CyclingNZ Home
Te Awamutu Sports - Open Results
13 Oct, 2008
A Grade - 156km        
         
Eric Drower Ham 4.16.43   1
Elliot Crowther Morrins 4.16.49   2
Justin Kerr Ham 4.16.54   3
Aaron Strong Auck 4.19.24   4
Geoff Mackle New Ply 4.19.26   5
Roman van Uden CMC 4.20.50   6
Mark Langlands Ham 4.20.50   7
Shem Rodger Te Awa 4.22.14   8
Adam Coker Auck 4.22.16   9
Bevan Mason Morrins 4.32.50   10
Rod Weinberg Te Awa 4.34.09   11
Jonty Taylor Ham 4.34.09   12
Matt Douglas Te Awa 4.34.09   13
Jeremy Meech Akld 4.34.13   14
Peter Rennie Te Awa 4.35.32   15
Mike Henton   4.35.32   16
Cameron Holt Te Awa 4.36.47   17
Tim Pearce Ham 4.44.53   18
Philip Hudson Tauranga DNS    
Hayden Patene New Ply DNS    
Andy McNab CMC DNS    
Sheldon Gorter Ham DNF    
Matt Gorter Ham DNF    
Patrick Bevin Taupo DNS    
Josh Page Rambers DNF    
Andrew Weatherly Te Awa DNF    
Michael Jones Morrins DNF    
Matt Sillars   DNF    
Nico de Jong Auck DNF    
Alex Cull Auck DNF    
Bradley Aldrich   DNF    
Colin Cornberg CMC DNF    
Wade Mangham Rotorua DNF    
Simon Honour Rotorua DNF    
Jonathon Atkinson   DNF    
Taylor Gunman Akld DNF    
Tom Finlay New Ply DNF    
Brad Carter Ham DNF    
Mike Northey Akld DNF    
Simon Finucane Rotorua DNF    
         
B Grade - 104km        
Kieran Turner Akarana 3.00.29   1
Murray Watson North Hbr 3.00.55   2
Nigel Hunt   3.01.29   3
John Dean Stratford 3.01.29   4
Dave Mayall Morrins 3.01.29   5
Scott Ardern Te Awa 3.01.29   6
Andrew Morrissey CMC 3.01.29   7
Steve Ellery CMC 3.01.29   8
Lyle Reilly CMC 3.01.29   9
Evan Smith Morr 3.01.29   10
Rod Carpinter Morr 3.01.29   11
Regan Hall CMC 3.01.29   12
Chris Faithfull   3.01.56   13
Glen Lewis Ham 3.02.15   14
Chris Gaze Te Awa 3.02.15   15
Paul Roe Stratford 3.02.15   16
Clive Telford New Ply 3.02.15   17
Andy Williams   3.02.15   18
John Cottingham Morrins 3.02.29   19
Greg Gyde Te Awa 3.02.58   20
Blair Taylor Te Awa 3.03.23   21
Eric Harrewijn Morrins 3.04.46   22
Kieran Powell Te Awa 3.04.46   23
Matt Wheatcroft CMC 3.04.46   24
Logan Holzer Te Awa 3.05.35   25
Max Greer Ham 3.05.52   26
Stewart Imrie Akld 3.06.06   27
Lincoln Jackson CMC 3.06.06   28
Jono Soepnal Te Awa 3.23.13   29
Nathan Bunn Te Awa 3.23.13   30
David Weston   DNS    
Manu Robson Te Awa DNF    
Mark Fulford Te Awa DNF    
Trevor Foley Ham DNF    
Chris Avery New Ply DNF    
Robert Taylor Ramblers DNF    
         
C Grade - 78km        
Stephen Rolfe New Ply 2.23.15   1
Michael Jensen Morrins 2.23.40   2
Selwyn Brown Stratford 2.23.40   3
Lynton Chitty Te Awa 2.23.40   4
Glen Crompton Te Awa 2.23.40   5
Martin Steffert Te Awa 2.23.40   6
David Horwood Ham 2.23.40   7
Henry Van Mil Morrins 2.23.40   8
Robbie Robinson Ham 2.23.40   9
Brett Murray New Ply 2.23.40   10
Cliff Whittaker Ham 2.23.40   11
John Smyth Te Awa 2.23.40   12
John Williams Ham 2.23.40   13
Lindsay Williams Morrins 2.24.27   14
Greg Hampton Morrins 2.25.49   15
Miles Harnett Forest DNS   16
Andrew Smith Te Awa 2.31.04   17
Quentin Ginever Morrins 2.31.04   18
Craig Freemantle Ham DNF    
David Priscott Nth Har      
Greg Jones Rotorua      
Emma Petersen Te Awa DNF    
         
C Grade Women        
Rosy McCall Akld 2.23.40   1
Kate Chilcott Nth Har 2.23.40   2
Nicola Cox New Ply 2.23.40   3
Tara Allerton Stratford 2.23.40   4
Bridget Robertshaw Rambers 2.23.40   5
Maddy Brunton Te Awa 2.24.18   6
Sandra Ginever Morrins 2.24.27   7
Kate Mullarkey Akld 2.27.48   8
Cati Pearson Rotorua 2.55.06   9
Fleur Verdonk Ham DNF    
Anna Stevenson Stratford DNF    
Sarah Gilkinson Nth Har DNF    
Kim Costello Rotorua DNF    
         
D Grade - 52km        
Ross Clark Te Awa 1.38.02   1
Bob Wilson New Ply 1.38.02   2
Errol Newlands Te Awa 1.38.29   3
Bryan Wheatcroft CMC 1.38.29   4
Mike Livingstone Te Awa 1.38.29   5
Robert Aldridge Te Awa 1.38.29   6
John Blake Te Awa 1.41.16   7
Mike Graham Te Awa 1.42.34   8
Peter Cox New Ply 1.43.86   9
Bruce Mandeno Te Awa 1.45.34   10
Mike Davey Te Awa 1.45.49   11
Dean Tonks Te Awa 1.47.21   12
Ernie Soepnal Te Awa 1.47.59   13
Arthur Ferguson Te Awa 1.54.14   14
Rebecca Hurcomb   DNS    
Helene Morton Farrelly Te Awa DNF    
         
Under 17 Boys        
Alex McCorey Bowick CMC 1.26.18   1
Denay Cottam New Plym 1.26.18   2
Hamish Elley-Brown Akld 1.26.18   3
Zachary Taylor Te Awa 1.26.18   4
James Northey Nth Har 1.29.53   5
Aaron Whyte Te Awa 1.29.53   6
Daniel Finucane Taur 1.30.13   7
Sean Fleck Te Awa 1.31.06   8
Jack Loader Te Awa 1.31.09   9
Lucas Finucane Taur 1.37.34   10
Gavin Wolfe Morrins 1.40.38   11
Matt Wilkins Te Awa 1.47.03   12
Blair Housley Te Awa DNS    
Dennis Jones Te Awa DNS    
Mitch O'Sullivan Nth Har DNF    
Jordan Murray New Plym DNF    
         
Aaron Whyte Te Awa 1.21.53   1st Sealed Handicap
         
Under 17 Girls        
Phillipa Sutton Ham 1.46.22   1
Brittany Thompson Te Awa 1.46.28   2
Stephanie Rauber Ham 1.46.32   3
Tania Rauber Ham 1.46.35   4
Abbie Smith Te Awa 1.47.52   5
Gemma Murrell Morrins 2.06.09   6
Laura Gretton Te Awa DNF    
         
Tania Rauber Ham 1.43.35   1st Sealed Handicap
         
         
Under 15's - 26km        
         
Alex Heaney CMC 46.44   1
Charlie Murrell Morrins 48.56   2
Sam Gaze Te Awa 49.45   3
Curtis McCorquindale Te Awa 51.38   4
Alex Marsh Te Awa 52.53   5
Regan McCorquindale Te Awa 53.00   6
Boris Clark Te Awa 54.11   7
Georgina Read Morrins DNS    
         
Alex Marsh Te Awa 44.53   1st Sealed Handicap
         
Under 13's - 12km        
Ari Finucane Taur 23.38   1
Michael Strong Te Awa 25.13   2
Ethan Davis Te Awa 27.4   3
Fuad Sedick Morrins 31.32   4
Achmat Sedick Morrins 33.37   5
         
Achmat Sedick Morrins 21.37   1st Sealed Handicap
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Men's National TT Champ Gordon McCauley

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Sam Brothers bioSPORT Crits

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign