CyclingNZ Home
Tour of Hainan China Stage 1 - Sanya - Baoting 131.3km
13 Nov, 2009
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 2:46:46  
2 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine    
3 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:01  
4 Sean Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:00:08  
5 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style    
6 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
7 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team    
8 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
9 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
10 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus    
11 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia    
12 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia    
14 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
15 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong    
16 Serge Herz (Ger)    
17 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
18 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
19 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
20 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
21 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
22 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
23 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
24 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
25 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
26 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
27 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
28 Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua Cycling Team    
29 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
30 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
31 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
32 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
33 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
34 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
35 Guo Hui (Chn) People's Republic of China    
36 Matthias Brandle (Aut) ELK Haus    
37 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong    
38 Wang Meiyin (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
39 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
40 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
41 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
42 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Ukraine    
43 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong    
44 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
45 Pengda Jiao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
46 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
47 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
48 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
49 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
50 Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
51 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
52 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
53 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
54 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
55 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
56 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
57 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong    
58 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
59 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
60 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
61 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
62 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
63 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
64 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
65 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
66 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
67 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
68 Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
69 Roy De Waal (Ned) Netherlands    
70 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
71 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
72 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Ukraine    
73 Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
74 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
75 Jean-Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
76 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
77 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
78 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
79 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
80 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia    
81 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
82 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong    
83 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia    
84 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
85 Loh Sea Keong (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
86 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
87 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
88 Gang Xu (Chn) People's Republic of China    
89 Jianhua Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
90 Ho-Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
91 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
92 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
93 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
94 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
95 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
96 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
97 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
98 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
99 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
100 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
101 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
102 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands    
103 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
104 Steve Cunningham (Aus)    
105 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
106 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
107 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
108 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
109 Alexander Petrovskiy (Rus) Russia    
110 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
111 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
111 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
113 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia    
114 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
115 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
116 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
117 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Russia    
118 Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
119 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style    
120 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
121 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia    
122 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
123 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
124 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:00:45  
125 René Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:46  
126 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:00:48  
127 Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
128 Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 0:00:08  
129 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:55  
130 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:01:06  
131 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:51  
132 Jonathon Lovelock (Aus) 0:03:04  
133 Kiril Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:04:13  
134 Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:09:51  
DNF Wen Chin Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
General classification after stage 1
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 2:46:30  
2 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:10  
3 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:11  
4 Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 0:00:20  
5 Sean Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:00:24  
6 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style    
7 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
8 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team    
9 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
10 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
11 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus    
12 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia    
13 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
14 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia    
15 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
16 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong    
17 Serge Herz (Ger)    
18 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
19 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
20 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
21 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
22 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
23 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
24 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
25 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
26 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
27 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
28 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
29 Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua Cycling Team    
30 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
31 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
32 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
33 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
34 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
35 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
36 Guo Hui (Chn) People's Republic of China    
37 Matthias Brandle (Aut) ELK Haus    
38 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong    
39 Wang Meiyin (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
40 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
41 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
42 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
43 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Ukraine    
44 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong    
45 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
46 Pengda Jiao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
47 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
48 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
49 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
50 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
51 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
52 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
53 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
54 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
55 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
56 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
57 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong    
58 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
59 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
60 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
61 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
62 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
63 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
64 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
65 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
66 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
67 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
68 Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
69 Roy De Waal (Ned) Netherlands    
70 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
71 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
72 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Ukraine    
73 Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
74 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
75 Jean-Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
76 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
77 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
78 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
79 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
80 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia    
81 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
82 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong    
83 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia    
84 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
85 Loh Sea Keong (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
86 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
87 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
88 Gang Xu (Chn) People's Republic of China    
89 Jianhua Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
90 Ho-Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
91 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
92 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
93 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
94 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
95 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
96 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
97 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
98 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
99 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
100 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
101 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
102 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands    
103 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
104 Steve Cunningham (Aus)    
105 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
106 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
107 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
108 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
109 Alexander Petrovskiy (Rus) Russia    
110 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
111 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
111 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
113 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia    
114 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
115 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
116 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
117 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Russia    
118 Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
119 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style    
120 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
121 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia    
122 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
123 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
124 Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
125 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:01  
126 René Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:01:02  
127 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:01:04  
128 Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
129 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:01:11  
130 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:01:22  
131 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:02:07  
132 Jonathon Lovelock (Aus) 0:03:20  
133 Kiril Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:04:29  
134 Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:10:07
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Women's National TT Champ Melissa Holt

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign