CyclingNZ Home
2010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 5 Snapper Point - Willunga 149km
23 Jan, 2010
Event: 2010 Santos Tour Down Under
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3:29:39  
2 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:00:02  
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:04  
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:06  
6 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
7 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack    
8 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
9 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 0:00:09  
10 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
11 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions    
12 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha    
13 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
14 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
15 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
16 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    
17 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia    
18 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack    
19 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
20 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto    
21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
23 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
24 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
25 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana    
26 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux    
27 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
28 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
29 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
30 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha    
31 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
32 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto    
33 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack    
34 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
35 RenÚ Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
36 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
37 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
38 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
39 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
40 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
41 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana    
42 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana    
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
44 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
45 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack    
46 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha    
47 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack    
48 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia    
49 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
50 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:27  
51 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:00:37  
52 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:01:21  
53 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha    
54 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha 0:01:35  
55 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:48  
56 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:52  
57 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia    
58 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:21  
59 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
60 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank    
61 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky    
62 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
63 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
64 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
65 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
66 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
67 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky    
68 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack    
69 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
70 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
71 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia    
72 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
73 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
74 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky    
75 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
76 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions    
77 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto    
78 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky    
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step    
80 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
81 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:23  
82 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
83 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
84 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha    
85 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
86 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack    
87 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
88 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
89 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
90 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
91 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana    
92 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto    
93 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
94 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
95 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky    
97 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky    
98 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
99 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
100 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha    
101 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana    
102 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
103 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
104 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto    
105 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank    
106 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
107 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
108 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
109 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step    
110 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:08:07  
111 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
112 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:19  
113 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia    
114 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step    
115 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto    
116 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
117 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
118 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia    
119 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Franšaise Des Jeux    
120 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
121 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
122 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
123 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram    
124 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
125 Bj÷rn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram    
126 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto    
127 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
128 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
129 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
Mountains 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 16  pts
2 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 12  
3 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 8  
4 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha 6  
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
Mountains 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 16  pts
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12  
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 8  
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 6  
5 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 4  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 6  pts
2 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha 4  
3 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha 6  pts
2 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 4  
3 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2  
Stage finish sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 8  pts
2 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 6  
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Caisse d'Epargne 10:29:10  
2 Garmin - Transitions 0:00:11  
3 Liquigas Doimo    
4 Team Radioshack    
5 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:14  
6 Team Katusha    
7 Astana    
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi    
9 Francaise Des Jeux    
10 HTC-Columbia 0:00:42  
11 Team Saxo Bank 0:01:57  
12 Milram 0:02:16  
13 BMC Racing Team 0:02:21  
14 Uni SA - Australia 0:02:26  
15 Footon-Servetto-Fuji    
16 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:44  
17 Team Sky 0:04:38  
18 Rabobank 0:06:50  
19 Quick Step 0:08:40  
General Classification after Stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 16:53:45  
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:11  
3 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:00:17  
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 0:00:20  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:21  
6 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 0:00:24  
7 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha 0:00:25  
8 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:26  
9 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:27  
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:29  
11 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:30  
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
13 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
14 RenÚ Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
15 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
16 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
17 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
18 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:32  
20 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:00:39  
21 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto    
22 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux    
23 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:46  
24 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:47  
25 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:00:58  
26 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha 0:01:11  
27 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:19  
28 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:24  
29 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:31  
30 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:38  
31 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:01:49  
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:54  
33 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia 0:01:55  
34 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:13  
35 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:20  
36 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:02:36  
37 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:02:38  
38 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha 0:02:42  
39 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:02:45  
40 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:02:49  
41 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:02:57  
42 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky 0:02:58  
43 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:03:02  
44 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:03:07  
45 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:03:10  
46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:03:12  
47 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia 0:03:14  
48 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:17  
49 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:03:32  
50 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:03:36  
51 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:43  
52 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:34  
53 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:37  
54 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:42  
55 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:04:58  
56 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha    
57 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:59  
58 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:05:27  
59 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:06:23  
60 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:06:47  
61 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 0:07:16  
62 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
63 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
64 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:07:23  
65 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:36  
66 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:07:38  
67 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:08:08  
68 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:08:31  
69 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:08  
70 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:09:10  
71 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:09:13  
72 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:09:31  
73 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:09:46  
74 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:10:07  
75 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:16  
76 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:10:39  
77 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:52  
78 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:10:53  
79 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:11:39  
80 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:11:41  
81 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:53  
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:12:55  
83 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:03  
84 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:13:06  
85 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:22  
86 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:13:37  
87 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:41  
88 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:14:34  
89 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:14:42  
90 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 0:15:04  
91 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:16:13  
92 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:34  
93 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:17:46  
94 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:57  
95 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:18:06  
96 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:18:08  
97 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:18:15  
98 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:29  
99 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:18:54  
100 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:19:09  
101 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:19:28  
102 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:19:39  
103 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:19:45  
104 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:02  
105 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:20:16  
106 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:26  
107 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:22:36  
108 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:23:09  
109 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:23:28  
110 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:24:17  
111 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:25:00  
112 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:25:37  
113 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:25:51  
114 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:26:56  
115 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
116 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:27:33  
117 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:28:02  
118 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:28:03  
119 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:28:47  
120 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:28:49  
121 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:29:04  
122 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:29:10  
123 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto 0:29:35  
124 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:29:43  
125 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:30:21  
126 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:30:32  
127 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:32:22  
128 Bj÷rn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:32:34  
129 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:36:18  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 54  pts
2 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 28  
3 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 24  
4 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 22  
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 16  
6 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 14  
7 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12  
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 12  
9 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 12  
10 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12  
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 8  
12 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 8  
13 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 8  
14 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 8  
15 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8  
16 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha 6  
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 6  
18 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 6  
19 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 4  
20 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 4  
21 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 24  pts
2 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 16  
3 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 12  
4 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12  
5 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha 10  
6 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 10  
7 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 10  
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10  
9 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8  
10 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 8  
11 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 8  
12 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 8  
13 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6  
14 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 6  
15 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 6  
16 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 6  
17 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 6  
18 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 6  
19 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4  
20 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4  
21 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
22 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 4  
23 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
24 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4  
25 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
26 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2  
27 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2  
28 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2  
29 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2  
30 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:54:11  
2 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:00:13  
3 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:20  
4 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:53  
5 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:58  
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:12  
7 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:28  
8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:02:44  
9 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:03:10  
10 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:17  
11 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:08  
12 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:04:32  
13 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:05:01  
14 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:06:57  
15 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:07:12  
16 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:42  
17 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:08:05  
18 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:08:47  
19 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:09:05  
20 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:09:50  
21 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:10:27  
22 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:12:40  
23 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:15  
24 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:14:08  
25 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:15:47  
26 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:08  
27 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:17:20  
28 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:31  
29 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:17:40  
30 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:17:42  
31 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:18:28  
32 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:19:02  
33 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:36  
34 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:23:02  
35 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:23:51  
36 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:26:30  
37 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:27:07  
38 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27:37  
39 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:28:23  
40 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:28:38  
41 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:35:52  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ag2R La Mondiale 50:42:45  
2 Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:02  
3 Garmin - Transitions 0:00:29  
4 Team Katusha 0:00:32  
5 HTC-Columbia 0:00:51  
6 Team Radioshack 0:00:56  
7 Astana 0:00:58  
8 Liquigas Doimo 0:01:08  
9 Francaise Des Jeux 0:01:40  
10 Milram 0:02:02  
11 BMC Racing Team 0:02:07  
12 Footon-Servetto-Fuji 0:02:29  
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:39  
14 Team Sky 0:04:24  
15 Team Saxo Bank 0:04:36  
16 Uni SA - Australia 0:05:15  
17 Rabobank 0:08:02  
18 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:12:18  
19 Quick Step 0:18:38  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Bj÷rn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of New Caledonia 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Sam Brothers bioSPORT Crits
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign