CyclingNZ Home
Tour de Vineyards Stage 1 Mens
1 Jan, 2010

STAGE RESULTS
6  Patrick BEVIN (U23)           Bici Vida                     1:19:00       1  
3  Hayden ROULSTON               Columbia HTC                  ST            2  
22 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23)         Tasman Glass                  ST            3  
69 James WILLIAMSON (U23)        Subway Avanti                 ST            4  
7  Tom FINDLAY (U23)             Bici Vida                     ST            5  
96 Marc RYAN                     Reiker Cycles                 @ 00:09       6  
9  Alex RAY (U23)                Bici Vida                     @ 00:18       7  
5  Clinton AVERY                 PWS - Eijssen                 @ 00:18       8  
52 Michael NORTHEY               Bici Vida                     @ 00:18       9  
16 Josh AITKINS (U23)            Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:18       10 
85 Sean JOYCE (U23)              Black Peleton                 @ 00:18       11 
18 Willi BOWMAN                  Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:18       12 
12 Felix LAUFKOTTER              Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:18       13 
4  Jeroen VAN SCHELVEN (U23)     Silence Lotto Bodysol         @ 00:18       14 
1  Jeremy YATES                  Enterprise                    @ 00:18       15 
2  Heath BLACKGROVE              Hotel San Jose                @ 00:18       16 
8  Taylor GUNMAN (U23)           Bici Vida                     @ 00:18       17 
10 Roman VAN UDEN                Bici Vida                     @ 00:18       18 
11 Warrick SPENCE                Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:18       19 
13 David AYRE                    Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:18       20 
14 Thomas ASHLEY (U19)           Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:18       21 
15 Thomas HODGSON (U19)          Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:18       22 
17 Daniel BARRY                  Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:18       23 
19 Andrew WILLIAMS               Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:18       24 
20 James MCCOY (U23)             Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:18       25 
21 George BENNETT (U23)          Tasman Glass                  @ 00:18       26 
23 Caleb HILL                    Tasman Glass                  @ 00:18       27 
24 Jonathon KALMA                Tasman Glass                  @ 00:18       28 
25 Joel MACMILLAN (U19)          Tasman Glass                  @ 00:18       29 
27 Alex FRAME (U23)              Benchmark Homes 2             @ 00:18       31 
28 Leon HEXTALL (U23)            Benchmark Homes 2             @ 00:18       32 
29 Nick HEXTALL (U23)            Benchmark Homes 2             @ 00:18       33 
31 Jason CHRISTIE (U23)          Carbon Zero                   @ 00:18       34 
32 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U19)     Carbon Zero                   @ 00:18       35 
33 Johno GEE                     Carbon Zero                   @ 00:18       36 
34 Kyle RALFE                    Carbon Zero                   @ 00:18       37 
35 Mike SLEEMAN                  Carbon Zero                   @ 00:18       38 
36 Martin VAN BARNEVELD          Tri  NZ                       @ 00:18       39 
37 Tom DAVISON                   Tri  NZ                       @ 00:18       40 
38 Tony DODDS                    Tri  NZ                       @ 00:18       41 
39 James ELVERY                  Tri  NZ                       @ 00:18       42 
40 Dylan MCNEICE                 Tri  NZ                       @ 00:18       43 
41 James GIBSON                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:18       44 
42 Ben HOPEWELL                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:18       45 
43 Tom HUBBARD (U23)             John Bull Racing              @ 00:18       46 
44 Marc PRUTTON                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:18       47 
45 Hayden SWORD                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:18       48 
46 Jeremy INGLIS                 Southland Times               @ 00:18       49 
47 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23)       Southland Times               @ 00:18       50 
48 Hamish PRESBURY (U23)         Southland Times               @ 00:18       51 
49 Sam STEELE (U23)              Southland Times               @ 00:18       52 
50 Hamish TOMLINSON (U23)        Southland Times               @ 00:18       53 
51 Colin CORNBERG (U23)          Bici Vida                     @ 00:18       54 
53 Scott WILDER                  Bici Vida                     @ 00:18       55 
54 Carl WILLIAMS                 Bici Vida                     @ 00:18       56 
55 Patrick AVERY (U23)           Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:18       57 
56 Scott GREEN (U23)             Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:18       58 
58 Carl JONES (U23)              Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:18       59 
59 Luke WESTON (U19)                                           @ 00:18       60 
60 Nick HAND (U19)               Carbon Zero                   @ 00:18       61 
61 Jacob JUNGHANNS (U19)         Carbon Zero                   @ 00:18       62 
62 Nigel PINK                    Carbon Zero                   @ 00:18       63 
64 Chris SHARLAND                Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 00:18       64 
65 Michael NAYLOR                Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 00:18       65 
66 Dillon BENNETT (U19)          CYB Racing                    @ 00:18       66 
67 Kirk HAMILTON (U19)           CYB Racing                    @ 00:18       67 
68 David SMITH                   CYB  Racing                   @ 00:18       68 
70 Ryan WILLS (U23)              Subway Avanti                 @ 00:18       69 
72 Chad ADAIR (U23)                                            @ 00:18       70 
73 Richard ANDERSON (U23)        Peak Fuel                     @ 00:18       71 
74 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23)       Black Peleton                 @ 00:18       72 
75 Josh BROWN (U23)              Mico Plumbing                 @ 00:18       73 
76 Brad CARTER (U23)             Cycology                      @ 00:18       74 
77 Simon FINUCANE (U23)                                        @ 00:18       75 
78 Fraser GOUGH (U19)            The Hub                       @ 00:18       76 
79 Andy HAGAN                                                  @ 00:18       77 
80 Michael HALL (U23)            Beast of Critas               @ 00:18       78 
81 Timothy HARGRAVE                                            @ 00:18       79 
82 William HARRIS (U23)                                        @ 00:18       80 
83 Jamie HAWKE (U19)                                           @ 00:18       81 
84 Logan HORN (U19)              Pushbikes                     @ 00:18       82 
86 Max JUSTICE (U19)             Multisport Bikes              @ 00:18       83 
87 Chris KENDALL                 Wheelworks                    @ 00:18       84 
88 Sam LINDSAY (U23)             Giant                         @ 00:18       85 
89 Alex MANDERSON                                              @ 00:18       86 
90 Luke MCCARTHY                                               @ 00:18       87 
91 Jeffrey MCDOWELL (U19)                                      @ 00:18       88 
92 Alex MCGREGOR (U23)           Cycle Sport Trek              @ 00:18       89 
93 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23)         Isorex                        @ 00:18       90 
94 Mike NORTHEY                                                @ 00:18       91 
95 Adrian RETIEF (U19)           Bikesmith-Ellsworth           @ 00:18       92 
97 Daniel SEAGAR (U23)                                         @ 00:18       93 
98 Matt SHALLCRASS               Scotty Browns                 @ 00:18       94 
99 Sam WESTON (U23)                                            @ 00:18       95 
100Patrick WILLIAMSON (U23)                                    @ 00:18       96 
181Brad TILBY                    Placemakers                   @ 00:18       97 
182Jason ALLEN                                                 @ 00:18       98 
183O'Donnell KEVIN               CYB Racing                    @ 00:18       99 
63 Mitchell COOPER (U23)         Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 07:05       100
26 Mark FORDERS                  Benchmark Homes 2             DNF           0  
57 Ashley HOUGH (U23)            Waiariki MTB                  DNS           0  

GC RESULTS
6  Patrick BEVIN (U23)           Bici Vida                     1:18:50       1   00:10              
3  Hayden ROULSTON               Columbia HTC                  @ 00:02       2   00:08              
22 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23)         Tasman Glass                  @ 00:04       3   00:06              
69 James WILLIAMSON (U23)        Subway Avanti                 @ 00:06       4   00:04              
7  Tom FINDLAY (U23)             Bici Vida                     @ 00:08       5   00:02              
96 Marc RYAN                     Reiker Cycles                 @ 00:19       6                      
9  Alex RAY (U23)                Bici Vida                     @ 00:28       7                      
5  Clinton AVERY                 PWS - Eijssen                 @ 00:28       8                      
52 Michael NORTHEY               Bici Vida                     @ 00:28       9                      
16 Josh AITKINS (U23)            Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:28       10                     
85 Sean JOYCE (U23)              Black Peleton                 @ 00:28       11                     
18 Willi BOWMAN                  Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:28       12                     
12 Felix LAUFKOTTER              Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:28       13                     
4  Jeroen VAN SCHELVEN (U23)     Silence Lotto Bodysol         @ 00:28       14                     
1  Jeremy YATES                  Enterprise                    @ 00:28       15                     
2  Heath BLACKGROVE              Hotel San Jose                @ 00:28       16                     
8  Taylor GUNMAN (U23)           Bici Vida                     @ 00:28       17                     
10 Roman VAN UDEN                Bici Vida                     @ 00:28       18                     
11 Warrick SPENCE                Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:28       19                     
13 David AYRE                    Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:28       20                     
14 Thomas ASHLEY (U19)           Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:28       21                     
15 Thomas HODGSON (U19)          Tasman Wheelers               @ 00:28       22                     
17 Daniel BARRY                  Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:28       23                     
19 Andrew WILLIAMS               Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:28       24                     
20 James MCCOY (U23)             Benchmark Homes 1             @ 00:28       25                     
21 George BENNETT (U23)          Tasman Glass                  @ 00:28       26                     
23 Caleb HILL                    Tasman Glass                  @ 00:28       27                     
24 Jonathon KALMA                Tasman Glass                  @ 00:28       28                     
25 Joel MACMILLAN (U19)          Tasman Glass                  @ 00:28       29                     
27 Alex FRAME (U23)              Benchmark Homes 2             @ 00:28       30                     
28 Leon HEXTALL (U23)            Benchmark Homes 2             @ 00:28       31                     
29 Nick HEXTALL (U23)            Benchmark Homes 2             @ 00:28       32                     
31 Jason CHRISTIE (U23)          Carbon Zero                   @ 00:28       33                     
32 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U19)     Carbon Zero                   @ 00:28       34                     
33 Johno GEE                     Carbon Zero                   @ 00:28       35                     
34 Kyle RALFE                    Carbon Zero                   @ 00:28       36                     
35 Mike SLEEMAN                  Carbon Zero                   @ 00:28       37                     
36 Martin VAN BARNEVELD          Tri  NZ                       @ 00:28       38                     
37 Tom DAVISON                   Tri  NZ                       @ 00:28       39                     
38 Tony DODDS                    Tri  NZ                       @ 00:28       40                     
39 James ELVERY                  Tri  NZ                       @ 00:28       41                     
40 Dylan MCNEICE                 Tri  NZ                       @ 00:28       42                     
41 James GIBSON                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:28       43                     
42 Ben HOPEWELL                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:28       44                     
43 Tom HUBBARD (U23)             John Bull Racing              @ 00:28       45                     
44 Marc PRUTTON                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:28       46                     
45 Hayden SWORD                  John Bull Racing              @ 00:28       47                     
46 Jeremy INGLIS                 Southland Times               @ 00:28       48                     
47 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23)       Southland Times               @ 00:28       49                     
48 Hamish PRESBURY (U23)         Southland Times               @ 00:28       50                     
49 Sam STEELE (U23)              Southland Times               @ 00:28       51                     
50 Hamish TOMLINSON (U23)        Southland Times               @ 00:28       52                     
51 Colin CORNBERG (U23)          Bici Vida                     @ 00:28       53                     
53 Scott WILDER                  Bici Vida                     @ 00:28       54                     
54 Carl WILLIAMS                 Bici Vida                     @ 00:28       55                     
55 Patrick AVERY (U23)           Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:28       56                     
56 Scott GREEN (U23)             Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:28       57                     
58 Carl JONES (U23)              Waiariki MTB                  @ 00:28       58                     
59 Luke WESTON (U19)                                           @ 00:28       59                     
60 Nick HAND (U19)               Carbon Zero                   @ 00:28       60                     
61 Jacob JUNGHANNS (U19)         Carbon Zero                   @ 00:28       61                     
62 Nigel PINK                    Carbon Zero                   @ 00:28       62                     
64 Chris SHARLAND                Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 00:28       63                     
65 Michael NAYLOR                Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 00:28       64                     
66 Dillon BENNETT (U19)          CYB Racing                    @ 00:28       65                     
67 Kirk HAMILTON (U19)           CYB Racing                    @ 00:28       66                     
68 David SMITH                   CYB  Racing                   @ 00:28       67                     
70 Ryan WILLS (U23)              Subway Avanti                 @ 00:28       68                     
72 Chad ADAIR (U23)                                            @ 00:28       69                     
73 Richard ANDERSON (U23)        Peak Fuel                     @ 00:28       70                     
74 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23)       Black Peleton                 @ 00:28       71                     
75 Josh BROWN (U23)              Mico Plumbing                 @ 00:28       72                     
76 Brad CARTER (U23)             Cycology                      @ 00:28       73                     
77 Simon FINUCANE (U23)                                        @ 00:28       74                     
78 Fraser GOUGH (U19)            The Hub                       @ 00:28       75                     
79 Andy HAGAN                                                  @ 00:28       76                     
80 Michael HALL (U23)            Beast of Critas               @ 00:28       77                     
81 Timothy HARGRAVE                                            @ 00:28       78                     
82 William HARRIS (U23)                                        @ 00:28       79                     
83 Jamie HAWKE (U19)                                           @ 00:28       80                     
84 Logan HORN (U19)              Pushbikes                     @ 00:28       81                     
86 Max JUSTICE (U19)             Multisport Bikes              @ 00:28       82                     
87 Chris KENDALL                 Wheelworks                    @ 00:28       83                     
88 Sam LINDSAY (U23)             Giant                         @ 00:28       84                     
89 Alex MANDERSON                                              @ 00:28       85                     
90 Luke MCCARTHY                                               @ 00:28       86                     
91 Jeffrey MCDOWELL (U19)                                      @ 00:28       87                     
92 Alex MCGREGOR (U23)           Cycle Sport Trek              @ 00:28       88                     
93 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23)         Isorex                        @ 00:28       89                     
94 Mike NORTHEY                                                @ 00:28       90                     
95 Adrian RETIEF (U19)           Bikesmith-Ellsworth           @ 00:28       91                     
97 Daniel SEAGAR (U23)                                         @ 00:28       92                     
98 Matt SHALLCRASS               Scotty Browns                 @ 00:28       93                     
99 Sam WESTON (U23)                                            @ 00:28       94                     
100Patrick WILLIAMSON (U23)                                    @ 00:28       95                     
181Brad TILBY                    Placemakers                   @ 00:28       96                     
182Jason ALLEN                                                 @ 00:28       97                     
183O'Donnell KEVIN               CYB Racing                    @ 00:28       98                     
63 Mitchell COOPER (U23)         Avanti Plus Nelson            @ 07:15       99                     
26 Mark FORDERS                  Benchmark Homes 2             DNF                                  
57 Ashley HOUGH (U23)            Waiariki MTB                  DNS                                  

TEAM RESULTS

SPRINT RESULTS
6  Patrick Bevin                 Bici Vida                     6  
9  Alex Ray                      Bici Vida                     4  
52 Michael Northey               Bici Vida                     3  
17 Daniel Barry                  Benchmark Homes 1             2  
4  Jeroen Van Schelven           Silence Lotto Bodysol         1  
5  Clinton Avery                 PWS - Eijssen                 1  
11 Warrick Spence                Tasman Wheelers               1  

KOM RESULTS
69 James Williamson              Subway Avanti                 6  
9  Alex Ray                      Bici Vida                     3  
16 Josh Aitkins                  Benchmark Homes 1             2  
22 Kieran Hambrook               Tasman Glass                  1  

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign