CyclingNZ Home
Tour of Hainan China Stage 3 Xinglong - Wenchang 155.1km
15 Nov, 2009
1 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 3:36:02  
2 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
3 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russian Federation    
4 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style    
5 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
6 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
7 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus    
8 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine    
9 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
10 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia    
11 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
12 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
13 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team    
14 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
15 Serge Herz (Ger) Letua Cycling Team    
16 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
17 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russian Federation    
18 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
19 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
20 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
21 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
22 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
23 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
24 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China    
25 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
26 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
27 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
28 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
29 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
30 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
31 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
32 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
33 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
34 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style    
35 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
36 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine    
37 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
38 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
39 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
40 Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team    
41 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
42 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
43 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
44 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
45 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
46 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style    
47 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
48 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
49 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A Style    
50 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style    
51 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
52 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus    
53 Gordon Mccauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
54 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
55 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
56 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
57 Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
58 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
59 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
60 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
61 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Letua Cycling Team    
62 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
63 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
64 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
65 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine    
66 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
67 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
68 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
69 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
70 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
71 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
72 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
73 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
74 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
75 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style    
76 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
77 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
78 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
79 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
80 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
81 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
82 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia    
83 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
84 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
85 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands    
86 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
87 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style    
88 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
89 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
90 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
91 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
92 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
93 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
94 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
95 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
96 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
97 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
98 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
99 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
100 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
101 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russian Federation    
102 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
103 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
104 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
105 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
106 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
107 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
108 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
109 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
110 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
111 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia    
112 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
113 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
114 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
115 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
116 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russian Federation    
117 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:00:37  
118 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:49  
119 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:01:00  
120 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
121 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine    
122 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russian Federation    
Sprint 1
1 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style 5 pts
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 3  
3 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 1  
Sprint 2
1 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 5 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style 3  
3 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 1  
Sprint 3
1 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 5 pts
2 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 3  
3 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 1  
Finish
1 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 16 pts
2 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 14  
3 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russian Federation 13  
4 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style 12  
5 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 11  
6 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 10  
7 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 9  
8 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 8  
9 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 7  
10 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 6  
11 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 5  
12 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 4  
13 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team 3  
14 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 2  
15 Serge Herz (Ger) Letua Cycling Team 1  
Teams
1 Ukraine (Ukr) 10:48:06  
2 Nutrixxion Sparkasse (Ger)    
3 Letua (Mas)    
4 China (Chn)    
5 Carmiooro A-Style (Ita)    
6 Hong Kong China (Hkg)    
7 Kazakhstan (Kaz)    
8 Elk Haus (Aut)    
9 Polygon Sweet Nice (Ina)    
10 Slovenia (Slo)    
11 Mroz Continental (Pol)    
12 Trek-Marco Polo (Chn)    
13 Russia (Rus)    
14 Subway-Avanti (Nzl)    
15 Netherlands (Ned)    
16 Jelly Belly (Usa)    
17 Seoul (Kor)    
18 Giant Asia (Tpe)    
19 Ac Sparta Praha (Cze)    
20 The Savings And Loans (Aus)    
General classification
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 11:08:28  
2 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russian Federation 0:00:08  
3 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:10  
4 Gordon Mccauley (Nzl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:11  
5 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style 0:00:13  
6 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:14  
7 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:20  
8 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Elk Haus 0:00:21  
9 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
10 Bernard Van Ulden (Usa) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
11 Phillip Gaimon (Usa) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
12 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:22  
13 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
14 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic Of China 0:00:23  
15 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
16 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
17 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:24  
18 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus    
19 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
20 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
21 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
22 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
23 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
24 Kiel Reijnen (Usa) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
25 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
26 Jeremy Yates (Nzl) Letua Cycling Team    
27 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
28 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
29 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
30 Wong Kam Po (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
31 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style    
32 James Williamson (Nzl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
33 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha    
34 Cheung King Wai (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
35 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
36 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
37 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
38 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
39 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
40 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
41 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
42 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style    
43 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
44 James Spragg (Gbr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
45 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
46 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
47 Chan Chun Hing (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
48 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
49 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
50 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
51 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
52 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
53 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
54 Eric Drower (Nzl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
55 Sebastien Fournet (Fra) Fayard    
56 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
57 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
58 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
59 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus    
60 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
61 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
62 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russian Federation    
63 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
64 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
65 Joseph Cooper (Nzl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
66 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
67 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russian Federation    
68 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russian Federation    
69 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style 0:00:56  
70 Samuel Horgan (Nzl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:57  
71 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha 0:01:04  
72 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine 0:01:11  
73 Nicholas Reistad (Usa) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:01:19  
74 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:26  
75 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:02:33  
76 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A Style 0:02:41  
77 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:03:20  
78 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:04:29  
79 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 0:22:26  
80 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:22:36  
81 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team    
82 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus    
83 Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team    
84 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russian Federation    
85 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
86 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
87 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
88 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
89 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
90 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:23:34  
91 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:34:38  
92 Mohd Razif (Mas) Salleh 0:34:40  
93 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:34:44  
94 Tang Wang Yip (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
95 Serge Herz (Ger) Letua Cycling Team    
96 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
97 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
98 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
99 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha    
100 Yuen Chi Ho (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
101 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
102 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Elk Haus    
103 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
104 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
105 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
106 Hayden Godfrey (Nzl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
107 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
108 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia    
109 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style    
110 Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
111 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
112 Georg Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus    
113 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
114 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
115 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
116 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:35:22  
117 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia 0:35:33  
118 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands 0:51:54  
119 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
120 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
121 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
122 Joshua England (Nzl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:52:41  
Mountains classification
1 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukraine) 16 pts
2 Jai Crawford (Savings & Loans Cycling Team 8  
3 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Cycling Team 5  
4 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukraine) 5  
5 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kazakhstan) 3  
6 Mateusz Taciak (Mroz Continental Team 3  
7 Ma Haijun (People's Republic Of China) 2  
8 Chan Chun Hing (Hong Kong, China) 2  
9 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1  
10 Marc De Maar (Netherlands) 1  
Points Classification
1 Francisco Ventoso (Carmiooro - A Style) 46 pts
2 Boris Shpilevsky (Russian Federation) 37  
3 Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine) 34  
4 Grega Bole (Slovenia) 29  
5 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukraine) 26  
6 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukraine) 26  
7 Andreas Schillinger (Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse) 23  
8 Park Seon Ho (Seoul Cycling) 23  
9 Harald Starzengruber (Elk Haus) 21  
10 Joel Pearson (Savings & Loans Cycling Team) 18  
11 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon Sweet Nice Team) 18  
12 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti Cycling Team) 15  
13 Jaan Kirsipuu (Letua Cycling Team) 12  
14 B??A??Ej Janiaczyk (Mroz Continental Team) 10  
15 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 10  
16 David Pell (Savings & Loans Cycling Team) 9  
17 Ma Haijun (People's Republic Of China) 8  
18 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team) 7  
19 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukraine) 6  
20 Mohd Razif Salleh (Letua Cycling Team) 6  
21 Matthias Brändle (Elk Haus) 5  
22 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse) 5  
23 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 5  
24 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 5  
25 Hui Guo (People's Republic Of China) 5  
26 Ji Xitao (People's Republic Of China) 4  
27 Grischa Janorschke (Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse) 4  
28 Mateusz Taciak (Mroz Continental Team) 3  
29 Suh Seok Kyu (Seoul Cycling) 3  
30 Jeremy Yates (Letua Cycling Team) 3  
31 Mateusz Mroz (Mroz Continental Team) 2  
32 Ablay Shugaipov (Kazakhstan) 2  
33 Blaz Furdi (Slovenia) 1  
34 Jai Crawford (Savings & Loans Cycling Team) 1  
35 Gong Hyo Suk (Seoul Cycling) 1  
36 Tang Wang Yip (Hong Kong, China) 1  
37 Serge Herz (Letua Cycling Team) 1  
Asian riders classification
1 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 11:08:50  
2 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic Of China 0:00:01  
3 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:02  
4 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
5 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
6 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
7 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
8 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
9 Wong Kam Po (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
10 Cheung King Wai (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
11 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
12 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
13 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
14 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
15 Chan Chun Hing (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
16 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
17 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
18 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
19 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
20 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
21 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
22 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
23 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
24 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
25 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
26 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
27 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:02:11  
28 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:04:07  
29 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:22:14  
30 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
31 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
32 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
33 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:34:18  
34 Tang Wang Yip (Hkg) Hong Kong, China 0:34:22  
35 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
36 Yuen Chi Ho (Hkg) Hong Kong, China    
37 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic Of China    
38 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
39 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
40 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
41 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
42 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
Teams classification
1 Ukraine (Ukr) 33:26:20  
2 Subway-Avanti(Nzl) 0:00:09  
3 Nutrixxion Sparkasse (Ger) 0:00:16  
4 Letua (Mas)    
5 China (Chn)    
6 Carmiooro A-Style (Ita)    
7 Hong Kong China (Hkg)    
8 Kazakhstan (Kaz)    
9 Elk Haus (Aut)    
10 Mroz Continental (Pol)    
11 Russia (Rus)    
12 Netherlands (Ned)    
13 Jelly Belly (Usa)    
14 Seoul (Kor)    
15 Giant Asia (Tpe)    
16 The Savings And Loans (Aus)    
17 Trek-Marco Polo (Chn) 0:01:11  
18 Slovenia (Slo) 0:01:18  
19 Polygon Sweet Nice (Ina) 0:22:28  
20 Ac Sparta Praha (Cze) 0:34:36
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign