CyclingNZ Home
BMX Australia National Titles 2007
5 May, 2007 - RMC
14 Girls (UCI) (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1A MACKAY PIONEER QLD Melinda MCLEOD 1st
W4 NERANG QLD Lacey OLIVER 2nd
24 BLUE LAKE SA Prue HARVEY 3rd
784 WANNEROO WA Jackie MATTIOLI 4th
14 SOUTHLAKE NSW Rhiannon SIMPSON 5th
27 CROSS KEYS SA Raquel WATSON 6th
20 SOUTHLAKE NSW Hannah PARKINSON 7th
12 TERRIGAL NSW Sophie WEBB 8th
14 Boys (UCI) (49 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
W3 MACKAY PIONEER QLD Adam SHIELDS 1st
3A MAITLAND TENAMBIT NSW Graeme MUDD 2nd
12 COCKBURN WA Shannon BURNETT 3rd
4A NERANG QLD Zac LORENZ 4th
7A CROSS KEYS SA Thomas ROWE 5th
6A NERANG QLD Alexander ULYATE 6th
36 TOOWOOMBA QLD Brandon MCQUEEN 7th
93 HILLS WA Darryn GOODWIN 8th
15 Girls (UCI) (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1A TOM PRICE WA Kirsten DELLAR 1st
14 NERANG QLD Kate FISCHMANN 2nd
3A CROSS KEYS SA Talia SMITH 3rd
7A WANNEROO WA Laura WESTERN 4th
93 MACKAY PIONEER QLD Ashley WYATT 5th
2A BAYSIDE QLD Krystal RUSSON 6th
15 LAKE MACQUARIE NSW Breanna GOULD-GOLDSWORTHY 7th
6A SAWTELL NSW Amy BUCKLEY 8th
15 Boys (UCI) (49 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
32 KNOX VIC Matthew DUNSWORTH 1st
7A LAKE MACQUARIE NSW Adam SANDERSON 2nd
4A HILLS WA Trent EVANS 3rd
76 MACARTHUR NSW Benjamin CLARKE 4th
8A MACKAY PIONEER QLD Ryan FAUX 5th
29 SHEPPARTON VIC Kyle HORTON 6th
6A SOUTHSIDE WA Andrew SCHULTZ 7th
37 CENTENARY PLAINS QLD Jacob PAGE 8th
16 Girls (UCI) (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1A TOWNSVILLE QLD Rachel BRACKEN 1st
8A BUNBURY WA Lauren REYNOLDS 2nd
2A BYFORD WA Cherie SIMPSON 3rd
32 BLUE MOUNTAINS NSW Courtney TAYLOR 4th
10 SOUTHLAKE NSW Kate WARREN 5th
67 CANBERRA ACT Erin BUTLER 6th
14 CLARENCE VALLEY NSW Shayanne CLARKE 7th
6A KNOX VIC Erin ANDERSON DNF
16 Boys (UCI) (53 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
W3 HAPPY VALLEY SA Sam WILLOUGHBY 1st
W8 LILYDALE VIC Joshua CALLAN 2nd
144 CROSS KEYS SA Anthony DEAN 3rd
16 TUGGERANONG ACT Aidan NEMET 4th
6A EASTFIELD VIC Michael CHASTEAUNEUF 5th
5A HAPPY VALLEY SA Justin BRAYBON 6th
2A HAPPY VALLEY SA Justin MYERS 7th
94 CAIRNS QLD Kurt NICHOLLS 8th
Elite 30+ Masters (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
24 MANLY WARRINGAH NSW Brett SCRUSE 1st
27 WANNEROO WA Jade MCPHERSON 2nd
21 WANNEROO WA Karl MUSTCHIN 3rd
14 GEELONG ? Simon ANDERSON 4th
26 CASTLE HILL NSW Warren CASEY 5th
28 THE COVE SA Paul TOMKINSON 6th
29 HAPPY VALLEY SA Peter TRENWITH 7th
23 FRANKSTON VIC Daniel GALEA 8th
Junior Women (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
67 TUGGERANONG ACT Caroline BUCHANAN 1st
2A LILYDALE VIC Ziggy CALLAN 2nd
68 HARBOUR CITY QLD Caitlyn WARD 3rd
5A HILLS WA Catherine HOPKINS 4th
14 MACARTHUR NSW Caitlin WILLMOTT 5th
91 MAITLAND TENAMBIT NSW Caetlyn HUBERT 6th
51 LIVERPOOL CITY NSW Grace IRELAND 7th
Junior Men (35 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
471 LAKE MACQUARIE NSW Christopher WESTWOOD 1st
154 SUNSHINE COAST QLD Dirk WINTER 2nd
19 HAPPY VALLEY SA Matthew WILLOUGHBY 3rd
169 NERANG QLD Steven JANSSEN 4th
43 CAIRNS QLD Ryan NICHOLLS 5th
6A TOWNSVILLE QLD Ashley PEMBERTON 6th
W1 WARRNAMBOOL VIC Ashley MCCUTCHEON 7th
231 TERRIGAL NSW Joshua WEBB 8th
Elite Women (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2A WANNEROO WA Tanya BAILEY 1st
65 MORANBAH QLD Melissa MANKOWSKI 2nd
1A CENTENARY PLAINS QLD Krystal CRANFIELD 3rd
3A BUNDABERG QLD Tanya THIELE 4th
55 WANNEROO WA Nicole CALLISTO 5th
8A WANNEROO WA Kylie PATRONI 6th
14 REDLANDS QLD Kelly PERCY 7th
Elite Men (40 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
97 LIVERPOOL CITY NSW Khalen YOUNG 1st
6A NERANG QLD Wade BOOTES 2nd
17 PENRITH NSW Luke MADILL 3rd
321 COCKBURN WA Scott TAYLOR 4th
W8 BEENLEIGH QLD Jamie GRAY 5th
241 COCKBURN WA Mark TAYLOR 6th
8A NERANG QLD Michael ROBINSON 7th
531 TOOWOOMBA QLD Jared GRAVES 8th

Click to enlarge...

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign