CyclingNZ Home
PowerNet Tour of Southland - Stage 1 (TTT) 8.42km
2 Nov, 2009
Event: PowerNet Tour of Southland NZ
1 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 10:10:00  
2 Hayden Roulston (Colourplus)    
3 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus)    
4 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti) 0:12:00  
5 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti)    
6 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti)    
7 Eric Drower (Subway-Avanti)    
8 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:15:00  
9 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
10 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
11 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
12 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:17:00  
13 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
14 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
15 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
16 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
17 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 0:34:00  
18 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors)    
19 Shem Roger (KIA Motors)    
20 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 0:35:00  
21 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 0:36:00  
22 Ryan Wills (Share The Road)    
23 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 0:37:00  
24 Karl Murray (Share The Road)    
25 Romain Fondard (Share The Road)    
26 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 0:40:00  
27 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart)    
28 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart)    
29 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling)    
30 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling)    
31 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling)    
32 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:41:00  
33 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes)    
34 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes)    
35 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes)    
36 James Early (Benchmark Homes)    
37 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:42:00  
38 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel)    
39 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:43:00  
40 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel)    
41 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 0:44:00  
42 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida)    
43 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:45:00  
44 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
45 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes)    
46 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
47 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
48 Carl Williams (Bici Vida)    
49 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 0:50:00  
50 Sam Steele (The Southland Times)    
51 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times)    
52 Cameron Karwowski (The Southland Times)    
53 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing)    
54 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 0:51:00  
55 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing)    
56 Blair Martin (Creation Signs)    
57 David Evans (Creation Signs)    
58 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs)    
59 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 0:52:00  
60 Chris Macic (PowerNet)    
61 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing)    
62 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet)    
63 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers)    
64 Michael Stallard (PowerNet)    
65 Alex Malone (Creation Signs)    
66 Jason Barlow (Placemakers)    
67 Logan Mort (Placemakers)    
68 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling) 0:55:00  
69 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 0:56:00  
70 Daniel Warren (Placemakers) 0:57:00  
71 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1:00:00  
72 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise)    
73 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise)    
74 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road) 1:01:00  
75 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart) 1:04:00  
76 Lee Evans (Energy Smart)    
77 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart)    
78 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:05:00  
79 Dylan Stewart (Southern Institute of Technology)    
80 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology)    
81 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:06:00  
82 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 1:07:00  
83 Reon Park (Colourplus)    
84 Eric Bennett (NOW - MS Society) 1:08:00  
85 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society)    
86 Tyler Locke (NOW - MS Society)    
87 Nicholas Martinez (NOW - MS Society)    
88 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 1:09:00  
89 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team)    
90 Josh England (Subway-Avanti)    
91 Oliver Harding-Sheath (Titans Race Team)    
92 Brent Dawber (Titans Race Team)    
93 Alan Williams (Winton's Middle Pub) 1:12:00  
94 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub)    
95 James Gibson (Winton's Middle Pub)    
96 Johno Gee (Energy Smart) 1:14:00  
97 Logan Calder (Placemakers)    
98 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 1:17:00  
99 Kieran Hambrook (Sycamore Print)    
100 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print)    
101 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling) 1:21:00  
102 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters) 1:24:00  
103 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters)    
104 Logan Edgar (South West Helicopters)    
105 Lachlan Shannon (South West Helicopters) 1:25:00  
106 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 1:32:00  
107 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 1:34:00  
108 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
109 Seth Rubin (Jackson Plumbing) 1:43:00  
110 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart) 1:56:00  
111 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 2:02:00  
112 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print) 2:10:00  
113 Dion Neems (Southern Institute of Technology) 2:14:00  
114 Russell Gill (PowerNet)    
115 Richard Rollinson (PowerNet) 2:16:00  
116 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida) 2:21:00  
117 Hamish Bond (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 2:32:00  
118 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 2:33:00  
119 Cory Hodgson (Winton's Middle Pub) 2:34:00  
120 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise) 2:38:00  
121 William Alexander (Team Enterprise)    
122 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 2:44:00  
123 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 2:46:00  
124 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters) 3:07:00  
125 Kevin O'donnell (Sycamore Print) 6:50:00  
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 10:10:00  
2 Hayden Roulston (Colourplus)    
3 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus)    
4 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti) 0:12:00  
5 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti)    
6 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti)    
7 Eric Drower (Subway-Avanti)    
8 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:15:00  
9 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
10 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
11 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
12 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:17:00  
13 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
14 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
15 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
16 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
17 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 0:34:00  
18 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors)    
19 Shem Roger (KIA Motors)    
20 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 0:35:00  
21 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 0:36:00  
22 Ryan Wills (Share The Road)    
23 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 0:37:00  
24 Karl Murray (Share The Road)    
25 Romain Fondard (Share The Road)    
26 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 0:40:00  
27 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart)    
28 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart)    
29 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling)    
30 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling)    
31 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling)    
32 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:41:00  
33 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes)    
34 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes)    
35 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes)    
36 James Early (Benchmark Homes)    
37 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:42:00  
38 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel)    
39 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:43:00  
40 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel)    
41 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 0:44:00  
42 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida)    
43 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:45:00  
44 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
45 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes)    
46 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
47 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
48 Carl Williams (Bici Vida)    
49 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 0:50:00  
50 Sam Steele (The Southland Times)    
51 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times)    
52 Cameron Karwowski (The Southland Times)    
53 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing)    
54 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 0:51:00  
55 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing)    
56 Blair Martin (Creation Signs)    
57 David Evans (Creation Signs)    
58 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs)    
59 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 0:52:00  
60 Chris Macic (PowerNet)    
61 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing)    
62 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet)    
63 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers)    
64 Michael Stallard (PowerNet)    
65 Alex Malone (Creation Signs)    
66 Jason Barlow (Placemakers)    
67 Logan Mort (Placemakers)    
68 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling) 0:55:00  
69 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 0:56:00  
70 Daniel Warren (Placemakers) 0:57:00  
71 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1:00:00  
72 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise)    
73 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise)    
74 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road) 1:01:00  
75 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart) 1:04:00  
76 Lee Evans (Energy Smart)    
77 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart)    
78 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:05:00  
79 Dylan Stewart (Southern Institute of Technology)    
80 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology)    
81 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:06:00  
82 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 1:07:00  
83 Reon Park (Colourplus)    
84 Eric Bennett (NOW - MS Society) 1:08:00  
85 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society)    
86 Tyler Locke (NOW - MS Society)    
87 Nicholas Martinez (NOW - MS Society)    
88 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 1:09:00  
89 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team)    
90 Josh England (Subway-Avanti)    
91 Oliver Harding-Sheath (Titans Race Team)    
92 Brent Dawber (Titans Race Team)    
93 Alan Williams (Winton's Middle Pub) 1:12:00  
94 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub)    
95 James Gibson (Winton's Middle Pub)    
96 Johno Gee (Energy Smart) 1:14:00  
97 Logan Calder (Placemakers)    
98 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 1:17:00  
99 Kieran Hambrook (Sycamore Print)    
100 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print)    
101 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling) 1:21:00  
102 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters) 1:24:00  
103 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters)    
104 Logan Edgar (South West Helicopters)    
105 Lachlan Shannon (South West Helicopters) 1:25:00  
106 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 1:32:00  
107 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 1:34:00  
108 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
109 Seth Rubin (Jackson Plumbing) 1:43:00  
110 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart) 1:56:00  
111 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 2:02:00  
112 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print) 2:10:00  
113 Dion Neems (Southern Institute of Technology) 2:14:00  
114 Russell Gill (PowerNet)    
115 Richard Rollinson (PowerNet) 2:16:00  
116 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida) 2:21:00  
117 Hamish Bond (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 2:32:00  
118 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 2:33:00  
119 Cory Hodgson (Winton's Middle Pub) 2:34:00  
120 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise) 2:38:00  
121 William Alexander (Team Enterprise)    
122 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 2:44:00  
123 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 2:46:00  
124 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters) 3:07:00  
125 Kevin O'donnell (Sycamore Print) 6:50:00  
General Classification U23
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 10:10:00  
2 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:17:00  
3 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
4 Shem Roger (KIA Motors) 0:34:00  
5 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 0:36:00  
6 Ryan Wills (Share The Road)    
7 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 0:41:00  
8 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes)    
9 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes)    
10 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:42:00  
11 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:43:00  
12 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel)    
13 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 0:44:00  
14 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida)    
15 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:45:00  
16 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes)    
17 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 0:50:00  
18 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times)    
19 Cameron Karwowski (The Southland Times)    
20 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 0:52:00  
21 Logan Mort (Placemakers)    
22 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 0:56:00  
23 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1:00:00  
24 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise)    
25 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 1:04:00  
26 Eric Bennett (NOW - MS Society) 1:08:00  
27 Nicholas Martinez (NOW - MS Society)    
28 Oliver Harding-Sheath (Titans Race Team) 1:09:00  
29 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 1:17:00  
30 Kieran Hambrook (Sycamore Print)    
31 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print)    
32 Logan Edgar (South West Helicopters) 1:24:00  
33 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 2:02:00  
34 Russell Gill (PowerNet) 2:14:00  
35 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 2:33:00  
36 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 2:44:00  
37 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 2:46:00  
General Classification - Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Colourplus 30:30:00  
2 Subway-Avanti 0:36:00  
3 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:45:00  
4 Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery 0:51:00  
5 KIA Motors 1:42:00  
6 Share The Road 1:50:00  
7 Calder Stewart 2:00:00  
8 Praties Cycling    
9 Benchmark Homes 2:03:00  
10 Ascot Park Hotel 2:07:00  
11 Bici Vida 2:13:00  
12 Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport 2:15:00  
13 The Southland Times 2:30:00  
14 Jackson Plumbing 2:32:00  
15 Creation Signs 2:33:00  
16 PowerNet 2:36:00  
17 Placemakers    
18 Team Enterprise 3:00:00  
19 Energy Smart 3:12:00  
20 Southern Institute of Technology 3:15:00  
21 NOW - MS Society 3:24:00  
22 Titans Race Team 3:27:00  
23 Winton's Middle Pub 3:36:00  
24 Sycamore Print 3:51:00  
25 South West Helicopters 4:12:00
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of New Caledonia 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign