CyclingNZ Home
Vuelta A Espana Stage 11: Murcia - Caravaca de la Cruz 200km
10 Sep, 2009
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 5:11:10  
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
4 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
5 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
6 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
7 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram    
9 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
10 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
13 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
14 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
15 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
16 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
17 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
18 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
19 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
20 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
21 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
22 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
23 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
24 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
25 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
26 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
27 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
28 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
29 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
30 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
31 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
32 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam    
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
34 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
35 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam    
36 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
37 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
38 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
39 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil    
40 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
41 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
42 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
43 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
44 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
45 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas    
46 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis    
47 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
48 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
49 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:00:09  
51 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
52 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
53 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis    
54 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
55 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
56 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil    
57 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:12  
58 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana    
59 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
60 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
62 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
63 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
64 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
65 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
66 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
67 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
68 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
69 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
70 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
71 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:17  
72 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
73 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
74 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
75 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
76 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
77 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:20  
78 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:21  
79 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
80 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
81 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
82 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
83 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
84 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:00:33  
85 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
86 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
87 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
88 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
89 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
90 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream    
91 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
92 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
93 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
94 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:00:39  
95 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 0:00:46  
96 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 0:00:48  
97 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:00:52  
98 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 0:00:53  
99 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:56  
100 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
101 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
102 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 0:01:03  
103 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:06:56  
104 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
105 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
106 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank    
107 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
108 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
109 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
110 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana    
111 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
112 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
113 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
114 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
115 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
116 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
117 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
118 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
120 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
121 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 0:14:19  
122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
123 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
124 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
125 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
126 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
127 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
128 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
129 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
130 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
131 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
132 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
133 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
134 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
135 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 0:14:24  
136 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
137 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
138 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram    
139 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
140 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
141 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
142 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam    
143 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
144 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
145 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
146 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
147 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank    
148 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram    
149 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
150 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
151 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
152 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC    
153 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
154 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
155 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
156 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
157 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
158 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
159 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
160 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
161 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
162 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
163 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
164 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
165 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
166 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas    
167 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
168 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis    
169 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil    
170 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
171 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
172 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
173 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
174 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram    
175 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
176 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream    
177 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
178 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
179 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
180 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNS Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
DNF John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC    
Points
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 25 pts
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 20  
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 16  
4 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14  
5 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 12  
6 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 10  
7 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 9  
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 8  
9 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 7  
10 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 6  
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 5  
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 4  
13 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 3  
14 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
15 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
Sprint 1 - Los Ventorrillos, km 21.5
1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 4 pts
2 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2  
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1  
Sprint 2 - Caravaca de la Cruz, km. 125.9
1 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 4 pts
2 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 2  
3 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1  
Alto Collado Bermejo (Cat. 1) km. 51
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 16 pts
2 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12  
3 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 10  
4 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 8  
5 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 6  
6 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4  
7 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
8 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
Alto Campo de San Juan (Cat. 2) km. 151
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 10 pts
2 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7  
3 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 5  
4 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 3  
5 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 2  
6 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1  
Teams
1 Silence - Lotto 15:33:30  
2 Lampre - N.G.C    
3 Rabobank    
4 Euskaltel - Euskadi    
5 Xacobeo Galicia    
6 Cervelo Test Team    
7 Caisse D'Epargne    
8 Liquigas    
9 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
10 Team Saxo Bank    
11 AG2R - La Mondiale    
12 Fuji - Servetto    
13 Garmin - Slipstream    
14 Astana    
15 Cofidis, le credit en ligne    
16 Andalucía - Cajasur    
17 Contentpolis - Ampo    
18 Française Des Jeux    
19 Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:27  
20 Team Milram 0:01:36  
General classification after stage 11
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 45:37:51  
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:00:07  
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:36  
4 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:51  
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:53  
6 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:03  
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:02:13  
8 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:24  
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:03:10  
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:13  
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:03:16  
12 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:49  
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:03:52  
14 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:23  
15 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:04:44  
17 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:05:01  
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:14  
19 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:40  
20 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:05:48  
21 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:05:52  
22 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:06:12  
23 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:06:34  
24 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:06:58  
25 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:07:03  
26 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:07:05  
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:16  
28 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:47  
29 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:07:50  
30 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:08  
31 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:32  
32 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:09:55  
33 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:11:04  
34 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:11  
35 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:12:56  
36 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:15:27  
37 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:16:45  
38 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:50  
39 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:16:56  
40 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:17:46  
41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:40  
42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:18:43  
43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:18:47  
44 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:18:57  
45 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:19:11  
46 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 0:19:12  
47 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:19:29  
48 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:19:45  
49 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:11  
50 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:13  
51 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 0:20:19  
52 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:07  
53 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:21:25  
54 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:21:41  
55 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:21:42  
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 0:21:54  
57 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:24:51  
58 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:25:27  
59 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:25:59  
60 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:26:00  
61 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:26:21  
62 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:27:26  
63 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:27:30  
64 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:03  
65 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:40  
66 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:30:21  
67 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 0:30:28  
68 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:31:01  
69 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:32  
70 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 0:32:08  
71 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 0:32:46  
72 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:33:39  
73 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0:33:53  
74 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34:18  
75 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana 0:34:20  
76 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:34:27  
77 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:35:17  
78 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:35:43  
79 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:35:50  
80 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 0:36:26  
81 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:36:30  
82 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:36:43  
83 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
84 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 0:37:01  
85 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:37:08  
86 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:37:40  
87 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:39:16  
88 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:39:32  
89 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:39:48  
90 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:55  
91 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 0:40:12  
92 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 0:40:14  
93 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:40:24  
94 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:54  
95 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:41:46  
96 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:42:08  
97 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42:11  
98 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:42:33  
99 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
100 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 0:43:44  
101 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:43:57  
102 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:45:09  
103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:45:29  
104 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 0:46:24  
105 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:47:43  
106 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:47:49  
107 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:47:50  
108 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:48:51  
109 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:49:52  
110 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:50:17  
111 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:50:37  
112 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:51:07  
113 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:51:15  
114 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:51:54  
115 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 0:51:55  
116 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 0:52:27  
117 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 0:52:40  
118 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 0:53:01  
119 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 0:54:09  
120 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 0:54:31  
121 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 0:54:52  
122 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:54:55  
123 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam 0:56:00  
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:56:14  
125 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:56:16  
126 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 0:57:16  
127 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:57:31  
128 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:59:03  
129 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam 0:59:08  
130 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:59:28  
131 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:59:31  
132 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:38  
133 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 1:00:40  
134 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 1:00:56  
135 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
136 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:01:13  
137 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 1:01:55  
138 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 1:02:08  
139 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:02:49  
140 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 1:03:22  
141 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:03:37  
142 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 1:04:04  
143 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram 1:04:19  
144 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 1:04:40  
145 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:04:47  
146 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:05:29  
147 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:05:51  
148 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:07:42  
149 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:07:59  
150 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:08:49  
151 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 1:09:21  
152 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 1:09:23  
153 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:10:42  
154 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:11:03  
155 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 1:12:23  
156 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:12:25  
157 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:13:25  
158 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC 1:14:03  
159 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:14:11  
160 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:26  
161 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:14:52  
162 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:15:18  
163 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:15:29  
164 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:15:52  
165 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 1:16:14  
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:16:30  
167 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:19:18  
168 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 1:20:03  
169 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:20:49  
170 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 1:21:42  
171 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:22:13  
172 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 1:22:21  
173 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:22:40  
174 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:24:51  
175 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 1:24:55  
176 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 1:25:07  
177 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:25:14  
178 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:30:51  
179 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 1:32:34  
180 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:36:08  
Points classification
1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 99 pts
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 92  
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 75  
4 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 58  
5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 51  
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 50  
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 46  
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 42  
9 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 37  
10 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 36  
11 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 33  
12 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 33  
13 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 31  
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 30  
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 29  
16 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 28  
17 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 28  
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 28  
19 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 27  
20 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 25  
21 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 25  
22 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 24  
23 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 24  
24 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23  
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 23  
26 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 23  
27 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 22  
28 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 22  
29 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 22  
30 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC 21  
31 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 21  
32 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 21  
33 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 21  
34 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 20  
35 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 20  
36 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 19  
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 18  
38 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 17  
39 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17  
40 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 17  
41 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 17  
42 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 16  
43 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 15  
44 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 14  
45 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 14  
46 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 14  
47 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14  
48 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 14  
49 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 13  
50 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 13  
51 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12  
52 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 12  
53 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 11  
54 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
55 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 10  
56 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 10  
57 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 10  
58 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10  
59 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 9  
60 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 9  
61 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 9  
62 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 8  
63 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 8  
64 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8  
65 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 7  
66 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 6  
67 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
68 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 6  
69 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 6  
70 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam 5  
71 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 5  
72 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5  
73 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4  
74 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4  
75 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 4  
76 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
77 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
78 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
79 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
80 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2  
81 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 2  
82 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2  
83 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
84 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 2  
85 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
86 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2  
87 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
88 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
89 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
90 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1  
91 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1  
92 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1  
93 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1  
Mountains classification
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 86 pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 72  
3 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 48  
4 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 46  
5 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 37  
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 30  
7 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 29  
8 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 25  
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 22  
10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 22  
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 21  
12 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19  
13 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 19  
14 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC 19  
15 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 11  
16 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
17 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 10  
18 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 10  
19 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
20 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
21 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 9  
22 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
23 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
24 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 8  
25 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 7  
26 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7  
27 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 6  
28 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 4  
29 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4  
30 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4  
31 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
32 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 3  
33 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 3  
34 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
35 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 3  
36 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3  
37 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3  
38 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
39 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
40 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
41 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
42 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1  
43 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
44 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
Combination classification
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 18 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 20  
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 27  
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 31  
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 38  
6 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 49  
7 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 52  
8 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 60  
9 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 61  
10 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 75  
11 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 78  
12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 81  
13 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 93  
14 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 93  
15 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 111  
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 114  
17 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 122  
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 123  
19 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 146  
20 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 147  
21 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 155  
22 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 163  
23 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 173  
Teams classification
1 Caisse d'Epargne 136:55:00  
2 Astana 0:04:53  
3 Fuji - Servetto 0:07:16  
4 Silence - Lotto 0:10:17  
5 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:11:42  
6 Xacobeo Galicia 0:13:01  
7 Cervelo Test Team 0:13:14  
8 Garmin - Slipstream 0:13:24  
9 AG2R - La Mondiale 0:13:57  
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:23:27  
11 Lampre - N.G.C 0:24:42  
12 Andalucía - Cajasur 0:25:46  
13 Rabobank 0:26:02  
14 Liquigas 0:30:09  
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:30:54  
16 Française Des Jeux 0:34:48  
17 Team Saxo Bank 0:38:16  
18 Contentpolis - Ampo 0:50:36  
19 Team Milram 1:11:39  
20 Team Columbia - HTC 1:42:57
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Sam Brothers bioSPORT Crits

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign