CyclingNZ Home
BMX Results Gold Coast Nationals Sunday Nerang
7 Jan, 2007 - Sharon Payne

Results

AA OPEN

1st        # 17             Luke Madill (Penrith)                         6 points

2nd        # 777            Marc Willers (New Zealand)                       7

3rd        # 53             Jared Graves (Toowoomba)              10

4th        # 22             Daniel Johnson (Terrigal)                      13

5th        # 454             Kamakazi(Gold Coast)                        13

6th        # 69            Michael Fenwick (Adelaide)                    17

7th        # 3W            Sam Willoughby (Adelaide)                    20

8th        # 74            Wade Bootes (Gold Coast)              22

 

PRO LADIES

1st         # 55            Nicole Callisto(Perth)                          4 points

2nd        # 65            Melissa Mankowski (Moranbah)            5

3rd        # 96            Sarah Walker (New Zealand)                       10

4th        # 168            Caroline Buchanan (Canberra)            14

5th        # 17            Tanya Bailey (Perth)                           15

6th        # 12            Krystal Cranfield (Gladstone)                  18

7th        # 46            Ziggy Callan (Melbourne)                 18

8th        # 1A            Rachel Bracken (Townsville)                  24

 

A OPEN

1st        # 122            Sifiso Nhlapo (South Africa)              3 points

2nd        # 12            Nick Deninger (Gold Coast)              6

3rd        # 1NZ            Alec Jones (New Zealand)                       11

4th        # 96            Drew Bevan (Gold Coast)              15

5th        # 50            Clayton Smith (Beenleigh)                   16

6th        # 14            Ryan Faux (Mackay)                         17

7th        # 144            Anthony Dean (Adelaide)                    18

8th        # 2A            Justin Myers (Adelaide)                    22

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign