CyclingNZ Home
2010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 4 Norwood - Goolwa 149.5km
22 Jan, 2010
Event: 2010 Santos Tour Down Under
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 3:30:29  
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha    
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank    
4 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack    
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto    
6 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    
7 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia    
9 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram    
10 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Franšaise Des Jeux    
11 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
12 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
13 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky    
14 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions    
15 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo    
18 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
19 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
20 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step    
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
22 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
23 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
24 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
25 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
26 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
27 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
28 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky    
29 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
30 RenÚ Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
31 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto    
32 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
33 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky    
34 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux    
35 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto    
36 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
37 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
38 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia    
39 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
40 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia    
41 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
42 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha    
43 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
44 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto    
45 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
46 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
47 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
48 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:08  
49 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:00:17  
50 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack    
51 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
53 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
54 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
55 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
56 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
57 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
58 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia 0:00:22  
59 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:32  
60 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
61 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha    
62 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
63 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
64 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
65 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky    
66 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha    
67 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank    
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:00:43  
69 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:50  
70 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
71 Bj÷rn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram    
72 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:00:54  
73 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
74 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky    
75 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky    
76 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack    
77 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana    
78 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha    
79 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
80 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
81 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:59  
82 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:02  
83 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto 0:01:05  
84 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
85 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:14  
86 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:15  
87 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:01:17  
88 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
89 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
90 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
91 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:19  
92 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:01:24  
93 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha    
94 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
95 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions    
96 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step    
98 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky    
99 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
100 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
101 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
102 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
103 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
104 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack    
105 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
106 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana    
107 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
108 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia    
109 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha    
110 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto    
111 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana    
112 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step    
113 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step    
114 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
115 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack    
116 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
117 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:01:44  
118 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
119 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
120 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:51  
121 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
122 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:53  
123 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
124 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:01:57  
125 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:52  
126 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:17  
127 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:32  
128 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:07:09  
129 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:23  
DNF Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram    
Sprint 1 - Langhorne Creek
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 6  pts
2 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
3 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2  
Sprint 2 - Milang
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 6  pts
2 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
3 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2  
Finish - Goolwa
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 8  pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 6  
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 4  
KOM - Fox Creek Rd
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 16  pts
2 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 12  
3 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 8  
4 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 6  
5 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 4  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 HTC-Columbia 10:31:27  
2 BMC Racing Team    
3 Quick Step    
4 Milram    
5 Caisse d'Epargne    
6 Footon-Servetto-Fuji    
7 Team Sky    
8 Rabobank    
9 Ag2R La Mondiale    
10 Liquigas Doimo 0:00:17  
11 Garmin - Transitions 0:00:32  
12 Team Katusha    
13 Team Saxo Bank    
14 Team RadioShack 0:00:34  
15 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:49  
16 Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:54  
17 UniSA - Australia    
18 Astana 0:00:58  
19 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:41  
General classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 13:23:57  
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 0:00:20  
3 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 0:00:24  
4 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack    
5 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:26  
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
8 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:29  
9 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:30  
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
11 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
12 RenÚ Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
13 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
14 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha    
15 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
16 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
17 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
18 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
19 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    
20 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
21 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia    
22 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:38  
23 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:00:39  
24 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto    
25 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux    
26 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:41  
27 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:46  
28 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky    
29 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:47  
30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 0:01:02  
31 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
32 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia    
33 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha 0:01:11  
34 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:19  
35 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:01:20  
36 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:22  
37 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:24  
38 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
39 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:30  
40 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha    
41 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:31  
42 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:01:33  
43 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:41  
44 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:01:49  
45 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:54  
46 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia 0:01:55  
47 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
48 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:58  
49 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:20  
50 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:22  
51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:25  
52 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:02:45  
53 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:46  
54 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:02:49  
55 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:54  
56 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:02:56  
57 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:02:57  
58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:03:02  
59 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:03:10  
60 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack    
61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:03:12  
62 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:03:15  
63 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:17  
64 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:03:32  
65 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha    
66 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:03:36  
67 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:43  
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:03:45  
69 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:53  
70 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:03:56  
71 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:02  
72 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:42  
73 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:59  
74 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:05:04  
75 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:24  
76 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:06:23  
77 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:07:01  
78 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:07:19  
79 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:07:23  
80 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:08:40  
81 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 0:08:50  
82 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:09:10  
83 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:09:27  
84 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:09:29  
85 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:41  
86 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:09:44  
87 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:59  
88 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
89 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:10  
90 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:20  
91 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:11:25  
92 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:11:32  
93 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:11:41  
94 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:11:54  
95 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:58  
96 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:15  
97 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:12:30  
98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:03  
99 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:13:26  
100 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:13:31  
101 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:59  
102 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:02  
103 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:15:07  
104 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:45  
105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:15:50  
106 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:16:03  
107 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:16:27  
108 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:17:14  
109 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:17:16  
110 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:18:52  
111 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:19:03  
112 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:14  
113 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:19:37  
114 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
115 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:19:54  
116 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:02  
117 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto 0:20:25  
118 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:20:33  
119 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:20:42  
120 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
121 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:21:11  
122 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:21:22  
123 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:21:49  
124 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:22:35  
125 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:22:56  
126 Bj÷rn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:23:24  
127 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:25:21  
128 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:26:08  
129 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:30:04  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 24  pts
2 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 16  
3 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 12  
4 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12  
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 10  
6 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8  
7 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 8  
8 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 8  
9 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6  
10 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 6  
11 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 6  
12 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 6  
13 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 6  
14 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6  
15 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 4  
16 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4  
17 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4  
18 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
19 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
20 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4  
21 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
22 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2  
23 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2  
24 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 42  pts
2 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 28  
3 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 22  
4 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 14  
5 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 12  
6 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 12  
7 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12  
8 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 8  
9 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 8  
10 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 8  
11 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8  
12 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 6  
13 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 4  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ag2R La Mondiale 40:13:21  
2 BMC Racing Team    
3 Milram    
4 Team Sky    
5 Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:16  
6 Footon-Servetto-Fuji 0:00:17  
7 HTC-Columbia 0:00:23  
8 Garmin - Transitions 0:00:32  
9 Team Katusha    
10 Astana 0:00:58  
11 Team RadioShack 0:00:59  
12 Liquigas Doimo 0:01:11  
13 Rabobank 0:01:26  
14 Francaise Des Jeux 0:01:40  
15 Team Saxo Bank 0:02:53  
16 UniSA - Australia 0:03:03  
17 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:39  
18 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:09:48  
19 Quick Step 0:10:12  
Best young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:24:23  
2 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:00:13  
3 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:20  
4 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:53  
5 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:58  
6 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:01:07  
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:15  
9 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:28  
10 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:32  
11 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:56  
12 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:20  
13 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:02:44  
14 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:02:49  
15 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:03:10  
16 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:17  
17 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:03:30  
18 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:36  
19 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:58  
20 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:06:35  
21 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:06:53  
22 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:06:57  
23 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:08:44  
24 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:09:18  
25 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:33  
26 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:54  
27 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:11:06  
28 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:11:28  
29 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:32  
30 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:41  
31 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:19  
32 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:16:01  
33 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:16:48  
34 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:16:50  
35 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:19:28  
36 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:36  
37 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:16  
38 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:21:23  
39 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:22:09  
40 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:24:55  
41 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:29:38  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Bj÷rn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign