:02 + 02:51
61 HATTELAND Tone HIT 0:20:10 + 02:59
62 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 0:20:14 + 03:03
63 MEDLEY Laura MER 0:20:18 + 03:07
64 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 0:20:18 + 03:07
65 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 0:20:19 + 03:08
66 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 0:20:23 + 03:12
67 SMITH Nimesha LOT 0:20:24 + 03:13
68 GU Huili GIA 0:20:27 + 03:16
69 HALE Chubby PEN 0:20:28 + 03:17
70 CLARK Tracy PEN 0:20:28 + 03:17
71 LOCKE Rebecca PRI 0:20:30 + 03:19
72 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 0:20:42 + 03:31
73 KAUFFMANN Anna MER 0:20:45 + 03:34
74 GILMORE Rochelle LOT 0:20:51 + 03:40
75 HORI Yukiyo RGJ 0:20:57 + 03:46
76 HASSAN Naila HAN 0:21:00 + 03:49
77 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 0:21:03 + 03:52
78 NISHI Kanako JPN 0:21:19 + 04:08
79 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 0:21:53 + 04:42
80 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 0:22:20 + 05:09
81 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 0:23:12 + 06:01
82 SATO Sakiko RGJ 0:32:26 + 15:15


GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE 4
Place Surname, Name Team Total Time / Gap
1 NEBEN Amber USA 8:41:27 08:41:27
2 EVANS Shelley USA 8:41:31 + 00:00:04
3 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 8:41:56 + 00:00:29
4 CORSET Ruth NAS 8:42:08 + 00:00:41
5 JACOBS Lisa NTI 8:42:13 + 00:00:46
6 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 8:42:17 + 00:00:50
7 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 8:42:35 + 00:01:08
8 SPRATT Amanda AIS 8:42:37 + 00:01:10
9 HOLCOMB Janel USA 8:42:37 + 00:01:10
10 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 8:42:45 + 00:01:18
11 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 8:42:48 + 00:01:21
12 LIU Xin GIA 8:43:04 + 00:01:37
13 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 8:43:11 + 00:01:44
14 KATAYAMA Rie JPN 8:43:12 + 00:01:45
15 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 8:43:17 + 00:01:50
16 LIGHT Carly AIS 8:43:45 + 00:02:18
17 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 8:43:47 + 00:02:20
18 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 8:43:48 + 00:02:21
19 MORITA Masami JPN 8:43:52 + 00:02:25
20 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 8:43:55 + 00:02:28
21 BOYD Kaytee NLZ 8:43:57 + 00:02:30
22 GAO Min GIA 8:44:10 + 00:02:43
23 GILLOW Shara AIS 8:44:17 + 00:02:50
24 WHITELAW Vicki LOT 8:44:29 + 00:03:02
25 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 8:44:32 + 00:03:05
26 MENG Lang GIA 8:44:33 + 00:03:06
27 LUXFORD Laura NTI 8:44:36 + 00:03:09
28 SAASTAD Kristine HIT 8:44:50 + 00:03:23
29 WHITBURN Nicole PRI 8:45:05 + 00:03:38
30 CRUM Emma* CYC 8:45:05 + 00:03:38
31 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 8:45:06 + 00:03:39
32 COLLINS Emily* CYC 8:45:07 + 00:03:40
33 DIGENIS Irene PRI 8:45:23 + 00:03:56
34 WONG WAN Yiu GIA 8:45:28 + 00:04:01
35 LUO Xiaoling GIA 8:45:30 + 00:04:03
36 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 8:45:39 + 00:04:12
37 SVENDSEN Sia HAN 8:45:39 + 00:04:12
38 RACHETTO Liza RAC 8:45:57 + 00:04:30
39 MEDLEY Laura MER 8:46:14 + 00:04:47
40 LOCKE Rebecca PRI 8:46:44 + 00:05:17
41 FULTON Karen LIT 8:46:52 + 00:05:25
42 HASSAN Naila HAN 8:47:14 + 00:05:47
43 BURKE Mel PEN 8:47:52 + 00:06:25
44 ROY Sarah NTI 8:47:56 + 00:06:29
45 KING Lana MER 8:48:20 + 00:06:53
46 BEST Tracy CYC 8:48:29 + 00:07:02
47 MERCER Rachel* HAN 8:49:06 + 00:07:39
48 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 8:49:57 + 00:08:30
49 SMITH Nimesha LOT 8:49:58 + 00:08:31
50 GILMORE Rochelle LOT 8:50:25 + 00:08:58
51 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 8:50:37 + 00:09:10
52 WHITSON Genevieve BPT 8:53:41 + 00:12:14
53 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 8:54:31 + 00:13:04
54 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 8:54:37 + 00:13:10
55 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 8:56:12 + 00:14:45
56 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 8:56:19 + 00:14:52
57 BROUN Kirsty AIS 8:57:30 + 00:16:03
58 RYAN Bronwyn NTI 8:57:33 + 00:16:06
59 WILSON Felicity RAC 9:00:13 + 00:18:46
60 NISHI Kanako JPN 9:00:14 + 00:18:47
61 LAWSON Emma* RAC 9:00:46 + 00:19:19
62 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 9:00:54 + 00:19:27
63 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 9:01:16 + 00:19:49
64 WATSON Carma PRI 9:01:49 + 00:20:22
65 HATTELAND Tone HIT 9:02:43 + 00:21:16
66 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 9:03:28 + 00:22:01
67 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 9:03:31 + 00:22:04
68 SUMMERS Davina NAS 9:03:50 + 00:22:23
69 STARNES Alison USA 9:05:15 + 00:23:48
70 GU Huili GIA 9:07:13 + 00:25:46
71 MACLEAN Jessie NAS 9:07:40 + 00:26:13
72 GIDDENS Josephine LIT 9:08:12 + 00:26:45
73 HORI Yukiyo RGJ 9:15:51 + 00:34:24
74 CLARK Tracy PEN 9:16:32 + 00:35:05
75 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 9:18:06 + 00:36:39
76 HALE Chubby PEN 9:22:16 + 00:40:49
77 COPP Janine MER 9:34:23 + 00:52:56
78 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 9:35:25 + 00:53:58
79 KAUFFMANN Anna MER 9:38:12 + 00:56:45
80 SATO Sakiko RGJ 9:49:41 + 01:08:14
81 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 9:49:57 + 01:08:30
82 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 10:08:21 + 01:26:54

TEAMS CLASSIFICATION
Team Total Time / Gap
USA National Team 26:07:01 26:07:01
AIS Australia National Team 26:09:21 @ 0:02:20
Nashua Ladies Pro Cycling Team 26:12:08 @ 0:05:07
Australia NTID Team 26:12:52 @ 0:05:51
New Zealand National Team 26:13:32 @ 0:06:31
Lotto Ladies Team 26:15:27 @ 0:08:26
Giant Pro Cycling Team - China 26:16:10 @ 0:09:09
Cyclosport Team 26:16:19 @ 0:09:18
Handy Rentals Team 26:16:21 @ 0:09:20
Litespeed Team 26:18:12 @ 0:11:11
Japan National Team 26:24:28 @ 0:17:27
Hitec Products UCK 26:25:06 @ 0:18:05
Mecedes Benz Team 26:27:04 @ 0:20:03
Prime Estate Team - Australia 26:31:10 @ 0:24:09
R.A.C.E Team - Australia 26:44:37 @ 0:37:36
BP Team 26:53:09 @ 0:46:08
Penny Cycling Team 27:29:42 @ 1:22:41
Ready Go - Japan 27:59:50 @ 1:52:49
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Women's National TT Champ Melissa Holt
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign