CyclingNZ Home
Lone Star New Zealand Superclass Series
20 Feb, 2007 - RMC
North Island Superclass Series
Lone Star New Zealand
BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21/02/2007 12:21:14 a.m.
Series Detailed
Round 1: Hamilton BMX Club
Round 2: Rosetown Champs 2006
Te Awamutu BMX Club
Round 3: Central Region Champs 2006
Lone Star - Series
Round 4: Auckland Champs - Jan 2007
Waitakere BMX Club
Round 5: Hutt Valley - Superclass
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts BMX Club
Round 6: Town & Country 2007 Superclass
Papakura BMX Club
Round 7: Valentines Meeting 2007 - SUPERCLASS
North Harbour BMX Club
Junior S/Class 53 Riders.
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL RESULT POINTS
After 7 of 11 Rounds BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST 6 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Michael BIAS Manukau 196 6 190 190 20 22 28 - 33 43 44 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Patrick MCKEE Te Awamutu 191 7 184 207 25 23 24 34 37 32 32 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
3 Shane MCBARRON Sunset Coast Waiuku 140 5 135 135 16 17 26 37 - 39 - - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
4 James COOPER Waitakere 135 5 130 130 - - 9 37 26 29 29 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
5 Kane BARRY Cambridge 133 3 130 130 42 44 44 - - - - - - - -
1 1 1
6 Vishal PATEL Te Kuiti 131 5 126 126 27 9 - - 28 34 28 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
7 Bradley GATES Waitakere 118 4 114 114 17 - - 44 - 31 22 - - - -
1 1 1 1
8 Jesse PEMBERTON New Plymouth 114 3 111 111 - - 32 - 37 - 42 - - - -
1 1 1
9 Trent JONES Whangarei 106 3 103 103 38 34 31 - - - - - - - -
1 1 1
10 Andrew BIAS Manukau 101 3 98 98 29 31 38 - - - - - - - -
1 1 1
11 Scott SLEGH Hamilton 100 4 96 96 32 19 21 - - 24 - - - - -
1 1 1 1
12 Nicholas FOX Gisborne 81 2 79 79 - 38 41 - - - - - - - -
1 1
13 Ryan LEWIS Te Awamutu 78 3 75 75 - 18 19 - - - 38 - - - -
1 1 1
14 Ryan BERNEY North Harbour 73 4 69 69 - - - 27 11 17 14 - - - -
1 1 1 1
15 Ren MILLER Waitakere 67 2 65 65 36 29 - - - - - - - - -
1 1
16 Alex ERUERA Manukau 62 2 60 60 - - - - - 36 24 - - - -
1 1
17 Tyler QUINTAL Hamilton 59 2 57 57 17 40 - - - - - - - - -
1 1
18 Nicole EADY Whangarei 51 2 49 49 - - - 28 - - 21 - - - -
1 1
19 Nathan STOKES North Harbour 47 2 45 45 - - - 27 - - 18 - - - -
1 1
20 Todd BARRY Cambridge 46 2 44 44 - - - - 25 19 - - - - -
1 1
21 P.J. GEORGE Hamilton 45 1 44 44 44 - - - - - - - - - -
1
22 Ryan LEYTEN Kapiti 41 1 40 40 - - - - 40 - - - - - -
1
23 Shaun TAYLOR Whangarei 40 2 38 38 - - - 21 - 17 - - - - -
1 1
24 Mitchell WRIGHT Manukau 36 1 35 35 - - - - - - 35 - - - -
1
25 Donald ROSS Whangarei 35 2 33 33 - - - - - 23 10 - - - -
1 1
26 Reon SHEATH North Harbour 32 1 31 31 - - - 31 - - - - - - -
1
27 Cameron PETCH Te Awamutu 32 2 30 30 - - - - 17 - 13 - - - -
1 1
28 Jayden DAVY New Plymouth 31 1 30 30 - 30 - - - - - - - - -
1
29 Cody STEVENS Tauranga 31 1 30 30 30 - - - - - - - - - -
1
30 James MCLENNAN Hamilton 31 2 29 29 14 15 - - - - - - - - -
1 1
31 Cara LEYTEN Kapiti 29 1 28 28 - - - - 28 - - - - - -
1
32 Daniel ASHFORD Papakura 28 1 27 27 - 27 - - - - - - - - -
1
33 Cory MARTIN Papakura 28 1 27 27 - - - - - 27 - - - - -
1
34 Ethan WI North Harbour 28 1 27 27 - - - - - - 27 - - - -
1
35 Stephen GEDYE New Plymouth 27 2 25 25 - 8 - - - 17 - - - - -
1 1
36 Harry MCCONNELL Te Awamutu 27 2 25 25 - - - - 16 - 9 - - - -
1 1
37 Connor ROWE Cambridge 25 1 24 24 - 24 - - - - - - - - -
1
38 Jacob TROW New Plymouth 25 1 24 24 - - - - - 24 - - - - -
1
39 Codi MERITO Te Awamutu 24 1 23 23 - - - - 23 - - - - - -
1
40 Liam BRIERLY Hamilton 22 1 21 21 - - - - - - 21 - - - -
1
41 Caleb LOOMANS Te Awamutu 20 1 19 19 - - - - 19 - - - - - -
1
42 Holly WOODCOCK Sunset Coast Waiuku 19 1 18 18 18 - - - - - - - - - -
1
43 Tritin NICHOLSON Te Awamutu 17 1 16 16 - - - - - - 16 - - - -
1
44 Mathew HARRIS Hamilton 15 1 14 14 14 - - - - - - - - - -
1
45 Kurt BLACKIE Cambridge 14 1 13 13 - 13 - - - - - - - - -
1
46 Melissa WERE Hawera 14 1 13 13 - - - - 13 - - - - - -
1
47 Kayla PENE Rotorua 13 1 12 12 - - - - - 12 - - - - -
1
48 Braden CAMERON Papakura 10 1 9 9 9 - - - - - - - - - -
1
49 Tyler KIRK Cambridge 9 1 8 8 - 8 - - - - - - - - -
1
50 Jason CHAPLIN Sunset Coast Waiuku 7 1 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - - -
1
51 Shaun PARKER Hamilton 7 1 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - - -
1
52 Liam ROBINSON Hamilton 7 1 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - - -
1
53 Shaun BATTERTON North Harbour 5 1 4 4 - - - - - 4 - - - - -
1
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 6 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.
Int S/Class 37 Riders.
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL RESULT POINTS
After 7 of 11 Rounds BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST 6 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Geoffrey BEAUMONT Cambridge 188 6 182 182 23 27 31 - 37 27 37 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Kane BARRY Cambridge 138 4 134 134 - - - 33 38 27 36 - - - -
1 1 1 1
3 Shane EADY Whangarei 125 3 122 122 - - 40 - - 42 40 - - - -
1 1 1
4 Joshua ANDERSON Cambridge 116 4 112 112 16 34 - - - 32 30 - - - -
1 1 1 1
5 Kurt JAMES Cambridge 108 3 105 105 - 35 - - - 29 41 - - - -
1 1 1
6 Wyatt CLINCH East City 108 3 105 105 - - - 39 - 39 27 - - - -
1 1 1
7 Joseph HURLEY Hamilton 89 2 87 87 44 43 - - - - - - - - -
1 1
8 Brady JONES Cambridge 86 2 84 84 - 41 43 - - - - - - - -
1 1
9 Jasher SIMMONS Waitakere 82 2 80 80 - - - 44 - 36 - - - - -
1 1
10 Jesse TUCKEY Te Kuiti 71 3 68 68 16 32 - - - - 20 - - - -
1 1 1
11 Daniel ASHFORD Papakura 64 3 61 61 - - - 26 - 20 15 - - - -
1 1 1
12 Richard FOX Gisborne 60 2 58 58 - 26 32 - - - - - - - -
1 1
13 Ren MILLER Waitakere 58 3 55 55 - - - 28 - 11 16 - - - -
1 1 1
14 Andrew BIAS Manukau 57 3 54 54 - - - - 25 12 17 - - - -
1 1 1
15 Jamie SMALL East City 49 2 47 47 - - - - - 20 27 - - - -
1 1
16 Connor BRIERLY Hamilton 46 2 44 44 20 - - - - - 24 - - - -
1 1
17 Harley KIDD Kapiti 43 1 42 42 - - - - 42 - - - - - -
1
18 Steven SWEETMAN Papakura 37 1 36 36 36 - - - - - - - - - -
1
19 Corey ANDERSON Cambridge 35 1 34 34 34 - - - - - - - - - -
1
20 James DOYLE Sunset Coast Waiuku 35 2 33 33 - - - 16 - 17 - - - - -
1 1
21 Jordan MARSHALL Manukau 30 1 29 29 29 - - - - - - - - - -
1
22 Daniel FRANKS North Avon Christchurch 30 1 29 29 - - - - - 29 - - - - -
1
23 Nicholas FOX Gisborne 28 1 27 27 - - - - 27 - - - - - -
1
24 Jason BRADY Cambridge 28 1 27 27 - 27 - - - - - - - - -
1
25 Calvin HARRIS Taupo 24 1 23 23 - - 23 - - - - - - - -
1
26 Solomon JONES Whangarei 22 1 21 21 - - 21 - - - - - - - -
1
27 David SARTEN New Plymouth 21 1 20 20 - 20 - - - - - - - - -
1
28 Regan SHEATH Papakura 20 1 19 19 - - - 19 - - - - - - -
1
29 Marty JONES Hutt Valley Thunderbolts 20 1 19 19 - - - - 19 - - - - - -
1
30 Aidan ORMOND Waitakere 20 2 18 18 - - - - - 10 8 - - - -
1 1
31 Joel FEAR Cambridge 19 1 18 18 - 18 - - - - - - - - -
1
32 Philip LEYTEN Kapiti 18 1 17 17 - - - - 17 - - - - - -
1
33 Bradley CAREY Cambridge 18 1 17 17 - 17 - - - - - - - - -
1
34 Kurt BLACKIE Cambridge 14 1 13 13 - - - 13 - - - - - - -
1
35 Joseph SIMPSON Kapiti 14 1 13 13 - - - - 13 - - - - - -
1
36 Kaleb REDPATH Cambridge 12 1 11 11 - - - - - - 11 - - - -
1
37 Tyler KIRK Cambridge 10 1 9 9 - - - - - - 9 - - - -
1
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 6 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.
Senior S/Class 26 Riders.
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL RESULT POINTS
After 7 of 11 Rounds BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST 6 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Rhys TELFORD New Plymouth 239 7 232 253 36 42 38 36 44 36 21 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Tony WILCOCK Tauranga 177 5 172 172 39 31 44 - - 39 19 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
3 Michael WILLIAMS Papakura 175 6 169 169 28 26 - 34 36 25 20 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1
4 Callum GIFFORD Manukau 170 5 165 165 35 36 25 38 - 31 - - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
5 Haden DE-BOER Hamilton 135 4 131 131 34 - - 40 - 33 24 - - - -
1 1 1 1
6 Axel JONES Hamilton 135 5 130 130 27 - 29 28 - 29 17 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
7 Jason KELLY Hamilton 132 4 128 128 - 33 34 - - 41 20 - - - -
1 1 1 1
8 Kurt BAGBY East City 55 2 53 53 - - - 26 - 27 - - - - -
1 1
9 Scott HOSKING Sunset Coast Waiuku 45 2 43 43 26 - - - - - 17 - - - -
1 1
10 Garth BREWIN Whangarei 44 2 42 42 - - - 22 - 20 - - - - -
1 1
11 Matthew CAMERON New Plymouth 41 1 40 40 40 - - - - - - - - - -
1
12 Richard STRATFORD Te Awamutu 37 1 36 36 - - - 36 - - - - - - -
1
13 Richard FOX Gisborne 36 1 35 35 - - - - 35 - - - - - -
1
14 Ben WALTER Cambridge 35 2 33 33 18 - - - - - 15 - - - -
1 1
15 Joseph HURLEY Hamilton 33 2 31 31 - - - - - 16 15 - - - -
1 1
16 Daniel WATSON Hutt Valley Thunderbolts 31 1 30 30 - - - - 30 - - - - - -
1
17 Samuel FRICKLETON Hutt Valley Thunderbolts 26 1 25 25 - - - - 25 - - - - - -
1
18 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH Waitakere 26 1 25 25 - - - 25 - - - - - - -
1
19 Paul LUTTRELL Hamilton 23 1 22 22 - 22 - - - - - - - - -
1
20 David MOHI Rotorua 21 1 20 20 20 - - - - - - - - - -
1
21 Richard MCLACHLAN East City 21 1 20 20 - - - 20 - - - - - - -
1
22 Leighton PARETOVICH Papakura 19 1 18 18 - - - - - 18 - - - - -
1
23 Wayne POTTOW East City 19 1 18 18 - - - - - 18 - - - - -
1
24 Karl ELLIS Cambridge 18 1 17 17 17 - - - - - - - - - -
1
25 Steven WISEMAN Cambridge 15 1 14 14 14 - - - - - - - - - -
1
26 Bryan JOYCE East City 12 1 11 11 - - - - - 11 - - - - -
1
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 6 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.
Women S/Class 22 Riders.
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL RESULT POINTS
After 7 of 11 Rounds BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST 6 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Alexandra WILLIAMS Papakura 235 6 229 229 30 39 - 39 44 35 42 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Elyse IMBER Te Kuiti 217 7 210 232 22 34 39 30 39 32 36 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
3 Victoria HILL New Plymouth 206 5 201 201 33 44 44 - - 40 40 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
4 Tayla RIKA Manukau 124 3 121 121 - - - 43 - 40 38 - - - -
1 1 1
5 Jenni CONWAY Rotorua 106 4 102 102 - - 29 20 34 19 - - - - -
1 1 1 1
6 Emily ALLISON Cambridge 80 3 77 77 - 29 - - - 26 22 - - - -
1 1 1
7 Hayley GEDYE New Plymouth 68 2 66 66 - - 34 - - 32 - - - - -
1 1
8 Candice ARMSTRONG North Harbour 62 2 60 60 - - - 29 - - 31 - - - -
1 1
9 Nicole SARTEN New Plymouth 51 2 49 49 - 20 - - 29 - - - - - -
1 1
10 Sarah WALKER Rotorua 45 1 44 44 44 - - - - - - - - - -
1
11 Michelle MONTAGUE Cambridge 45 2 43 43 - 22 - - - 21 - - - - -
1 1
12 Morgane BRIERLY Hamilton 45 2 43 43 - 18 - - - - 25 - - - -
1 1
13 Serena KASTERMANS Papakura 40 1 39 39 39 - - - - - - - - - -
1
14 Paige HICKLING Waitakere 34 2 32 32 - - - 16 - 16 - - - - -
1 1
15 Desiree BLAKEY Whangarei 30 1 29 29 - - - 29 - - - - - - -
1
16 Cara LEYTEN Kapiti 28 1 27 27 - - - - - 27 - - - - -
1
17 Theresa BATES Waitakere 27 1 26 26 - - - - - - 26 - - - -
1
18 Nicole WRIGHT Manukau 27 1 26 26 - - - - - - 26 - - - -
1
19 Keely MCCANN Hamilton 25 1 24 24 - - 24 - - - - - - - -
1
20 Megan KING North Harbour 25 1 24 24 - - - - - 24 - - - - -
1
21 Alice RIKA Manukau 23 1 22 22 22 - - - - - - - - - -
1
22 Nicole EADY Whangarei 23 1 22 22 - - - - - 22 - - - - -
1
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 6 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10. Top of Report

Click to enlarge...

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign