CyclingNZ Home
North Island Secondary Schools Champs U15 Girls After 2 Days
5 Sep, 2009
Event: North Island Secondary Schools Champs
      AVANTI  PLUS - NZSSC MT WELLINGTON INDIVIDAUL CYCLING CHAMPS  
NUMBER NAME   SCHOOL ITT ITT ITT HC HC HC     6LAP RACE - Sprint points 1st = 5, 2nd = 3, 3rd = 1         CRIT      
  U15 GIRLS     TIME PLACE  POINTS TIME PLACE  POINTS LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 Bonus FINISH  PLACE  TOTAL TOTAL GC
443 DEVON HILEY St Cuthbert's College 0:06:30 1 100 0:02:30 1 100           20       220 1
446 ELISE SALT St Cuthbert's College 0:06:32 2 95 0:02:39 4 87                   182 2
447 ANNEKA HERDSON St Cuthbert's College 0:06:40 5 85 0:02:36 2 95                   180 3
418 MCGARRY EMILY Diocesan School for Girls 0:06:37 3 90 0:02:42 6 84                   174 4
435 ISABELLA WILLIAMS Rangitoto College 0:06:44 7 83 0:02:38 3 90                   173 5
457 ROBIN HACKER-CARY Waikato Diocesan School 0:06:42 6 84 0:02:40 5 85                   169 6
459 ALEXANDRA MARSH Waikato Diocesan School 0:06:37 4 87 0:02:54 13 77                   164 7
426 STEFFIE HOLCROFT Hillcrest High School 0:06:49 9 81 0:02:49 11 79                   160 8
455 SOPHIE DICKSON Waikato Diocesan School 0:07:03 11 79 0:02:52 12 78                   157 9
413 TESSA HOGAN Baradene College 0:06:47 8 82 0:02:58 17 73                   155 10
430 LAURA NEWMAN-WATT Massey High School 0:07:09 16 74 0:02:49 9 81                   155 11
412 GABRIELLA BROWNE Baradene College 0:07:05 13 77 0:02:56 16 74                   151 12
428 BRIAR GUY Macleans College 0:07:12 19 71 0:02:49 10 80                   151 13
425 STEPHANIE BURSTALL Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:07:06 14 76 0:03:00 18 72                   148 14
470 LYDIA SHOEBRIDGE St Cuthbert's College 0:07:21 25 65 0:02:44 7 83                   148 15
427 STEPHANIE MASSON Kristin School 0:07:12 18 72 0:02:56 15 75                   147 16
453 JORDYN CROUCH Waikato Diocesan School 0:07:07 15 75 0:03:01 19 71                   146 17
456 MADDIE FARRANT Waikato Diocesan School 0:07:03 12 78 0:03:10 25 65                   143 18
460 DEANNA MORSE Waikato Diocesan School 0:07:00 10 80 0:03:13 29 61                   141 19
449 MADISON FARRELL Takapuna Grammar School 0:07:14 20 70 0:03:02 20 70                   140 20
436 LAUREN HOBSON Rangitoto College 0:07:23 26 64 0:02:56 14 76                   140 21
450 ELLA MATUSCHKA Takapuna Grammar School 0:07:34 36 54 0:02:47 8 82                   136 22
464 HARRIET SHIRTCLIFF Westlake Girls High School 0:07:10 17 73 0:03:12 28 62                   135 23
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
B GRADE   B GRADE                                  
414 ISABELLA VAN SCHAIJIK Baradene College 0:07:20 22 68 0:03:10 27 63                   131 24
434 KERI LYON Pakuranga College 0:07:25 29 61 0:03:04 22 68                   129 25
461 JASMINE NUKU Waikato Diocesan School 0:07:15 21 69 0:03:18 31 59                   128 26
442 ZOE HAYSOM St Cuthbert's College 0:07:28 33 57 0:03:04 21 69                   126 27
429 JENNIFER KOAT Macleans College 0:07:26 31 59 0:03:04 23 67                   126 28
423 ELEANOR MONK Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:07:27 32 58 0:03:04 24 66                   124 29
444 STEPHANIE PEPLOE St Cuthbert's College 0:07:24 28 62 0:03:21 32 58                   120 30
416 GABRIELLA WILSON Baradene College 0:07:26 30 60 0:03:21 33 57                   117 31
417 EMMA POWELL Baradene College 0:07:30 34 56 0:03:15 30 60                   116 32
420 NICOLA WEBSTER Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:07:42 38 52 0:03:10 26 64                   116 33
463 EMILIE O'SHEA Westlake Girls High School 0:07:23 27 63 0:03:43 38 52                   115 34
465 HANNA BEAZLEY Whangaparaoa College 0:07:38 37 53 0:03:39 36 54                   107 35
421 GEORGIA KING Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:07:42 39 51 0:03:25 34 56                   107 36
422 HARRIET CRISFORD Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:07:53 42 48 0:03:27 35 55                   103 37
451 HANNAH CANTRELL Takapuna Grammar School 0:07:59 44 46 0:03:42 37 53                   99 38
431 ELLEN ATKINSON Massey High School 0:07:56 43 47 0:03:53 41 49                   96 39
440 JESSICA ROBINSON Sancta Maria College 0:08:09 45 45 0:03:47 39 51                   96 40
445 VICTORIA MANNING St Cuthbert's College 0:07:45 40 50 0:04:16 45 45                   95 41
438 OLIVIA FAULDING Saint Kentigern College 0:08:10 46 44 0:04:06 42 48                   92 42
415 GRACE WHEELER Baradene College 0:08:37 48 42 0:03:49 40 50                   92 43
448 ERICA GRACE Sunderland School and College 0:08:43 49 41 0:04:14 43 47                   88 44
439 LUCY DARBY Sancta Maria College 0:08:55 50 40 0:04:15 44 46                   86 45
441 MARIA PERVOLIANAKIS Sancta Maria College 0:09:10 51 39 0:04:32 46 44                   83 46
454 KATE DAWKINS Waikato Diocesan School 0:07:20 23 67     0.5                   67.5 47
462 OLIVIA SPAANS Waikato Diocesan School 0:07:20 24 66     0.5                   66.5 48
424 SARAH MERRINGTON Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:07:34 35 55     0.5                   55.5 49
458 TARA HELM Waikato Diocesan School 0:07:45 41 49     0.5                   49.5 50
433 JESSICA GALT Pakuranga College 0:08:15 47 43     0.5                   43.5 51
437 ELLEN ATKINSON Rutherford College     0.5     0.5                   1 52
432 GEORGIA ENGLISH Pakuranga College     0.5     0.5                   1 53
419 BILLIE MABEE Diocesan School for Girls     0.5     0.5                   1 54
452 NICOLE SCOTT Taupo Nui-a-tia College     0.5     0.5                   1 55
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 a
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign