CyclingNZ Home
North Island Secondary Schools Champs U15 Boys After 2 Days
5 Sep, 2009
Event: North Island Secondary Schools Champs
      AVANTI  PLUS - NZSSC MT WELLINGTON INDIVIDAUL CYCLING CHAMPS        
NUMBER NAME   SCHOOL ITT ITT ITT HC HC HC     7 LAP RACE - Sprint points 1st = 5, 2nd = 3, 3rd = 1           CRIT      
  U15 BOYS     TIME PLACE  POINTS TIME PLACE  POINTS LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 Bonus FINISH  PLACE  TOTAL TOTAL GC
330 DAN PAVIS Auckland Grammar School 0:05:55 1 100 0:01:56 1 100                     200 1
327 JONTY MORREAU Auckland Grammar School 0:06:12 3 90 0:02:04 3 90                     180 2
362 HUGH WILKIE Rangitoto College 0:06:09 2 95 0:02:05 5 85                     180 3
383 SCOTT AMBROSE Sancta Maria College 0:06:20 9 81 0:02:05 4 87                     168 4
363 JOSHUA HUNTER Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:06:14 4 87 0:02:10 9 81                     168 5
395 HARRY ROSS Takapuna Grammar School 0:06:14 5 85 0:02:09 8 82                     167 6
397 ROBERT LAKING Takapuna Grammar School 0:06:37 27 63 0:02:04 2 95                     158 7
345 MATT GRENFELL Hutt International Boys' School 0:06:27 16 74 0:02:08 7 83                     157 8
404 LIAM LOWTHER-SMITH Westlake Boys High School 0:06:21 11 79 0:02:17 13 77                     156 9
371 ALEXIS CARLIER Saint Kentigern College 0:06:19 7 83 0:02:22 19 71                     154 10
364 SEAN KIRBY Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:06:24 14 76 0:02:15 12 78                     154 11
346 OLLIE JONES Hutt International Boys' School 0:06:22 13 77 0:02:18 15 75                     152 12
373 CALVIN FAIRBAIRN Saint Kentigern College 0:06:17 6 84 0:02:24 23 67                     151 13
341 BORIS CLARK Hamilton Boys' High School 0:06:37 24 66 0:02:07 6 84                     150 14
378 SCOTT MACDONALD Saint Kentigern College 0:06:31 19 71 0:02:13 11 79                     150 15
356 BRANDON CHAPMAN Massey High School 0:06:30 17 73 0:02:17 14 76                     149 16
342 SAM GAZE Hamilton Boys' High School 0:06:22 12 78 0:02:22 20 70                     148 17
396 GUY LE NOEL Takapuna Grammar School 0:06:26 15 75 0:02:21 17 73                     148 18
340 STEPHEN BRUNSKILL Hamilton Boys' High School 0:06:21 10 80 0:02:26 26 64                     144 19
374 CHARLES FINNIGAN Saint Kentigern College 0:06:19 8 82 0:02:29 28 62                     144 20
392 JONATHAN CLARK St Peter's School (Cam) 0:06:37 26 64 0:02:18 16 74                     138 21
368 KEEGAN GILDER Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:06:42 29 61 0:02:23 21 69                     130 22
365 JACK DRAPER Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:06:35 21 69 0:02:30 30 60                     129 23
372 MATTHEW ELLIOT Saint Kentigern College 0:06:42 30 60 0:02:24 24 66                     126 24
389 CHAD ELLISTON St Peter's College (Akld) 0:06:51 37 53 0:02:21 18 72                     125 25
354 NICK HEBSON Macleans College 0:06:41 28 62 0:02:28 27 63                     125 26
388 ISAAC SIMPSON St Peter's College (Akld) 0:07:00 46 44 0:02:12 10 80                     124 27
390 ZACK WILLIAMS St Peter's College (Akld) 0:06:36 23 67 0:02:35 35 55                     122 28
357 ELI MEENHORST Massey High School 0:06:37 25 65 0:02:34 34 56                     121 29
382 ROGIE TOMLINSON-GILLIES Saint Kentigern College 0:06:34 20 70 0:02:38 39 51                     121 30
408 BLAKE THOMSON Westlake Boys High School 0:06:44 31 59 0:02:33 31 59                     118 31
334 NICK WALL Auckland Grammar School 0:06:54 40 50 0:02:24 25 65                     115 32
381 SCOTT SALWEY Saint Kentigern College 0:07:02 47 43 0:02:24 22 68                     111 33
370 JOHN ALLEN Saint Kentigern College 0:06:35 22 68 0:02:45 51 39                     107 34
398 HARRY HEBDEN Takapuna Grammar School 0:06:51 38 52 0:02:36 37 53                     105 35
411 CALLUM ROSS Whangaparaoa College 0:06:50 34 56 0:02:39 41 49                     105 36
329 FINTAN NELSON Auckland Grammar School 0:06:56 43 47 0:02:33 33 57                     104 37
328 LIAM KANE Auckland Grammar School 0:06:51 35 55 0:02:39 44 46                     101 38
401 BRODIE DE GOUW Westlake Boys High School 0:06:50 33 57 0:02:44 47 43                     100 39
376 TAYLOR JONES Saint Kentigern College 0:06:31 18 72 0:02:53 62 28                     100 40
                                           
  B GRADE   B GRADE                                    
333 ASHER MELTZER Auckland Grammar School 0:06:56 44 46 0:02:38 40 50                     96 41
410 REON SHEATH Whangaparaoa College 0:06:47 32 58 0:02:46 52 38                     96 42
406 RYAN MILLAR Westlake Boys High School 0:07:13 54 36 0:02:33 32 58                     94 43
349 Henry Morrison-Jones Kristin School 0:06:55 41 49 0:02:40 45 45                     94 44
358 LEWIS STEVENS Massey High School 0:06:52 39 51 0:02:44 48 42                     93 45
399 KYLE GOUCHER Taupo Nui-a-tia College 0:07:14 55 35 0:02:36 36 54                     89 46
360 SEAN PEARCE Mt Albert Grammar School 0:07:12 53 37 0:02:37 38 52                     89 47
384 COREY FORD Sancta Maria College 0:07:24 64 26 0:02:30 29 61                     87 48
335 JONATHON BURKIN Auckland Grammar School 0:06:59 45 45 0:02:44 49 41                     86 49
369 GREG POTTER Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:06:51 36 54 0:02:50 60 30                     84 50
407 AYDEN REYNOLDS Westlake Boys High School 0:06:55 42 48 0:02:49 58 32                     80 51
375 RAINIER JACKSON Saint Kentigern College 0:07:05 48 42 0:02:46 53 37                     79 52
403 WILL JACKSON Westlake Boys High School 0:07:07 49 41 0:02:47 54 36                     77 53
367 MITCHELL JUDD Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:07:19 60 30 0:02:39 43 47                     77 54
348 CHARLES MICHEL Kristin School 0:07:11 52 38 0:02:47 56 34                     72 55
336 REIYA EGOSHI Glendowie College 0:07:09 50 40 0:02:49 59 31                     71 56
387 JOSEPH KEARNEY Sancta Maria College 0:07:34 69 21 0:02:39 42 48                     69 57
337 CALLUM WILLIAMSON Glendowie College 0:07:31 67 23 0:02:40 46 44                     67 58
391 JASON PINTO St Peter's College (Akld) 0:07:10 51 39 0:02:54 64 26                     65 59
344 DARYL HODGETTS Howick College 0:07:19 59 31 0:02:48 57 33                     64 60
377 HENDRIK KOEKOEK Saint Kentigern College 0:07:30 66 24 0:02:45 50 40                     64 61
339 NICHOLAS BONNING Hamilton Boys' High School 0:07:16 57 33 0:02:52 61 29                     62 62
402 TOM DUFFETT Westlake Boys High School 0:07:18 58 32 0:02:57 66 24                     56 63
355 SAHAND POURJAFARI-SHOTORBAN Macleans College 0:07:15 56 34 0:03:02 69 21                     55 64
400 SCOTT CHARLTON Westlake Boys High School 0:07:24 65 25 0:02:56 65 25                     50 65
379 CAMPBELL MCIVER Saint Kentigern College 0:07:59 75 15 0:02:47 55 35                     50 66
366 THOMAS PERRY Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:07:23 63 27 0:02:59 67 23                     50 67
405 HARRISON MEADS Westlake Boys High School 0:07:22 62 28 0:03:10 72 18                     46 68
351 JACK DICKENS Kristin School 0:07:20 61 29 0:03:22 74 16                     45 69
393 AIDAN EDWARDS Sunderland School and College 0:07:32 68 22 0:03:06 70 20                     42 70
325 Sam Clavis Albany Junior High School 0:08:02 76 14 0:02:53 63 27                     41 71
359 SEAN HAMILTON Massey High School 0:07:54 74 16 0:03:01 68 22                     38 72
385 BRADLEY HOLDAWAY Sancta Maria College 0:07:35 70 20 0:03:12 73 17                     37 73
472 LIAM WYNNE-JONES Glendowie College 0:07:50 72 18 0:03:10 71 19                     37 74
361 HARRISON CARNELL Pakuranga College 0:07:40 71 19 0:03:49 77 13                     32 75
353 SEBASTIAN JUDGE Kristin School 0:07:52 73 17 0:03:27 76 14                     31 76
394 ETHAN KROPP Sunderland School and College 0:08:18 77 13 0:03:25 75 15                     28 77
469 MATTHEW KEARNEY Sancta Maria College 0:08:44 79 11 0:03:52 78 12                     23 78
409 CAMPBELL WALLACE Westlake Boys High School 0:08:28 78 12 0:04:14 80 10                     22 79
386 NICHOLAS HARRIS Sancta Maria College 0:08:50 80 10 0:04:00 79 11                     21 80
332 JAMES CAMPBELL Auckland Grammar School     0.5     0.5                     1  
338 SEAN HAMILTON Green Bay High School     0.5     0.5                     1  
352 TOM HUNTER Kristin School     0.5     0.5                     1  
380 DION PRENDERGAST Saint Kentigern College     0.5     0.5                     1  
343 CORBY PRICE Hamilton Boys' High School     0.5     0.5                     1  
326 ETHAN RUSSELL Albany Junior High School     0.5     0.5                     1  
347 MITCHELL SLEE Hutt International Boys' School     0.5     0.5                     1  
350 CHARLIE WATSON-JONES Kristin School     0.5     0.5                     1  
331 ELLIOT WRIGHT Auckland Grammar School     0.5     0.5                     1  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign