CyclingNZ Home
Vuelta s Espana Stage 19: Avila - La Granja. Real Fábrica de Cristales 174km
18 Sep, 2009
 
1 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 4:37:35  
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:02  
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
4 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
5 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
7 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas    
9 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:01:34  
10 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
13 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam    
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana    
15 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil    
17 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
18 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:01:39  
19 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:51  
20 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
21 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
22 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
23 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
24 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
25 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
26 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
27 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
28 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:44  
30 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
32 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
33 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
34 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis    
35 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
36 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana    
37 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
38 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
39 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil    
40 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
41 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:13  
42 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:28  
43 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 0:06:30  
44 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:58  
45 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:08:27  
46 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
47 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
48 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
49 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
50 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:09:16  
51 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
52 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:42  
53 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
54 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 0:09:43  
55 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
56 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
57 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:45  
58 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
59 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
60 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
61 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
62 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
63 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
64 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
65 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:11:49  
66 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:11:51  
67 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:56  
68 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
69 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
70 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:12:57  
71 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
72 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
73 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 0:14:04  
74 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:14:53  
75 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
76 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 0:18:22  
77 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:18:51  
78 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
79 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC    
80 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
81 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
82 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
83 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
84 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
85 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
86 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
87 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram    
88 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
89 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis    
90 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
91 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
92 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:18:56  
93 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
94 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
95 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
96 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:19:00  
97 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
98 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:19:14  
99 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:19:16  
100 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
101 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
102 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
103 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
104 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
105 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
106 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
107 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
108 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
109 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
110 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
111 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis    
112 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
113 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
114 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
115 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
116 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
117 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
118 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
119 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC    
120 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
121 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream    
122 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
123 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
124 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:19:26  
125 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
126 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
127 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
128 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
129 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
130 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
131 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
132 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
133 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
134 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas    
135 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
136 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
137 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
138 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis    
139 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
Sprint 1 - Km.: 147.1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 4  pts
2 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
3 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1  
Sprint 2 - Km.: 156
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 4  pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
3 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1  
Sprint 3 - La Granja. Real Fábrica de Cristales, Km.: 179.8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 25  pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 20  
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 16  
4 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14  
5 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 10  
7 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 9  
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 8  
9 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 7  
10 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 6  
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 5  
12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
13 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 3  
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 2  
15 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
Mountain 1 - Alto del León - Cat. 3, Km.: 48
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 6  pts
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 4  
3 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
4 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1  
Mountain 2 - Puerto de Navacerrada (1st pass), Cat. 1, Km.: 75
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 16  pts
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 12  
3 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
4 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 8  
5 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 6  
6 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4  
7 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
8 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
9 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
Mountain 3 - Puerto de La Morcuera, Cat. 1, Km.: 112
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 16  pts
2 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 12  
3 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
4 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 8  
5 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6  
6 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 4  
7 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
8 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2  
9 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
Mountain 4 - Puerto de Navacerrada (2nd pass), Cat. 1, Km.: 162
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 16  pts
2 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12  
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10  
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 8  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 6  
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 4  
7 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 3  
8 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 2  
9 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
Most combative
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Caisse D'Epargne 13:54:23  
2 Fuji - Servetto 0:04:04  
3 Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:59  
4 Astana 0:06:14  
5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:28  
6 Liquigas 0:09:48  
7 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:10:41  
8 Cervelo Test Team 0:11:10  
9 Contentpolis - Ampo 0:12:03  
10 Rabobank 0:12:34  
11 Silence - Lotto 0:12:53  
12 Team Saxo Bank 0:13:20  
13 Française Des Jeux 0:16:09  
14 AG2R - La Mondiale 0:18:05  
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:18:44  
16 Andalucía - Cajasur 0:26:17  
17 Quick Step 0:33:01  
18 Team Milram 0:41:49  
19 Team Columbia - HTC 0:54:55  
General classification after stage 19
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 83:34:03  
2 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:26  
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:45  
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:01:59  
5 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:11  
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:30  
7 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:06:49  
8 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:42  
9 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:09:37  
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:10:40  
11 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:13:06  
12 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:13:39  
13 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:14:03  
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:15:23  
15 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:15:49  
16 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:19:01  
17 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:19:24  
18 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:19:26  
19 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:19:52  
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:21:18  
21 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:23:02  
22 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:31:13  
23 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:31:30  
24 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:33:23  
25 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:33:58  
26 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:09  
27 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:43:01  
28 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:48:06  
29 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:50:02  
30 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50:38  
31 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:54:38  
32 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:55:00  
33 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:55:09  
34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:57:38  
35 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:59:26  
36 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1:00:44  
37 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 1:04:08  
38 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:04:15  
39 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:04:17  
40 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 1:04:32  
41 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:05:55  
42 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:08:07  
43 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1:15:20  
44 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:16:16  
45 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:18  
46 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:16:34  
47 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:16:52  
48 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:47  
49 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:19:34  
50 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 1:20:15  
51 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:21:21  
52 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:22:46  
53 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:24:22  
54 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1:26:48  
55 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 1:26:51  
56 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:27:05  
57 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:27:16  
58 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:27:59  
59 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1:30:05  
60 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:31:01  
61 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:32:43  
62 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:33:06  
63 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33:24  
64 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:34:29  
65 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 1:37:30  
66 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:39:31  
67 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 1:40:18  
68 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:40:39  
69 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42:51  
70 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 1:43:36  
71 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:47:30  
72 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 1:50:18  
73 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:51:15  
74 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:51:24  
75 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:51:51  
76 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 1:52:58  
77 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:55:51  
78 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:56:52  
79 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:58:05  
80 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:37  
81 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 2:03:46  
82 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 2:05:50  
83 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:06:50  
84 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 2:07:57  
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:08:37  
86 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:08:48  
87 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 2:08:56  
88 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 2:09:52  
89 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:10:04  
90 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:13:27  
91 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 2:13:32  
92 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 2:14:13  
93 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 2:14:52  
94 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 2:17:53  
95 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:18:20  
96 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 2:19:20  
97 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 2:20:13  
98 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:21:50  
99 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:24:50  
100 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:24:59  
101 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:25:00  
102 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 2:25:26  
103 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:27:52  
104 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:28:10  
105 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:30:10  
106 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:30:57  
107 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:33:59  
108 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:34:53  
109 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:35:11  
110 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:36:59  
111 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 2:38:11  
112 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:39:54  
113 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:42:50  
114 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:43:05  
115 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:44:28  
116 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:48:16  
117 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:48:19  
118 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:48:27  
119 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:48:47  
120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:49:38  
121 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:50:51  
122 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:51:52  
123 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:52:09  
124 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:53:38  
125 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:54:18  
126 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:54:29  
127 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:56:05  
128 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:56:40  
129 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2:56:55  
130 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 3:00:34  
131 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 3:04:59  
132 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 3:07:47  
133 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 3:08:10  
134 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 3:14:03  
135 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 3:15:14  
136 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3:15:55  
137 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 3:16:25  
138 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 3:16:26  
139 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:25:52  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 123  pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 102  
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 83  
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 81  
5 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 69  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 68  
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 68  
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 64  
9 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 54  
10 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 52  
11 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 52  
12 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 50  
13 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 40  
14 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 39  
15 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 39  
16 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 36  
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 33  
18 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 32  
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 30  
20 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 28  
21 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 28  
22 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 27  
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 27  
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22  
25 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 21  
26 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 21  
27 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 20  
28 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
29 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 20  
30 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18  
31 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 16  
32 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 16  
33 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 15  
34 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 14  
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 13  
36 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 13  
37 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 12  
38 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 12  
39 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12  
40 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12  
41 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
42 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
43 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 10  
44 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 10  
45 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
46 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9  
47 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9  
48 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 9  
49 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 8  
50 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8  
51 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 7  
52 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 7  
53 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 7  
54 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 7  
55 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 6  
56 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 6  
57 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 6  
58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 5  
59 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5  
60 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 4  
61 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4  
62 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4  
63 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
64 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 3  
65 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 3  
66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
67 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 2  
68 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2  
69 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
70 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 2  
71 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
72 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 2  
73 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
74 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1  
75 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1  
77 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 186  pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 99  
3 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 73  
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 67  
5 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 61  
6 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 60  
7 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 59  
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 58  
9 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 54  
10 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52  
11 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 51  
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 45  
13 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 34  
14 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 34  
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 32  
16 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 32  
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 32  
18 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 29  
19 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 25  
20 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24  
21 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 22  
22 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 21  
23 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
24 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 19  
25 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 19  
26 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 18  
27 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 17  
28 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 16  
29 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14  
30 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 13  
31 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 13  
32 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12  
33 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 12  
34 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 12  
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 11  
36 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11  
37 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 10  
38 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 10  
39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
40 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 10  
41 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
42 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 9  
43 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
44 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 8  
45 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 8  
46 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 7  
47 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7  
48 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 6  
49 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 6  
50 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 6  
51 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6  
52 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 5  
53 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5  
54 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5  
55 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4  
56 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4  
57 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 3  
58 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 3  
59 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
60 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
62 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
63 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
64 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3  
65 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3  
66 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3  
67 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 3  
68 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
69 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 2  
70 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2  
71 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
72 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
73 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 1  
74 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
75 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
Combination classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 7  pts
2 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 16  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17  
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 19  
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 21  
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 27  
7 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 37  
8 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 49  
9 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 50  
10 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 56  
11 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 60  
12 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 61  
13 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 64  
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 69  
15 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 75  
16 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 80  
17 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 81  
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 87  
19 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 88  
20 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 91  
21 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 99  
22 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 100  
23 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 106  
24 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 110  
25 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 110  
26 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 113  
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 114  
28 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 114  
29 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 114  
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 114  
31 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 119  
32 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 120  
33 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 120  
34 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 121  
35 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 126  
36 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 127  
37 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 129  
38 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 129  
39 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 130  
40 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 130  
41 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 131  
42 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 134  
43 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 134  
44 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 137  
45 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 140  
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 141  
47 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 141  
48 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 149  
49 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 149  
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 161  
51 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 194  
52 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 200  
53 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 217  
54 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 221  
55 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 230  
56 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 243  
57 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 253  
58 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 256  
59 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 260  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Xacobeo Galicia 250:30:58  
2 Caisse D'Epargne 0:23:13  
3 Astana 0:27:25  
4 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:36:09  
5 Fuji - Servetto 0:51:52  
6 Rabobank 0:56:02  
7 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:01:30  
8 Silence - Lotto 1:07:13  
9 Cervelo Test Team 1:15:09  
10 Liquigas 1:34:35  
11 Française Des Jeux 1:37:59  
12 AG2R - La Mondiale 1:54:32  
13 Team Saxo Bank 2:34:32  
14 Contentpolis - Ampo 2:37:53  
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:43:28  
16 Andalucía - Cajasur 2:59:44  
17 Quick Step 3:39:16  
18 Team Milram 3:42:35  
19 Team Columbia - HTC 6:30:23
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign