CyclingNZ Home
Race 5 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling
18 Aug, 2008
Event: Race 5 Auckland Schools Cycling
                                               
  Junior Boys            
                                               
  Next Start Number Team Grade   min Sec 1/10s   Penalty   Place Total Points Rank   min Sec 1/10s   Hcp Place Total Hcp Pts Rank  
                                               
  8 99 St Kentigern College JA JB   22 51 1     1 4 1   21 25 1   3 23 8  
  9 112 Westlake Boys JA JB   23 7 4   2   2 10 2   21 27 4   4 27 14  
  12 63 Auckland Grammar JA JB   23 13 8     3 12 3   22 1 8   6 22 7  
  15 100 St Kentigern College JB JB   23 41 9     4 17 4   21 12 9   1 26 12  
  19 101 St Kentigern College JC JB   24 34 9     5 79 20   24 20 9   19 48 26  
  22 64 Auckland Grammar JB JB   24 52 5     6 27 5   21 20 5   2 21 6  
  27 118 Whangaparoa JA JB   25 45 9     7 35 8   22 25 9   10 14 1  
  28 65 Auckland Grammar JC JB   25 56 2   2   8 31 6   22 26 2   11 26 12  
  30 81 Macleans College JA JB   26 8 3     9 44 10   22 24 3   9 18 2  
  31 89 Sacred Heart College JA JB   26 11 0     10 41 9   22 1 0   7 20 3  
  40 93 Sancta  Maria College JA JB   27 15 3     11 58 12   22 9 3   8 25 11  
  43 109 Takapuna Grammar JA JB   27 26 5     12 68 15   23 1 5   12 20 3  
  49 90 Sacred Heart College JB JB   27 36 6     13 55 11   24 5 6   17 20 3  
  55 82 Macleans College JB JB   28 22 3     14 66 13   23 34 3   16 23 8  
  56 119 Whangaparoa JB JB   28 52 1     15 68 15   25 13 1   22 27 14  
  59 67 Auckland Grammar JE JB   29 4 6     16 94 23   22 0 6   5 38 19  
  60 103 St Kentigern College JE JB   29 9 4   2   17 73 17   23 25 4   15 35 17  
  65 91 Sacred Heart College JC JB   29 51 9     33 100 25   23 22 9   14 44 22  
  23 87 Pakuranga JA JB   30 5 3     19 31 6   27 22 3   24 48 26  
  69 88 Rangitoto College JA JB   30 15 8     20 86 22   24 27 8   21 27 14  
  83 104 St Kentigern College JF JB   32 6 6     21 99 24   26 0 6   23 24 10  
  85 84 Massey High School JA JB   33 37 0     22 104 26   24 11 0   18 45 23  
  89 92 Sacred Heart College JD JB   34 16 6     23 113 29   23 9 6   13 41 20  
  91 108 Sunderland Sch & Col JA JB   35 1 0     33 123 33   24 22 0   20 59 30  
  47 113 Westlake Boys JB JB       33 75 18     33 35 17  
  34 80 Howick College JA JB       33 85 21     33 66 31  
  36 102 St Kentigern College JD JB       33 66 13     33 51 28  
  50 66 Auckland Grammar JD JB       33 76 19     33 47 25  
  70 110 Takapuna Grammar JB JB       33 117 31     33 45 23  
  90 105 St Kentigern College JG JB       33 115 30     33 43 21  
  82 94 Sancta  Maria College JB JB       33 112 28     33 55 29  
  71 114 Westlake Boys JC JB       33 132 34     33 66 31  
  98 79 Glendowie College JA JB       33 132 34     33 66 31  
  101 68 Auckland Grammar JF JB       33 132 34     33 66 31  
  68 102 St Peters College JA JB       33 109 27     33 66 31  
  78 120 Whangaparoa JC JB       33 117 31     33 66 31  
  102 85 Massey High School JB JB       33 132 34     33 66 31  
                                               
        DSQ Hands off bars  
        DSQ Riding through the red light at Solent St  
        No Time - Insufficient finishers  
        Points penalty - failed lights, failed to represent  
                                               
                                               
  Junior Girls            
                                               
  Next Start Number Team Grade   min Sec 1/10s   Penalty   Place Total Points Rank   min Sec 1/10s   Hcp Place Total Hcp Pts Rank  
                                               
  29 72 Diocesan JA JG   26 7 4     1 5 1   22 20 4   3 9 2  
  39 106 St Kentigern College JA JG   26 59 8     2 9 2   22 17 8   2 10 4  
  57 83 Macleans College JA JG   28 54 10     3 16 3   23 20 10   6 11 5  
  58 73 Diocesan JB JG   29 0 6     4 18 4   23 20 6   5 9 2  
  67 115 Westlake Girls JA JG   29 58 9     5 32 7   22 33 9   4 7 1  
  72 74 Diocesan JC JG   31 12 2     6 30 6   23 32 2   8 15 6  
  74 111 Takapuna Grammar JA JG   31 24 8     7 48 11   22 5 8   1 15 6  
  86 116 Westlake Girls JB JG   33 40 3     8 45 10   23 20 3   7 17 8  
  80 77 Epsom Grammar JA JG   35 49 1     9 38 8   28 29 1   12 25 12  
  93 98 St Cuthberts College JD JG   37 14 2     10 61 15   26 26 2   10 30 14  
  94 71 Baradene College JC JG   38 13 8     20 69 17   25 28 8   9 29 13  
  95 70 Baradene College JB JG   39 53 4     12 57 14   28 17 4   11 23 11  
  35 95 St Cuthberts College JA JG       20 29 5     20 21 9  
  73 96 St Cuthberts College JB JG       20 39 9     20 22 10  
  81 75 Diocesan JD JG       20 63 16     20 40 16  
  87 97 St Cuthberts College JC JG       20 53 12     20 31 15  
  100 85 Massey High School JA JG       20 80 20     20 40 16  
  96 78 Epsom Grammar JB JG       20 76 19     20 40 16  
  66 69 Baradene College JA JG       20 54 13     20 40 16  
  97 117 Westlake Girls JC JG       20 73 18     20 40 16  
  103 76 Diocesan JE JG       20 80 20     20 40 16  
                                               
        DSQ Hands off bars  
        DSQ Riding through the red light at Solent St  
        No Time - Insufficient finishers  
        Points penalty - failed lights, failed to represent  
                                               
                                               
  Senior Boys            
                                               
  Next Start Number Team Grade   min Sec 1/10s   Penalty   Place Total Points Rank   min Sec 1/10s   Hcp Place Total Hcp Pts Rank  
                                               
  1 39 Westlake Boys A SB   21 13 9     1 10 2   22 17 9   3 21 8  
  2 1 Auckland Grammar A SB   21 40 1     2 5 1   22 34 1   7 15 4  
  3 18 Massey High School A SB   22 7 9     3 15 3   22 20 9   4 8 2  
  4 15 Macleans College A SB   22 11 5     4 27 7   22 26 5   5 26 12  
  5 29 St Kentigern College A SB   22 40 10     5 23 5   23 33 10   13 22 10  
  6 36 Takapuna Grammar A SB   22 50 1     27 64 14   22 12 1   2 50 25  
  7 2 Auckland Grammar B SB   22 50 10   2   6 18 4   23 12 10   10 21 8  
  10 13 Kristin School A SB   23 9 6     7 40 9   22 3 6   1 7 1  
  11 40 Westlake Boys B SB   23 13 6     8 25 6   23 18 6   11 27 14  
  13 26 Sacred Heart College A SB   23 20 8     9 69 16   24 23 8   18 40 21  
  14 30 St Kentigern College B SB   23 21 6     10 33 8   23 5 6   8 14 3  
  16 22 Rangitoto College A SB   23 57 6     11 50 10   22 29 6   6 26 12  
  17 3 Auckland Grammar C SB   24 7 0     12 54 12   23 25 0   12 38 19  
  18 4 Auckland Grammar D SB   24 30 7     13 53 11   23 7 7   9 24 11  
  24 19 Massey High School B SB   25 8 8     14 81 20   26 16 8   21 46 24  
  26 31 St Kentigern College C SB   25 22 5     15 57 13   24 8 5   16 18 6  
  32 23 Rangitoto College B SB   26 25 2     16 66 15   24 6 2   15 20 7  
  46 41 Westlake Boys C SB   27 28 9     17 72 17   24 13 9   17 36 18  
  51 16 Macleans College B SB   27 41 2     18 75 18   25 15 2   19 29 16  
  61 21 Pakuranga A SB   29 26 3     19 92 25   24 1 3   14 17 5  
  63 24 Rosehill College A SB   29 50 5     20 86 22   25 15 5   20 33 17  
  21 12 Glendowie College A SB   31 4 6   2   27 95 27   32 13 6   22 54 27  
  45 32 St Kentigern College D SB       27 82 21     27 50 25  
  41 5 Auckland Grammar E SB       27 90 24     27 28 15  
  53 37 Takapuna Grammar B SB       27 86 22     27 41 22  
  75 42 Westlake Boys D SB       27 94 26     27 38 19  
  37 34 St Peters College A SB     2   27 80 19     27 44 23  
  76 44 Whangaparoa A SB       27 96 28     27 54 27  
                                               
        DSQ Hands off bars  
        DSQ Riding through the red light at Solent St  
        No Time - Insufficient finishers  
        Points penalty - failed lights, failed to represent  
                                               
                                               
  Senior Girls            
                                               
  Next Start Number Team Grade   min Sec 1/10s   Penalty   Place Total Points Rank   min Sec 1/10s   Hcp Place Total Hcp Pts Rank  
                                               
  20 7 Diocesan A SG   24 39 2     1 6 1   21 23 2   1 10 5  
  25 27 St Cuthberts College A SG   25 18 8     2 8 2   22 2 8   2 7 1  
  33 6 Baradene College A SG   26 30 9     3 14 3   23 2 9   4 8 3  
  42 8 Diocesan B SG   27 18 8     4 23 5   22 34 8   3 16 6  
  44 17 Macleans College A SG   27 27 7     5 22 4   23 14 7   6 18 7  
  48 43 Westlake Girls A SG   27 30 8     6 31 6   23 9 8   5 7 1  
  62 9 Diocesan C SG   29 50 3     7 35 8   24 10 3   8 9 4  
  64 28 St Cuthberts College B SG   29 51 8     16 56 15   29 31 8   16 30 15  
  77 69 Baradene Lynfield Composite SG   31 35 2     8 51 13   31 21 2   12 27 14  
  79 38 Takapuna Grammar A SG   31 44 1     9 45 11   24 19 1   10 18 7  
  84 20 Massey High School A SG   32 35 7     10 46 12   24 17 7   9 19 11  
  88 35 St Marys/Marist Composite SG   34 11 4     11 52 14   23 35 4   7 18 7  
  54 33 St Kentigern College A SG   35 56 3     16 33 7   31 31 3   13 18 7  
  92 25 Rosehill College A SG   36 45 7     13 59 16   36 27 7   14 30 15  
  38 14 Kristin School A SG       16 36 9     16 22 12  
  52 10 Epsom Grammar A SG       16 38 10     16 23 13  
  99 11 Epsom Grammar B SG       16 64 17     16 32 17  
                                               
        DSQ Hands off bars  
        DSQ Riding through the red light at Solent St  
        No Time - Insufficient finishers  
        Points penalty - failed lights, failed to represent at check  
                                               
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign