CyclingNZ Home
Vuelta A Espana Stage 14: Granada - La Pandera 157km
14 Sep, 2009
 
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 4:04:23  
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 0:02:23  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:08  
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:10  
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:22  
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:26  
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:03:40  
8 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:46  
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:03:48  
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
11 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:01  
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 0:04:04  
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:08  
14 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:04:10  
15 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:04:13  
16 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
17 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:46  
18 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:04:52  
19 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:04:58  
20 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
21 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:13  
22 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:05:17  
23 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:23  
24 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:31  
25 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:05:53  
26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:06:00  
27 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:40  
28 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:06:51  
29 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
30 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
31 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
32 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:01  
33 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:07:17  
34 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:07:18  
35 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
36 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:07:37  
37 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:56  
38 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:04  
39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:11  
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:09:34  
41 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:09:44  
42 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:10:26  
43 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:10:38  
44 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:11:11  
45 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:11:48  
46 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:52  
47 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:58  
48 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil    
49 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:54  
50 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
51 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
52 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:13:21  
53 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:13:40  
54 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:14:17  
55 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:14:31  
56 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
57 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:32  
58 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:50  
59 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
60 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 0:15:07  
61 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:17:19  
62 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
63 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
64 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
65 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:22:15  
66 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
67 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
68 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
69 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
70 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
72 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
73 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
74 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
75 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
76 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
77 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
78 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
79 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
80 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
81 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
82 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
83 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
84 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
85 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
86 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
87 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
88 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
89 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
90 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
91 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
93 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
94 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
95 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
96 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
97 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
98 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis    
99 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
100 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
101 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
102 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
103 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
104 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank    
105 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
106 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil    
107 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
108 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
109 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
110 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
111 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
112 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
113 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
114 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
115 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
116 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
117 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis    
118 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
119 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
120 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
121 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
122 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
123 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
124 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
125 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
126 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
127 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
128 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
129 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
130 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
131 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream    
132 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:22:34  
133 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 0:22:37  
134 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 0:22:39  
135 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:22:41  
136 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 0:22:42  
137 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 0:23:25  
139 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:26  
140 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
141 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:23:28  
142 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
143 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
144 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:23:30  
145 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
146 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0:23:32  
147 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
148 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:23:35  
149 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil    
150 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:23:37  
151 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:23:39  
152 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:23:41  
153 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
154 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
155 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:23:44  
DNS Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
DNS Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam    
DNS Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank    
DNF Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
DNF Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
Sprint 1 - Jaén, Km.: 122,7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4  pts
2 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 2  
3 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
Sprint 2 - Los Villares, Km.: 134
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4  pts
2 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
3 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
Sprint 3- Sierra de La Pandera, Km.: 157
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 25  pts
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 20  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16  
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 14  
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12  
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 10  
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 9  
8 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 8  
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 7  
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 6  
11 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 5  
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 4  
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
14 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
15 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1  
Mountain 1 - Alto de Huelma, Cat. 3, Km.: 83
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 6  pts
2 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 4  
3 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 2  
4 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
Mountain 2 - Alto de Los Villares, Cat. 2, Km.: 144
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 10  pts
2 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7  
3 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 5  
4 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 3  
5 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 2  
6 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 1  
Mountain 3 - Sierra de La Pandera, Cat. HC, Km.: 157
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 30  pts
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 25  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 16  
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12  
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 10  
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 8  
8 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 6  
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 4  
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
11 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 2  
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1  
Most aggressive rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Caisse D'Epargne 12:25:57  
2 Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:04  
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:10  
4 Rabobank 0:03:57  
5 Contentpolis - Ampo 0:05:14  
6 Fuji - Servetto 0:05:42  
7 Astana 0:06:47  
8 Liquigas 0:08:11  
9 Française Des Jeux 0:10:26  
10 Silence - Lotto 0:11:04  
11 Cervelo Test Team 0:11:10  
12 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:11:14  
13 Lampre - N.G.C 0:13:40  
14 AG2R - La Mondiale 0:20:16  
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:21:46  
16 Quick Step 0:28:18  
17 Team Milram 0:28:38  
18 Team Saxo Bank 0:34:05  
19 Garmin - Slipstream 0:36:40  
20 Andalucía - Cajasur 0:37:05  
21 BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:37:11  
22 Team Columbia - HTC 0:53:57  
General classification after stage 14
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 60:30:53  
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:31  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:10  
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:28  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:01:51  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:54  
7 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:53  
8 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:06:24  
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:08:28  
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:10:45  
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:11:50  
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:12:18  
13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:49  
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:13:34  
15 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:03  
16 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:16:49  
17 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:16:57  
18 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:17:32  
19 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:03  
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:18:12  
21 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:21:45  
22 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:22:02  
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:25:37  
24 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:26:14  
25 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:26:56  
26 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:00  
27 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:30:17  
28 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:32:19  
29 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:33:48  
30 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:38:28  
31 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:44:44  
32 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:45:54  
33 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:47:28  
34 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:49:37  
35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:52:39  
36 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:55:16  
37 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:56:55  
38 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:57:34  
39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:59:30  
41 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:50  
42 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:02  
43 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:01:55  
44 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:03:46  
45 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 1:03:57  
46 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1:04:31  
47 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:05:01  
48 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:06:53  
49 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:07:09  
50 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:01  
51 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1:09:00  
52 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:09:39  
53 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:10:45  
54 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:11:17  
55 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 1:12:55  
56 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:13:31  
57 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:14:17  
58 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 1:14:29  
59 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:15:46  
60 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 1:16:17  
61 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:17:37  
62 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:18:05  
63 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:18:53  
64 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:55  
65 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:20:01  
66 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:21:42  
67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:16  
68 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:24:33  
69 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1:25:02  
70 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:26:11  
71 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:26:25  
72 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 1:30:16  
73 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:30:49  
74 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:30:55  
75 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:31:28  
76 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:53  
77 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:32:27  
78 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:32:40  
79 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:35:37  
80 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:36:20  
81 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 1:37:28  
82 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 1:39:11  
83 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 1:39:37  
84 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:41:05  
85 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 1:41:23  
86 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:41:48  
87 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:42:36  
88 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 1:44:32  
89 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45:19  
90 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:45:35  
91 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 1:45:59  
92 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46:14  
93 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:46:17  
94 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:46:53  
95 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:05  
96 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 1:48:25  
97 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 1:49:41  
98 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:50:08  
99 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 1:53:35  
100 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:54:02  
101 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:58:19  
102 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 1:58:46  
103 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:01:22  
104 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 2:01:27  
105 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 2:02:38  
106 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:03:34  
107 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:03:54  
108 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:04:23  
109 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:06:00  
110 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:07:01  
111 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2:07:40  
112 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08:16  
113 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 2:08:34  
114 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:08:37  
115 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 2:09:49  
116 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:11:19  
117 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 2:11:40  
118 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:13:05  
119 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:13:14  
120 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:14:35  
121 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:14:40  
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:14:43  
123 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:16:12  
124 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 2:16:37  
125 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:17:50  
126 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:18:15  
127 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:18:42  
129 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:20:08  
130 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:21:11  
131 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:21:48  
132 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:21:49  
133 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:21:50  
134 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:21:56  
135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:22:30  
136 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2:23:55  
137 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:26:31  
138 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:26:42  
139 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:27:51  
140 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:27:54  
141 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:30:44  
142 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:20  
143 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2:31:52  
144 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:33:01  
145 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:34:33  
146 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 2:35:35  
147 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 2:37:39  
148 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:39:59  
149 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 2:42:04  
150 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 2:42:38  
151 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:42:46  
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:43:53  
153 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 2:49:43  
154 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:54:39  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 80  pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 74  
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 68  
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 67  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 67  
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 58  
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 56  
8 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 55  
9 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 51  
10 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 51  
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 41  
12 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 37  
13 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 33  
14 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 32  
15 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 28  
16 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 26  
17 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 23  
18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 23  
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 22  
20 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 22  
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22  
22 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 22  
23 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 18  
24 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 16  
25 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 16  
26 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 14  
27 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14  
28 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 14  
29 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 13  
30 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 13  
31 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 13  
32 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 12  
33 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12  
34 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 11  
35 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
36 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 10  
37 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9  
38 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9  
39 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 9  
40 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 8  
41 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8  
42 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 7  
43 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 7  
44 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 6  
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 6  
46 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 6  
47 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 5  
48 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 5  
49 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5  
50 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4  
51 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4  
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 3  
53 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
54 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 3  
55 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
57 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
58 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 2  
59 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2  
60 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
61 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2  
62 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
63 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1  
64 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
65 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1  
66 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1  
67 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
68 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 160  pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 83  
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 76  
4 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 60  
5 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 59  
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 58  
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 57  
8 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 57  
9 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 54  
10 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 53  
11 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40  
12 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 39  
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 39  
14 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 29  
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 28  
16 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 27  
17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 26  
18 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 25  
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 25  
20 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 21  
21 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20  
22 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 19  
23 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 17  
24 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 16  
25 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 13  
26 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 12  
27 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
28 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
29 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
30 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 9  
31 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 9  
32 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
33 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
34 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 8  
35 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 8  
36 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 7  
37 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7  
38 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 7  
39 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7  
40 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 6  
41 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4  
42 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4  
43 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4  
44 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 3  
45 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
46 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 3  
47 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
48 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3  
49 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3  
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3  
51 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3  
52 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3  
53 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3  
54 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
55 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
56 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
57 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
58 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1  
59 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
60 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
Combination classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9  pts
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 11  
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22  
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 22  
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 23  
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 26  
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 30  
8 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 38  
9 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 44  
10 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 46  
11 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 54  
12 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 61  
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 68  
14 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 73  
15 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 80  
16 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 88  
17 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 89  
18 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 90  
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 99  
20 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 102  
21 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 103  
22 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 106  
23 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 109  
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 110  
25 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 114  
26 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 116  
27 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 118  
28 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 120  
29 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 120  
30 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 121  
31 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 123  
32 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 124  
33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 128  
34 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 130  
35 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 130  
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 138  
37 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 141  
38 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 147  
39 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 148  
40 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 149  
41 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 149  
42 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 155  
43 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 156  
44 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 168  
45 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 172  
46 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 189  
47 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 200  
48 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 201  
49 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 220  
50 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 232  
51 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 240  
52 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 250  
53 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 259  
54 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 263  
55 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 265  
56 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 306  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Caisse D'Epargne 181:42:19  
2 Xacobeo Galicia 0:25:31  
3 Astana 0:29:53  
4 Fuji - Servetto 0:33:33  
5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:40:27  
6 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:42:46  
7 Rabobank 0:45:15  
8 Cervelo Test Team 0:50:26  
9 Silence - Lotto 0:58:50  
10 Liquigas 1:11:11  
11 Française Des Jeux 1:34:39  
12 Lampre - N.G.C 1:36:29  
13 AG2R - La Mondiale 1:42:20  
14 Garmin - Slipstream 1:56:04  
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:58:09  
16 Andalucía - Cajasur 2:01:34  
17 Contentpolis - Ampo 2:09:53  
18 Team Saxo Bank 2:32:10  
19 Quick Step 2:39:57  
20 Team Milram 3:20:58  
21 BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:40:35  
22 Team Columbia - HTC 5:12:01
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign