CyclingNZ Home
Vuelta s Espana Stage 17 Ciudad Real - Talavera de la Reina 193.6km
17 Sep, 2009
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:28:14  
2 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
3 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
5 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
6 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
8 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
9 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
10 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
11 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
12 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
13 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
14 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram    
15 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
16 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream    
17 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
18 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
19 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
21 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
22 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
24 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
25 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
26 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil    
27 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
28 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
29 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
30 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
31 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
32 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil    
33 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
34 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
35 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas    
36 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
37 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
38 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
39 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
40 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
41 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
42 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam    
43 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
44 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
45 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana    
46 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
47 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
48 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
49 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
50 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
51 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
52 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
53 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
54 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
55 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
56 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
57 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
58 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
59 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
60 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
61 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
62 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
63 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
64 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
65 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC    
66 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
67 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
69 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
70 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
71 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
72 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
73 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
74 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana    
75 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
76 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
77 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
78 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
79 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis    
80 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
81 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
82 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis    
83 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
84 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
85 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
86 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
87 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
88 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis    
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
90 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
91 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
92 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
93 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
94 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
95 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
96 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
97 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
98 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
99 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
100 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
101 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
102 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
103 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:21  
104 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram    
105 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:27  
106 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:29  
107 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:35  
108 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
109 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
110 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream    
111 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
112 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
113 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
114 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 0:00:38  
115 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:39  
116 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:42  
117 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
118 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
119 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
120 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 0:00:44  
121 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
122 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis    
123 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
124 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
125 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
126 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:47  
127 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
128 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
129 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
130 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
131 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:51  
132 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:01:00  
133 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 0:01:05  
134 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:01:27  
135 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
136 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil    
137 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:34  
138 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:40  
139 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 0:01:44  
140 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:01:53  
141 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
142 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:02:06  
143 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 0:02:15  
144 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
145 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
146 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:02:18  
147 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:03:33  
148 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
149 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:48  
DNS Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
DNS Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
DNS Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
DNS Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank    
DNF Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
Points
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 25 pts
2 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20  
3 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 16  
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 14  
5 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 12  
6 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 10  
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
8 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 8  
9 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 7  
10 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 6  
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 5  
12 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 4  
13 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 3  
14 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 2  
15 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 1  
Sprint 1 - La Pueblanueva, km 163.4
1 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4 pts
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
3 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 1  
Sprint 2 - San Bartolomé, km. 173.3
1 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4 pts
2 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2  
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 1  
Solidario sprint
1 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
Teams
1 Contentpolis - Ampo 13:24:42  
2 Lampre - N.G.C    
3 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
4 Silence - Lotto    
5 Liquigas    
6 Cervelo Test Team    
7 Team Columbia - HTC    
8 Astana    
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi    
10 Française Des Jeux    
11 AG2R - La Mondiale    
12 Caisse D'Epargne    
13 Garmin - Slipstream    
14 BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
15 Xacobeo Galicia    
16 Cofidis, le credit en ligne    
17 Fuji - Servetto    
18 Quick Step    
19 Rabobank    
20 Andalucía - Cajasur    
21 Team Milram 0:00:21  
22 Team Saxo Bank 0:00:35  
General classification after stage 17
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 74:27:48  
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:31  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:10  
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:28  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:01:51  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:54  
7 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:53  
8 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:06:34  
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:08:28  
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:10:45  
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:11:50  
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:12:18  
13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:49  
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:13:34  
15 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:55  
16 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:17:32  
17 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:17:41  
18 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:17:49  
19 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:03  
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:18:12  
21 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:23:02  
22 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:23:24  
23 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:26:14  
24 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:26:56  
25 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:00  
26 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:30:17  
27 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:33:48  
28 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:37:49  
29 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:43:00  
30 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:47:03  
31 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:47:51  
32 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:49:58  
33 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:50:27  
34 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:50:29  
35 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:51:32  
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:52:39  
37 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:52:53  
38 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:56:08  
39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:33  
40 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:59:08  
41 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:59:18  
42 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:59:20  
43 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:17  
44 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 1:00:22  
45 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:54  
46 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:01:35  
47 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1:04:52  
48 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:05:01  
49 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:07:45  
50 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:01  
51 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:08:19  
52 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1:09:00  
53 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:09:03  
54 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 1:09:19  
55 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:11:17  
56 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:11:51  
57 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:12:23  
58 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:13:00  
59 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:14:17  
60 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:17:23  
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 1:17:53  
62 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:18:11  
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:18:22  
64 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:19:27  
65 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:08  
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:22  
67 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:24:29  
68 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:26:25  
69 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1:26:39  
70 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:28:31  
71 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:29:11  
72 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:30:55  
73 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 1:31:08  
74 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:31:28  
75 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:53  
76 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:37:13  
77 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 1:39:37  
78 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
79 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:39:49  
80 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:40:36  
81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 1:40:47  
82 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:42:40  
83 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 1:42:55  
84 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:44:59  
85 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:45:35  
86 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:46  
87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:46:09  
88 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:46:34  
89 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1:47:12  
90 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:28  
91 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 1:48:03  
92 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:05  
93 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:48:37  
94 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 1:49:17  
95 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1:49:35  
96 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 1:49:52  
97 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 1:51:14  
98 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 1:51:19  
99 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:51:55  
100 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:54:42  
101 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:54:51  
102 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 1:58:43  
103 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 2:01:42  
104 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 2:02:18  
105 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:02:56  
106 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 2:03:18  
107 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:04:19  
108 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:04:43  
109 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:05:22  
110 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:06:25  
111 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08:16  
112 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:08:48  
113 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:10:03  
114 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:12:17  
115 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:14:16  
116 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:14:54  
117 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:15:10  
118 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:16:27  
119 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:17:59  
120 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:18:15  
121 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
122 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:19:54  
123 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:20:08  
124 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:21:11  
125 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:21:35  
126 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:22:02  
127 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:23:41  
128 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:24:08  
129 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:25:54  
130 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:26:02  
131 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:26:28  
132 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:26:42  
133 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:28:04  
134 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:20  
135 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:49  
136 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:32:33  
137 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:35:25  
138 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2:36:00  
139 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:37:44  
140 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 2:39:36  
141 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:40:09  
142 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 2:40:50  
143 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 2:43:08  
144 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 2:46:02  
145 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 2:47:03  
146 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:48:10  
147 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:48:24  
148 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 2:55:14  
149 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:57:41  
Points classification
1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 121 pts
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 81  
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 80  
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 68  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 67  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 58  
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 56  
8 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 55  
9 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 52  
10 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 52  
11 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 51  
12 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 51  
13 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 40  
14 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 39  
15 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 37  
16 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 32  
17 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 31  
18 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 28  
19 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 26  
20 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 24  
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 23  
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 22  
23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22  
24 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 22  
25 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
26 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 20  
27 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 18  
28 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18  
29 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 17  
30 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 16  
31 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 15  
32 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 13  
33 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 13  
34 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 13  
35 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 12  
36 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12  
37 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
38 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 11  
39 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 11  
40 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
41 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 11  
42 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 10  
43 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 10  
44 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 9  
45 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9  
46 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
47 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 8  
48 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8  
49 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 7  
50 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 7  
51 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 6  
52 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 6  
53 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 5  
54 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 5  
55 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5  
56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4  
57 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4  
58 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
59 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 3  
60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
61 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 3  
62 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
63 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
64 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 2  
65 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 2  
66 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2  
67 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
68 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
69 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
70 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1  
71 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
72 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1  
73 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1  
74 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1  
Mountains classification
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 170 pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 89  
3 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 60  
4 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 59  
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 58  
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 57  
7 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 57  
8 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 54  
9 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 53  
10 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40  
11 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 39  
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 39  
13 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 29  
14 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 28  
15 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 27  
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 26  
17 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 25  
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 25  
19 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 22  
20 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 21  
21 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
22 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 19  
23 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 17  
24 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 17  
25 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 16  
26 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 13  
27 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 12  
28 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
29 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
30 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
31 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9  
32 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
33 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 9  
34 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
35 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 8  
36 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 8  
37 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 7  
38 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7  
39 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7  
40 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 6  
41 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 6  
42 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 5  
43 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 5  
44 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4  
45 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4  
46 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4  
47 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
48 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 3  
49 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
50 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3  
51 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
53 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3  
54 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3  
55 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3  
56 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
57 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 3  
58 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 3  
59 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
60 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 2  
61 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2  
62 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
63 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1  
65 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
66 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
67 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1  
68 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 1  
Combination classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10 pts
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 11  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21  
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 21  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 22  
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 25  
7 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 40  
8 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 47  
9 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 50  
10 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 54  
11 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 63  
12 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 74  
13 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 79  
14 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 79  
15 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 83  
16 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 83  
17 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 95  
18 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 96  
19 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 97  
20 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 97  
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 103  
22 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 104  
23 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 106  
24 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 109  
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 111  
26 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 116  
27 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 118  
28 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 120  
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 121  
30 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 125  
31 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 128  
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 128  
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 129  
34 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 131  
35 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 131  
36 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 132  
37 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 139  
38 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 139  
39 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 139  
40 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 142  
41 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 145  
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 149  
43 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 150  
44 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 151  
45 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 161  
46 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 161  
47 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 171  
48 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 180  
49 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 180  
50 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 191  
51 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 207  
52 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 211  
53 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 220  
54 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 226  
55 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 241  
56 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 244  
57 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 247  
58 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 248  
59 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 255  
60 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 258  
61 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 266  
62 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 270  
63 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 301  
64 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 305  
Teams classification
1 Xacobeo Galicia 223:12:13  
2 Caisse D'Epargne 0:20:51  
3 Astana 0:27:47  
4 Rabobank 0:41:05  
5 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:41:32  
6 Fuji - Servetto 0:54:24  
7 Silence - Lotto 0:58:03  
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:01:18  
9 Cervelo Test Team 1:11:17  
10 Liquigas 1:32:02  
11 Française Des Jeux 1:36:53  
12 AG2R - La Mondiale 1:40:13  
13 Lampre - N.G.C 1:57:20  
14 Garmin - Slipstream 2:03:19  
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:19:13  
16 Andalucía - Cajasur 2:28:37  
17 Team Saxo Bank 2:31:23  
18 Contentpolis - Ampo 2:32:01  
19 Team Milram 2:56:17  
20 Quick Step 3:02:13  
21 BBOX Bouygues Telecom 4:03:03  
22 Team Columbia - HTC 5:11:27
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign