CyclingNZ Home
North Island Secondary Schools Champs U20 Girls After 2 Days
5 Sep, 2009
Event: North Island Secondary Schools Champs
      AVANTI  PLUS - NZSSC MT WELLINGTON INDIVIDAUL CYCLING CHAMPS        
NUMBER NAME   SCHOOL ITT ITT ITT HC HC HC   10 LAP RACE - Sprint points 1st = 5, 2nd = 3, 3rd = 1                   CRIT      
  U20 GIRLS     TIME PLACE  POINTS TIME PLACE  POINTS LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 LAP 8 LAP 9 Bonus FINISH  PLACE  TOTAL TOTAL GC
92 AMELIA WATKINSON Diocesan School for Girls 0:13:01 1 100 0:02:19 2 95                   20       215 1
95 ALEXANDRA NEEMS Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:13:35 5 85 0:02:17 1 100                           185 2
113 PHILIPPA SUTTON Waikato Diocesan School 0:13:08 2 95 0:02:36 6 84                           179 3
116 LILLIE SUMMERVILLE Westlake Girls High School 0:13:30 3 90 0:02:27 4 87                           177 4
86 COURTNEY GRENFELL Chilton St James School 0:14:05 9 81 0:02:23 3 90                           171 5
114 FLEUR VERDONK Waikato Diocesan School 0:13:46 6 84 0:02:39 9 81                           165 6
89 JEREMEY HOGAN Diocesan School for Girls 0:13:35 4 87 0:02:46 16 74                           161 7
98 AMANDA MAIN Hillcrest High School 0:14:17 14 76 0:02:28 5 85                           161 8
88 KATE MACDONALD Diocesan School for Girls 0:13:49 7 83 0:02:41 13 77                           160 9
85 NADYA WORTHY Bream Bay College 0:14:17 13 77 0:02:36 8 82                           159 10
106 ELLIE DALTON Saint Kentigern College 0:14:22 16 74 0:02:36 7 83                           157 11
108 HAYLEIGH NITERL Saint Kentigern College 0:14:11 11 79 0:02:43 15 75                           154 12
107 STEFFI JAMIESON Saint Kentigern College 0:14:06 10 80 0:02:51 19 71                           151 13
83 HENRIETTA MITCHELL Baradene College 0:14:25 18 72 0:02:41 12 78                           150 14
102 ESTHER SMITH Massey High School 0:14:25 20 70 0:02:39 10 80                           150 15
109 HOLLY STITT St Cuthbert's College 0:14:13 12 78 0:02:55 21 69                           147 16
105 SARAH ALLEN Saint Kentigern College 0:14:03 8 82 0:03:11 28 62                           144 17
101 CHLOE HARDING-SHEATH Massey High School 0:14:25 19 71 0:02:49 17 73                           144 18
87 ZOE ANDERSON Chilton St James School 0:14:24 17 73 0:02:53 20 70                           143 19
118 SARAH KAVERMANN Westlake Girls High School 0:14:46 23 67 0:02:43 14 76                           143 20
468 TESSA MURRAY New Plymouth Girls' High School 0:14:30 21 69 0:02:50 18 72                           141 21
90 LAERY GEORGINA Diocesan School for Girls 0:14:21 15 75 0:03:01 25 65                           140 22
115 JESSICA JONES-ROMEO Westlake Girls High School 0:15:57 30 60 0:02:40 11 79                           139 23
117 SARAH LIVSCHITZ Westlake Girls High School 0:15:02 25 65 0:02:57 22 68                           133 24
82 KELLY DE CHARMOY Baradene College 0:15:14 26 64 0:02:59 23 67                           131 25
84 CHLOE LEECH Baradene College 0:15:18 28 62 0:03:00 24 66                           128 26
111 FIONA RUSSELL St Mary's College (Akld) 0:15:16 27 63 0:03:02 26 64                           127 27
97 KATE BOERSEN Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:14:48 24 66 0:03:33 31 59                           125 28
96 ELLEN KING Epsom Girls Grammar School 0:15:22 29 61 0:03:02 27 63                           124 29
99 MICHAELA GUY Macleans College 0:14:31 22 68     0.5                           68.5 30
112 KATE GRAHAM Takapuna Grammar School     0.5 0:03:13 29 61                           61.5 31
94 GRACE MITCHELL Diocesan School for Girls     0.5 0:03:28 30 60                           60.5 32
103 HANNAH NEWMAN-WATT Massey High School 0:16:20 31 59     0.5                           59.5 33
93 LUCY CAMMELL Diocesan School for Girls     0.5     0.5                           1  
104 MICHELLE CARTER Rosehill College     0.5     0.5                           1  
91 REBECCA GOWER Diocesan School for Girls     0.5     0.5                           1  
110 COURTNEY HILEY St Cuthbert's College     0.5     0.5                           1  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign