CyclingNZ Home
Tour of Hainan China Stage 6 Chengmai - Danzhou 181.4km
17 Nov, 2009
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 4:23:42  
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style    
3 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
4 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
5 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team    
6 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia    
7 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
8 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
9 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
10 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly    
11 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly    
12 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
13 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
14 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
15 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
16 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
17 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
18 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
19 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
20 Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
21 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
22 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
23 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
24 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
25 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
26 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
26 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
28 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
29 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
30 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
31 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
32 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
33 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China    
34 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
35 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
36 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
37 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
38 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
39 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
40 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
41 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
42 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
43 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
44 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus    
45 Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia    
46 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
47 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
48 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
49 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
50 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly    
51 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
52 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
53 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
54 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine    
55 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
56 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
57 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
58 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
59 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
60 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
61 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
62 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
63 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
64 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
65 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
66 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style    
67 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
68 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
69 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
70 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
71 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
72 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
73 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine    
74 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands    
75 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
76 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
77 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia    
78 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
79 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
80 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia    
81 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
82 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
83 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
84 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
85 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team    
86 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
87 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
88 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
89 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
90 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus    
91 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
92 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
93 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
94 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
95 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
96 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine    
97 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
98 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
99 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:25  
100 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
101 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
102 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
103 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
104 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
105 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
106 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:00  
107 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:01:02  
108 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
109 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
110 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
111 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
112 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
113 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia 0:01:31  
114 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
115 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
116 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
117 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
118 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
119 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine    
120 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:03:53  
Sprint 1
1 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 5 pts
2 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 3  
3 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 2
1 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 5 pts
2 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 3  
3 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 3
1 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 5 pts
2 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 3  
3 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 1  
Finish
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 16 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 14  
3 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 13  
4 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 12  
5 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team 11  
6 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 10  
7 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 9  
8 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 8  
9 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 7  
10 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 6  
11 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 5  
12 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 4  
13 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 3  
14 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia 2  
15 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1  
Climb 1
1 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 3 pts
2 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 2  
3 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 1  
Teams
1 Carmiooro - A Style 13:11:06  
2 Mroz Continental Team    
3 Slovenia    
4 ELK Haus    
5 Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
6 Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
7 Kazakstan    
8 China    
9 Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
10 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
11 Seoul Cycling    
12 Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
13 Giant Asia Racing Team    
14 Hong Kong    
15 Russian Federation    
16 Ukraine    
17 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
18 Netherlands    
19 Letua Cycling Team    
20 AC Sparta Praha    
Asian Teams
1 Kazakstan 13:11:06  
2 China    
3 Seoul Cycling    
4 Giant Asia Racing Team    
5 Hong Kong    
6 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
7 Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
8 Letua Cycling Team    
General Classification
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 22:42:43  
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:00:13  
3 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:20  
4 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:30  
5 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:31  
6 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 0:00:33  
7 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:34  
8 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:37  
9 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:40  
10 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:41  
11 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
12 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly    
13 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:00:42  
14 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
15 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
16 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
17 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
18 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:43  
19 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
20 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
21 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
22 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:44  
23 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
24 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
25 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly    
26 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
27 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
28 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
29 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
30 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
31 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
32 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
33 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
34 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
35 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
36 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
37 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
38 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
39 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
40 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
41 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
42 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
43 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
44 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
45 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
46 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
47 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
48 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
49 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
50 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
51 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
52 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
53 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
54 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
55 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
56 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
57 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
58 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
59 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:01:04  
60 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:08  
61 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:01:09  
62 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:01:16  
63 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:01:17  
64 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:01:24  
65 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 0:01:39  
66 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine 0:01:44  
67 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:01:46  
68 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia    
69 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 0:02:25  
70 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:02:53  
71 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:03:19  
72 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:03:40  
73 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia 0:03:53  
74 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:04:49  
75 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands 0:14:38  
76 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
77 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 0:22:42  
78 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team 0:22:49  
79 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 0:22:56  
80 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
81 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
82 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
83 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
84 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
85 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
86 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
87 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:26:53  
88 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:27:47  
89 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 0:35:00  
90 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
91 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 0:35:01  
92 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:35:04  
93 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
94 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
95 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
96 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
97 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
98 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
99 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
100 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
101 Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia    
102 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
103 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
104 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
105 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
106 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 0:35:53  
107 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:35:57  
108 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:35:58  
109 Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:36:38  
110 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
111 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia 0:38:08  
112 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:39:05  
113 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:39:11  
114 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 0:39:15  
115 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
116 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia 0:52:14  
117 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands 0:52:47  
118 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:53:01  
119 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 1:06:08  
120 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1:15:51  
Points Classification
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 91 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 86  
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 58  
4 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 47  
5 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 46  
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team 41  
7 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 39  
8 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 34  
9 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 34  
10 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 31  
11 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 27  
12 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 23  
13 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 22  
14 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 21  
15 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 21  
16 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 18  
17 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 18  
18 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 16  
19 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 15  
20 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 12  
21 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 11  
22 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China 10  
23 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 10  
24 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 9  
25 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 9  
26 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia 9  
27 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 8  
28 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 8  
29 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 7  
30 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 6  
31 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 6  
32 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 6  
33 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 5  
34 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 5  
35 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China 5  
36 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 5  
37 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 5  
38 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 5  
39 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 4  
40 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 4  
41 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 4  
42 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3  
43 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 3  
44 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 3  
45 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1  
46 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style 1  
47 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 1  
Mountains Classification
1 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 16 pts
2 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 8  
3 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 5  
4 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3  
5 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 3  
6 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3  
7 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 2  
8 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 2  
9 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 2  
10 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 1  
11 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 1  
12 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 1  
Asian Rider Classification
1 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China 22:43:24  
2 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:00:01  
3 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
4 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:02  
5 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
6 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:03  
7 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
8 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
9 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
10 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
11 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
12 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
13 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
14 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
15 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
16 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
17 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
18 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
19 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
20 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
21 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
22 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
23 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
24 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
25 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:00:23  
26 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:02:12  
27 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:04:08  
28 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:13:57  
29 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:22:15  
30 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
31 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
32 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:26:12  
33 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 0:34:19  
34 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:34:23  
35 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
36 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
37 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
38 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
39 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 0:35:12  
40 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:35:16  
41 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:35:57  
42 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:38:34  
Teams Classification
1 Ukraine 68:10:05  
2 Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:09  
3 Carmiooro - A Style 0:00:16  
4 Mroz Continental Team    
5 ELK Haus    
6 Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
7 Kazakhstan    
8 China    
9 Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
10 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
11 Seoul Cycling    
12 Giant Asia Racing Team    
13 Hong Kong    
14 Russian Federation    
15 Netherlands    
16 Letua Cycling Team    
17 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:11  
18 Slovenia 0:01:18  
19 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:22:28  
20 AC Sparta Praha 0:34:36  
Asian Teams Classification
1 Kazakhstan 68:10:21  
2 China    
3 Seoul Cycling    
4 Giant Asia Racing Team    
5 Hong Kong    
6 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:22:12  
7 Letua Cycling Team 0:34:20  
8 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:35:15
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Women's National TT Champ Melissa Holt

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign