CyclingNZ Home
Vuelta A Espana Stage 10: Alicante - Murcia 162km
9 Sep, 2009
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 3:56:19  
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank    
4 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
5 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 0:00:29  
6 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:31  
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:37  
8 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 0:00:39  
9 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
10 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
11 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
12 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:00:49  
13 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
14 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:00:50  
15 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
16 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:54  
17 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:57  
18 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:03:42  
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
20 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
22 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil    
23 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
25 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
26 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
28 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
29 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis    
30 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
31 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
32 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
33 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas    
35 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
36 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam    
37 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
38 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
39 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
40 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
41 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
42 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
43 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
44 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
45 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis    
46 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
47 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana    
48 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
49 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
51 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
52 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
53 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
54 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
55 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
56 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
57 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
58 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:04:44  
59 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
60 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
61 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
62 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
63 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:04:48  
64 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
65 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
67 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
68 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
69 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
70 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
71 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
72 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
73 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:06:33  
74 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis    
75 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
76 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
77 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
78 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram    
79 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:07:24  
80 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
81 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:39  
82 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam    
83 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 0:08:33  
84 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 0:10:01  
85 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
87 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
88 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
89 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
90 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
91 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
92 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
93 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
94 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
95 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
96 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram    
98 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
99 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
100 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
101 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
102 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
103 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana    
104 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
105 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream    
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
108 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
109 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam    
110 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
111 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 0:14:33  
112 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
113 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
114 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC    
115 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
116 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram    
117 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
118 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
119 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
120 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank    
121 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
122 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
124 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
125 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas    
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
128 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
129 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
130 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
131 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
132 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
133 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
134 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
135 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
136 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
137 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
138 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
139 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
140 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
141 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC    
142 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
143 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
144 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
145 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
146 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
147 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
148 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
149 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram    
150 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
151 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil    
153 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
154 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
155 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
156 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
157 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
158 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
159 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
160 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
161 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
162 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
163 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
164 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil    
165 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
167 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
168 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
169 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC    
170 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
171 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
172 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
173 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
174 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
175 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
176 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
177 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
178 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
179 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
180 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
181 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream    
182 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:17:16  
183 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNS Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram    
DNF José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
Sprint 1 - Sax, Km.: 56,7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 4  pts
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 2  
3 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
Sprint 2 - Fortuna, Km.: 118,7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 4  pts
2 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
3 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1  
Sprint 3 - Murcia, Km.: 169,5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 25  pts
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 20  
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 16  
4 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 14  
5 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 12  
6 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10  
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
8 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8  
9 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 7  
10 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 6  
11 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 5  
12 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4  
13 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 3  
14 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 2  
15 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
Mountain 1, Alto de la Cresta del Gallo, Cat. 2, Km.: 158
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 10  pts
2 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7  
3 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 5  
4 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 3  
5 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
6 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
Most aggressive
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Saxo Bank 11:54:20  
2 Contentpolis - Ampo 0:01:04  
3 Fuji - Servetto 0:01:16  
4 Cervelo Test Team 0:02:01  
5 Astana    
6 Garmin - Slipstream    
7 Caisse D'Epargne 0:02:32  
8 AG2R - La Mondiale 0:02:38  
9 Rabobank 0:02:40  
10 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:02:51  
11 Française Des Jeux 0:03:42  
12 Andalucía - Cajasur 0:03:56  
13 Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:43  
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi    
15 Liquigas    
General classification after stage 10
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 40:26:41  
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:00:07  
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:36  
4 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:51  
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:53  
6 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:03  
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:02:04  
8 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:24  
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:03:01  
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:13  
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:03:16  
12 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:49  
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:03:52  
14 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:04:14  
15 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:23  
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:04:41  
17 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:04:49  
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:02  
19 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:31  
20 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:05:40  
21 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:05:48  
22 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:06:12  
23 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:06:34  
24 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:06:45  
25 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:07:03  
26 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:07:05  
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:16  
28 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:07:38  
29 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:47  
30 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:08  
31 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:32  
32 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:09:55  
33 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:11:04  
34 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:11  
35 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 0:12:16  
36 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:12:39  
37 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:14:31  
38 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:16:23  
39 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:16:36  
40 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:50  
41 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:17:25  
42 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:18:24  
43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:18:35  
44 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:18:43  
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:54  
46 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:18:59  
47 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:19:03  
48 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:19:25  
49 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:19:29  
50 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:19:45  
51 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 0:19:58  
52 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
53 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:59  
54 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:20:52  
55 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:07  
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:21:09  
57 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:21:29  
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 0:21:33  
59 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:22:19  
60 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:44  
61 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 0:23:47  
62 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:24:18  
63 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:25:10  
64 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:25:48  
65 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0:26:57  
66 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:27:14  
67 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
68 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana 0:27:24  
69 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:27:30  
70 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:27:31  
71 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:27:42  
72 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:52  
73 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:30:21  
74 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 0:30:28  
75 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:30:45  
76 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:30:49  
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:31:10  
78 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 0:31:20  
79 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
80 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 0:31:55  
81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 0:32:46  
82 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:33:18  
83 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
84 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:33:24  
85 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:33:28  
86 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34:18  
87 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:34:27  
88 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:34:50  
89 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:35:10  
90 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:35:17  
91 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:36:10  
92 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:36:18  
93 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 0:36:26  
94 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:36:43  
95 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
96 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:36:44  
97 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 0:36:52  
98 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:37:01  
99 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:37:08  
100 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 0:37:31  
101 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 0:38:42  
102 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 0:39:09  
103 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:39:16  
104 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:39:31  
105 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:39:32  
106 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 0:39:45  
107 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:55  
108 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:40:31  
109 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:34  
110 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:40:53  
111 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam 0:41:36  
112 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:41:57  
113 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:42:00  
114 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:42:08  
115 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:42:16  
116 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 0:42:51  
117 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:43:12  
118 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:44:39  
119 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:45:12  
120 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 0:45:44  
121 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 0:46:16  
122 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 0:46:32  
123 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:46:49  
124 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 0:47:21  
125 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:47:38  
126 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 0:47:44  
127 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 0:48:58  
128 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:49:13  
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:49:18  
130 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0:49:40  
131 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram 0:49:55  
132 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:49:58  
133 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:50:04  
134 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:50:17  
135 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:50:21  
136 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:50:23  
137 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
138 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:51:05  
139 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 0:51:31  
140 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:51:32  
141 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:52:02  
142 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:53:35  
143 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 0:53:58  
144 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 0:54:00  
145 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 0:54:06  
146 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:54:25  
147 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:54:57  
148 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 0:55:08  
149 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC 0:55:09  
150 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:55:53  
151 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:56:18  
152 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 0:57:16  
153 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:58:01  
154 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:58:04  
155 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:58:49  
156 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:59:01  
157 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam 0:59:08  
158 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC 0:59:39  
159 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:59:47  
160 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:17  
161 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:00:28  
162 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:00:54  
163 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:01:05  
164 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:01:33  
165 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 1:01:50  
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:02:06  
167 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:04:07  
168 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:04:59  
169 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 1:05:39  
170 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:06:25  
171 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:07:09  
172 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 1:07:18  
173 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:30  
174 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:07:49  
175 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 1:07:57  
176 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:08:16  
177 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:10:17  
178 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 1:10:31  
179 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 1:10:43  
180 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:10:50  
181 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:16:27  
182 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 1:18:10  
183 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:21:44  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 83  pts
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 75  
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 67  
4 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 58  
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 50  
6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 48  
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 42  
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 40  
9 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 37  
10 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 33  
11 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 33  
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 30  
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 29  
14 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 29  
15 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 28  
16 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 28  
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 28  
18 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 26  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 64  pts
2 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 60  
3 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 48  
4 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 37  
5 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 31  
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 30  
7 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 29  
8 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 25  
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 22  
10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 22  
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 20  
12 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC 19  
13 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 17  
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 10  
15 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
16 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 10  
17 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10  
18 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
19 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 9  
20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
21 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9  
22 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 8  
23 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 8  
24 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7  
25 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 7  
26 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 4  
27 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4  
28 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 3  
30 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 3  
31 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 3  
32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3  
33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3  
34 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
35 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
36 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
37 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 1  
38 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1  
19 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 25  
20 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 25  
21 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 25  
22 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 24  
23 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 24  
24 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23  
25 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 23  
26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 22  
27 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC 21  
28 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 21  
29 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 21  
30 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 21  
31 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 20  
32 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 20  
33 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 20  
34 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 18  
35 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 17  
36 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 17  
37 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 17  
38 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17  
39 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 16  
40 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 15  
41 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 14  
42 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 14  
43 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 14  
44 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 13  
45 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 13  
46 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 12  
47 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 12  
48 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12  
49 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 11  
50 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11  
51 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 10  
52 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 10  
53 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10  
54 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 10  
55 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 9  
56 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 8  
57 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 8  
58 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8  
59 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 7  
60 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 6  
61 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 6  
62 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 6  
63 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
64 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 5  
65 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5  
66 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam 5  
67 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4  
68 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 4  
69 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4  
70 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 4  
71 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 3  
72 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
73 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 3  
74 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2  
75 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 2  
76 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2  
77 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2  
78 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2  
79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2  
80 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 2  
81 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
82 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 2  
83 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2  
84 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1  
85 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 1  
86 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1  
87 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
88 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1  
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1  
90 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1  
Combination classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 18  pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 20  
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 25  
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 30  
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 34  
6 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 47  
7 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 59  
8 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 67  
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 71  
10 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 71  
11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 74  
12 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 85  
13 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 86  
14 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 90  
15 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 105  
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 111  
17 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 111  
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 123  
19 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 127  
20 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 145  
21 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 159  
22 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 165  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Caisse D'Epargne 121:21:33  
2 Astana 0:04:32  
3 Fuji - Servetto 0:07:04  
4 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:11:21  
5 Xacobeo Galicia 0:13:01  
6 Garmin - Slipstream 0:13:03  
7 Cervelo Test Team 0:13:14  
8 AG2R - La Mondiale 0:13:45  
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:23:27  
10 Andalucía - Cajasur 0:25:10  
11 Rabobank 0:26:02  
12 Liquigas 0:30:09  
13 Française Des Jeux 0:33:54  
14 Team Saxo Bank 0:38:04  
15 Contentpolis - Ampo 0:49:51
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign