CyclingNZ Home
South Pacific Master Individual Time Trial Results
15 Feb, 2006
South Pacfic Masters Games ITT results
Written by Richard Mellsop   
Wednesday, 15 February 2006

The Time trial was raced over a undulating outward leg to the first turn at 6.6km into a head wind then a fast return to the second turn 16.6km and back into the head wind.

Fastest time of the day went to Dave Mann in 27.52 minutes for the 20km

Results below

Placing Finish Time Number Actual Time Name Gender Grade Age   gold silver Bronze others  
1 0:42:42 1 0:41:42 Taylor Eric m J 81 0:01:00 1        
                           
1 0:42:23 2 0:40:23 Borren John m I 75 0:02:00 1        
2 0:45:53 4 0:41:53 Earp Jesse m I 76 0:04:00   1      
3 0:54:48 3 0:51:48 De Leeuw Jack m I 79 0:03:00     1    
                           
1 0:42:12 7 0:35:12 McCarthy Barney m H 70 0:07:00 1        
2 1:13:25 10 0:43:25 Van Der Hulst Peter m H 71 0:10:00   1      
3 0:42:41 6 0:36:41 Craig Ian m H 70 0:06:00     1    
4 0:46:21 9 0:37:21 Robinson Donald m H 71 0:09:00       1  
5 0:46:44 8 0:38:44 Reep Tim m H 72 0:08:00       1  
6 0:45:12 5 0:40:12 Cammock Robert m H 70 0:05:00       1  
                           
1 0:51:36 12 0:39:36 Manson Yvonne f GW 60 0:12:00 1        
2 0:52:50 11 0:41:50 Carter Carolyn f GW 61 0:11:00   1      
                           
1 0:46:58 13 0:33:58 Laurie Don m G 65 0:13:00 1        
2 0:47:59 14 0:33:59 Possee Victor m G 66 0:14:00   1      
3 0:53:23 16 0:37:23 Wood Les m G 67 0:16:00     1    
4 0:55:27 15 0:40:27 Sonny Anderson m G 65 0:15:00       1  
                           
1 0:47:58 18 0:29:58 Bricklebank Tom m F 63 0:18:00 1        
2 0:50:59 20 0:30:59 Elliott Mike m F 61 0:20:00   1      
3 0:51:32 19 0:32:32 Donker Harry m F 62 0:19:00     1    
4 0:55:58 22 0:33:58 Simmons Doug m F 61 0:22:00       1  
5 0:53:30 17 0:36:30 Aawensen Albert m F 63 0:17:00       1  
6 0:58:21 21 0:37:21 Limmer Des m F 60 0:21:00       1  
7 1:01:03 23 0:38:03 Versey Robert m F 64 0:23:00 1        
                           
1 1:01:23 25 0:36:23 Pendrey Barb f EW 50 0:25:00   1      
2 1:04:03 26 0:38:03 Puru Robin f EW 52 0:26:00     1    
3 1:05:04 24 0:41:04 Langley-Cornille Elizabeth f EW 51 0:24:00 1        
                           
1 1:04:01 33 0:31:01 Pendrey Paul m E 55 0:33:00   1      
2 1:05:18 34 0:31:18 Peterson Jon m E 57 0:34:00     1    
3 1:07:00 35 0:32:00 Simpson Gregory m E 59 0:35:00       1  
4 1:02:11 29 0:33:11 Edwards Peter John m E 57 0:29:00       1  
5 1:01:28 28 0:33:28 Dost Hugo m E 56 0:28:00       1  
6 1:08:48 32 0:36:48 McAnutty Kelvin m E 57 0:32:00       1  
7 1:07:25 30 0:37:25 Harrison Graeme m E 55 0:30:00       1  
8 1:14:48 36 0:38:48 Still Richard m E 56 0:36:00       1  
9 1:11:08 31 0:40:08 Kranz Robert m E 59 0:31:00       1  
10 1:07:33 27 0:40:33 Brightwell Eddie m E 57 0:27:00       1  
  dns 37 dns Van Berkum Bill m E 57 0:37:00       1  
                           
1 1:20:41 38 0:42:41 Pullon Beverley f DW 45 0:38:00 1        
                           
1 1:08:59 39 0:29:59 Gavin Peter m D 54 0:39:00 1        
2 1:10:44 40 0:30:44 Ritchie Paul m D 51 0:40:00   1      
3 1:27:28 80 0:31:28 Foley Trevor m D 52 0:56:00     1    
4 1:16:11 41 0:35:11 Van Mil Henry m D 50 0:41:00 1        
                           
1 1:15:55 43 0:32:55 Fraser Sally f CW 41 0:43:00   1      
2 1:20:44 44 0:36:44 Malzbender Eltje f CW 43 0:44:00     1    
3 1:22:38 42 0:40:38 Brown Wendy f CW 41 0:42:00 1        
                           
1 1:18:07 48 0:30:07 Evans Kerry m C 46 0:48:00 1        
2 1:20:09 50 0:30:09 Puru Bob m C 49 0:50:00   1      
3 1:19:59 47 0:32:59 Dodd Aubry m C 48 0:47:00     1    
4 1:22:56 49 0:33:56 Mark Allan m C 47 0:49:00       1  
5 1:24:14 46 0:38:14 Dickinson Geoffrey m C 49 0:46:00       1  
                           
1 1:19:52 52 0:27:52 Mann Dave m B 43 0:52:00 1        
2 1:20:31 51 0:29:31 Andrews Blyth m B 41 0:51:00   1      
3 1:25:02 54 0:31:02 Pegg Julian m B 42 0:54:00     1    
4 1:25:00 53 0:32:00 Muldoon Phillip m B 40 0:53:00       1  
                           
1 1:22:43 45 0:37:43 Brindle Jemima f AW 31 0:45:00 1        
                           
1 1:24:22 55 0:29:22 Robson Manu m A
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Femme Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign