CyclingNZ Home
Forsyth Barr Round 10
24 Aug, 2009
Event: Forsyth Barr Series

Star & Garter Wheelers.

Richmond, Dominion, Mot.Airport crn, Chamberlain St, Central, Moutere, Waimeas, Ranzau

Grade 1, 84k,

Thomas Hodgson , U19

1

2.10.06

David Ayre, Sen

2

0.38

Jonathan Kalma, U23

3

s.t.

Thomas Nicholson, U17

4

s.t.

Chris Nicholson, Sen

5

s.t.

Henry Kersten, M1

6

s.t.

Thomas Ashley, U19

7

s.t.

Caleb Hill, U23

8

s.t.

Karen Fulton, SW

9

s.t.

Ethan Roach, U17 (Marl)

10

s.t.

Women, 84k

Karen Fulton, SW

1

2.10.44

Bronwen Frazer, SW

2

6.02

Alicja Maslowska, SW

3

14.38

Eileen Searle, M3

4

s.t.

Lana King, SW

5

s.t.

Christine van Hoppe, M6

6

s.t.

Andrea Livingston, M2

7

s.t.

Susan Albert, M2

8

s.t.

Victoria Reid, M3

9

s.t.

Dawn Chalmers, SW

10

s.t.

Grade 2. 84k

Kristoff Ford, U17

1

2.16.19

John Reid, M4

2

s.t.

Roger Matheson, M3

3

s.t.

Garry Overend, M5

4

s.t.

Richie van Vugt, M4

5

s.t.

Geoff Black, M3

6

s.t.

Rudy Tetteroo, M4

7

s.t.

Joe MacIntyre, M3

8

s.t.

Sean Hambrook, U17

9

s.t.

Denis Cooper, M4

10

s.t.

Grade 3. 84k

Vern Walker, M3

1

2.24.30

Craig Lange, M3 (ChCh)

2

s.t.

Nigel Smith, M3

3

s.t.

Owen Hoggard, M4

4

s.t.

Jamie Reid, U17

5

s.t.

Grant Ward, Sen

6

s.t.

Eric Wylde, M3

7

s.t.

William Smith M3

8

s.t.

Robbie Hill, M3

9

s.t.

David Letsche, M3

10

s.t.

Grade 4, 72k

Roger Middlebrook, M1

1

2.13.17

Scott Dayman, Sen

2

s.t.

Karl van Hoppe, M6

3

s.t.

Darryl Hamilton, M4

4

s.t.

Geoff Gudsell, M7

5

s.t.

Paul Heathcote, M2

6

2.23

Dave MacManus, M3

7

s.t.

Ross Ellison, M4

8

s.t.

John L'Huillier, M4

9

s.t.

Mac McDonald, M1

10

s.t.

 

2009 Forsyth Barr Winter Series, 22/8, Race 10

Course, Richmond, Dominion, Mot.Airport crn., Central, Moutere, Waimeas, Ranzau

Organising Club: Star & Garter - Tasman

Points - 1st 10, 2nd 9, 3rd 8 etc + 1 for starting, 2 for marshalling.

POINTS TO DATE: as at 22/8/09

FORSYTH BARR - Grade 1

Cat.

Series

Points

Results 22/8

8 Laps 128k, time 2.10.06

David Ayre

Sen

1

78

2

Caleb Hill

U23

2

78

8

Jonathan Kalma

U23

3

73

3

Thomas Hodgson

U19

4

58

1

Thomas Nicholson

U17

5

57

4

Felix Laufkotter

Sen

6

50

Thomas Ashley

U19

7

48

7

Chris Nicholson

Sen

8

46

5

Dillon Bennett (Hokitika)

U23

9

36

Robin Reid

Sen

10

36

Nick Batt

M2

11

34

13

Ian Smallmann (ChCh)

M1

12

28

Joel MacMillan

U17

13

25

17

Murray Sheridan

M1

14

22

Henry Kersten

M1

15

22

6

Ethan Roach (Marl)

U17

16

21

10

Jamie Hawke (Marl)

U19

17

20

Kevin O'Donnell (Hokitika)

Sen

18

20

Brent Allnut (Hokitika)

Sen

19

18

Mitchell Cooper

U23

20

14

14

Chris Sharland

U23

21

13

16

Kirk Hamilton (Hokitika)

Sen

22

12

Max Riley

M2

23

10

Ross MacLennan

M1

24

7

Ethan Glover

U19

25

7

Sam Oliver (Hokitika)

U23

26

6

Brandon Kay

Sen

27

4

Karen Fulton

Sen

28

3

9

Rob Searle

M3

29

3

11

Kieran Hambrook

U19

30

3

15

Dean Fulton

Sen

31

3

Marcel Mulder, (Marl)

M1

32

2

Michael Naylor

U23

33

2

Mike Anderson

M1

34

1

12

NELSON MAIL - WOMENS GRADE

Time 2.10.44

Cat.

Place

Points

Results 22/8

Alicja Maslowska

Sen

1

50

3

Karen Fulton

Sen

2

42

1

Liz Roberts

M2

3

38

Cushla McKay

Sen

4

26

11

Lana King

Sen

5

25

5

Susan Albert

M2

6

24

8

Tracy Clark

Sen

7

22

Dawn Chalmers

Sen

8

21

10

Sarah Smallman (ChCh)

Sen

9

21

Andrea Livingston

M2

10

19

7

Paula Steel

M2

11

19

Eileen Searle

M3

12

16

4

Marian Savage

M4

13

16

Amanda Minty (ChCh)

M2

14

14

Victoria Reid

M3

15

12

9

Rhonda Murphy (Marl)

M1

16

12

Kayley Murdoch

U17

17

11

Bronwen Frazer

Sen

18

10

2

Christine van Hoppe

M6

19

8

6

Sally Ogilvie

M2

20

7

Susie Wood

Sen

21

7

Bernie Whittaker

M1

22

5

Jenny Dravitzki

M2

23

4

Averil Wright

M1

24

4

Julie Turner

M2

25

3

Susan Heydon

M4

26

3

Caitlin Holmes

U15

27

2

Caitlin Miles

Sen

28

2

Bernnadette Armer

Sen

29

2

Leanne Creighton

M3

30

2

Sonia Ginders

U17

31

2

Karen Barks

M1

32

2

Hannah Batt

M2

33

1

R & R SPORT GRADE 2

84k, time 2.13.08

Cat.

Place

Points

Results 22/8

Gary Overend

M5

1

92

4

John Reid

M4

2

82

2

Richie van Vugt

M4

3

56

5

Paul Ashley

M2

4

50

14

Grant Jones

M3

5

40

13

Grant Stirling

M3

6

40

Rudy Tetteroo

M4

7

37

7

Ritchie Howes

M4

8

31

Kristoff Ford

U17

9

30

1

Peter King

M4

10

30

16

Sean Hambrook

U17

11

24

9

Grant Kerr

M2

12

23

Roger Matheson

M3

13

22

3

Daniel Ellison

U15

14

20

17

Tony Catterick (Marl)

M3

15

20

Wayne Leighton

M3

16

20

Danial Bremner

Sen

17

19

15

Denis Cooper

M4

18

16

10

Jake Glover

U17

19

16

11

Frankie Kersten

M2

20

16

Joe MacIntyre

M1

21

15

8

Sean Gardner

U19

22

12

12

Warren Borlase

M3

23

12

19

Kevin Lawler (Peg)

M6

24

12

Tracy Clark

SW

25

10

Tony Woodall

M4

26

10

Glenn Bussell

M2

27

9

8

Matt Ellery

Sen

28

8

Craig Murphy

M3

29

8

Geoff Black

M3

30

7

6

Sarah Smallman

Sen

31

7

Antony Clark (Marl)

M2

32

6

Tony Bamford

M3

33

6

Alden Stamper

M2

34

5

Wayne Pool

M3

35

5

Paul Newman

M3

36

4

Ken Richardson (Hokitika)

M4

37

3

Andrew Scott

M5

38

3

Jim Black

M1

39

3

Carl Thomas

M2

40

3

Brent Ferigo (ChCh)

M3

41

2

Simon White (ChCh)

M2

42

2

Brent Harris

M4

43

2

Chris Heywood (Marl)

M2

44

2

Tony Lange (ChCh)

M4

45

2

Lana King

Sen

46

2

Amanada Minty (ChCh)

M2

47

2

Todd Neal (ChCh)

M2

48

2

Simon Mitchell (Peg)

M4

49

2

Darren Patterson (ChCh)

M3

50

2

Steve Rooney (Marl)

M4

51

2

David Craig (Marl)

M3

52

2

Craig Murphy (Marl)

M2

54

2

Paul Newman (Marl)

M3

54

2

Peter Sheed (Peg)

M2

55

2

Marty Bruce (Marl)

M3

56

2

Aaron Gorrie (Hok)

Sen

57

2

Josh Scott (Marl)

Sen

58

2

Chris Yates

M4

59

2

Paul Truscott

M5

60

2

Josh Findlay

Sen

61

2

Chris Charles

M1

62

2

Robert Schuddeboom

M4

63

1

Craig Murphy (Marl)

M1

64

1

Susie Wood

Sen

65

1

Gary Milbanke

M1

66

1

STEWARTS CYCLE CITY, GRADE 3

84k, 2.24.30

Cat.

Place

Points

Results 22/8

Nigel Smith

M3

1

99

3

Pete Rickards

M4

2

79

Vern Walker

M3

3

71

1

Robbie Hill

M3

4

67

9

Bruce Bosselmann

M4

5

51

19

Eric Wylde

M3

6

47

7

Owen Hoggard

M4

7

38

4

Liz Roberts

M2

8

34

Craig Lange (ChCh)

M3

9

30

2

Brent Daniel

M4

10

26

Bill Filmer

M6

11

25

18

William Smith

M3

12

24

8

Alicja Maslowska

Sen

13

24

15

Tony Strang (ChCh)

M3

14

22

1

David Letsche

M3

15

22

10

Bryan Swadel

M4

16

16

Simon Bloomberg

M4

17

16

Jamie Reid

U17

18

15

5

Dawn Chalmers

Sen

19

14

20

Grant Ward

SEN

20

13

6

Geoff Gudsell

M7

21

12

Cushla McKay

Sen

22

10

21

Leighton Murdoch

U17

23

9

Andrew Dravitzki

M2

24

7

Mark Englefield

Sen

25

6

Paula Steel

M2

26

5

Lindsay Shapcott

M4

27

5

Darren Richards

M1

28

4

Christine van Hoppe

M6

29

3

11

Karl Thomas

M1

30

3

12

Eileen Searle

M3

31

3

16

Martin Hyde

M3

32

3

Joel MacManus

U15

33

3

Neil Green

M1

34

2

17

Andrew Jones (Peg)

M2

35

2

Rhonda Murphy (Marl)

M1

36

2

Harry Pearson

M3

37

2

Julie Turner

M2

38

2

Graham Henderson (Marl)

M5

39

2

Gary Due

M1

40

2

Sally Ogilvie

M1

41

2

Chris Whittaker

M1

42

2

Tobias Hoggard

SEN

43

1

11

Mark Stevens

M1

44

1

13

Murray Cameron

M5

45

1

14

Derek Harding

M3

46

1

Matt Black

U15

47

1

Murray Tewnion

M5

48

1

Alex Munro

M2

49

1

STOKE CYCLES - GRADE 4

68k, 2.13.10

Cat.

Place

Points

Results 22/8

Dave MacManus

M3

1

90

7

Ross Ellison

M3

2

83

8

Brian Samuels

M6

3

62

Scott Dayman

Sen

4

48

2

Neil Riley

M7

5

41

16

Mac McDonald

M3

6

38

10

Sam Griffin

U17

7

35

18

Peter Wise

M3

8

30

Darryl Hamilton

M4

9

29

4

Susan Albert

M2

10

27

13

Paul Heathcote

M2

11

26

6

Roger Middlebrook

M2

12

23

1

John L'Huillier

M4

13

21

9

Geoff Gudsell

M7

14

19

5

Andrea Livingston

M2

15

19

12

George Sheridan

M6

16

18

22

Mike Daly

M8

17

16

Liam Julian

U17

18

15

17

Darryl Lowe

M4

19

14

Karl van Hoppe

M6

20

12

3

Bernie Whittaker

M2

21

11

Al Dickey

M4

22

10

15

Graham Collis (Pap)

M5

23

10

Marian Savage

M4

24

10

Rex Coster

M6

25

9

21

Paul Marlow

M4

26

9

Dave Thorn

M5

27

8

Jenny Dravitzki

M2

28

7

Victoria Reid

M3

29

6

14

Rick Tregidga

M7

30

6

Kayley Murdoch

U17

31

5

Phillip Rowe

M3

32

5

Alan Edwards

M2

33

5

Stephen Haunch

M1

34

4

Aker Melis

M7

35

4

Luke Johnson

U17

36

3

18

Hamish Nakevill

M2

37

3

Pete Laing

M5

38

3

Jeff Julian

M3

39

2

20

Mike Watson

M5

40

2

19

Paul Jesson (ChCh)

AWD

41

2

Matthew Hewitt

M3

42

2

Bernadette Armer

Sen

43

2

Leanne Creighton (ChCh)

M3

44

2

Anne Kerr (Hok)

M5

45

2

Phil Bartlett

M2

46

2

Patrick McEntyre

M4

47

2

Steve Gundry

M3

48

2

Rob Rix

M4

49

2

William Conway

Sen

50

2

Jason Smith

M1

51

1

11

Caitlin Holmes

U15

52

1

Alan Edwards

M2

53

1

Phil Doyle

M4

54

1

Averil Wright

M3

55

1

Caitlin Miles

Sen

56

1

Travis Mills

U15

58

1

Bruce Mills

M1

59

1

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign