CyclingNZ Home
North Island Secondary Schools Champs U17 Girls After 2 Days
5 Sep, 2009
Event: North Island Secondary Schools Champs
      AVANTI  PLUS - NZSSC MT WELLINGTON INDIVIDAUL CYCLING CHAMPS      
NUMBER NAME   SCHOOL ITT ITT ITT HC HC HC     10 LAP RACE - Sprint points 1st = 5, 2nd = 3, 3rd = 1                 CRIT      
  U17 GIRLS     TIME PLACE  POINTS TIME PLACE  POINTS LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 LAP 8 LAP 9 Bonus FINISH  PLACE  TOTAL TOTAL GC
208 GEORGIA WILLIAMS Rangitoto College 0:06:24 3 90 0:02:16 1 100                   20       210 1
210 BRIGITTE HICKS Saint Kentigern College 0:06:40 6 84 0:02:17 2 95                   20       199 2
203 MADDIE DILLON Kristin School 0:06:20 1 100 0:02:27 3 90                           190 3
214 LANA MORRISON Waikato Diocesan School 0:06:23 2 95 0:02:46 11 79                           174 4
219 BRITTANY THOMPSON Waikato Diocesan School 0:06:31 4 87 0:02:32 5 85                           172 5
217 TANIA RAUBER Waikato Diocesan School 0:06:38 5 85 0:02:35 6 84                           169 6
223 SALLY CINJEE Whangaparaoa College 0:06:53 12 78 0:02:30 4 87                           165 7
216 STEPHANIE RAUBER Waikato Diocesan School 0:06:47 9 81 0:02:38 7 83                           164 8
212 DANYELA VAN DER SANDE St Cuthbert's College 0:06:41 7 83 0:02:51 14 76                           159 9
218 Abbie Smith Waikato Diocesan School 0:06:53 11 79 0:02:49 13 77                           156 10
197 HANNAH LANE Diocesan School for Girls 0:06:56 17 73 0:02:40 8 82                           155 11
221 MADISON ORAM Westlake Girls High School 0:06:55 16 74 0:02:44 9 81                           155 12
196 AMELIA MEADOWCROFT Diocesan School for Girls 0:06:51 10 80 0:02:55 16 74                           154 13
205 LUCY CARSON Macleans College 0:06:55 15 75 0:02:47 12 78                           153 14
201 HOLLY SPEER Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:06:57 18 72 0:02:44 10 80                           152 15
202 EMMA TAYLOR Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:06:55 14 76 0:02:55 15 75                           151 16
211 ALINA VAROY Saint Kentigern College 0:06:54 13 77 0:03:01 18 72                           149 17
200 MACAULAY WILKINSON Diocesan School for Girls 0:06:59 19 71 0:03:05 19 71                           142 18
207 REAGAN DAVIDSON New Plymouth Girls' High School 0:07:08 22 68 0:03:00 17 73                           141 19
100 BROOKE RHODE Macleans College 0:07:00 20 70 0:03:08 20 70                           140 20
195 RACHEL NIGHTINGALE Baradene College 0:07:01 21 69 0:03:31 22 68                           137 21
220 KIMBERLEE ROETS Westlake Girls High School 0:07:55 26 64 0:03:17 21 69                           133 22
199 BLAISE LIDSTONE WHITE Diocesan School for Girls 0:07:41 24 66 0:04:02 24 66                           132 23
204 STEPHANIE MCKENZIE Lynfield College 0:07:38 23 67 0:04:16 25 65                           132 24
198 HOLLY TURNER Diocesan School for Girls 0:07:51 25 65 0:03:45 23 67                           132 25
213 LAURA GRETTON St Peter's School (Cam) 0:06:43 8 82     0.5                           82.5 26
209 LAURA ALLEN Saint Kentigern College     0.5     0.5                           1  
222 MANDY DEDEKIND Westlake Girls High School     0.5     0.5                           1  
206 GEORGIA ENGLAND Macleans College     0.5     0.5                           1  
215 GEORGIA PERIAM Waikato Diocesan School     0.5     0.5                           1  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign