CyclingNZ Home
North Island Secondary Schools Champs U20 Boys After 2 Days
5 Sep, 2009
Event: North Island Secondary Schools Champs
      AVANTI  PLUS - NZSSC MT WELLINGTON INDIVIDAUL CYCLING CHAMPS            
No. NAME   SCHOOL ITT ITT ITT HC HC HC       20 LAP RACE - Sprint points 1st = 5, 2nd = 3, 3rd = 1                                   CRIT      
  U20 BOYS     TIME PLACE  POINTS TIME PLACE  POINTS LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 LAP 8 LAP 9 LAP 10 LAP 11 LAP 12 LAP 13 LAP 14 LAP 15 LAP 16 LAP 17 LAP 18 LAP 19 Bonus FINISH  PLACE  TOTAL TOTAL GC
57 SCOTT MULLALY Saint Kentigern College 0:11:34 2 95 0:01:37 1 100                                       20       215 1
29 SAM LINDSAY Macleans College 0:11:30 1 100 0:01:44 3 90                                       20       210 2
1 DANIEL SMITH Auckland Grammar School 0:11:39 3 90 0:01:38 2 95                                       20       205 3
35 STEVEN FURMINGER Massey High School 0:11:46 4 87 0:01:46 5 85                                               172 4
51 RICHARD CRYER Saint Kentigern College 0:11:51 9 81 0:01:47 6 84                                               165 5
52 SAM FRANKLIN Saint Kentigern College 0:11:49 6 84 0:01:47 10 80                                               164 6
466 SIMON FINUCANE Western Heights High School 0:11:50 8 82 0:01:47 9 81                                               163 7
14 KARL DRURY Hamilton Boys' High School 0:11:56 11 79 0:01:47 7 83                                               162 8
2 HAMISH ELLEY-BROWN Auckland Grammar School 0:11:56 10 80 0:01:47 8 82                                               162 9
34 DANIEL FURMINGER Massey High School 0:11:50 7 83 0:01:54 17 73                                               156 10
467 MATTHEW MORREAU Auckland Grammar School 0:12:23 21 69 0:01:45 4 87                                               156 11
8 JOE SPARKS Auckland Grammar School 0:11:57 12 78 0:01:51 13 77                                               155 12
55 TOM IWAN Saint Kentigern College 0:12:03 16 74 0:01:51 12 78                                               152 13
47 DANIEL SMITH Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:11:59 13 77 0:01:53 16 74                                               151 14
78 MITCHELL OSULLIVAN Westlake Boys High School 0:12:10 19 71 0:01:48 11 79                                               150 15
77 JAMES NORTHEY Westlake Boys High School 0:12:03 17 73 0:01:52 14 76                                               149 16
60 ALEX SMITH Saint Kentigern College 0:12:01 14 76 0:01:55 19 71                                               147 17
44 NIC SIMPSON Rosehill College 0:12:16 20 70 0:01:52 15 75                                               145 18
15 BLAIR HOUSLEY Hamilton Boys' High School 0:12:06 18 72 0:01:56 21 69                                               141 19
64 THOMAS MOSER St Paul's Collegiate (Hamilton) 0:12:01 15 75 0:01:59 25 65                                               140 20
31 MATTHEW WHEATCROFT Macleans College 0:12:24 22 68 0:01:54 18 72                                               140 21
6 NICK PORTER Auckland Grammar School 0:12:26 23 67 0:01:59 26 64                                               131 22
32 GENE BEVERIDGE Massey High School 0:12:32 24 66 0:02:01 31 59                                               125 23
53 JAMES GORDON Saint Kentigern College 0:12:49 35 55 0:01:56 20 70                                               125 24
41 DAN VAN VORSSELEN Rangitoto College 0:12:35 26 64 0:02:00 30 60                                               124 25
22 DYLAN PINE Kristin School 0:12:41 30 60 0:02:00 29 61                                               121 26
19 CAMERON WALKER Hamilton Boys' High School 0:12:37 27 63 0:02:01 34 56                                               119 27
80 TRENT DONJEANING Whangaparaoa College 0:13:01 40 50 0:01:57 22 68                                               118 28
50 BRUNO PETROUCIC Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:12:38 28 62 0:02:03 36 54                                               116 29
40 MATTHEW SUTTON Pakuranga College 0:13:06 42 48 0:01:57 23 67                                               115 30
12 BEN CHAMBERLAIN Hamilton Boys' High School 0:12:49 34 56 0:02:01 32 58                                               114 31
4 MAX JUSTICE Auckland Grammar School 0:12:58 38 52 0:02:00 28 62                                               114 32
24 ALEX WELLS-GREEN Kristin School 0:12:42 31 59 0:02:04 37 53                                               112 33
25 AIDAN CUDMORE Macleans College 0:12:40 29 61 0:02:06 41 49                                               110 34
67 LEON FORBES Tamaki College 0:13:10 44 46 0:02:00 27 63                                               109 35
13 JACK CHAPMAN Hamilton Boys' High School 0:12:53 37 53 0:02:02 35 55                                               108 36
76 FREDDIE MILFORD-COTTAM Westlake Boys High School 0:12:32 25 65 0:02:08 47 43                                               108 37
48 CRAIG JACKSON Sacred Heart College (Akld) 0:12:46 33 57 0:02:06 42 48                                               105 38
65 NICHOLAS HANOVER St Peter's College (Akld) 0:13:02 41 49 0:02:05 38 52                                               101 39
79 ADAM RAUNER Whangaparaoa College 0:12:51 36 54 0:02:07 44 46                                               100 40
21 AARON WHYTE Hamilton Boys' High School 0:13:09 43 47 0:02:05 40 50                                               97 41
54 REUBEN HORN Saint Kentigern College 0:13:37 52 38 0:02:01 33 57                                               95 42
42 YORK PRITCHARD Rangitoto College 0:13:30 47 43 0:02:05 39 51                                               94 43
81 TIMOTHY RIDDELL Whangarei Boys' High School 0:12:58 39 51 0:02:09 48 42                                               93 44
20 CAMERON SHAW Hamilton Boys' High School 0:13:14 45 45 0:02:07 45 45                                               90 45
3 SAM BURRIDGE Auckland Grammar School 0:13:32 51 39 0:02:07 43 47                                               86 46
11 SHUNYA EGOSHI Glendowie College 0:13:31 49 41 0:02:08 46 44                                               85 47
58 MATHEW PEACOCK Saint Kentigern College 0:11:46 5 85     0.5                                               85.5 48
59 NICHOLAS ROBERTSON Saint Kentigern College 0:13:46 55 35 0:02:10 50 40                                               75 49
61 THOMAS TREMLETT Saint Kentigern College 0:13:30 48 42 0:02:19 57 33                                               75 50
68 TRAVIS ALDRICH Westlake Boys High School 0:13:41 54 36 0:02:14 52 38                                               74 51
26 SAM DYSON Macleans College 0:13:39 53 37 0:02:15 53 37                                               74 52
17 ROB MCCRAIG Hamilton Boys' High School 0:13:31 50 40 0:02:18 56 34                                               74 53
56 ETHAN MORAN Saint Kentigern College 0:13:55 57 33 0:02:10 49 41                                               74 54
38 LACHLAN MCNOE Mt Albert Grammar School 0:13:57 58 32 0:02:12 51 39                                               71 55
5 WILL MARSON Auckland Grammar School 0:13:26 46 44 0:02:42 65 25                                               69 56
39 NICHOLAS MILLER Mt Roskill Grammar       0:01:59 24 66                                               66 57
66 MATT KEARNS St Peter's College (Akld) 0:14:27 63 27 0:02:15 54 36                                               63 58
70 MATTHEW BYRNE Westlake Boys High School 0:14:02 60 30 0:02:25 59 31                                               61 59
33 TIM O'BRIEN Massey High School 0:15:01 67 23 0:02:17 55 35                                               58 60
7 GEORGE SCOTT Auckland Grammar School 0:12:44 32 58     0.5                                               58.5 61
10 HAKUGA ISHIKAWA Glendowie College 0:14:30 65 25 0:02:22 58 32                                               57 62
16 MATTHEW KIBBLE Hamilton Boys' High School 0:13:51 56 34 0:02:59 68 22                                               56 63
43 ELJAY NOTREDAME Rangitoto College 0:14:01 59 31 0:02:47 66 24                                               55 64
27 BEN EAST Macleans College 0:14:13 62 28 0:02:32 64 26                                               54 65
74 BEN JACKSON Westlake Boys High School 0:14:28 64 26 0:02:31 63 27                                               53 66
45 NICK PALMER Rosehill College 0:14:38 66 24 0:02:27 61 29                                               53 67
37 DAVID MCINTOSH Massey High School 0:15:09 68 22 0:02:30 62 28                                               50 68
75 VINCENT JEONG Westlake Boys High School 0:15:37 69 21 0:02:57 67 23                                               44 69
62 RICHARD SILLARS Saint Kentigern College     0.5 0:02:25 60 30                                               30.5 70
73 CAMERON FANNON Westlake Boys High School 0:14:10 61 29     0.5                                               29.5 71
23 HARRY DILLON Kristin School 1:24:52 70 20     0.5                                               20.5 72
69 SAM BAKER Westlake Boys High School     0.5     0.5                                               1 73
9 FRASER BERMINGHAM Glendowie College     0.5     0.5                                               1 74
71 SAM COSTER Westlake Boys High School     0.5     0.5                                               1 75
72 MATT CROSS Westlake Boys High School     0.5     0.5                                               1 76
28 SEAN FORDE Macleans College     0.5     0.5                                               1 77
49 BEN KRONFELD Sacred Heart College (Akld)     0.5     0.5                                               1 78
63 MATTHEW KURTOVICH Sancta Maria College     0.5     0.5                                               1 79
30 RICHARD LYON Macleans College     0.5     0.5                                               1 80
36 LUKE MCIVER Massey High School     0.5     0.5                                               1 81
18 MICHAEL SANGSTER Hamilton Boys' High School     0.5     0.5                                               1 82
46 BEN WIGGINS Rosehill College     0.5     0.5                                               1 83
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign