CyclingNZ Home
PowerNet Tour of Southland - Stage 8 Te Anau - Winton 79km
8 Nov, 2009
1 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 1:28:06  
2 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
3 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:00:02  
4 Jack Bauer (Share The Road)    
5 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida)    
6 Romain Fondard (Share The Road) 0:01:12  
7 Marc Ryan (Colourplus)    
8 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti)    
9 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes)    
10 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing)    
11 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus)    
12 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors)    
13 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing)    
14 Michael Vink (The Southland Times)    
15 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida)    
16 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel)    
17 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise)    
18 Karl Murray (Share The Road)    
19 Ben King (Calder Stewart)    
20 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
21 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
22 Karl Moore (KIA Motors)    
23 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers)    
24 Robin Reid (KIA Motors)    
25 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet)    
26 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel)    
27 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times)    
28 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing)    
29 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 0:01:28  
30 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
31 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology)    
32 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
33 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 0:01:32  
34 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 0:03:25  
35 Michael Stallard (PowerNet)    
36 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 0:03:27  
37 Alex Ray (Bici Vida)    
38 David Evans (Creation Signs)    
39 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society)    
40 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise)    
41 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart)    
42 David Treacey (Creation Signs)    
43 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub)    
44 Alex Malone (Creation Signs)    
45 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes)    
46 Carl Williams (Bici Vida)    
47 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology)    
48 Blair Martin (Creation Signs)    
49 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
50 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs)    
51 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology)    
52 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes)    
53 Shem Roger (KIA Motors)    
54 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
55 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart)    
56 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes)    
57 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling)    
58 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel)    
59 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling) 0:03:36  
60 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:03:38  
61 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel)    
62 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel)    
63 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:03:44  
64 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print) 0:03:49  
65 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 0:03:57  
66 George Bennett (KIA Motors)    
67 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti)    
68 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters) 0:06:10  
69 Sam Steele (The Southland Times)    
70 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling)    
71 Logan Calder (Placemakers)    
72 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart)    
73 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart)    
74 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling)    
75 Hamish Bond (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
76 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart)    
77 Lee Evans (Energy Smart)    
78 Russell Gill (PowerNet) 0:06:18  
79 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida) 0:08:22  
80 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 0:11:41  
81 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:15:11  
82 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print)    
83 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
84 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise)    
85 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart) 0:15:32  
86 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise) 0:15:52  
87 William Alexander (Team Enterprise)    
88 Johno Gee (Energy Smart)    
89 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road)    
90 Chris Macic (PowerNet)    
91 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub)    
92 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters)    
93 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters) 0:20:39  
94 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 0:24:27  
95 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart)    
DNF Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)    
DNF Josh England (Subway-Avanti)    
DNF Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
DNF Jason Barlow (Placemakers)    
DNS Kevin O'donnell (Sycamore Print)    
General classification after stage 8
1 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 20:09:14  
2 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 0:01:07  
3 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:01:16  
4 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 0:01:24  
5 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:45  
6 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:03:48  
7 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:06:28  
8 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:06:32  
9 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:10:24  
10 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 0:10:27  
11 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 0:11:45  
12 Romain Fondard (Share The Road) 0:12:59  
13 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 0:13:06  
14 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:13:09  
15 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet) 0:13:18  
16 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 0:13:48  
17 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 0:13:51  
18 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 0:13:52  
19 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:15:55  
20 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times) 0:16:29  
21 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors) 0:17:35  
22 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 0:17:38  
23 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida) 0:18:10  
24 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:18:11  
25 Blair Martin (Creation Signs) 0:18:26  
26 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:20:01  
27 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society) 0:20:50  
28 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 0:20:55  
29 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:20:58  
30 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 0:21:07  
31 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers) 0:21:52  
32 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing) 0:22:29  
33 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 0:22:58  
34 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti) 0:23:18  
35 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 0:23:26  
36 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 0:23:55  
37 Shem Roger (KIA Motors) 0:24:17  
38 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 0:25:01  
39 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 0:26:09  
40 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling) 0:26:12  
41 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 0:26:18  
42 David Evans (Creation Signs) 0:26:39  
43 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing) 0:26:53  
44 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:27:02  
45 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes) 0:27:10  
46 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 0:28:47  
47 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 0:30:13  
48 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:31:03  
49 Carl Williams (Bici Vida) 0:34:40  
50 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 0:38:38  
51 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print) 0:40:01  
52 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 0:40:47  
53 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling) 0:42:01  
54 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 0:44:20  
55 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:44:46  
56 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 0:48:42  
57 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:49:46  
58 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 0:51:43  
59 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise) 0:52:13  
60 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 0:52:24  
61 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:53:12  
62 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:55:19  
63 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:58:04  
64 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 0:59:08  
65 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart) 1:00:43  
66 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 1:01:00  
67 Hamish Bond (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 1:03:32  
68 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 1:03:59  
69 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:05:20  
70 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 1:09:57  
71 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 1:10:18  
72 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters) 1:11:30  
73 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub) 1:16:10  
74 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1:19:09  
75 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 1:22:46  
76 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 1:26:05  
77 Logan Calder (Placemakers) 1:30:06  
78 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:31:05  
79 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise) 1:33:42  
80 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs) 1:39:15  
81 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print) 1:40:10  
82 Russell Gill (PowerNet) 1:47:31  
83 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida) 1:50:08  
84 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road) 1:51:46  
85 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling) 1:56:57  
86 Alex Malone (Creation Signs) 1:59:22  
87 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 2:06:31  
88 William Alexander (Team Enterprise) 2:15:20  
89 Johno Gee (Energy Smart) 2:16:33  
90 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 2:16:41  
91 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 2:31:59  
92 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters) 3:01:03  
93 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 3:05:47  
94 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters) 3:24:01  
95 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart) 3:28:03  
DNF Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)    
DNF Josh England (Subway-Avanti)    
DNF Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
DNF Jason Barlow (Placemakers)    
DNS Kevin O'donnell (Sycamore Print)    
Points classification
1 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 80 pts
2 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling) 37  
3 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 30  
4 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 21  
5 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 19  
6 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 16  
7 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 14  
8 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 13  
9 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 12  
10 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 11  
11 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 10  
12 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 10  
13 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 9  
14 Romain Fondard (Share The Road) 8  
15 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 8  
16 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 8  
17 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 7  
18 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7  
19 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 7  
20 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 6  
21 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 5  
22 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 5  
23 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4  
24 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 4  
25 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 4  
26 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 3  
27 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 3  
28 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 3  
29 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 3  
30 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 3  
31 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 3  
32 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 2  
33 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 2  
34 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 2  
35 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society) 2  
36 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 2  
37 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 2  
38 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 2  
39 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 2  
40 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 2  
41 Logan Calder (Placemakers) 2  
42 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 2  
43 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 1  
44 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 1  
45 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors) 1  
46 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1  
47 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet) 1  
48 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 1  
49 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub) 1  
Mountains classification
1 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 54 pts
2 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 20  
3 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 14  
4 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 12  
5 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 12  
6 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 10  
7 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 10  
8 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 10  
9 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8  
10 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 8  
11 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 8  
12 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 6  
13 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 6  
14 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 4  
15 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 4  
16 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 2  
17 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 2  
18 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 2  
19 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 2  
20 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 2  
21 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 2  
Teams classification
1 Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery 60:49:40  
2 Colourplus 0:11:22  
3 Bici Vida 0:11:26  
4 Ascot Park Hotel 0:16:15  
5 KIA Motors 0:23:52  
6 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:28:44  
7 Share The Road 0:31:00  
8 Jackson Plumbing 0:33:14  
9 Calder Stewart 0:34:15  
10 The Southland Times 0:46:48  
11 Benchmark Homes 0:51:02  
12 Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport 0:56:51  
13 Praties Cycling 0:59:38  
14 Creation Signs 1:17:19  
15 PowerNet 1:23:40  
16 Team Enterprise 1:29:05  
17 Sycamore Print 1:49:43  
18 Southern Institute of Technology 3:12:30  
19 Titans Race Team 3:41:34  
20 Energy Smart 3:47:17  
21 South West Helicopters 6:36:58  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign