CyclingNZ Home
Penny Farthing MTB Race Results of Round 5
13 Nov, 2007
Round 5 Penny Farthing Cycles MTB race Makara Peak. Wellington, New Zealand
11/11/2007


Class:  Pro-Elite Men
1 Wayne Hiscock 1.23.54
2 Stuart Houltham 0.00.26
3 Jordan Blake 0.01.33

Class:  Senior Women (23+)
1 Samara Sheppard 1.18.58
2 Lisa Morgan 0.01.19
3 Laura Smith 0.06.53

Class:  Senior Men (19+)
1 Kurt Janssen 1.22.44
2 Chris Walters 0.02.11
3 Dale Albrecht 0.04.05

Class: Under 23 Men
1 Hayden Richards 1.22.26
2 Karl Robertson 0.37.47

Class:  Junior Women (U23)
1 Kathryn Campbell 1.14.15

Class:  Master 1 Men (30+)
1 Jason Goldie 1.14.01
2 Carl Patton 0.00.06
3 Ed Banks 0.03.08

Class:  Master 2 Men (40+)
1 Craig Starnes 1.18.07
2 Matt Farrar 0.02.50
3 Lindsay Horton 0.05.06

Class:  Master 3 Men (50+)
1 Dave Wallace 1.17.32
2 Gary Moller 0.02.11
3 Conal McKenna 0.04.45

Class:  Master 1 Women (30+)
1 Robyn Wong 1.10.46
2 Amanda Jenkins 0.00.44

Class:  Master 2 Women (40+)
1 Sarah McRae 1.23.35

Class:  College Boys Under 15
1 Campbell Tannock 1.07.53
2 Nathan Sheppard 0.00.48
3 Tim Stewart 0.03.33

Class:  College Boys Under 19
1 Tom Bradshaw 1.08.12
2 Bryn Dickerson 0.02.21
3 Miles Davies 0.03.06

Class:  College Girls
1 Raewyn Morrison 1.22.24
2 Keryn Knight 0.11.13
3 Samantha Collow 0.12.05

Class:  Recreation Men
1 Rob Holmes 1.02.54
2 John Jacobs 0.08.20
3 Mark Coburn 0.12.01

Class:  Recreation Women
1 Celia Lie 1.19.05
2 Phillippa Harford 0.05.25
3 Lea-Ann McClellan 0.07.55


CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign