CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
Tour de France 2012 Stage 1 198km  2 Jul 2012
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:58:19 2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 8 Daniel Martin (Irl) >>
Tour de France 2012 Prologue TT 7.1km  1 Jul 2012
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:07:13 2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:07 3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10 5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:11 6 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:12 8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 6  18 Jun 2012
1 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:05:58 2 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:02 3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:21 4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 5 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 7 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 5  18 Jun 2012
1 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 Sanofi 2:59:27 2 Russell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 3 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC 0:00:02 4 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:07 6 Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 7 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8 Antoine Duchesne (Can) >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 4  16 Jun 2012
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:27:08 2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:30 3 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:46 4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:00:55 5 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:10 6 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:01:16 7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:29 8 Benjamin >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 3  16 Jun 2012
1 Matthew Cooke (USA) Exergy 4:12:32 2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:07 3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:10 5 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12 6 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:15 7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 2  14 Jun 2012
1 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4:05:07 2 James Sparling, (Can) Raleigh - GAC 0:00:05 3 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:00:29 4 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 6 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8 Evan Oliphant (GBr) >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 1  13 Jun 2012
1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:15:01 2 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 5 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 6 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  >>
2012 NZ Club Nationals Road Races Womens  6 May 2012
Men: Masters 35-39, 116km: Karl Murray (Counties Manukau) 2:57:10, 1; Silas Cullen (Port Nicholson Poneke) 2:57:22, 2; Mel Titter (Stratford) 2:58:22, 3; Masters 40-44, 116km: Gordon McCauley (Department of Cycling) 2:50.02, 1; Aaron Strong (Auckland Central) same time, 2; David Rowlands (Port Nicholson Poneke) same time 3. Masters 45-49, 87km: Nigel Hunt (Counties Manukau) 2:11.53, 1; Bryan >>
2012 NZ Club Nationals Road Races  6 May 2012
Masters 50-54, 87km: Dave Mann (Hamilton City) 2:15:40, 1; Andrew Morrissey (Counties Manukau) 2:15:40, 2; Jim McMurray (Forestland Wheelers) 2:15:40, 3. Elite Men, 176km: Sam Horgan (Pegasus) 4:27:13, 1; Dan Warren (Ramblers Cycling Club Inc) same time, 2; Andrew Hagan (Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club) same time, 3. Under 23, 176km: Simon Binney (Tauranga) 4:28:00, 1; Matthew Markby >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
2013 fizik
Rouler Cycles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ELITE Italia 190609
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
a Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign