CyclingNZ Home
Vuelta s Espana Stage 18 Talavera de la Reina - Avila 187km
17 Sep, 2009
1 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 4:19:14  
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:03  
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 0:00:16  
4 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:00:39  
5 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:41  
6 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:42  
7 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
8 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
9 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana    
10 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:57  
12 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:20  
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:03:36  
14 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 0:04:57  
15 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
16 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0:07:16  
17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:09:40  
18 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
19 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
20 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
21 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:09:41  
22 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
23 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
24 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
25 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas    
26 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
27 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
28 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil    
29 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
30 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana    
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
32 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
33 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
34 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
35 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
36 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
37 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
38 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
39 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
40 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
41 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
42 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
43 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
44 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
45 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
47 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
48 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 0:09:53  
49 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
50 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:10:03  
51 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
52 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
53 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
54 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram    
55 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:10:06  
56 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
57 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
58 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
59 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
60 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
61 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:10:09  
62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
63 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
64 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
65 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 0:10:11  
66 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:10:13  
67 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:20  
68 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
69 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:42  
70 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:55  
71 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
72 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
73 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
74 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
75 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
76 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
77 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
78 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:11:15  
79 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
80 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
81 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
82 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
83 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
84 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
85 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
86 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
87 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
88 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
89 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
90 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
91 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:20  
92 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:11:22  
93 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
94 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
95 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:11:25  
96 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 0:11:28  
97 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:11:30  
98 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:11:37  
99 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:11:45  
100 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
101 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:25  
102 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:52  
103 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
104 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:13:40  
105 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:14:19  
106 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
107 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC    
108 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
109 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
110 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:18:11  
111 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
112 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC    
113 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
114 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
115 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
116 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
117 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
118 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
120 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
121 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
122 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
123 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
124 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
125 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
126 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
127 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
128 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil    
129 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
130 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
131 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
132 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
133 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
134 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
135 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
136 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas    
137 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
138 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
139 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
140 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis    
141 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:18:33  
DNS Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
DNS Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
DNS Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
DNS Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram    
DNF Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil    
Points
1 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 25 pts
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 20  
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 16  
4 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 14  
5 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12  
6 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 10  
7 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 9  
8 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 8  
9 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 7  
10 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 6  
11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
12 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 4  
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3  
14 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 2  
15 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 1  
Sprint 1 - El Barraco, km. 93
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 4 pts
2 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 2  
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1  
Sprint 2 - El Herradón, km. 112,8
1 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 4 pts
2 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 2  
3 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1  
Mountain 1 - Puerto de Mijares (Cat. 1) km. 57
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 16 pts
2 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 12  
3 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 10  
4 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 8  
5 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 6  
6 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4  
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 3  
8 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 2  
9 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
Mountain 2 - Alto Collado Mediano (Cat. 2) km. 120
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 10 pts
2 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 7  
3 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 5  
4 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
5 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Mountain 3 - Alto del Boquerón (Cat. 3) km. 148
1 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 6 pts
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 4  
3 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1  
Solidario sprint
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
Teams
1 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 13:08:18  
2 Française Des Jeux 0:01:01  
3 Team Saxo Bank 0:06:37  
4 Cervelo Test Team 0:08:46  
5 Liquigas 0:08:49  
6 Astana 0:09:28  
7 Fuji - Servetto    
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:09:48  
9 Contentpolis - Ampo 0:09:53  
10 Xacobeo Galicia 0:10:05  
11 AG2R - La Mondiale 0:12:18  
12 Silence - Lotto 0:12:21  
13 Caisse D'Epargne 0:18:26  
14 Rabobank 0:18:27  
15 Quick Step 0:20:06  
16 Team Milram 0:20:33  
17 Andalucía - Cajasur 0:20:54  
18 BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:20:59  
19 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:21:35  
20 Lampre - N.G.C 0:28:41  
21 Garmin - Slipstream 0:28:45  
22 Team Columbia - HTC 0:40:05  
General classification after stage 18
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 78:56:42  
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:32  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:10  
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:29  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:01:51  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:55  
7 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:54  
8 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:06:35  
9 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:07:49  
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:10:46  
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:11:51  
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:12:19  
13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:50  
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:13:35  
15 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:14:01  
16 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:14:26  
17 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:56  
18 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:17:33  
19 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:04  
20 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
21 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:18:13  
22 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:24:48  
23 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:26:15  
24 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:26:57  
25 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:00  
26 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:30:18  
27 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:33:02  
28 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:39:31  
29 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:44:35  
30 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48:50  
31 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:50:11  
32 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:50:58  
33 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:51:33  
34 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:51:55  
35 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:52:09  
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:52:40  
37 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:54:28  
38 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:55:34  
39 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:56:48  
40 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:59:19  
41 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:59:34  
42 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 1:00:45  
43 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:02:50  
44 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:05:02  
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1:05:23  
46 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:07:51  
47 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:08:11  
48 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
49 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 1:08:15  
50 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:48  
51 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:09:35  
52 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:09:36  
53 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1:10:35  
54 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:11:18  
55 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:12:19  
56 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:13:26  
57 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:13:29  
58 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:13:38  
59 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 1:17:50  
60 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:18:03  
61 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:19:22  
62 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:19:33  
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:19:37  
64 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:19:51  
65 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:21:02  
66 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1:21:50  
67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:43  
68 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:28:00  
69 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 1:31:31  
70 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:31:54  
71 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:32:10  
72 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:32:55  
73 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 1:33:53  
74 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 1:37:13  
75 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:37:36  
76 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:37:42  
77 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 1:40:48  
78 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:41:54  
79 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 1:44:16  
80 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:45:52  
81 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:46:10  
82 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:47:20  
83 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:06  
84 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1:48:27  
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:49:07  
86 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:49:38  
87 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 1:49:51  
88 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:50:34  
89 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 1:50:40  
90 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:54:17  
91 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:55:08  
92 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:56:41  
93 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 1:58:23  
94 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 1:59:45  
95 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 1:59:50  
96 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 2:01:08  
97 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 2:03:33  
98 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:05:09  
99 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:05:45  
100 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:05:54  
101 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 2:06:21  
102 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08:39  
103 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:10:30  
104 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:11:27  
105 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:13:52  
106 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:14:42  
107 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:14:54  
108 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:15:23  
109 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:15:31  
110 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:18:16  
111 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 2:18:41  
112 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:20:44  
113 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:23:10  
114 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:23:25  
115 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:24:58  
116 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:27:29  
117 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:28:39  
118 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:28:47  
119 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:29:42  
120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:30:33  
121 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:21  
122 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:32:12  
123 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:32:39  
124 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:34:33  
125 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:34:59  
126 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:35:13  
127 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:36:35  
128 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:37:00  
129 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2:37:15  
130 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:38:17  
131 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:40:20  
132 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:41:04  
133 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 2:45:29  
134 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 2:48:07  
135 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:48:40  
136 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 2:54:33  
137 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 2:55:34  
138 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:56:41  
139 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 2:56:56  
140 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:56:57  
141 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:06:12  
Points classification
1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 123 pts
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 81  
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 80  
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 68  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 67  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 58  
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 56  
8 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 55  
9 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 54  
10 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 52  
11 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 52  
12 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 50  
13 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 40  
14 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 39  
15 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 35  
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 33  
17 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 32  
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 30  
19 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 28  
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 27  
21 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 26  
22 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 25  
23 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 23  
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22  
25 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
26 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 20  
27 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 18  
28 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18  
29 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 16  
30 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 16  
31 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 15  
32 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 14  
33 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 13  
34 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 13  
35 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 12  
36 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 12  
37 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12  
38 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12  
39 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
40 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 11  
41 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 11  
42 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
43 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 10  
44 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 10  
45 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 9  
46 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9  
47 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
48 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 8  
49 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 8  
50 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8  
51 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 7  
52 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 7  
53 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 7  
54 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 7  
55 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 6  
56 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 6  
57 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 5  
58 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5  
59 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4  
60 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4  
61 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
62 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 3  
63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
64 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 3  
65 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 2  
66 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
67 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 2  
68 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
69 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2  
70 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
71 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
72 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1  
73 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
74 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1  
75 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
Mountains classification
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 186 pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 89  
3 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 60  
4 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 59  
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 58  
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 57  
7 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 57  
8 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 54  
9 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 53  
10 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 51  
11 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40  
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 39  
13 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 34  
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 32  
15 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 29  
16 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 28  
17 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 25  
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 22  
19 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 21  
20 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
21 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 19  
22 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 17  
23 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 17  
24 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 16  
25 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14  
26 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 13  
27 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 13  
28 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 12  
29 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 12  
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 11  
31 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
32 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 10  
33 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
34 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 10  
35 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
36 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 9  
37 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
38 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 8  
39 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 8  
40 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 7  
41 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7  
42 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7  
43 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 6  
44 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 6  
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 6  
46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 5  
47 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4  
48 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4  
49 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4  
50 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
51 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 3  
52 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3  
53 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
54 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
55 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
56 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3  
57 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3  
58 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
59 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 3  
60 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3  
61 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
62 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 2  
64 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2  
65 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
66 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
67 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1  
68 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
69 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
70 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 1  
Combination classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10 pts
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 11  
3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 21  
4 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 22  
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 27  
7 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 37  
8 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 47  
9 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 51  
10 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 57  
11 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 57  
12 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 64  
13 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 75  
14 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 76  
15 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 77  
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 79  
17 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 80  
18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 88  
19 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 93  
20 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 96  
21 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 101  
22 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 101  
23 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 103  
24 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 106  
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 109  
26 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 110  
27 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 111  
28 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 111  
29 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 112  
30 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 115  
31 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 122  
32 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 124  
33 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 124  
34 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 125  
35 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 125  
36 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 127  
37 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 128  
38 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 131  
39 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 134  
40 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 134  
41 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 137  
42 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 138  
43 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 138  
44 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 143  
45 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 147  
46 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 148  
47 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 150  
48 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 150  
49 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 154  
50 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 162  
51 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 171  
52 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 186  
53 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 186  
54 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 192  
55 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 202  
56 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 208  
57 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 209  
58 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 223  
59 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 233  
60 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 241  
61 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 248  
62 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 250  
63 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 252  
64 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 265  
65 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 268  
66 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 296  
67 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 298  
Teams classification
1 Xacobeo Galicia 236:30:36  
2 Astana 0:27:10  
3 Caisse D'Epargne 0:29:12  
4 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:31:27  
5 Rabobank 0:49:27  
6 Fuji - Servetto 0:53:47  
7 Silence - Lotto 1:00:19  
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:01:01  
9 Cervelo Test Team 1:09:58  
10 Française Des Jeux 1:27:49  
11 Liquigas 1:30:46  
12 AG2R - La Mondiale 1:42:26  
13 Lampre - N.G.C 2:15:56  
14 Garmin - Slipstream 2:21:59  
15 Team Saxo Bank 2:27:11  
16 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:30:43  
17 Contentpolis - Ampo 2:31:49  
18 Andalucía - Cajasur 2:39:26  
19 Team Milram 3:06:45  
20 Quick Step 3:12:14  
21 BBOX Bouygues Telecom 4:13:57  
22 Team Columbia - HTC 5:41:27
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Sam Brothers bioSPORT Crits
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign