CyclingNZ Home
Lone Star New Zealand Superclass Series
20 Feb, 2007 - RMC
North Island Superclass Series
Lone Star New Zealand
BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21/02/2007 12:21:14 a.m.
Series Detailed
Round 1: Hamilton BMX Club
Round 2: Rosetown Champs 2006
Te Awamutu BMX Club
Round 3: Central Region Champs 2006
Lone Star - Series
Round 4: Auckland Champs - Jan 2007
Waitakere BMX Club
Round 5: Hutt Valley - Superclass
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts BMX Club
Round 6: Town & Country 2007 Superclass
Papakura BMX Club
Round 7: Valentines Meeting 2007 - SUPERCLASS
North Harbour BMX Club
Junior S/Class 53 Riders.
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL RESULT POINTS
After 7 of 11 Rounds BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST 6 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Michael BIAS Manukau 196 6 190 190 20 22 28 - 33 43 44 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Patrick MCKEE Te Awamutu 191 7 184 207 25 23 24 34 37 32 32 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
3 Shane MCBARRON Sunset Coast Waiuku 140 5 135 135 16 17 26 37 - 39 - - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
4 James COOPER Waitakere 135 5 130 130 - - 9 37 26 29 29 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
5 Kane BARRY Cambridge 133 3 130 130 42 44 44 - - - - - - - -
1 1 1
6 Vishal PATEL Te Kuiti 131 5 126 126 27 9 - - 28 34 28 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
7 Bradley GATES Waitakere 118 4 114 114 17 - - 44 - 31 22 - - - -
1 1 1 1
8 Jesse PEMBERTON New Plymouth 114 3 111 111 - - 32 - 37 - 42 - - - -
1 1 1
9 Trent JONES Whangarei 106 3 103 103 38 34 31 - - - - - - - -
1 1 1
10 Andrew BIAS Manukau 101 3 98 98 29 31 38 - - - - - - - -
1 1 1
11 Scott SLEGH Hamilton 100 4 96 96 32 19 21 - - 24 - - - - -
1 1 1 1
12 Nicholas FOX Gisborne 81 2 79 79 - 38 41 - - - - - - - -
1 1
13 Ryan LEWIS Te Awamutu 78 3 75 75 - 18 19 - - - 38 - - - -
1 1 1
14 Ryan BERNEY North Harbour 73 4 69 69 - - - 27 11 17 14 - - - -
1 1 1 1
15 Ren MILLER Waitakere 67 2 65 65 36 29 - - - - - - - - -
1 1
16 Alex ERUERA Manukau 62 2 60 60 - - - - - 36 24 - - - -
1 1
17 Tyler QUINTAL Hamilton 59 2 57 57 17 40 - - - - - - - - -
1 1
18 Nicole EADY Whangarei 51 2 49 49 - - - 28 - - 21 - - - -
1 1
19 Nathan STOKES North Harbour 47 2 45 45 - - - 27 - - 18 - - - -
1 1
20 Todd BARRY Cambridge 46 2 44 44 - - - - 25 19 - - - - -
1 1
21 P.J. GEORGE Hamilton 45 1 44 44 44 - - - - - - - - - -
1
22 Ryan LEYTEN Kapiti 41 1 40 40 - - - - 40 - - - - - -
1
23 Shaun TAYLOR Whangarei 40 2 38 38 - - - 21 - 17 - - - - -
1 1
24 Mitchell WRIGHT Manukau 36 1 35 35 - - - - - - 35 - - - -
1
25 Donald ROSS Whangarei 35 2 33 33 - - - - - 23 10 - - - -
1 1
26 Reon SHEATH North Harbour 32 1 31 31 - - - 31 - - - - - - -
1
27 Cameron PETCH Te Awamutu 32 2 30 30 - - - - 17 - 13 - - - -
1 1
28 Jayden DAVY New Plymouth 31 1 30 30 - 30 - - - - - - - - -
1
29 Cody STEVENS Tauranga 31 1 30 30 30 - - - - - - - - - -
1
30 James MCLENNAN Hamilton 31 2 29 29 14 15 - - - - - - - - -
1 1
31 Cara LEYTEN Kapiti 29 1 28 28 - - - - 28 - - - - - -
1
32 Daniel ASHFORD Papakura 28 1 27 27 - 27 - - - - - - - - -
1
33 Cory MARTIN Papakura 28 1 27 27 - - - - - 27 - - - - -
1
34 Ethan WI North Harbour 28 1 27 27 - - - - - - 27 - - - -
1
35 Stephen GEDYE New Plymouth 27 2 25 25 - 8 - - - 17 - - - - -
1 1
36 Harry MCCONNELL Te Awamutu 27 2 25 25 - - - - 16 - 9 - - - -
1 1
37 Connor ROWE Cambridge 25 1 24 24 - 24 - - - - - - - - -
1
38 Jacob TROW New Plymouth 25 1 24 24 - - - - - 24 - - - - -
1
39 Codi MERITO Te Awamutu 24 1 23 23 - - - - 23 - - - - - -
1
40 Liam BRIERLY Hamilton 22 1 21 21 - - - - - - 21 - - - -
1
41 Caleb LOOMANS Te Awamutu 20 1 19 19 - - - - 19 - - - - - -
1
42 Holly WOODCOCK Sunset Coast Waiuku 19 1 18 18 18 - - - - - - - - - -
1
43 Tritin NICHOLSON Te Awamutu 17 1 16 16 - - - - - - 16 - - - -
1
44 Mathew HARRIS Hamilton 15 1 14 14 14 - - - - - - - - - -
1
45 Kurt BLACKIE Cambridge 14 1 13 13 - 13 - - - - - - - - -
1
46 Melissa WERE Hawera 14 1 13 13 - - - - 13 - - - - - -
1
47 Kayla PENE Rotorua 13 1 12 12 - - - - - 12 - - - - -
1
48 Braden CAMERON Papakura 10 1 9 9 9 - - - - - - - - - -
1
49 Tyler KIRK Cambridge 9 1 8 8 - 8 - - - - - - - - -
1
50 Jason CHAPLIN Sunset Coast Waiuku 7 1 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - - -
1
51 Shaun PARKER Hamilton 7 1 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - - -
1
52 Liam ROBINSON Hamilton 7 1 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - - -
1
53 Shaun BATTERTON North Harbour 5 1 4 4 - - - - - 4 - - - - -
1
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 6 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.
Int S/Class 37 Riders.
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL RESULT POINTS
After 7 of 11 Rounds BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST 6 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Geoffrey BEAUMONT Cambridge 188 6 182 182 23 27 31 - 37 27 37 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Kane BARRY Cambridge 138 4 134 134 - - - 33 38 27 36 - - - -
1 1 1 1
3 Shane EADY Whangarei 125 3 122 122 - - 40 - - 42 40 - - - -
1 1 1
4 Joshua ANDERSON Cambridge 116 4 112 112 16 34 - - - 32 30 - - - -
1 1 1 1
5 Kurt JAMES Cambridge 108 3 105 105 - 35 - - - 29 41 - - - -
1 1 1
6 Wyatt CLINCH East City 108 3 105 105 - - - 39 - 39 27 - - - -
1 1 1
7 Joseph HURLEY Hamilton 89 2 87 87 44 43 - - - - - - - - -
1 1
8 Brady JONES Cambridge 86 2 84 84 - 41 43 - - - - - - - -
1 1
9 Jasher SIMMONS Waitakere 82 2 80 80 - - - 44 - 36 - - - - -
1 1
10 Jesse TUCKEY Te Kuiti 71 3 68 68 16 32 - - - - 20 - - - -
1 1 1
11 Daniel ASHFORD Papakura 64 3 61 61 - - - 26 - 20 15 - - - -
1 1 1
12 Richard FOX Gisborne 60 2 58 58 - 26 32 - - - - - - - -
1 1
13 Ren MILLER Waitakere 58 3 55 55 - - - 28 - 11 16 - - - -
1 1 1
14 Andrew BIAS Manukau 57 3 54 54 - - - - 25 12 17 - - - -
1 1 1
15 Jamie SMALL East City 49 2 47 47 - - - - - 20 27 - - - -
1 1
16 Connor BRIERLY Hamilton 46 2 44 44 20 - - - - - 24 - - - -
1 1
17 Harley KIDD Kapiti 43 1 42 42 - - - - 42 - - - - - -
1
18 Steven SWEETMAN Papakura 37 1 36 36 36 - - - - - - - - - -
1
19 Corey ANDERSON Cambridge 35 1 34 34 34 - - - - - - - - - -
1
20 James DOYLE Sunset Coast Waiuku 35 2 33 33 - - - 16 - 17 - - - - -
1 1
21 Jordan MARSHALL Manukau 30 1 29 29 29 - - - - - - - - - -
1
22 Daniel FRANKS North Avon Christchurch 30 1 29 29 - - - - - 29 - - - - -
1
23 Nicholas FOX Gisborne 28 1 27 27 - - - - 27 - - - - - -
1
24 Jason BRADY Cambridge 28 1 27 27 - 27 - - - - - - - - -
1
25 Calvin HARRIS Taupo 24 1 23 23 - - 23 - - - - - - - -
1
26 Solomon JONES Whangarei 22 1 21 21 - - 21 - - - - - - - -
1
27 David SARTEN New Plymouth 21 1 20 20 - 20 - - - - - - - - -
1
28 Regan SHEATH Papakura 20 1 19 19 - - - 19 - - - - - - -
1
29 Marty JONES Hutt Valley Thunderbolts 20 1 19 19 - - - - 19 - - - - - -
1
30 Aidan ORMOND Waitakere 20 2 18 18 - - - - - 10 8 - - - -
1 1
31 Joel FEAR Cambridge 19 1 18 18 - 18 - - - - - - - - -
1
32 Philip LEYTEN Kapiti 18 1 17 17 - - - - 17 - - - - - -
1
33 Bradley CAREY Cambridge 18 1 17 17 - 17 - - - - - - - - -
1
34 Kurt BLACKIE Cambridge 14 1 13 13 - - - 13 - - - - - - -
1
35 Joseph SIMPSON Kapiti 14 1 13 13 - - - - 13 - - - - - -
1
36 Kaleb REDPATH Cambridge 12 1 11 11 - - - - - - 11 - - - -
1
37 Tyler KIRK Cambridge 10 1 9 9 - - - - - - 9 - - - -
1
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 6 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.
Senior S/Class 26 Riders.
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL RESULT POINTS
After 7 of 11 Rounds BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST 6 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Rhys TELFORD New Plymouth 239 7 232 253 36 42 38 36 44 36 21 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Tony WILCOCK Tauranga 177 5 172 172 39 31 44 - - 39 19 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
3 Michael WILLIAMS Papakura 175 6 169 169 28 26 - 34 36 25 20 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1
4 Callum GIFFORD Manukau 170 5 165 165 35 36 25 38 - 31 - - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
5 Haden DE-BOER Hamilton 135 4 131 131 34 - - 40 - 33 24 - - - -
1 1 1 1
6 Axel JONES Hamilton 135 5 130 130 27 - 29 28 - 29 17 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
7 Jason KELLY Hamilton 132 4 128 128 - 33 34 - - 41 20 - - - -
1 1 1 1
8 Kurt BAGBY East City 55 2 53 53 - - - 26 - 27 - - - - -
1 1
9 Scott HOSKING Sunset Coast Waiuku 45 2 43 43 26 - - - - - 17 - - - -
1 1
10 Garth BREWIN Whangarei 44 2 42 42 - - - 22 - 20 - - - - -
1 1
11 Matthew CAMERON New Plymouth 41 1 40 40 40 - - - - - - - - - -
1
12 Richard STRATFORD Te Awamutu 37 1 36 36 - - - 36 - - - - - - -
1
13 Richard FOX Gisborne 36 1 35 35 - - - - 35 - - - - - -
1
14 Ben WALTER Cambridge 35 2 33 33 18 - - - - - 15 - - - -
1 1
15 Joseph HURLEY Hamilton 33 2 31 31 - - - - - 16 15 - - - -
1 1
16 Daniel WATSON Hutt Valley Thunderbolts 31 1 30 30 - - - - 30 - - - - - -
1
17 Samuel FRICKLETON Hutt Valley Thunderbolts 26 1 25 25 - - - - 25 - - - - - -
1
18 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH Waitakere 26 1 25 25 - - - 25 - - - - - - -
1
19 Paul LUTTRELL Hamilton 23 1 22 22 - 22 - - - - - - - - -
1
20 David MOHI Rotorua 21 1 20 20 20 - - - - - - - - - -
1
21 Richard MCLACHLAN East City 21 1 20 20 - - - 20 - - - - - - -
1
22 Leighton PARETOVICH Papakura 19 1 18 18 - - - - - 18 - - - - -
1
23 Wayne POTTOW East City 19 1 18 18 - - - - - 18 - - - - -
1
24 Karl ELLIS Cambridge 18 1 17 17 17 - - - - - - - - - -
1
25 Steven WISEMAN Cambridge 15 1 14 14 14 - - - - - - - - - -
1
26 Bryan JOYCE East City 12 1 11 11 - - - - - 11 - - - - -
1
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 6 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.
Women S/Class 22 Riders.
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL RESULT POINTS
After 7 of 11 Rounds BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST 6 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Alexandra WILLIAMS Papakura 235 6 229 229 30 39 - 39 44 35 42 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Elyse IMBER Te Kuiti 217 7 210 232 22 34 39 30 39 32 36 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
3 Victoria HILL New Plymouth 206 5 201 201 33 44 44 - - 40 40 - - - -
1 1 1 1 1
4 Tayla RIKA Manukau 124 3 121 121 - - - 43 - 40 38 - - - -
1 1 1
5 Jenni CONWAY Rotorua 106 4 102 102 - - 29 20 34 19 - - - - -
1 1 1 1
6 Emily ALLISON Cambridge 80 3 77 77 - 29 - - - 26 22 - - - -
1 1 1
7 Hayley GEDYE New Plymouth 68 2 66 66 - - 34 - - 32 - - - - -
1 1
8 Candice ARMSTRONG North Harbour 62 2 60 60 - - - 29 - - 31 - - - -
1 1
9 Nicole SARTEN New Plymouth 51 2 49 49 - 20 - - 29 - - - - - -
1 1
10 Sarah WALKER Rotorua 45 1 44 44 44 - - - - - - - - - -
1
11 Michelle MONTAGUE Cambridge 45 2 43 43 - 22 - - - 21 - - - - -
1 1
12 Morgane BRIERLY Hamilton 45 2 43 43 - 18 - - - - 25 - - - -
1 1
13 Serena KASTERMANS Papakura 40 1 39 39 39 - - - - - - - - - -
1
14 Paige HICKLING Waitakere 34 2 32 32 - - - 16 - 16 - - - - -
1 1
15 Desiree BLAKEY Whangarei 30 1 29 29 - - - 29 - - - - - - -
1
16 Cara LEYTEN Kapiti 28 1 27 27 - - - - - 27 - - - - -
1
17 Theresa BATES Waitakere 27 1 26 26 - - - - - - 26 - - - -
1
18 Nicole WRIGHT Manukau 27 1 26 26 - - - - - - 26 - - - -
1
19 Keely MCCANN Hamilton 25 1 24 24 - - 24 - - - - - - - -
1
20 Megan KING North Harbour 25 1 24 24 - - - - - 24 - - - - -
1
21 Alice RIKA Manukau 23 1 22 22 22 - - - - - - - - - -
1
22 Nicole EADY Whangarei 23 1 22 22 - - - - - 22 - - - - -
1
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 6 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10. Top of Report

Click to enlarge...

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign