CyclingNZ Home
Tour de Vineyards Stage 2 Mens
2 Jan, 2010

STAGE RESULTS
6  Patrick BEVIN (U23)           Bici Vida                     2:34:22       1  
47 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23)       Southland Times               ST            2  
18 Willi BOWMAN                  Benchmark Homes 1             ST            3  
4  Jeroen VAN SCHELVEN (U23)     Silence Lotto Bodysol         ST            4  
96 Marc RYAN                     Reiker Cycles                 ST            5  
7  Tom FINDLAY (U23)             Bici Vida                     ST            6  
8  Taylor GUNMAN (U23)           Bici Vida                     ST            7  
9  Alex RAY (U23)                Bici Vida                     ST            8  
10 Roman VAN UDEN                Bici Vida                     ST            9  
11 Warrick SPENCE                Tasman Wheelers               ST            10 
12 Felix LAUFKOTTER              Tasman Wheelers               ST            11 
13 David AYRE                    Tasman Wheelers               ST            12 
14 Thomas ASHLEY (U19)           Tasman Wheelers               ST            13 
15 Thomas HODGSON (U19)          Tasman Wheelers               ST            14 
16 Josh AITKINS (U23)            Benchmark Homes 1             ST            15 
17 Daniel BARRY                  Benchmark Homes 1             ST            16 
1  Jeremy YATES                  Enterprise                    ST            17 
19 Andrew WILLIAMS               Benchmark Homes 1             ST            18 
20 James MCCOY (U23)             Benchmark Homes 1             ST            19 
21 George BENNETT (U23)          Tasman Glass                  ST            20 
22 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23)         Tasman Glass                  ST            21 
23 Caleb HILL                    Tasman Glass                  ST            22 
24 Jonathon KALMA                Tasman Glass                  ST            23 
25 Joel MACMILLAN (U19)          Tasman Glass                  ST            24 
27 Alex FRAME (U23)              Benchmark Homes 2             ST            25 
28 Leon HEXTALL (U23)            Benchmark Homes 2             ST            26 
29 Nick HEXTALL (U23)            Benchmark Homes 2             ST            27 
31 Jason CHRISTIE (U23)          Carbon Zero                   ST            28 
32 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U19)     Carbon Zero                   ST            29 
33 Johno GEE                     Carbon Zero                   ST            30 
35 Mike SLEEMAN                  Carbon Zero                   ST            31 
36 Martin VAN BARNEVELD          Tri  NZ                       ST            32 
37 Tom DAVISON                   Tri  NZ                       ST            33 
38 Tony DODDS                    Tri  NZ                       ST            34 
39 James ELVERY                  Tri  NZ                       ST            35 
40 Dylan MCNEICE                 Tri  NZ                       ST            36 
41 James GIBSON                  John Bull Racing              ST            37 
42 Ben HOPEWELL                  John Bull Racing              ST            38 
43 Tom HUBBARD (U23)             John Bull Racing              ST            39 
44 Marc PRUTTON                  John Bull Racing              ST            40 
45 Hayden SWORD                  John Bull Racing              ST            41 
46 Jeremy INGLIS                 Southland Times               ST            42 
2  Heath BLACKGROVE              Hotel San Jose                ST            43 
48 Hamish PRESBURY (U23)         Southland Times               ST            44 
49 Sam STEELE (U23)              Southland Times               ST            45 
50 Hamish TOMLINSON (U23)        Southland Times               ST            46 
51 Colin CORNBERG (U23)          Bici Vida                     ST            47 
52 Michael NORTHEY               Bici Vida                     ST            48 
53 Scott WILDER                  Bici Vida                     ST            49 
54 Carl WILLIAMS                 Bici Vida                     ST            50 
55 Patrick AVERY (U23)           Waiariki MTB                  ST            51 
56 Scott GREEN (U23)             Waiariki MTB                  ST            52 
58 Carl JONES (U23)              Waiariki MTB                  ST            53 
59 Luke WESTON (U19)                                           ST            54 
60 Nick HAND (U19)               Carbon Zero                   ST            55 
61 Jacob JUNGHANNS (U19)         Carbon Zero                   ST            56 
62 Nigel PINK                    Carbon Zero                   ST            57 
63 Mitchell COOPER (U23)         Avanti Plus Nelson            ST            58 
64 Chris SHARLAND                Avanti Plus Nelson            ST            59 
3  Hayden ROULSTON               Columbia HTC                  ST            60 
67 Kirk HAMILTON (U19)           CYB Racing                    ST            61 
69 James WILLIAMSON (U23)        Subway Avanti                 ST            62 
70 Ryan WILLS (U23)              Subway Avanti                 ST            63 
72 Chad ADAIR (U23)                                            ST            64 
73 Richard ANDERSON (U23)        Peak Fuel                     ST            65 
74 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23)       Black Peleton                 ST            66 
75 Josh BROWN (U23)              Mico Plumbing                 ST            67 
76 Brad CARTER (U23)             Cycology                      ST            68 
77 Simon FINUCANE (U23)                                        ST            69 
78 Fraser GOUGH (U19)            The Hub                       ST            70 
82 William HARRIS (U23)                                        ST            71 
84 Logan HORN (U19)              Pushbikes                     ST            72 
86 Max JUSTICE (U19)             Multisport Bikes              ST            73 
87 Chris KENDALL                 Wheelworks                    ST            74 
88 Sam LINDSAY (U23)             Giant                         ST            75 
89 Alex MANDERSON                                              ST            76 
90 Luke MCCARTHY                                               ST            77 
91 Jeffrey MCDOWELL (U19)                                      ST            78 
92 Alex MCGREGOR (U23)           Cycle Sport Trek              ST            79 
93 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23)         Isorex                        ST            80 
94 Mike NORTHEY                                                ST            81 
95 Adrian RETIEF (U19)           Bikesmith-Ellsworth           ST            82 
97 Daniel SEAGAR (U23)                                         ST            83 
98 Matt SHALLCRASS               Scotty Browns                 ST            84 
100Patrick WILLIAMSON (U23)                                    ST            85 
181Brad TILBY                    Placemakers                   ST            86 
182Jason ALLEN                                                 ST            87 
183O'Donnell KEVIN               CYB Racing                    ST            88 
184Michael NAYLOR                Avanti Plus Nelson            ST            89 
85 Sean JOYCE (U23)              Black Peleton                 @ 01:18       90 
79 Andy HAGAN                                                  @ 01:52       91 
80 Michael HALL (U23)            Beast of Critas               @ 06:06       92 
83 Jamie HAWKE (U19)                                           @ 06:06       93 
5  Clinton AVERY                 PWS - Eijssen                 @ 06:06       94 
66 Dillon BENNETT (U19)          CYB Racing                    @ 08:43       95 
81 Timothy HARGRAVE                                            @ 16:26       96 
99 Sam WESTON (U23)                                            @ 16:26       97 
68 David SMITH                   CYB  Racing                   @ 16:26       98 
34 Kyle RALFE                    Carbon Zero                   DNF           0  

GC RESULTS
6  Patrick BEVIN (U23)           Bici Vida                     3:52:57       1   00:25              
3  Hayden ROULSTON               Columbia HTC                  @ 00:17       2   00:08              
22 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23)         Tasman Glass                  @ 00:19       3   00:06              
69 James WILLIAMSON (U23)        Subway Avanti                 @ 00:21       4   00:04              
7  Tom FINDLAY (U23)             Bici Vida                     @ 00:23       5   00:02              
96 Marc RYAN                     Reiker Cycles                 @ 00:31       6   00:03              
47 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23)       Southland Times               @ 00:31       7   00:12              
18 Willi BOWMAN                  Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:34       8   00:09              
4  Jeroen VAN SCHELVEN (U23)     Silence Lotto Bodysol         @ 00:37       9   00:06              
9  Alex RAY (U23)                Bici Vida                     @ 00:43       10                     
8  Taylor GUNMAN (U23)           Bici Vida                     @ 00:43       11                     
16 Josh AITKINS (U23)            Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:43       12                     
10 Roman VAN UDEN                Bici Vida                     @ 00:43       13                     
11 Warrick SPENCE                Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:43       14                     
13 David AYRE                    Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:43       15                     
1  Jeremy YATES                  Enterprise                    @ 00:43       16                     
14 Thomas ASHLEY (U19)           Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:43       17                     
15 Thomas HODGSON (U19)          Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:43       18                     
21 George BENNETT (U23)          Tasman Glass                  @ 00:43       19                     
24 Jonathon KALMA                Tasman Glass                  @ 00:43       20                     
52 Michael NORTHEY               Bici Vida                     @ 00:43       21                     
28 Leon HEXTALL (U23)            Benchmark Homes 2             @ 00:43       22                     
29 Nick HEXTALL (U23)            Benchmark Homes 2             @ 00:43       23                     
33 Johno GEE                     Carbon Zero                   @ 00:43       24                     
35 Mike SLEEMAN                  Carbon Zero                   @ 00:43       25                     
36 Martin VAN BARNEVELD          Tri  NZ                       @ 00:43       26                     
40 Dylan MCNEICE                 Tri  NZ                       @ 00:43       27                     
41 James GIBSON                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:43       28                     
42 Ben HOPEWELL                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:43       29                     
43 Tom HUBBARD (U23)             John Bull Racing              @ 00:43       30                     
44 Marc PRUTTON                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:43       31                     
46 Jeremy INGLIS                 Southland Times               @ 00:43       32                     
48 Hamish PRESBURY (U23)         Southland Times               @ 00:43       33                     
49 Sam STEELE (U23)              Southland Times               @ 00:43       34                     
50 Hamish TOMLINSON (U23)        Southland Times               @ 00:43       35                     
51 Colin CORNBERG (U23)          Bici Vida                     @ 00:43       36                     
53 Scott WILDER                  Bici Vida                     @ 00:43       37                     
54 Carl WILLIAMS                 Bici Vida                     @ 00:43       38                     
55 Patrick AVERY (U23)           Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:43       39                     
56 Scott GREEN (U23)             Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:43       40                     
58 Carl JONES (U23)              Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:43       41                     
59 Luke WESTON (U19)                                           @ 00:43       42                     
60 Nick HAND (U19)               Carbon Zero                   @ 00:43       43                     
61 Jacob JUNGHANNS (U19)         Carbon Zero                   @ 00:43       44                     
62 Nigel PINK                    Carbon Zero                   @ 00:43       45                     
64 Chris SHARLAND                Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 00:43       46                     
67 Kirk HAMILTON (U19)           CYB Racing                    @ 00:43       47                     
70 Ryan WILLS (U23)              Subway Avanti                 @ 00:43       48                     
72 Chad ADAIR (U23)                                            @ 00:43       49                     
73 Richard ANDERSON (U23)        Peak Fuel                     @ 00:43       50                     
74 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23)       Black Peleton                 @ 00:43       51                     
77 Simon FINUCANE (U23)                                        @ 00:43       52                     
78 Fraser GOUGH (U19)            The Hub                       @ 00:43       53                     
82 William HARRIS (U23)                                        @ 00:43       54                     
84 Logan HORN (U19)              Pushbikes                     @ 00:43       55                     
86 Max JUSTICE (U19)             Multisport Bikes              @ 00:43       56                     
88 Sam LINDSAY (U23)             Giant                         @ 00:43       57                     
90 Luke MCCARTHY                                               @ 00:43       58                     
91 Jeffrey MCDOWELL (U19)                                      @ 00:43       59                     
92 Alex MCGREGOR (U23)           Cycle Sport Trek              @ 00:43       60                     
93 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23)         Isorex                        @ 00:43       61                     
94 Mike NORTHEY                                                @ 00:43       62                     
95 Adrian RETIEF (U19)           Bikesmith-Ellsworth           @ 00:43       63                     
97 Daniel SEAGAR (U23)                                         @ 00:43       64                     
98 Matt SHALLCRASS               Scotty Browns                 @ 00:43       65                     
100Patrick WILLIAMSON (U23)                                    @ 00:43       66                     
181Brad TILBY                    Placemakers                   @ 00:43       67                     
182Jason ALLEN                                                 @ 00:43       68                     
184Michael NAYLOR                Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 00:43       69                     
12 Felix LAUFKOTTER              Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:58       70            00:15    
17 Daniel BARRY                  Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:58       71            00:15    
19 Andrew WILLIAMS               Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:58       72            00:15    
20 James MCCOY (U23)             Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:58       73            00:15    
23 Caleb HILL                    Tasman Glass                  @ 00:58       74            00:15    
25 Joel MACMILLAN (U19)          Tasman Glass                  @ 00:58       75            00:15    
2  Heath BLACKGROVE              Hotel San Jose                @ 00:58       76            00:15    
31 Jason CHRISTIE (U23)          Carbon Zero                   @ 00:58       77            00:15    
32 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U19)     Carbon Zero                   @ 00:58       78            00:15    
37 Tom DAVISON                   Tri  NZ                       @ 00:58       79            00:15    
39 James ELVERY                  Tri  NZ                       @ 00:58       80            00:15    
45 Hayden SWORD                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:58       81            00:15    
75 Josh BROWN (U23)              Mico Plumbing                 @ 00:58       82            00:15    
76 Brad CARTER (U23)             Cycology                      @ 00:58       83            00:15    
87 Chris KENDALL                 Wheelworks                    @ 00:58       84            00:15    
27 Alex FRAME (U23)              Benchmark Homes 2             @ 01:13       85            00:30    
38 Tony DODDS                    Tri  NZ                       @ 01:13       86            00:30    
89 Alex MANDERSON                                              @ 01:13       87            00:30    
183O'Donnell KEVIN               CYB Racing                    @ 01:13       88            00:30    
85 Sean JOYCE (U23)              Black Peleton                 @ 02:16       89            00:15    
79 Andy HAGAN                                                  @ 02:35       90                     
5  Clinton AVERY                 PWS - Eijssen                 @ 06:49       91                     
80 Michael HALL (U23)            Beast of Critas               @ 06:49       92                     
83 Jamie HAWKE (U19)                                           @ 07:04       93            00:15    
63 Mitchell COOPER (U23)         Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 07:30       94                     
66 Dillon BENNETT (U19)          CYB Racing                    @ 09:26       95                     
68 David SMITH                   CYB  Racing                   @ 17:09       96                     
81 Timothy HARGRAVE                                            @ 17:09       97                     
99 Sam WESTON (U23)                                            @ 17:09       98                     
34 Kyle RALFE                    Carbon Zero                   DNF                                  

TEAM RESULTS

SPRINT RESULTS
9  Alex Ray                      Bici Vida                     14 
6  Patrick Bevin                 Bici Vida                     10 
44 Marc Prutton                  John Bull Racing              7  
11 Warrick Spence                Tasman Wheelers               6  
52 Michael Northey               Bici Vida                     3  
17 Daniel Barry                  Benchmark Homes 1             2  
4  Jeroen Van Schelven           Silence Lotto Bodysol         1  
5  Clinton Avery                 PWS - Eijssen                 1  
45 Hayden Sword                  John Bull Racing              1  
53 Scott Wilder                  Bici Vida                     1  

KOM RESULTS
69 James Williamson              Subway Avanti                 18 
31 Jason Christie                Carbon Zero                   10 
85 Sean Joyce                    Black Peleton                 8  
99 Sam Weston                                                  8  
7  Tom Findlay                   Bici Vida                     6  
43 Tom Hubbard                   John Bull Racing              6  
21 George Bennett                Tasman Glass                  4  
184Michael Naylor                Avanti Plus Nelson            4  
9  Alex Ray                      Bici Vida                     3  
15 Thomas Hodgson                Tasman Wheelers               2  
16 Josh Aitkins                  Benchmark Homes 1             2  
22 Kieran Hambrook               Tasman Glass                  1  

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign