CyclingNZ Home
Forsyth Barr Series Finale
31 Aug, 2009

2009 Forsyth Barr Winter Series,29/8,Race 10,THE FINALS

Course, Richmond, Clover, Haycocks Road Laps, Aniseed, Paton, finish Aniseed Hill

Organising Club: Star & Garter - Tasman, afters Hope School

Double Points - 1st 20, 2nd 18, 3rd 16 etc + 2 for starting, 4 for marshals.

FINAL POINTS: as at 29/8/09

FORSYTH BARR - Grade 1

Cat.

Series

Points

Results 29/8

Race points

10 Laps, 65k,Time 1.32.05

Caleb Hill

U23

1

98

2

20,4,6,11,4,7,16,11,10,9

David Ayre

Sen

2

96

3

18,10,12,4,7,8,20,7,10

Thomas Hodgson

U19

3

80

1

22,11,8,10,2,11,8,1,4,3

Jonathan Kalma

U23

4

73

9,10,7,11,5,4,10,9,8

Thomas Ashley

U19

5

64

4

16,5,7,5,10,9,2,11,4

Thomas Nicholson

U17

6

59

16

,8,6,3,8,3,6,4,8,11

Felix Laufkotter

Sen

7

50

9,22,9,5,5

Chris Nicholson

Sen

8

48

14

2,7,16,3,10,4,4,2

Dillon Bennett (Hokitika)

U23

9

38

11

2,18,18

Robin Reid

Sen

10

36

8,,12,8,7

Nick Batt

M2

11

37

5

12,11,9,1,2,7,3,1

Ethan Roach (Marl)

U17

12

29

8

8,2,10,7,2

Ian Smallmann (ChCh)

M1

13

28

22,6

Joel MacMillan

U17

14

25

6

12,1,9,10,1,1,2,1

Kevin O'Donnell (Hokitika)

Sen

15

24

10

4,14,2,2,2

Henry Kersten

M1

16

24

15

2,6,1,6,3,6

Murray Sheridan

M1

17

22

2,6,5,6,2,1

Jamie Hawke (Marl)

U19

18

20

20

Brent Allnut (Hokitika)

Sen

19

18

2,2,14

Mitchell Cooper

U23

20

16

19

2,1,1,1,1,2,6,1,1

Chris Sharland

U23

21

13

16

1,1,1,4,2,2,1,1

Kirk Hamilton (Hokitika)

Sen

22

12

2,10

Brendan Neylon

Sen

23

10

7

10

Max Riley

M2

24

10

1,1,5,2,1

Karen Fulton

Sen

25

9

9

6,3

Ross MacLennan

M1

26

7

17

2,2,2,2,1

Ethan Glover

U19

27

7

2,1,2,2,1

Sam Oliver (Hokitika)

U23

28

6

4,2

Dean Fulton

Sen

29

5

18

2,1,2

Lana King

Sen

30

5

20

2,1,2

Brandon Kay

Sen

31

4

1,1,2

Mike Anderson

M1

32

3

13

2,1

Bronwen Frazer

Sen

33

3

21

2,1

Rob Searle

M3

34

3

1,2

Kieran Hambrook

U19

35

3

1,2

Marcel Mulder, (Marl)

M1

36

2

2

Michael Naylor

U23

37

2

2

POWERADE - WOMENS GRADE

10/8/6/4 laps, time 1.32.48

Cat.

Place

Points

Results 29/8

Race points

Alicja Maslowska

Sen

1

64

5

14,9,6,1,6,6,14,8

Liz Roberts

M2

2

54

6

12,7,7,16,7,5

Karen Fulton

Sen

3

53

1

22,11,20

Lana King

Sen

4

45

2

20,7,18

Cushla McKay

Sen

5

36

7

10,1,2,4,12,6

Bronwen Frazer

Sen

6

28

3

18,10

Andrea Livingston

M2

7

24

10

4,5,2,3,8,2

Susan Albert

M2

8

24

4,2,4,4,5,4,1

Paula Steel

M2

9

22

9

6,2,1,10,3

Tracy Clark

Sen

10

22

22

Dawn Chalmers

Sen

11

21

2,8,5,6

Sarah Smallman (ChCh)

Sen

12

21

16,2,3

Christine van Hoppe

M6

13

18

8

8,6,2

Cathy Hamer

M1

14

16

4

16

Eileen Searle

M3

15

16

8,10

Marian Savage

M4

16

16

2,5,3,6

Victoria Reid

M3

17

14

12

2,3,3,3,1,2

Amanda Minty (ChCh)

M2

18

14

14

Rhonda Murphy (Marl)

M1

19

12

12

Kayley Murdoch

U17

20

11

6,4

Caitlin Miles

Sen

21

4

11

2,2

Sally Ogilvie

M2

22

7

7

Susie Wood

Sen

23

7

7

Bernie Whittaker

M1

24

5

3,2

Jenny Dravitzki

M2

25

4

2,2

Averil Wright

M1

26

4

4

Julie Turner

M2

27

3

2,1

Susan Heydon

M4

28

3

3

Caitlin Holmes

U15

29

2

2

Bernnadette Armer

Sen

30

2

2

Leanne Creighton

M3

32

2

2

Sonia Ginders

U17

33

2

2

Karen Barks

M1

34

2

2

Hannah Batt

M2

35

1

1

R & R SPORT GRADE 2

8 laps 55k, time 1.22.08

Cat.

Place

Points

Results 29/8

Race points

Gary Overend

M5

1

104

6

12,8,16,9,8,9,22,10,9,1

John Reid

M4

2

90

8

8,10,14,11,10,1,18,11,7

Grant Stirling

M3

3

60

2

20,18,6,5,10,1

Richie van Vugt

M4

4

58

15

2,7,2,1,1,7,20,9,1,8

Paul Ashley

M2

5

52

22

2,1,2,2,6,11,6,5,8,9

Grant Jones

M3

6

44

10

4,1,2,3,12,11,11

Rudy Tetteroo

M4

7

43

9

6,5,2,8,7,8,6,1

Sean Hambrook

U17

8

40

4

16,3,1,4,4,1,1,2,2,7

Jake Glover

U17

9

38

1

22,1,2,2,11

Ritchie Howes

M4

10

33

21

2,8,7,1,1,10,2,1,1

Kristoff Ford

U17

11

30

11,10,9

Peter King

M4

12

30

1,2,1,1,1,14,7,3

Danial Bremner

Sen

13

29

7

10,1,2,4,1,5,5,1

Grant Kerr

M2

14

25

16

2,2,11,10

Roger Matheson

M3

15

24

13

2,9,5,4,4

Glenn Bussell

M2

16

23

5

14,4,1,2,1,1

Wayne Leighton

M3

17

22

18

2,1,16,3

Tony Catterick (Marl)

M3

18

20

20

Robert Schuddeboom (Hokitika)

M4

19

19

3

18,1

Denis Cooper

M4

20

16

2,2,1,3,2,2,4

Frankie Kersten

M2

21

16

10,6

Sean Gardner

U19

22

14

11

2,1,2,1,2,6

Warren Borlase

M3

23

14

23

2,1,2,1,1,1,4,2

Tony Woodall

M4

24

12

12

2,3,7

Kevin Lawler (Peg)

M6

25

12

12

Tracy Clark

SW

26

10

10

Matt Ellery

Sen

27

8

8

Craig Murphy

M3

28

8

8

Geoff Black

M3

29

7

6,1

Sarah Smallman

Sen

30

7

2,3,2

Antony Clark (Marl)

M2

31

6

6

Tony Bamford

M3

32

6

1,5

Ken Richardson (Hokitika)

M4

33

5

17

2,2,1

Alden Stamper

M2

34

5

5

Wayne Pool

M3

35

5

4,1

Aaron Gorrie (Hok)

Sen

36

4

14

2,2

Chris Charles

M1

37

4

19

2,2

Paul Newman

M3

38

4

4

Andrew Scott

M5

39

3

1,2

Jim Black

M1

40

3

2,1

Carl Thomas

M2

41

3

3

Cathy Hamer (Hokitika)

M1

42

2

20

Brent Ferigo (ChCh)

M3

43

2

2

Simon White (ChCh)

M2

44

2

2

Brent Harris

M4

45

2

2

Chris Heywood (Marl)

M2

46

2

2

Tony Lange (ChCh)

M4

47

2

2

Amanada Minty (ChCh)

M2

49

2

2

Todd Neal (ChCh)

M2

50

2

2

Simon Mitchell (Peg)

M4

51

2

2

Darren Patterson (ChCh)

M3

52

2

2

Steve Rooney (Marl)

M4

53

2

2

David Craig (Marl)

M3

54

2

2

Craig Murphy (Marl)

M2

55

2

2

Paul Newman (Marl)

M3

56

2

2

Peter Sheed (Peg)

M2

57

2

2

Marty Bruce (Marl)

M3

58

2

2

Josh Scott (Marl)

Sen

59

2

2

Chris Yates

M4

60

2

2

Paul Truscott

M5

61

2

2

Josh Findlay

Sen

62

2

2

Chris Charles

M1

63

2

2

Craig Murphy (Marl)

M1

64

1

1

Susie Wood

Sen

65

1

1

Gary Milbanke

M1

66

1

1

STEWARTS CYCLE CITY, GRADE 3

6 laps 45k, time 1.12.30

Cat.

Place

Points

Results 29/8

Race Points

Nigel Smith

M3

1

115

4

16,9,16,8,10,11,20,8,10,7

Pete Rickards

M4

2

79

14,1,5,9,22,9,11,8

Robbie Hill

M3

3

75

8

8,3,12,7,6,5,12,7,10,,5

Vern Walker

M3

4

71

11,18,10,11,7,10.2,1,1

Eric Wylde

M3

5

52

5

5,2,5,5,7,16,2,5

Bruce Bosselmann

M4

6

51

1,2,4,4,4,18,6,6,6

Daniel Ellison

U15

7

42

1

22,2,,2,4,10,2,

Owen Hoggard

M4

8

38

8,9,7,1,4,8,1

Liz Roberts

M2

9

36

11

2,2,6,14,3,9

William Smith

M3

10

34

7

10,4,4,1,1,1,6,1,6

Grant Ward

SEN

11

31

3

18,6,6,1

Craig Lange (ChCh)

M3

12

30

10,20

Jamie Reid

U17

13

27

6

12,7,2,2,1,2,1

Bill Filmer

M6

14

27

15

2,1,2,1,1,10,9,1

Alicja Maslowska

Sen

15

26

10

4,1,2,1,4,1,8,6

Brent Daniel

M4

16

26

6,5,1,8,6

David Letsche

M3

17

24

12

2,2,10,1,1,1,2,3,1,1

Karl Thomas

M1

18

23

2

20,1,2

Simon Bloomberg

M4

19

22

9

6,4,1,11

Tony Strang (ChCh)

M3

20

22

22

Geoff Gudsell

M7

21

21

21

2,7,2,1,3,6

Bryan Swadel

M4

22

18

23

2,8,1,1,4,1,1

Joe MacIntyre

M1

23

17

19

2,4,2,2,1,1,2,3

Dawn Chalmers

Sen

24

14

2,1,11

Karl van Hoppe

M6

25

13

16

2,9,2

Cushla McKay

Sen

26

12

13

2,2,1,2,5

Leighton Murdoch

U17

27

9

8,1

Paula Steel

M2

28

7

22

2,2,1,2

Andrew Dravitzki

M2

29

7

7

Christine van Hoppe

M6

30

6

20

2,1,2

Mark Englefield

Sen

31

6

6

Lindsay Shapcott

M4

32

5

1,2,1,1

Gary Due

M1

33

4

17

2,2

Darren Richards

M1

34

4

4

Murray Cameron

M5

35

3

18

2,1

Eileen Searle

M3

36

3

1,2

Martin Hyde

M3

37

3

2,1

Joel MacManus

U15

38

3

1,2

Brent Sinclair

U23

39

2

14

2

Neil Green

M1

40

2

1,1

Andrew Jones (Peg)

M2

41

2

2

Rhonda Murphy (Marl)

M1

42

2

2

Harry Pearson

M3

43

2

2

Julie Turner

M2

44

2

2

Graham Henderson (Marl)

M5

45

2

2

Sally Ogilvie

M1

46

2

2

Chris Whittaker

M1

47

2

1,1

Tobias Hoggard

SEN

48

1

1

Mark Stevens

M1

49

1

1

Derek Harding

M3

50

1

1

Matt Black

U15

51

1

1

Murray Tewnion

M5

52

1

1

Alex Munro

M2

53

1

1

STOKE CYCLES - GRADE 4

4 laps, 35k, 1.03.10

Cat.

Place

Points

Results 29/8

Race Points

Dave MacManus

M3

1

106

4

16,5,18,7,11,8,22,,9,10

Ross Ellison

M3

2

85

13

2,4,20,9,10,9,20,2,6,3

Brian Samuels

M6

3

70

8

8,12,1,6,10,18,2,4,9

Mac McDonald

M3

5

58

2

20,2,16,3,1,10,1,5

Peter Wise

M3

6

48

3

18,2,1,9,11,7

Scott Dayman

Sen

7

48

10,22,6,2,8

Neil Riley

M7

8

47

9

6,1,8,5,5,1,10,11

Sam Griffin

U17

9

35

1.2,4,4,7,16,1

Andrea Livingston

M2

10

33

5

14,1,4,1,12,2

John L'Huillier

M4

11

33

6

12,3,2,1,7,1,7

Darryl Hamilton

M4

12

29

8,2,11,8

Paul Heathcote

M2

13

28

14

2,6,2,8,1,8,1

Susan Albert

M2

14

27

1,2,1,5,4,10,4

Jason Smith

M1

15

23

1

22,1

Roger Middlebrook

M2

16

23

11,2,10

George Sheridan

M6

17

18

1,1,14,2

Mike Daly

M8

18

18

2,2,2,2,2,2,2,4

Liam Julian

U17

19

17

21

2,1,14

Darryl Lowe

M4

20

14

2,1,11

Rex Coster

M6

21

13

16

2,1,2,1,1,2,2

Caitlin Miles

Sen

22

11

7

10,1

Bernie Whittaker

M2

23

11

3,8

Al Dickey

M4

24

10

1,2,7

Graham Collis (Pap)

M5

25

10

10

Marian Savage

M4

26

10

2,1,1,6

Paul Marlow

M4

27

9

9

Dave Thorn

M5

29

8

8

Jenny Dravitzki

M2

30

7

6,1

Victoria Reid

M3

31

8

17

2,1,1,1,3

Rick Tregidga

M7

32

8

2,6

Patrick McEntyre

M4

33

6

10

4,1,1

Jeff Julian

M3

34

6

4,1,1

Kayley Murdoch

U17

35

5

1,4

Phillip Rowe

M3

36

5

5

Alan Edwards

M2

37

5

6

Steve Gundry

M3

38

4

19

2,2

Mike Watson

M5

38

4

20

2,1.1.

Stephen Haunch

M1

40

4

4

Aker Melis

M7

41

4

5

Luke Johnson

U17

42

3

1,2

Hamish Nakevill

M2

43

3

3

Pete Laing

M5

44

3

3

Terry Franklin

M4

45

2

11

2

Nick Christie

M2

46

2

15

2

Brian Smith

M1

47

2

18

2

Paul Jesson (ChCh)

AWD

48

2

2

Matthew Hewitt

M3

49

2

2

Bernadette Armer

Sen

50

2

2

Leanne Creighton (ChCh)

M3

51

2

2

Anne Kerr (Hok)

M5

52

2

2

Phil Bartlett

M2

53

2

2

Rob Rix

M4

54

2

2

William Conway

Sen

55

2

2

Caitlin Holmes

U15

56

1

1

Alan Edwards

M2

57

1

1

Phil Doyle

M4

58

1

1

Averil Wright

M3

59

1

1

Travis Mills

U15

60

1

1

Bruce Mills

M1

61

1

1

 

29/8, FORSYTH BARR Winter Points Series - Race 10

Star & Garter Wheelers.

Richmond, Hope circuit, laps, finish top of Aniseed Hill

Results:

Grade 1, 10 laps 65k,

Thomas Hodgson , U19

1

1.32.05

Caleb Hill, U23

2

s.t.

David Ayre, Sen

3

s.t.

Thomas Ashley, U19

4

s.t.

Nick Batt, M2

5

s.t.

Joel MacMillan, U17

6

s.t.

Brendan Neylon, Sen (Marl)

7

s.t.

Ethan Roach, U17 (Marl)

8

s.t.

Karen Fulton, SW

9

s.t.

Kevin O'Donnell ,Sen (Hokitika)

10

s.t.

Women, 60/50/40/30k

Karen Fulton, SW

1

1.32.48

Lana King, SW

2

1.22

Bronwen Frazer, SW

3

2.28

Cathy Hamer, M1 (Hokitia)

4

2.51

Alicja Maslowska, SW

5

3.44

Liz Roberts, M2

6

s.t.

Cushla McKay, SW

7

s.t.

Christine van Hoppe, M6

8

s.t.

Paula Steel, M2

9

s.t.

Andrea Livingston, M2

10

5.46

Grade 2. 8 laps, 55k

Jake Glover, U17

1

1.22.08

Grant Stirling, M3

2

s.t.

Robert Schuddeboom, M4 (Hok)

3

s.t.

Sean Hambrook, U17

4

s.t.

Glenn Bussell, M2

5

s.t.

Garry Overend, M5

6

s.t.

Daniel Bremner, Sen

7

s.t.

John Reid, M4

8

s.t.

Rudy Tetteroo, M4

9

s.t.

Grant Jones, M3

10

s.t.

Grade 3. 6 laps, 45k

Daniel Ellison, U17

1

1.12.36

Karl Thomas, M1

2

s.t.

Grant Ward, Sen

3

s.t.

Nigel Smith, M3

4

s.t.

Eric Wylde, M3

5

s.t.

Jamie Reid, U17

6

s.t.

William Smith M3

7

s.t.

Robbie Hill, M3

8

s.t.

Simon Bloomberg, M4

9

s.t.

Alicja Maslowska, SW

10

s.t.

Grade 4, 4 laps 35k

Jason Smith, M1

1

1.03.10

Mac McDonald, M1

2

s.t.

Peter Wise, M3

3

s.t.

Dave MacManus, M3

4

s.t.

Andrea Livingston, M2

5

s.t.

John L'Huillier, M4

6

s.t.

Caitlin Miles, U23

7

s.t.

Brian Samuels, M6

8

s.t.

Neil Riley, M7

9

s.t.

Patrck McEntyre, M4

10

s.t.

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
Rouler Cycles
2013 fizik
ISM Saddles
ELITE Italia 190609
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign