CyclingNZ Home
Tour of Hainan China Stage 2 Baoting - Xinglong 184km
13 Nov, 2009
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 4:45:56  
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia    
3 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style    
4 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine    
5 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
6 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
7 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
8 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
9 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
10 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus    
11 Guo Hui (Chn) People's Republic of China    
12 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
13 Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua Cycling Team    
14 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
15 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
16 Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
17 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
18 Wang Meiyin (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
19 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
20 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Ukraine    
21 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
22 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
23 Matthias Brandle (Aut) ELK Haus    
24 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
25 Jean-Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
26 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
27 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
28 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong    
29 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
30 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong    
31 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
32 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
33 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
34 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
35 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
36 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
37 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
38 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
39 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
40 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
41 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
42 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
43 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
43 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
45 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
46 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
47 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
48 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
49 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
50 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
51 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
52 Jonathon Lovelock (Aus)    
53 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
54 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
55 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
56 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia    
57 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
58 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
59 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
60 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
61 Jianhua Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
62 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
63 Gang Xu (Chn) People's Republic of China    
64 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
65 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
66 Kiril Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
67 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:00:32  
68 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:33  
69 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine    
70 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:47  
71 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:00:55  
72 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
73 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:02  
74 Pengda Jiao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
75 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
76 Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
77 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
78 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:02:17  
79 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team 0:22:12  
80 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
81 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
82 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
83 Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
84 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
85 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
86 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team    
87 Sean Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
88 Ho-Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
89 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
90 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
91 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:34:20  
92 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong    
93 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong    
94 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
95 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
96 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
97 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
98 Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
99 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
100 Steve Cunningham (Aus)    
101 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
102 Serge Herz (Ger)    
103 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
104 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
105 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
106 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
107 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
108 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia    
109 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia    
110 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
111 René Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
112 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
113 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
114 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
115 Loh Sea Keong (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
116 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
117 Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
118 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:51:30  
119 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
120 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands    
121 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
122 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
DNF Alexander Petrovskiy (Rus) Russia    
DNF Kirill Baranov (Rus) Russia    
DNF Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
DNF Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
DNF Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
DNF Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
DNF Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
DNF Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
DNF Roy De Waal (Ned) Netherlands    
DSQ Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong    
DNQ Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
DNQ Ondrej Vobora (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
General classification after stage 2
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 7:32:26  
2 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:10  
3 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:11  
4 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 0:00:12  
5 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:16  
6 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:00:18  
7 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:21  
8 Jean-Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
9 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
10 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:22  
11 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:00:23  
12 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:24  
13 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus    
14 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
15 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
16 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
17 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
18 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
19 Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua Cycling Team    
20 Guo Hui (Chn) People's Republic of China    
21 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
22 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
23 Wang Meiyin (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
24 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
25 Matthias Brandle (Aut) ELK Haus    
26 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
27 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
28 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
29 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong    
30 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
31 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
32 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
33 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
34 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong    
35 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
36 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
37 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
38 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
39 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
40 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
41 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
42 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
43 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
44 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
45 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
46 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
47 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
48 Pengda Jiao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
49 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
50 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
51 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
52 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
53 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
54 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
55 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
56 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
57 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
58 Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
59 Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
60 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
61 Jianhua Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
62 Gang Xu (Chn) People's Republic of China    
63 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
64 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
65 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
66 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
67 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
68 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia    
69 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:00:56  
70 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:57  
71 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:01:04  
72 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Ukraine 0:01:11  
73 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:01:19  
74 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:26  
75 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:56  
76 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:02:41  
77 Jonathon Lovelock (Aus) 0:03:20  
78 Kiril Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:04:29  
79 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 0:22:36  
80 Sean Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
81 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team    
82 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
83 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
84 Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
85 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
86 Ho-Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
87 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
88 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
89 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
90 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:23:34  
91 Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 0:34:40  
92 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong 0:34:44  
93 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
94 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
95 Serge Herz (Ger)    
96 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
97 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
98 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
99 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong    
100 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
101 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
102 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
103 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
104 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
105 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
106 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
107 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia    
108 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
109 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia    
110 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
111 Loh Sea Keong (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
112 Steve Cunningham (Aus)    
113 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
114 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
115 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
116 Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
117 René Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:35:22  
118 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:51:54  
119 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
120 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands    
121 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
122 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:52:41  
Mountains classification
1 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Ukraine    
Asian rider classification
1 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Sam Brothers bioSPORT Crits

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign