CyclingNZ Home
NATIONAL VETERANS TT CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
11 Mar, 2008
Time Keepers:  Ben Copsey and Catriona Pirie Weather: Fine brisk north westerly wind
Registrations/Holder: Peter Phillipsen
Turn: Dave McGee, Marty Bidois, Sue Lyttle
Catering:  Doug Mabey, Kay Barns
No Name Age Group M/F Start Time Turn Time Actual Time
0
Dave Holey **** M 11.00 Finished No time taken
1
Jesse Earp 75+ M 11.01
44.28
1.30.44
2
Bill Johnson 75+ M 11.02
36.58
1.15.25
3
Dian Bell 55-59 F 11.03
36.56
1.14.24
4
Donna Burkhart 50-54 F 11.04
36.10
1.13.15
5
Wendy Lewin 45-49 F 11.05
37.05
1.15.22
6
Stephanie Rix 35-39 F 11.06
34.30
1.10.18
7
Gabrielle Bahler 30-34 F 11.07
32.20
1.05.08
8
Garry Humperson 70-74 M 11.08
30.30
1.02.24
9
John Wood 65-69 M 11.09
35.30
1.13.04
10
Brendon Traynor 60-64 M 11.10
36.40
1.16.49
11
Allan Simpson 60-64 M 11.11
30.14
1.01.33
62
John Holloway 60-64 M 11.11.30
38.24
1.24.41 Punctured
12
John Hess 60-64 M 11.12
36.22
1.15.21
13
Douglas MacLachlan 60-64 M 11.13
34.10
1.11.24
14
Mike Elliott 60-64 M 11.14
30.15
1.01.41
15
Doug Bevege 60-64 M 11.15
33.34
1.08.52
16
Don Bell 55-59 M 11.16
31.49
1.06.02
31
Andrew Linton 55-59 M 11.31
33.40
1.09.16
17
Mike Clinton-Baker 55-59 M 11.17
DNS
18
Barry Gilliland 55-59 M 11.18
29.10
59.52
19
Doug Mabey 50-54 M 11.19
33.10
1.08.05
20
Mike Burt 50-54 M 11.20
30.35
1.02.52
21
Ian Seddon 50-54 M 11.21
29.03
59.04
22
Hilary Green 50-54 M 11.22
31.10
1.04.48
23
Paul Lewin 50-54 M 11.23
29.36
1.00.26
24
Michael Burrowes 50-54 M 11.24
34.32
1.10.50
25
Bruce Galloway 50-54 M 11.25
28.35
57.51
26
Christopher Caroll 50-54 M 11.26
32.30
1.05.45
27
Tom Pirie 50-54 M 11.27
29.05
59.30
28
Nigel Gregory 45-49 M 11.28
29.38
1.00.47
29
Richard Schofield 45-49 M 11.29
??
1.16.27
30
Michael Bradley 45-49 M 11.30
??
1.06.51
32
Bret Harte 45-49 M 11.32
DNS
33
Tim Palmer 45-49 M 11.33
29.00
57.21
43
Steve O,Connor 40-44 M 11.43
29.38
59.35
34
Ian Thompson 40-44 M 11.34
29.08
59.50
35
Phillip Sutherland 40-44 M 11.35
32.02
1.04.31
36
Ray Marshall 40-44 M 11.36
29.28
1.02.45
37
Andrew Townsend 40-44 M 11.37
27.42
55.45
38
Kevin Pugh 35-39 M 11.38
29.00
58.42
39
Rob Kilvington 35-39 M 11.39
DNS
40
Ben Knight 35-39 M 11.40
28.22
57.42**
41
Darren Gordon 35-39 M 11.41
29.40
58.28
42
Tony Hooper 35-39 M 11.42
28.40
57.42**
** Ben Knight finished 3/100th of a second faster than Tony Hooper
*** Dave Holey was also an official finisher in 2007, but no time was taken. 
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign