CyclingNZ Home
ELITE World Championship Time Trial Mendrisio 49.8km
25 Sep, 2009
1 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 0:57:55.74  
2 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 0:01:27.13  
3 Tony Martin (Germany) 0:02:30.18  
4 Tom Zirbel (United States Of America) 0:02:47.12  
5 Marco Pinotti (Italy) 0:03:02.88  
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 0:03:08.49  
7 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) 0:03:11.59  
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 0:03:20.95  
9 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 0:03:33.88  
10 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 0:03:37.39  
11 David Mc Cann (Ireland) 0:03:40.61  
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (France) 0:03:43.95  
13 Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark) 0:04:07.66  
14 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 0:04:09.40  
15 Svein Tuft (Canada) 0:04:24.25  
16 Lars Boom (Netherlands) 0:04:24.85  
17 Artem Ovechkin (Russian Federation) 0:04:27.64  
18 Christopher Froome (Great Britain) 0:04:34.55  
19 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic) 0:04:39.67  
20 Sebastian Lang (Germany) 0:04:40.97  
21 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 0:04:50.39  
22 Serpa Perez J R (Colombia) 0:04:56.25  
23 Thomas Danielson (United States Of America) 0:05:09.45  
24 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 0:05:12.60  
25 Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan) 0:05:16.82  
26 Paulinho S M M (Portugal) 0:05:25.86  
27 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 0:05:28.44  
28 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 0:05:28.71  
29 Eugen Wacker (Kyrgyzstan) 0:05:31.07  
30 Adam Hansen (Australia) 0:05:33.54  
31 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 0:05:34.76  
32 Garrido Mayorga M (Argentina) 0:05:35.12  
33 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland) 0:05:43.65  
34 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 0:05:44.06  
35 Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) 0:05:45.07  
36 Juan Carlos Lopez Marin (Colombia) 0:05:47.35  
37 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus) 0:05:56.25  
38 Sébastien Rosseler (Belgium) 0:05:57.70  
39 Fredrik Ericsson (Sweden) 0:06:10.47  
40 Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland) 0:06:12.32  
41 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 0:06:14.43  
42 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain) 0:06:19.62  
43 Erik Hoffmann (Namibia) 0:06:23.43  
44 Matias Medici (Argentina) 0:06:28.26  
45 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia) 0:06:29.49  
46 Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil) 0:06:38.73  
47 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation) 0:06:43.02  
48 Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia) 0:06:50.24  
49 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 0:06:58.79  
50 Jeremy Vennell (New Zealand) 0:07:06.21  
51 Pavol Polievka (Slovakia) 0:07:23.56  
52 Ervin Korts-Laur (Estonia) 0:07:26.68  
53 Cameron Wurf (Australia) 0:07:27.52  
54 Tiago Machado (Portugal) 0:07:30.34  
55 Rida Cador (Hungary) 0:07:34.60  
56 Jerome Coppel (France) 0:07:36.57  
57 Matti Helminen (Finland) 0:07:48.12  
58 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) 0:08:20.66  
59 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 0:08:43.10  
60 Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador) 0:08:53.21  
61 Jarmo Rissanen (Finland) 0:09:00.12  
62 Zoltan Madaras (Hungary) 0:09:05.56  
63 Eduard Novak (Romania) 0:11:06.21  
64 Gabriel Sorin Pop (Romania) 0:12:55.11  
65 Reginald Douglas (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:20:32.85  
66 James Weekes (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:22:38.69  
Split 1 - 9.16km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 0:10:52.17  
2 Tony Martin (Germany) 0:00:18.72  
3 Marco Pinotti (Italy) 0:00:22.32  
4 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 0:00:23.33  
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 0:00:25.93  
6 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 0:00:26.48  
7 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 0:00:30.78  
8 Lars Boom (Netherlands) 0:00:35.69  
9 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 0:00:35.72  
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 0:00:36.53  
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 0:00:36.54  
12 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) 0:00:36.89  
13 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic) 0:00:37.00  
14 Tom Zirbel (United States Of America) 0:00:37.33  
15 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 0:00:38.77  
16 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark)    
17 Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark) 0:00:41.55  
18 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 0:00:41.56  
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (France) 0:00:43.79  
20 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation) 0:00:44.70  
21 Artem Ovechkin (Russian Federation) 0:00:45.39  
22 Sebastian Lang (Germany) 0:00:45.42  
23 Christopher Froome (Great Britain) 0:00:46.18  
24 Sébastien Rosseler (Belgium) 0:00:51.19  
25 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 0:00:51.89  
26 Svein Tuft (Canada) 0:00:52.28  
27 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 0:00:52.71  
28 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 0:00:52.82  
29 Thomas Danielson (United States Of America) 0:00:53.07  
30 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 0:00:53.48  
31 Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland) 0:00:54.11  
32 Ervin Korts-Laur (Estonia) 0:00:54.94  
33 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 0:00:55.20  
34 Serpa Perez J R (Colombia) 0:00:55.56  
35 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain) 0:00:55.64  
36 Jeremy Vennell (New Zealand) 0:00:55.82  
37 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus) 0:00:57.97  
38 David Mc Cann (Ireland) 0:00:59.84  
39 Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia) 0:01:00.57  
40 Eugen Wacker (Kyrgyzstan) 0:01:01.10  
41 Jerome Coppel (France) 0:01:01.77  
42 Juan Carlos Lopez Marin (Colombia) 0:01:03.21  
43 Tiago Machado (Portugal) 0:01:03.79  
44 Erik Hoffmann (Namibia) 0:01:04.17  
45 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia) 0:01:04.81  
46 Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan) 0:01:04.86  
47 Garrido Mayorga M (Argentina) 0:01:05.43  
48 Adam Hansen (Australia) 0:01:05.82  
49 Paulinho S M M (Portugal) 0:01:07.40  
50 Fredrik Ericsson (Sweden)    
51 Cameron Wurf (Australia) 0:01:10.48  
52 Rida Cador (Hungary) 0:01:12.13  
53 Matias Medici (Argentina) 0:01:12.20  
54 Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil) 0:01:12.29  
55 Matti Helminen (Finland) 0:01:12.63  
56 Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) 0:01:16.09  
57 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland) 0:01:16.58  
58 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) 0:01:16.78  
59 Pavol Polievka (Slovakia) 0:01:19.43  
60 Jarmo Rissanen (Finland) 0:01:25.82  
61 Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador) 0:01:27.25  
62 Zoltan Madaras (Hungary) 0:01:44.06  
63 Eduard Novak (Romania) 0:01:47.73  
64 Gabriel Sorin Pop (Romania) 0:02:32.56  
65 Reginald Douglas (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:03:36.00  
66 James Weekes (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:04:00.32  
Split 2 - 16.6km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 0:19:05.31  
2 Tony Martin (Germany) 0:00:38.46  
3 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 0:00:46.94  
4 Marco Pinotti (Italy) 0:00:48.82  
5 Tom Zirbel (United States Of America) 0:00:59.09  
6 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 0:01:02.40  
7 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 0:01:06.39  
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 0:01:06.53  
9 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) 0:01:10.46  
10 Jean-Christophe Peraud (France) 0:01:12.09  
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 0:01:18.07  
12 Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark) 0:01:19.43  
13 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 0:01:19.52  
14 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 0:01:23.15  
15 Lars Boom (Netherlands) 0:01:25.94  
16 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 0:01:26.55  
17 Sebastian Lang (Germany) 0:01:28.11  
18 David Mc Cann (Ireland) 0:01:29.37  
19 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic) 0:01:31.16  
20 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 0:01:33.34  
21 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation) 0:01:33.78  
22 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 0:01:34.61  
23 Svein Tuft (Canada) 0:01:35.73  
24 Serpa Perez J R (Colombia) 0:01:35.96  
25 Thomas Danielson (United States Of America) 0:01:39.08  
26 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus) 0:01:39.54  
27 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 0:01:39.60  
28 Artem Ovechkin (Russian Federation) 0:01:40.29  
29 Christopher Froome (Great Britain) 0:01:42.29  
30 Sébastien Rosseler (Belgium) 0:01:42.78  
31 Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland) 0:01:43.67  
32 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 0:01:43.83  
33 Eugen Wacker (Kyrgyzstan) 0:01:45.06  
34 Paulinho S M M (Portugal) 0:01:50.00  
35 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland) 0:01:53.22  
36 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 0:01:53.76  
37 Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia) 0:01:54.48  
38 Cameron Wurf (Australia) 0:01:55.76  
39 Jeremy Vennell (New Zealand) 0:01:55.77  
40 Juan Carlos Lopez Marin (Colombia) 0:01:56.04  
41 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain) 0:01:56.26  
42 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 0:01:56.33  
43 Erik Hoffmann (Namibia) 0:01:57.27  
44 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 0:01:58.28  
45 Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan) 0:01:58.92  
46 Adam Hansen (Australia) 0:02:00.65  
47 Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) 0:02:02.99  
48 Rida Cador (Hungary) 0:02:03.27  
49 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia) 0:02:06.91  
50 Matias Medici (Argentina) 0:02:07.63  
51 Fredrik Ericsson (Sweden) 0:02:08.09  
52 Jerome Coppel (France) 0:02:12.58  
53 Ervin Korts-Laur (Estonia) 0:02:14.17  
54 Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil) 0:02:14.40  
55 Garrido Mayorga M (Argentina) 0:02:14.72  
56 Tiago Machado (Portugal)    
57 Matti Helminen (Finland) 0:02:27.31  
58 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) 0:02:30.68  
59 Pavol Polievka (Slovakia) 0:02:32.08  
60 Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador) 0:02:42.95  
61 Jarmo Rissanen (Finland) 0:02:43.55  
62 Zoltan Madaras (Hungary) 0:03:08.11  
63 Eduard Novak (Romania) 0:03:36.25  
64 Gabriel Sorin Pop (Romania) 0:04:12.93  
65 Reginald Douglas (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:06:37.51  
66 James Weekes (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:07:09.96  
Split 3 - 25.76km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 0:30:07.22  
2 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 0:01:04.54  
3 Tony Martin (Germany) 0:01:17.22  
4 Marco Pinotti (Italy) 0:01:19.40  
5 Tom Zirbel (United States Of America) 0:01:30.54  
6 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 0:01:41.66  
7 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) 0:01:41.80  
8 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 0:01:41.98  
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 0:01:44.98  
10 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 0:02:01.83  
11 Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark) 0:02:03.58  
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (France) 0:02:03.91  
13 David Mc Cann (Ireland) 0:02:11.37  
14 Dominique Cornu (Belgium)    
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 0:02:11.82  
16 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 0:02:16.14  
17 Lars Boom (Netherlands) 0:02:19.38  
18 Serpa Perez J R (Colombia) 0:02:19.74  
19 Sebastian Lang (Germany) 0:02:24.19  
20 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic) 0:02:25.91  
21 Svein Tuft (Canada) 0:02:26.67  
22 Artem Ovechkin (Russian Federation) 0:02:29.63  
23 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 0:02:31.21  
24 Christopher Froome (Great Britain) 0:02:32.64  
25 Thomas Danielson (United States Of America) 0:02:38.60  
26 Sébastien Rosseler (Belgium) 0:02:39.68  
27 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 0:02:43.73  
28 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 0:02:48.14  
29 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation) 0:02:48.44  
30 Eugen Wacker (Kyrgyzstan) 0:02:49.51  
31 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 0:02:50.22  
32 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain) 0:02:53.97  
33 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 0:02:55.85  
34 Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan) 0:02:55.89  
35 Juan Carlos Lopez Marin (Colombia) 0:02:57.62  
36 Paulinho S M M (Portugal) 0:02:57.69  
37 Adam Hansen (Australia) 0:02:58.36  
38 Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland) 0:02:59.92  
39 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus) 0:03:02.28  
40 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland) 0:03:07.57  
41 Erik Hoffmann (Namibia) 0:03:09.10  
42 Fredrik Ericsson (Sweden) 0:03:13.11  
43 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 0:03:15.38  
44 Jeremy Vennell (New Zealand) 0:03:18.45  
45 Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil) 0:03:20.09  
46 Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) 0:03:21.83  
47 Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia) 0:03:22.16  
48 Matias Medici (Argentina) 0:03:26.97  
49 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 0:03:27.93  
50 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia) 0:03:28.87  
51 Garrido Mayorga M (Argentina) 0:03:29.54  
52 Rida Cador (Hungary) 0:03:31.07  
53 Cameron Wurf (Australia) 0:03:33.61  
54 Tiago Machado (Portugal) 0:03:43.96  
55 Jerome Coppel (France) 0:03:44.51  
56 Ervin Korts-Laur (Estonia) 0:03:54.67  
57 Matti Helminen (Finland) 0:03:59.32  
58 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) 0:03:59.50  
59 Pavol Polievka (Slovakia) 0:04:06.61  
60 Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador) 0:04:28.88  
61 Jarmo Rissanen (Finland) 0:04:40.50  
62 Zoltan Madaras (Hungary) 0:05:15.24  
63 Eduard Novak (Romania) 0:05:31.02  
64 Gabriel Sorin Pop (Romania) 0:06:54.33  
65 Reginald Douglas (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:10:37.83  
66 James Weekes (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:11:28.43  
Split 4 - 33.2km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 0:38:20.98  
2 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 0:01:13.94  
3 Tom Zirbel (United States Of America) 0:01:53.46  
4 Marco Pinotti (Italy) 0:01:54.06  
5 Tony Martin (Germany) 0:01:54.48  
6 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 0:02:05.16  
7 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) 0:02:13.28  
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 0:02:19.32  
9 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 0:02:26.48  
10 Jean-Christophe Peraud (France) 0:02:31.93  
11 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 0:02:35.51  
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 0:02:49.79  
13 Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark) 0:02:53.09  
14 David Mc Cann (Ireland) 0:02:55.49  
15 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 0:02:56.98  
16 Serpa Perez J R (Colombia) 0:03:07.09  
17 Svein Tuft (Canada) 0:03:13.58  
18 Lars Boom (Netherlands) 0:03:13.97  
19 Christopher Froome (Great Britain) 0:03:14.49  
20 Artem Ovechkin (Russian Federation) 0:03:17.79  
21 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic) 0:03:19.00  
22 Sebastian Lang (Germany) 0:03:19.26  
23 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 0:03:21.83  
24 Thomas Danielson (United States Of America) 0:03:28.98  
25 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 0:03:34.15  
26 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 0:03:34.84  
27 Eugen Wacker (Kyrgyzstan) 0:03:37.95  
28 Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan) 0:03:41.07  
29 Sébastien Rosseler (Belgium) 0:03:42.03  
30 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain) 0:03:46.20  
31 Paulinho S M M (Portugal) 0:03:50.83  
32 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland) 0:03:52.72  
33 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 0:03:54.63  
34 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 0:03:56.19  
35 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation) 0:03:57.92  
36 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus) 0:03:58.73  
37 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 0:03:59.79  
38 Juan Carlos Lopez Marin (Colombia) 0:03:59.80  
39 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 0:04:00.19  
40 Adam Hansen (Australia) 0:04:02.84  
41 Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) 0:04:03.01  
42 Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland) 0:04:06.64  
43 Fredrik Ericsson (Sweden) 0:04:07.10  
44 Erik Hoffmann (Namibia) 0:04:15.24  
45 Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil) 0:04:17.73  
46 Garrido Mayorga M (Argentina) 0:04:21.26  
47 Matias Medici (Argentina) 0:04:21.99  
48 Jeremy Vennell (New Zealand) 0:04:24.43  
49 Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia) 0:04:28.51  
50 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia) 0:04:30.45  
51 Rida Cador (Hungary) 0:04:37.82  
52 Cameron Wurf (Australia) 0:04:45.58  
53 Tiago Machado (Portugal) 0:04:50.79  
54 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 0:04:56.55  
55 Matti Helminen (Finland) 0:05:06.44  
56 Ervin Korts-Laur (Estonia) 0:05:12.34  
57 Jerome Coppel (France) 0:05:14.02  
58 Pavol Polievka (Slovakia) 0:05:22.90  
59 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) 0:05:30.75  
60 Jarmo Rissanen (Finland) 0:05:55.87  
61 Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador) 0:06:03.06  
62 Zoltan Madaras (Hungary) 0:06:28.53  
63 Eduard Novak (Romania) 0:07:15.58  
64 Gabriel Sorin Pop (Romania) 0:08:38.61  
65 Reginald Douglas (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:13:36.31  
66 James Weekes (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:14:47.25  
Split 5 - 42.36km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 0:49:26.93  
2 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 0:01:15.94  
3 Tony Martin (Germany) 0:02:24.05  
4 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 0:02:27.25  
5 Tom Zirbel (United States Of America) 0:02:29.43  
6 Marco Pinotti (Italy) 0:02:32.90  
7 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) 0:02:52.05  
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 0:02:53.94  
9 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 0:03:10.05  
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 0:03:10.15  
11 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 0:03:10.96  
12 David Mc Cann (Ireland) 0:03:20.26  
13 Jean-Christophe Peraud (France) 0:03:28.18  
14 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 0:03:39.21  
15 Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark) 0:03:41.61  
16 Svein Tuft (Canada) 0:03:58.61  
17 Artem Ovechkin (Russian Federation) 0:03:59.67  
18 Christopher Froome (Great Britain) 0:04:02.75  
19 Lars Boom (Netherlands) 0:04:09.77  
20 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic) 0:04:10.50  
21 Serpa Perez J R (Colombia) 0:04:15.16  
22 Sebastian Lang (Germany) 0:04:16.95  
23 Thomas Danielson (United States Of America) 0:04:28.47  
24 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 0:04:37.01  
25 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 0:04:40.36  
26 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 0:04:40.82  
27 Sébastien Rosseler (Belgium) 0:04:42.14  
28 Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan) 0:04:44.44  
29 Eugen Wacker (Kyrgyzstan) 0:04:48.04  
30 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 0:04:49.30  
31 Paulinho S M M (Portugal) 0:04:55.84  
32 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 0:04:59.75  
33 Adam Hansen (Australia) 0:05:01.72  
34 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland) 0:05:02.56  
35 Garrido Mayorga M (Argentina) 0:05:05.32  
36 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 0:05:06.60  
37 Juan Carlos Lopez Marin (Colombia) 0:05:07.52  
38 Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) 0:05:17.11  
39 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain) 0:05:17.94  
40 Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland) 0:05:18.09  
41 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus) 0:05:20.05  
42 Fredrik Ericsson (Sweden) 0:05:21.64  
43 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation) 0:05:35.84  
44 Erik Hoffmann (Namibia) 0:05:38.56  
45 Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil) 0:05:39.90  
46 Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia) 0:05:43.79  
47 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 0:05:44.88  
48 Matias Medici (Argentina) 0:05:46.08  
49 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia) 0:05:47.01  
50 Jeremy Vennell (New Zealand) 0:05:57.44  
51 Tiago Machado (Portugal) 0:06:19.48  
52 Jerome Coppel (France) 0:06:25.06  
53 Ervin Korts-Laur (Estonia) 0:06:29.50  
54 Rida Cador (Hungary) 0:06:31.82  
55 Cameron Wurf (Australia) 0:06:33.94  
56 Matti Helminen (Finland) 0:06:38.95  
57 Pavol Polievka (Slovakia) 0:06:40.66  
58 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 0:07:00.18  
59 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) 0:07:10.43  
60 Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador) 0:07:51.41  
61 Jarmo Rissanen (Finland) 0:07:54.50  
62 Zoltan Madaras (Hungary) 0:08:08.63  
63 Eduard Novak (Romania) 0:09:25.07  
64 Gabriel Sorin Pop (Romania) 0:11:17.89  
65 Reginald Douglas (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:17:38.00  
66 James Weekes (St. Kitts and Nevis) 0:19:15.84
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Women's National TT Champ Melissa Holt

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign