CyclingNZ Home
Vuelta A Espana Stage 15: Jaén - Córdoba 167.7km
15 Sep, 2009
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 4:12:56  
2 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:36  
3 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 0:01:44  
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:02:04  
5 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
6 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
7 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
8 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
9 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
10 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:23  
11 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC    
12 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
13 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:05:18  
14 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:25:01  
15 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
16 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
17 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
18 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram    
19 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
20 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank    
21 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
22 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
23 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
24 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
25 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
26 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
27 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
29 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
30 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
32 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil    
33 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
34 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
35 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
36 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas    
37 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
38 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
39 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
40 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas    
41 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
42 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
43 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana    
44 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
45 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
46 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
47 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
48 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
49 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
50 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
51 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
52 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
53 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
55 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
56 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
57 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
58 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam    
59 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
60 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
61 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
62 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
63 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
64 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
65 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana    
66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
67 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil    
68 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
69 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
70 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram    
71 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
72 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
73 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
74 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
75 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
76 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
77 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
78 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
79 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
80 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
81 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
82 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
83 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
84 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
86 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
87 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC    
88 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
89 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
90 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
91 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
92 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
93 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis    
94 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
95 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
96 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
97 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
98 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
100 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
101 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
102 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
103 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
104 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
105 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
106 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
107 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
108 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
109 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
110 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank    
111 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
112 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
113 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
114 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
115 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
116 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
117 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
118 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
119 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
120 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
121 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
122 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil    
123 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
124 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
125 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
126 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:32  
127 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:35  
128 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:25:36  
129 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:43  
130 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:46  
131 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis    
132 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
133 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil    
134 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
135 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
136 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
137 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
138 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
139 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
140 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
141 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
142 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
143 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
144 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
145 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
146 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
147 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram    
148 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream    
149 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
150 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:25:56  
151 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
152 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:25:57  
153 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:26:35  
154 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:25:01  
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
Points
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 25 pts
2 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 20  
3 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 16  
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 14  
5 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 12  
6 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 10  
7 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 9  
8 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 8  
9 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
10 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 6  
11 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 5  
12 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 4  
13 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 3  
14 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2  
15 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1  
Sprint 1 - Córdoba, km. 103,5
1 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 4 pts
2 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 2  
3 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
Sprint 2 - Córdoba, km. 136,1
1 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 4 pts
2 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 2  
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1  
Mountain 1 - Alto de San Jerónimo (Cat. 2) km. 124
1 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 10 pts
2 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
3 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 5  
4 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3  
5 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 2  
6 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1  
Mountain 2 - Alto de San Jerónimo (Cat. 2) km. 156
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 10 pts
2 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 7  
3 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 5  
4 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 3  
5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 2  
6 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Solidario sprint
1 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
Teams
1 Xacobeo Galicia 13:07:29  
2 Team Milram 0:00:08  
3 Rabobank 0:21:21  
4 Team Saxo Bank 0:23:25  
5 Astana    
6 AG2R - La Mondiale    
7 Cofidis, le credit en ligne    
8 Team Columbia - HTC 0:24:44  
9 Silence - Lotto    
10 Française Des Jeux    
11 Garmin - Slipstream 0:26:39  
12 Liquigas 0:46:22  
13 Caisse D'Epargne    
14 Quick Step    
15 Lampre - N.G.C    
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi    
17 Fuji - Servetto    
18 Contentpolis - Ampo    
19 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
20 Andalucía - Cajasur    
21 Cervelo Test Team    
General classification after stage 15
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 65:08:50  
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:31  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:10  
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:28  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:01:51  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:54  
7 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:53  
8 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:06:34  
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:08:28  
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:10:45  
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:11:50  
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:12:18  
13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:49  
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:13:34  
15 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:03  
16 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:16:49  
17 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:16:57  
18 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:17:32  
19 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:03  
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:18:12  
21 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:21:45  
22 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:22:02  
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:25:37  
24 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:26:14  
25 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:26:56  
26 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:00  
27 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:30:17  
28 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:33:04  
29 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:33:48  
30 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:39:02  
31 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:45:29  
32 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:45:54  
33 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:45:58  
34 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:47:28  
35 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:49:37  
36 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:49:58  
37 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:51:32  
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:52:39  
39 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:54:38  
40 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:55:16  
41 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:56:55  
42 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:33  
43 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:57:34  
44 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:58:43  
45 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:59:30  
46 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:50  
47 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:02  
48 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:02:50  
49 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:03:46  
50 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1:04:31  
51 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 1:04:37  
52 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:05:01  
53 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:06:53  
54 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:07:09  
55 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:01  
56 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1:09:00  
57 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:10:45  
58 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:10:49  
59 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:11:17  
60 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:13:31  
61 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:14:17  
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 1:16:17  
63 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:31  
64 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:17:37  
65 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:18:05  
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:24  
67 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:19:44  
68 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:16  
69 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:05  
70 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:24:33  
71 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1:25:47  
72 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:26:11  
73 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:26:25  
74 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 1:30:16  
75 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:30:49  
76 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:30:55  
77 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:31:28  
78 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:53  
79 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:32:40  
80 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:35:37  
81 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:37:15  
82 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 1:37:28  
83 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 1:39:11  
84 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 1:39:37  
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:39:44  
86 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:41:02  
87 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:41:48  
88 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 1:42:08  
89 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:42:36  
90 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 1:45:01  
91 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45:19  
92 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:45:35  
93 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1:45:37  
94 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:46:17  
95 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1:46:20  
96 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 1:46:41  
97 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:46:53  
98 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:47:57  
99 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:05  
100 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 1:48:25  
101 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 1:48:43  
102 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 1:49:41  
103 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:50:53  
104 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:54:02  
105 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 1:54:20  
106 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 1:54:59  
107 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 1:58:46  
108 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:59:04  
109 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 2:01:27  
110 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 2:02:38  
111 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:03:51  
112 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:04:19  
113 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:04:23  
114 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:06:00  
115 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:07:01  
116 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08:16  
117 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:08:36  
118 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:12:04  
119 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:13:14  
120 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:13:50  
121 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:14:33  
122 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:14:35  
123 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:14:40  
124 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:16:12  
125 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:17:50  
126 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:18:15  
127 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:18:42  
129 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:20:08  
130 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:21:11  
131 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:21:48  
132 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:21:49  
133 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:21:56  
134 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:22:23  
135 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:22:25  
136 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:26:28  
137 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:26:42  
138 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:27:51  
139 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:28:35  
140 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:30:44  
141 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:20  
142 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2:31:33  
143 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:33:46  
144 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:35:04  
145 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 2:36:04  
146 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 2:37:39  
147 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:40:09  
148 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 2:42:04  
149 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 2:42:38  
150 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:42:45  
151 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 2:43:08  
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:44:28  
153 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 2:50:28  
154 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:56:01  
Points classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 80 pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 76  
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 68  
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 67  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 67  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 58  
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 56  
8 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 55  
9 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 51  
10 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 51  
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 41  
12 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 40  
13 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 37  
14 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 37  
15 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 33  
16 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 32  
17 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 31  
18 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 28  
19 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 26  
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 23  
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 22  
22 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 22  
23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22  
24 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 22  
25 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 18  
26 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 16  
27 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 15  
28 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 15  
29 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14  
30 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 14  
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 13  
32 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 13  
33 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 13  
34 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 12  
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12  
36 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 11  
37 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 11  
38 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
39 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 10  
40 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 10  
41 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 9  
42 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9  
43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 9  
44 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 8  
45 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8  
46 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 7  
47 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 7  
48 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 6  
49 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 6  
50 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 5  
51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 5  
52 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5  
53 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4  
54 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4  
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 3  
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
57 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 3  
58 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
59 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
60 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 2  
61 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2  
62 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
63 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2  
64 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
65 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
66 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1  
67 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
68 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
69 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1  
70 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
71 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1  
Mountains classification
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 160 pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 83  
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 76  
4 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 60  
5 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 59  
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 58  
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 57  
8 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 57  
9 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 54  
10 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 53  
11 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40  
12 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 39  
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 39  
14 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 29  
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 28  
16 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 27  
17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 26  
18 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 25  
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 25  
20 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 22  
21 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 21  
22 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
23 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 19  
24 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 17  
25 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 17  
26 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 16  
27 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 13  
28 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 12  
29 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
30 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
31 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
32 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9  
33 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
34 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 9  
35 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
36 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
37 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 8  
38 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 8  
39 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 7  
40 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7  
41 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7  
42 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 6  
43 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 5  
44 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 5  
45 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4  
46 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4  
47 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4  
48 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 3  
49 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 3  
51 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
52 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3  
53 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
54 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3  
55 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 3  
56 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
57 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
58 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
59 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3  
60 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3  
61 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 2  
62 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
63 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1  
65 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
66 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1  
67 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
Combination classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9 pts
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 11  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22  
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 22  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 23  
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 26  
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 30  
8 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 46  
9 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 51  
10 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 56  
11 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 63  
12 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 68  
13 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 79  
14 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 79  
15 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 82  
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 83  
17 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 93  
18 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 93  
19 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 96  
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 96  
21 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 100  
22 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 106  
23 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 107  
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 107  
25 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 114  
26 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 116  
27 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 118  
28 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 119  
29 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 120  
30 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 122  
31 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 123  
32 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 124  
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 127  
34 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 128  
35 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 137  
36 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 140  
37 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 142  
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 144  
39 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 145  
40 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 159  
41 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 174  
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 187  
43 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 206  
44 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 209  
45 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 217  
46 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 220  
47 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 223  
48 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 230  
49 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 230  
50 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 236  
51 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 248  
52 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 281  
Teams classification
1 Xacobeo Galicia 195:15:19  
2 Caisse D'Epargne 0:20:51  
3 Astana 0:27:47  
4 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:40:40  
5 Rabobank 0:41:05  
6 Fuji - Servetto 0:54:24  
7 Silence - Lotto 0:58:03  
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:01:18  
9 Cervelo Test Team 1:11:17  
10 Liquigas 1:32:02  
11 Française Des Jeux 1:33:52  
12 AG2R - La Mondiale 1:40:13  
13 Garmin - Slipstream 1:57:12  
14 Lampre - N.G.C 1:57:20  
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:19:00  
16 Andalucía - Cajasur 2:22:25  
17 Team Saxo Bank 2:30:04  
18 Contentpolis - Ampo 2:30:44  
19 Team Milram 2:55:35  
20 Quick Step 3:00:48  
21 Team Columbia - HTC 5:11:14
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign