CyclingNZ Home
PENNY FARTHING - PNP MTB SERIES 2007 Results -
2 Oct, 2007 - Jeff Lyall
PENNY FARTHING - PNP MTB SERIES 2007 Results -
Race 3 Mt Victoria, Wellington 30th Sep 07.               

Class:  Pro-Elite Men
1 Mark Leishman 1.27.10
2 Wayne Hiscock 0.01.04
3 Gavin McCarthy 0.03.20

Class:  Senior Women (23+)
1 Nic Leary 1.30.40
2 Laura Smith 0.10.01
3 Fleur Pawsey 0.12.52

Class:  Senior Men (19+)
1 Kurt Janssen 1.29.59
2 Damien Steel-Baker 0.00.55
3 Hamish Collie 0.03.55

Class: Under 23 Men
1 Hayden Richards 1.33.55
2 Kane Armstrong 0.05.30
3 Phillip Murphy 0.19.31

Class:  Junior Women (U23)
1 Kathryn Campbell 1.13.55

Class:  Master 1 Men (30+)
1 Jason Goldie 1.23.48
2 Carl Patton 0.01.47
3 Ed Banks 0.06.00

Class:  Master 2 Men (40+)
1 Ian Paintin 1.29.22
2 Matt Farrar 0.03.33
3 Ant Bradshaw 0.04.44

Class:  Master 3 Men (50+)
1 Marco Renall 1.24.31
2 Conal McKenna 0.04.44
3 John Hutchings 0.06.53

Class:  Master 1 Women (30+)
1 Amanda Jenkins 1.17.18
2 Emma Wright 0.06.19

Class:  College Boys Under 15
1 Nathan Sheppard 0.57.52
2 Aiden Terpstra 0.00.53
3 Max Olson 0.05.09

Class:  College Boys Under 19
1 Tom Bradshaw 1.16.05
2 Bryn Dickerson 0.00.04
3 James Robbins 0.14.32

Class:  College Girls
1 Samantha Collow 1.26.35
2 Emily Ryan 0.20.18
3 Raewyn Morrison DNF

Class:  Recreation Men
1 Michael Searle 0.55.41
2 Richard Hoskin 0.02.39
3 Sam Rapson 0.03.55

Class:  Recreation Women
1 Celia Lie 1.04.13
2 Lea-Ann McClellan 0.05.58
3 Judy Ryan DNF


CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign