CyclingNZ Home
BMX Results BMX UCI Pacific Oceania Ranking Series #8
11 Mar, 2007 - RMC
2007 Oceania Ranking Round 8, Papakura Track, NZL
The Southern Trust & Leppin Sport
BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 03-12-2007 21:25:01
FULL RESULTS
Total Entries = 44
Total Riders = 44
Junior Women (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
71 New Plymouth NZL Victoria HILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 North Harbour NZL Candice ARMSTRONG 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
2 Rotorua NZL Jenni CONWAY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
789 Waitakere NZL Paige HICKLING 4 13 CR:7 2nd 4th
3 Hamilton NZL Morgane BRIERLY 5 ## CR:7 DNS DNS
Junior Men (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
23 Terrigal NSW Joshua WEBB 1st 5 1st 3rd 1st
169 Nerang QLD Steven JANSSEN 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
47 Lake Macquarie NSW Christopher WESTWOOD 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st
19 Happy Valley SA Matthew WILLOUGHBY 4th 8 4th 2nd 2nd
1 Hamilton NZL Axel JONES 5th 10 3rd 3rd 4th
36 Papakura NZL Michael WILLIAMS 6th 10 3rd 1st 6th
56 Sunset Coast Waiuku NZL Zachary WEBB 7th 10 2nd 5th 3rd
42 East City NZL Wayne POTTOW 8th 12 5th 4th 3rd
4 Christchurch City NZL Matthew DAVIES   13 5th 4th 4th
181 Waitakere NZL Oliver HARDING-SHEATH   14 4th 5th 5th
77 Gisborne NZL Richard FOX   17 6th 6th 5th
Elite Women (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
96 Rotorua NZL Sarah WALKER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 Wanneroo WA Tanya BAILEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
30 Japan JPN Ayaka MIWA 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
44 Bundaberg QLD Tanya THIELE 4 13 3rd 3rd 7th
188 North Harbour NZL Serena KASTERMANS 5 14 5th 5th 4th
999 Dunedin NZL Scarlett HAGEN 6 17 6th 6th 5th
59 Waitakere NZL Theresa BATES 7 20 7th 7th 6th
Elite Men (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 SEMI
531 Toowoomba QLD Jared GRAVES 1st 7 1st 1st 5th 1st
777 Cambridge NZL Marc WILLERS 2nd 7 1st 1st 5th 1st
17 Penrith NSW Luke MADILL 3rd 6 1st 1st 4th 2nd
97 Liverpool City NSW Khalen YOUNG 4th 8 1st 2nd 5th 3rd
80 Hong Kong of China HKG Steven WONG 5th 10 3rd 4th 3rd 4th
454 Nerang QLD KAMAKAZI 6th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd
122 South Africa RSA Sifiso NHLAPO 7th 9 5th 3rd 1st 2nd
21 Terrigal NSW Billy JOLLIFFE 8th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd 4th
49 New Plymouth NZL Matthew CAMERON   8 2nd 2nd 4th 5th
68 Te Awamutu NZL Richard STRATFORD   12 5th 5th 2nd 5th
34 Hamilton NZL Jason KELLY   8 2nd 4th 2nd 6th
89 Tauranga NZL Tony WILCOCK   9 4th 4th 1st 6th
220 Japan JPN Jun KURODA   8 3rd 3rd 2nd 7th
74 Nerang QLD Wade BOOTES   8 3rd 1st 4th 7th
16 New Plymouth NZL Rhys TELFORD   8 4th 3rd 1st 8th
24 Japan JPN Youhei YAMAZAKI   9 4th 4th 1st 8th
90 Hong Kong of China HKG Alex HUNTER   12 5th 5th 2nd -
66 Terrigal NSW Dane BOOKER   12 4th 5th 3rd -
555 Hamilton NZL Haden DE-BOER   12 3rd 3rd 6th -
188 North Harbour NZL Nigel ADAMSON   15 5th 5th DNF:5 -
269 East City NZL Kurt BAGBY   16 6th 6th 4th -
Top of Report

Click to enlarge...

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign