CyclingNZ Home
2010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 3 Unley - Stirling 132.5km
22 Jan, 2010
Event: 2010 Santos Tour Down Under
1 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 3:14:38  
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:01  
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo    
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia    
7 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
8 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
9 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
10 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha    
11 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky    
12 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
13 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions    
14 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
15 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha    
16 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank    
17 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana    
18 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto    
19 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    
20 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
21 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
22 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack    
23 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia    
24 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
25 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
26 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana    
27 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
28 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
29 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux    
30 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack    
31 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky    
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
33 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
34 RenÚ Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
35 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
36 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
37 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
38 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky    
39 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto    
40 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha    
41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:09  
42 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:12  
43 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:00:17  
44 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky    
45 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
46 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia 0:00:24  
47 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:29  
48 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
49 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha    
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
51 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
52 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
53 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
54 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:35  
55 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:00:36  
56 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack    
58 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:00:38  
59 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:00:44  
60 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha    
61 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
62 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions    
63 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
64 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana    
65 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step    
66 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
67 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha    
68 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:00:55  
69 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
70 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
71 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack    
72 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia    
73 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
75 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
76 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:10  
77 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:01:39  
78 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
79 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:01:48  
80 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:51  
81 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
82 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:53  
83 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:55  
84 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:20  
85 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:21  
86 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:02:32  
87 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:49  
88 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
89 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:33  
90 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
91 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:03:59  
92 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
93 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:04  
94 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:35  
95 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
96 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Franšaise Des Jeux    
97 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
98 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
99 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
100 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:57  
101 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram    
102 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:07:03  
103 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia    
104 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky    
105 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia    
106 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky    
107 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:07:35  
108 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:11  
109 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
110 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:30  
111 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
112 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto    
113 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:32  
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step    
115 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
116 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
117 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto    
118 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:01  
119 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram    
120 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step    
121 Bj÷rn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram    
122 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto    
123 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
124 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
125 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:10:52  
126 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:10  
127 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:12:45  
128 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
129 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
130 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram 0:15:11  
DNF Tiziano Dall'antionia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
Mountains
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 16  pts
2 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 12  
3 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 8  
4 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 6  
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 4  
Sprint 1 - McLaren Flat, km 30.9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6  pts
2 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2  
Sprint 2 - Echunga, km 74.1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 6  pts
2 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
3 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2  
Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 8  pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6  
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Footon-Servetto-Fuji 9:43:56  
2 Milram 0:00:01  
3 Bmc Racing Team    
4 Astana    
5 Garmin - Transitions    
6 Team Katusha    
7 Team Sky    
8 Ag2R La Mondiale    
9 Caisse D'epargne 0:00:17  
10 Team Radioshack    
11 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:20  
12 Htc-Columbia 0:00:24  
13 Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:29  
14 Liquigas Doimo 0:00:55  
15 Uni Sa - Australia 0:00:57  
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:04  
17 Rabobank 0:01:27  
18 Team Saxo Bank 0:02:22  
19 Quick Step 0:10:13  
General Classification after Stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 9:53:38  
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 0:00:14  
3 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack    
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 0:00:16  
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
8 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:19  
9 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:20  
10 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions    
11 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
13 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
14 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha    
15 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana    
16 RenÚ Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
17 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
18 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
19 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
20 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
21 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
22 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
23 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia    
25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky    
26 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack    
27 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    
28 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
29 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:00:27  
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:00:29  
31 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto    
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
33 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto    
34 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux    
35 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
36 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha    
37 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:36  
38 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky    
39 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:40  
40 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:00:45  
41 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:48  
42 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha    
43 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:52  
44 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia    
45 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:12  
46 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
47 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:14  
48 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
49 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:01:15  
50 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:01:22  
51 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:01:23  
52 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia    
53 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:31  
54 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:01:36  
55 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:41  
56 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:43  
57 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux    
58 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:58  
59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana    
60 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana    
61 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
62 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha    
63 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:02:03  
64 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:02:09  
65 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
66 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:10  
67 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:12  
68 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:02:18  
69 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:19  
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:02:52  
71 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:08  
72 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:03:46  
73 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:52  
74 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:32  
75 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:54  
76 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:57  
77 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:05:45  
78 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:05:49  
79 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:05:57  
80 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:06:13  
81 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 0:08:40  
82 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:59  
83 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:09:00  
84 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:09:17  
85 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:09:19  
86 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:09:34  
87 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:45  
88 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:49  
89 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
90 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:09:51  
91 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:10:05  
92 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:10:14  
93 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:10:20  
94 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:46  
95 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:10  
96 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:11  
97 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:11:24  
98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:29  
99 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:11:30  
100 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:56  
101 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13:04  
102 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:13:09  
103 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Franšaise Des Jeux 0:13:16  
104 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:20  
105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:14:16  
106 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:14:26  
107 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:18  
108 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:15:53  
109 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:16:10  
110 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:16:12  
111 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:20  
112 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:17:29  
113 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17:47  
114 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:18:03  
115 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:18:13  
116 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:18:20  
117 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:18:42  
118 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram    
119 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:18:53  
120 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:19:08  
121 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto 0:19:10  
122 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:35  
123 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:19:37  
124 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:19:48  
125 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:35  
126 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:22:14  
127 Bj÷rn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:22:24  
128 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:23:20  
129 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:37  
130 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram 0:31:30  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 26  pts
2 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 22  
3 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 16  
4 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 14  
5 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 12  
6 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 12  
7 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12  
8 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 8  
9 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 8  
10 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 16  pts
2 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 12  
3 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12  
4 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 8  
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 8  
6 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 8  
7 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6  
8 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 6  
9 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 6  
10 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 6  
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6  
12 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 4  
13 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4  
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4  
15 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
16 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
17 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4  
18 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4  
19 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2  
20 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
2 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 9:53:58  
3 Anthony Roux (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 9:54:07  
4 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
5 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Franšaise Des Jeux    
6 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
7 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9:54:14  
8 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:54:30  
9 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 9:54:50  
10 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 9:54:52  
11 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
12 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 9:55:09  
13 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 9:55:19  
14 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 9:55:21  
15 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 9:55:47  
16 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
17 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 9:57:24  
18 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 9:57:30  
19 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 9:58:35  
20 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 9:59:23  
21 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 9:59:27  
22 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 9:59:35  
23 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 10:02:38  
24 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 10:03:12  
25 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 10:03:27  
26 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Franšaise Des Jeux 10:03:43  
27 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 10:03:58  
28 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 10:04:24  
29 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 10:04:48  
30 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 10:06:42  
31 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10:06:47  
32 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 10:08:04  
33 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10:08:56  
34 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 10:09:48  
35 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 10:09:50  
36 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10:11:25  
37 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto 10:11:58  
38 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 10:13:13  
39 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 10:15:13  
40 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 10:16:58  
41 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 10:18:15  
42 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram 10:25:08  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ag2R La Mondiale 29:41:54  
2 Milram    
3 Bmc Racing Team    
4 Astana    
5 Team Sky    
6 Garmin - Transitions    
7 Team Katusha    
8 Caisse D'epargne 0:00:16  
9 Footon-Servetto-Fuji 0:00:17  
10 Htc-Columbia 0:00:23  
11 Team Radioshack 0:00:25  
12 Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:46  
13 Liquigas Doimo 0:00:54  
14 Rabobank 0:01:26  
15 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:58  
16 Uni Sa - Australia 0:02:09  
17 Team Saxo Bank 0:02:21  
18 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:08:59  
19 Quick Step 0:10:12  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Bj÷rn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign